MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #41b - Tiburon - Congratulations to appleGirl and Mahqz/appleGirl (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210261)

AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:35 AM

Tennis Tipping #41b - Tiburon - Congratulations to appleGirl and Mahqz/appleGirl
 
Tennis Tipping #41b - Tiburon




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: TIBURON ***DAY. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins.com

AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:36 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
Fact Sheet



Location: Tiburon, California
Type: ATP Challenger $100,000
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Site: 1600 Mar West Street Tiburon, CA 94920
Starting Date: 8 October
Tournament website:


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 30th September 6pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday 30th September 6pm CEST – Friday 5th October 6pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....+5


AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:36 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-09-2012)
01 ibreak4coffee (CAN)            74          (760)
02 sdtoot (GBR)                    75          (757)
03 Hidalgo (RUS)                  85          (676)
04 Zeguiba (BRA)                  92          (625)
05 Thunderfish8 (USA)              94          (612)
06 Sham Kay (GBR)                  115        (537)
07 Igorche (SRB)                  134        (454)
08 bandtree (CAN)                  136        (437)
09 Shaddad (CHN)                  145        (405)
10 njnetswill (USA)                165        (330)
11 Chris. (AUS)                    167        (322)
12 chowdahead25 (USA)              197        (228)
13 andyroddlick (CHN)              216        (179)
14 The Bulldog (GBR)              227        (140)
15 starluk (CHN)                  238        (105)
16 brimoz (BRA)                    239        (103)
17 cswab22 (USA)                  240        (103)
18 jpaulo1610 (BRA)                242        (98)
19 cah_ (BRA)                      252        (82)
20 Freak3yman84 (USA)              259        (69)
21 Kev. (AUS)                      264        (64)
22 stripes (GBR)                  265        (63)
23 germah (BRA)                    293        (39)
24 hat_boy (GBR)                  307        (27)
  TigerTim (XXX)                  NR          (0) OUT
25 tal20 (XXX)                    NR          (0)
26 guille&tati4life (GBR )          50 LE      (991)
27 Adder A216 (NED)                79 LE      (700)
28 justafanYYC (CAN)              98 LE      (601)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-09-2012)
01 Mahqz (GER)                    120 LE      (519)
02 appleGirl (ISR)                125 LE      (497)
03 Sonja1989 (HUN)                135 LE      (444)
04 Mesut Ozil (POR)                187 LE      (270)
05 jfed90 (CAN)                    215 LE      (180)
06 delicfan (BIH)                  231 LE      (128)
07 Lazyking (USA)                  322 LE      (14)
08 Nix da (GER)                    333 LE      (9)
09 jrm (SLO)                      338 LE      (6)
10 SUPERTOM93 (XXX)                NR LE      (0)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 ibreak4coffee (CAN)
02 sdtoot (GBR)
03 Hidalgo (RUS)
04 Zeguiba (BRA)
05 Thunderfish8 (USA)
06 Sham Kay (GBR)
07 Igorche (SRB)
08 bandtree (CAN)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Mahqz (GER)
02 appleGirl (ISR)
03 Sonja1989 (HUN)
04 Mesut Ozil (POR)
05 jfed90 (CAN)
06 delicfan (BIH)
07 Lazyking (USA)
08 Nix da (GER)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-09-2012)
01 chowdahead25/ozone (USA)              74 + 115 = 189    (1286 +  902 = 2188)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)        88 + 105 = 193    (1156 + 1034 = 2190)
03 njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA)          18 + 177 = 195    (2540 +  435 = 2975)
04 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)              90 + 110 = 200    (1142 +  980 = 2122)
05 Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)            120 + 139 = 259    ( 860 +  689 = 1549)
06 Hidalgo/Chris. (RUS/AUS)              77 + 188 = 265    (1254 +  347 = 1601)
07 sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA)              133 + 150 = 283    ( 738 +  588 = 1326)
08 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)          106 + 181 = 287    (1012 +  395 = 1407)
09 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)          142 + 183 = 325    ( 649 +  370 = 1019)
10 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN)            134 + 215 = 349    ( 736 +  240 =  976)
11 jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA)              178 + 179 = 357    ( 412 +  409 =  821)
12 Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS)                158 + 258 = 416    ( 546 +  124 =  670)
13 Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA)        199 + 238 = 437    ( 287 +  160 =  447)
14 germah/cah_ (BRA)                    240 + 240 = 480    ( 151 +  151 =  302)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-09-2012)
01 Freak3yman84/hat_boy (USA/GBR)        252 + 278 = 530    ( 133 +  63 =  196)
02 The Bulldog/stripes (GBR)            244 + 287 = 531    ( 146 +  42 =  188)
03 Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/XXX)      151 +  NR = 151NR    ( 588 +    0 =  588)
04 cswab22/tal20 (USA/XXX)              171 +  NR = 171NR    ( 478 +    0 =  478)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 chowdahead25/ozone (USA)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
03 njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA)
04 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Freak3yman84/hat_boy (USA/GBR)
02 The Bulldog/stripes (GBR)
03 Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/XXX)
04 cswab22/tal20 (USA/XXX)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - guille&tati4life = 206
 - jfed90 = 236
 - Nix da = NR
 - jrm = NR


AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:37 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | (Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Kev. (AUS) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
07:05 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 3-1
07:05 | (Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. brimoz (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | Kev. (AUS) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


10:09 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (Q) jrm (SLO) #SRs: 5-5
07:09 | cswab22 (USA) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 6-7
10:08 | njnetswill (USA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 5-5

09:10 | cah_ (BRA) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 5-4
09:09 | brimoz (BRA) vs. (3) Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
09:09 | Kev. (AUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 6-4
09:10 | starluk (CHN) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 5-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:03 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 5-3
03:05 | stripes (GBR) vs. (Q) jrm (SLO) #SRs: 2-3
03:06 | germah (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | jpaulo1610 (BRA) vs. (LL) SUPERTOM93 (FRA) #SRs: 4-3

07:03 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. (Q) jfed90 (CAN) #SRs: 6-3
03:06 | Chris. (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-6
06:05 | njnetswill (USA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) #SRs: 5-4
03:02 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 3-2

03:03 | (5) Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. cah_ (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:04 | (Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. (Q) Mesut Ozil (POR) #SRs: 3-3
01:02 | hat_boy (GBR) vs. brimoz (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:05 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (3) Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 2-2

03:04 | (6) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Kev. (AUS) #SRs: 3-3
02:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. starluk (CHN) #SRs: 2-4
05:06 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 5-4


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | (1) Mahqz (GER) vs. jfed90 (CAN) #SRs: 3-5
04:00 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Nix da (GER) #SRs: 3-0
05:05 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) #SRs: 5-4
00:05 | (3) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 0-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Mahqz (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
08:09 | Lazyking (USA) vs. jfed90 (CAN) #SRs: 6-8
09:00 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. BYE #SRs: 7-0
00:00 | BYE vs. Nix da (GER) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:11 | delicfan (BIH) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) #SRs: 0-9
00:00 | (3) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:37 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:01 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 2-2
05:03 | (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:11 | (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 5-5
14:08 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) #SRs: 4-4
06:09 | Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) #SRs: 2-3
12:11 | Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) vs. jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


15:26 | (LL) TheBulldog/stripes (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 10-18
15:33 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 11-22
28:26 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 10-19
23:23 | Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) vs. (Q) Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/FRA) #SRs: 18-15

24:27 | Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA) #SRs: 17-19
17:29 | Hidalgo/Chris. (RUS/AUS) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) #SRs: 8-21
16:22 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) #SRs: 10-17
24:14 | jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Freak3yman84/hat_boy (GBR/USA) #SRs: 16-10


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


09:10 | (1) Freak3yman84/hat_boy (USA/GBR) vs. (3) Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/FRA) #SRs: 7-8
05:10 | (2) The Bulldog/stripes (GBR/GBR) vs. (4) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 4-9

AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:38 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday

Jack SOCK USA v Mischa ZVEREV GER SR1 PTS


Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Steve JOHNSON USA v Jack SOCK USA SR2
Bobby REYNOLDS USA v James BLAKE USA SR3
Bobby REYNOLDS USA v Mischa ZVEREV GER SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Steve JOHNSON USA v Denis KUDLA USA SR1 PTS
Jack SOCK USA v Rhyne WILLIAMS USA SR2
Benjamin BECKER GER v Rhyne WILLIAMS USA SR2
Bobby REYNOLDS USA v Bradley KLAHN USA SR3
Mischa ZVEREV GER v Daniel KOSAKOWSKI USA SR4
Mischa ZVEREV GER v James BLAKE USA SR4



Matches count for a one-day semi-final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday

Rik DE VOEST RSA v Mischa ZVEREV GER SR1 PTS
Rhyne WILLIAMS USA v Izak Van Der Merwe RSA SR2
Benjamin BECKER GER v Jack SOCK USA SR3
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI USA v James BLAKE USA SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Robert FARAH COL v Steve JOHNSON USA SR5
Bobby REYNOLDS USA v Matt REID AUS SR6
Denis KUDLA USA v Chris GUCCIONE AUS SR7
Bradley KLAHN USA v Jeff DADAMO USA SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Daniel NGUYEN USA v Chris GUCCIONE AUS SR1 PTS
Sergei BUBKA UKR v Steve JOHNSON USA SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Roman BORVANOV MDA v Daniel KOSAKOWSKI USA SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael YANI USA v Rhyne WILLIAMS USA SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Frederik NIELSEN DEN v Denis KUDLA USA SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Tennys SANDGREN USA v Jack SOCK USA SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael MCCLUNE USA v Mischa ZVEREV GER SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Bobby REYNOLDS USA v Christian HARRISON USA SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Benjamin BECKER GER v Nicholas MEISTER USA SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Wayne ODESNIK USA v Jeff DADAMO USA SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
James BLAKE USA v Alex KUZNETSOV USA SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Frederik NIELSEN DEN v Greg JONES AUS SR1 PTS
Nicholas MEISTER USA v Ryan THACHER USA SR2 PTS
Matt REID AUS v John MILLMAN AUS SR3 PTS
Chris GUCCIONE AUS v Andrei DAESCU ROU SR4 PTS
Tim SMYCZEK USA v Rik DE VOEST RSA SR5 PTS
Taro DANIEL JPN v Jeff DADAMO USA SR6 PTS
Bradley KLAHN USA v Samuel GROTH AUS SR7 PTS
Ryan SWEETING USA v Robert FARAH COL SR8 PTS
Izak VAN DER MERWE RSA v Matteo VIOLA ITA SR9 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Jeff GREENWALD (USA) v Jeff DADAMO (USA) SR1 PTS
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) v Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) SR2
Taro DANIEL (JPN) v Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) SR3
Luca VANNI (ITA) v Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) SR4
Drew COURTNEY (USA) v Greg JONES (AUS) SR5
Ryan THACHER (USA) v Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR6
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR7
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Nicolas MEISTER (USA) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (6.00 pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Ryan THACHER (USA) v Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) SR1 PTS
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) v Jeff GREENWALD (USA) SR2 PTS
Jeff DADAMO (USA) v Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) SR3 PTS
Blake EMERY (USA) v Nicolas MEISTER (USA) SR4 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) SR5 PTS
Purav RAJA (IND) v Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR6 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) v Jason JUNG (USA) SR7 PTS
Thai TU (USA) v Andrei DAESCU (ROU) SR8 PTS
Zeke HINDLE (USA) v Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) SR9 PTS
Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) v Lovedeep SINGH SR10 PTS
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) v Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR11 PTS
Stefano IANNI (ITA) v Drew COURTNEY (USA) SR12 PTS
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) v Greg JONES (AUS) SR13 PTS




Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (6.00 pm Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:38 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Zverev 1 Sock 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Zverev 3 Sock 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

JOHNSON 0 SOCK 2
REYNOLDS 0 ZVEREV 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

JOHNSON 2 SOCK 1
REYNOLDS 0 ZVEREV 3

Friday Singles Picks Count

JOHNSON 2 KUDLA 2
SOCK 3 WILLIAMS 1
REYNOLDS 4 KLAHN 0
ZVEREV 4 KOSAKOWSKI 0
ZVEREV 0 BLAKE 4

Friday Doubles Picks Count

JOHNSON 3 KUDLA 5
SOCK 7 WILLIAMS 1
REYNOLDS 6 KLAHN 2
ZVEREV 8 KOSAKOWSKI 0
ZVEREV 0 BLAKE 8

Thursday Singles Picks Count

DE VOEST 3 ZVEREV 5
WILLIAMS 5 Van Der Merwe 3
BECKER 6 SOCK 2
KOSAKOWSKI 0 BLAKE 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

DE VOEST 7 ZVEREV 9
WILLIAMS 9 Van Der Merwe 7
BECKER 7 SOCK 9
KOSAKOWSKI 0 BLAKE 16

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

JOHNSON 8 FARAH 0
REID 0 REYNOLDS 8
GUCCIONE 1 KUDLA 7
DADAMO 1 KLAHN 7

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

JOHNSON 13 FARAH 2
REID 2 REYNOLDS 13
GUCCIONE 6 KUDLA 9
DADAMO 1 KLAHN 14

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

NGUYEN 1 GUCCIONE 15
BUBKA 1 JOHNSON 15
BORVANOV 0 KOSAKOWSKI 16
YANI 8 WILLIAMS 8
NIELSEN 2 KUDLA 14
SANDGREN 0 SOCK 16
MCCLUNE 1 ZVEREV 15
REYNOLDS 16 HARRISON 0
BECKER 16 MEISTER 0
ODESNIK 16 DADAMO 0
BLAKE 16 KUZNETSOV 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

NGUYEN 1 GUCCIONE 26
BUBKA 3 JOHNSON 24
BORVANOV 0 KOSAKOWSKI 27
YANI 16 WILLIAMS 11
NIELSEN 4 KUDLA 23
SANDGREN 3 SOCK 24
MCCLUNE 3 ZVEREV 24
REYNOLDS 27 HARRISON 0
BECKER 25 MEISTER 1
ODESNIK 27 DADAMO 0
BLAKE 27 KUZNETSOV 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

NIELSEN 12 JONES 20
MEISTER 19 THACHER 13
REID 7 MILLMAN 25
GUCCIONE 31 DAESCU 1
SMYCZEK 32 DE VOEST 0
DANIEL 17 DADAMO 15
KLAHN 22 GROTH 10
SWEETING 30 FARAH 2
VAN DER MERWE 15 VIOLA 17

Monday Doubles Picks Count

NIELSEN 13 JONES 18
MEISTER 20 THACHER 11
REID 7 MILLMAN 24
GUCCIONE 30 DAESCU 1
SMYCZEK 28 DE VOEST 3
DANIEL 17 DADAMO 14
KLAHN 21 GROTH 10
SWEETING 29 FARAH 2
VAN DER MERWE 14 VIOLA 17

Sunday Singles Picks Count

GREENWALD 0 DADAMO 6
DAESCU 1 GARANGANGA 5
DANIEL 4 AMRITRAJ 2
VANNI 2 GUCCIONE 4
COURTNEY 0 JONES 6
THACHER 1 PAVIC 5
NIELSEN 5 GREGORC 1
BOSSEL 5 MEISTER 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

GREENWALD 0 DADAMO 7
DAESCU 3 GARANGANGA 4
DANIEL 6 AMRITRAJ 1
VANNI 2 GUCCIONE 5
COURTNEY 1 JONES 6
THACHER 0 PAVIC 7
NIELSEN 6 GREGORC 1
BOSSEL 6 MEISTER 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

THACHER 4 ALTAMIRANO 0
HARRISON 3 GREENWALD 1
DADAMO 0 WOLMARANS 4
EMERY 1 MEISTER 3
NIELSEN 4 BAKALOV 0
RAJA 0 PAVIC 4
AMRITRAJ 2 JUNG 2
TU 1 DAESCU 3
HINDLE 2 GARANGANGA 2
GUCCIONE 4 SINGH 0
HUBBLE 0 GREGORC 4
IANNI 2 COURTNEY 2
MCDONALD 0 JONES 4

AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:39 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Class of 2012







Player Interviews


Sonja1989
appleGirl
guile&tati4life
cah
Igorche
stripes
Lazyking
Kev.
Shaddad
jrm
nix da
Hidalgo
jfed90
Sham Kay
Mahqz
sdtoot
The Bulldog
chowdahead25
TigerTim
ibreak4coffee





TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)
(5) Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. cah_ (BRA)
(1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. tal20 (ISR)
justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (3) Hidalgo (RUS)

Court One

(4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. (Q) jfed90 (CAN)
Adder A216 (NED) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
germah (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA)
Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) Igorche (SRB)

Court Two

(6) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Kev. (AUS)
Chris. (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
njnetswill (USA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR )
jpaulo1610 (BRA) vs. (8) bandtree (CAN)

Court Three

The Bulldog (GBR) vs. starluk (CHN)
(Q) appleGirl (ISA) vs. (Q) Mesut Ozil (POR)
hat_boy (GBR) vs. brimoz (BRA)
stripes (GBR) vs. (Q) jrm (SLO)



TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

cswab22 (USA) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA)
(1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (Q) jrm (SLO)
(4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
Hidalgo/Chris. (RUS/AUS) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA)

Court One

starluk (CHN) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)
njnetswill (USA) vs. Shaddad (CHN)
brimoz (BRA) vs. (3) Hidalgo (RUS)
(LL) TheBulldog/stripes (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR)

Court Two

Kev. (AUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
cah_ (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Freak3yman84/hat_boy (GBR/USA)
(4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN)

Court Three

Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) vs. (Q) Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/FRA)
Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA)
germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA)
ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)



TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. brimoz (BRA)
Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA)

Evening Session

Kev. (AUS) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR)
Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) vs. jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA)



TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

chowdahead25 (USA) vs. njnetswill (USA)
(4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN)

Evening Session

(1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA)
(Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA)


TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Kev. (AUS)
(3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)

Evening Session

(1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
(Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)

AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:39 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

02:02 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR) (SR 1:1) - Zverev vs. Sock

Doubles Draw

03:01 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) (SR 1:1) - Sock vs. Zverev


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None


Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) - Missing picks from Thunderfish8

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - SOCK vs. WILLIAMS
00:00 | (Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Kev. (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUDLA 2-0 v 2-1, REYNOLDS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - KUDLA, KLAHN vs. JOHNSON, REYNOLDS SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 v. JOHNSON 2-1, SOCK 2-1 v. SOCK 2-0, KLAHN 2-0 v. REYNOLDS 2-1, ZVEREV 2-0 v. ZVEREV 2-1
00:00 | (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) - SOCK, REYNOLDS vs. WILLIAMS, KLAHN SR Differences: SOCK 2-1 v. WILLIAMS 2-1, REYNOLDS 2-0 v. KLAHN 2-1, ZVEREV 2-1 +2 v. ZVEREV 2-0 +2, BLAKE 2-0 v. BLAKE 2-1



Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA) (SR 2:1) - WILLIAMS vs. Van Der Merwe
04:04 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. njnetswill (USA) (SR 0:0) - ZVEREV, WILLIAMS vs. DE VOEST, Van Der Merwe SR Differences: ZVEREV 2-0 vs. DE VOEST 2-0, WILLIAMS 2-0 vs. Van Der Merwe 2-1, BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
04:03 | (Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. brimoz (BRA) (SR 1:0) - WILLIAMS, SOCK vs. Van Der Merwe, BECKER
04:03 | Kev. (AUS) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) (SR 2:1) - BECKER vs. SOCK SR Differences: DE VOEST 2-0 v 2-1, BECKER 2-1 vs. SOCK 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

07:06 | (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA) (SR 2:2) - ZVEREV, Van Der Merwe, BECKER vs. DE VOEST, WILLIAMS, SOCK SR Differences: ZVEREV 2-1 v. DE VOEST 2-1, Van Der Merwe 2-0 v. WILLIAMS 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1
08:04 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) (SR 1:2) - ZVEREV +2, SOCK vs. DE VOEST +2, BECKER
04:07 | Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) (SR 0:1) - SOCK +2 vs. BECKER +2
06:07 | Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) vs. jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:1) - WILLIAMS +2, SOCK vs. Van Der Merwe +2, BECKER SR Differences: WILLIAMS 2-1 +2 v. Van Der Merwe 2-0 +2, SOCK 2-0 v. BECKER 2-0


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KLAHN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) appleGirl (ISR) vs. brimoz (BRA) - KLAHN vs. DADAMO SR Differences: KLAHN 2-1 vs. DADAMO 2-0
00:00 | Kev. (AUS) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) - KUDLA vs. GUCCIONE SR Differences: KUDLA 2-1 vs. GUCCIONE 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA) - KUDLA vs. GUCCIONE SR Differences: GUCCIONE 2-1 v. GUCCIONE 2-0, KUDLA 2-0 v. GUCCIONE 2-0
00:00 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) - Missing picks from Shaddad
00:00 | Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) - JOHNSON, REID +2, GUCCIONE +2 vs. FARAH, REYNOLDS +2, KUDLA +2 SR Differences: JOHNSON 2-1 v. FARAH 2-1, REID 2-0 +2 v. REYNOLDS 2-0 +2, GUCCIONE 2-0 +2 v. KUDLA 2-0 +2, KLAHN 2-0 v. KLAHN 2-1
00:00 | Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) vs. jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) - FARAH, GUCCIONE, KLAHN vs. JOHNSON, KUDLA, DADAMO SR Differences: FARAH 2-0 v. JOHNSON 2-1, GUCCIONE 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, KLAHN 2-0 v. DADAMO 2-0

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (Q) jrm (SLO) - WILLIAMS vs. YANI
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. jpaulo1610 (BRA) - NGUYEN, MCCLUNE vs. GUCCIONE, ZVEREV SR Differences: NGUYEN 2-0 vs. GUCCIONE 2-0, MCCLUNE 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-0
00:00 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOCK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - WILLIAMS, KUDLA vs. YANI, NIELSEN SR Differences: GUCCIONE 2-0 v 2-1, WILLIAMS 2-1 vs. YANI 2-1, KUDLA 2-1 vs. NIELSEN 2-1, ZVEREV 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | cah_ (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - YANI vs. WILLIAMS
00:00 | brimoz (BRA) vs. (3) Hidalgo (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: YANI 2-0 v 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kev. (AUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - YANI, KUDLA vs. WILLIAMS, NIELSEN SR Differences: KOSAKOWSKI 2-1 v 2-0, YANI 2-0 vs. WILLIAMS 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 vs. NIELSEN 2-1
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) - BUBKA vs. JOHNSON

Doubles Draw

First round

06:09 | (LL) TheBulldog/stripes (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) (SR 4:6) - Missing picks from TheBulldog
06:13 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA) (SR 6:10) - Missing picks from germah
10:09 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) (SR 4:9) - JOHNSON, SANDGREN, BECKER vs. BUBKA, SOCK, No Pick SR Differences: GUCCIONE 2-1 v. GUCCIONE 2-0, JOHNSON 2-1 v. BUBKA 2-0, KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, SANDGREN 2-1 v. SOCK 2-0, REYNOLDS 2-1 v. REYNOLDS 2-0, BECKER 2-0 v. No Pick
06:05 | Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) vs. (Q) Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/FRA) (SR 6:5) - YANI +2, BECKER vs. WILLIAMS +2, MEISTER SR Differences: GUCCIONE 2-1 v. GUCCIONE 2-0, JOHNSON 2-0 v. JOHNSON 2-1, KOSAKOWSKI 2-1 v. KOSAKOWSKI 2-0, YANI 2-0 v. WILLIAMS 2-1, YANI 2-1 v. WILLIAMS 2-1, ZVEREV 2-1 v. ZVEREV 2-0, BECKER 2-0 v. MEISTER 2-0

06:10 | Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA) (SR 5:9) - KUDLA vs. NIELSEN
08:09 | Hidalgo/Chris. (RUS/AUS) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) (SR 4:8) - Missing picks from Chris.
06:13 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) (SR 5:10) - Missing picks from Sonja1989 Missing picks from bandtree
06:02 | jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Freak3yman84/hat_boy (GBR/USA) (SR 5:2) - JOHNSON +2, SOCK +2, ZVEREV +2 vs. BUBKA +2, SANDGREN +2, MCCLUNE +2 SR Differences: JOHNSON 2-0 v. BUBKA 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 v. BUBKA 2-1, SOCK 2-0 +2 v. SANDGREN 2-1 +2, ZVEREV 2-0 +2 v. MCCLUNE 2-1 +2



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. tal20 (ISR) - DADAMO, KLAHN, VAN DER MERWE vs. DANIEL, GROTH, VIOLA
00:00 | stripes (GBR) vs. (Q) jrm (SLO) - NIELSEN, MILLMAN, DAESCU, SWEETING vs. JONES, REID, GUCCIONE, FARAH SR Differences: NIELSEN 2-0 vs. JONES 2-0, MEISTER 2-1 v 2-0, MILLMAN 2-1 vs. REID 2-1, DAESCU 2-0 vs. GUCCIONE 2-0, SWEETING 2-0 vs. FARAH 2-1
00:00 | germah (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) - JONES, THACHER, MILLMAN, DADAMO, GROTH vs. NIELSEN, MEISTER, REID, DANIEL, KLAHN
00:00 | jpaulo1610 (BRA) vs. (LL) SUPERTOM93 (FRA) - NIELSEN, DADAMO, GROTH vs. JONES, DANIEL, KLAHN

00:00 | (4) Zeguiba (BRA) vs. (Q) jfed90 (CAN) - NIELSEN, DADAMO, FARAH, VAN DER MERWE vs. JONES, DANIEL, SWEETING, VIOLA SR Differences: NIELSEN 2-1 vs. JONES 2-0, SMYCZEK 2-1 v 2-0, DADAMO 2-0 vs. DANIEL 2-0, FARAH 2-0 vs. SWEETING 2-0, VAN DER MERWE 2-0 vs. VIOLA 2-1
00:00 | Chris. (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - MILLMAN, GROTH, VIOLA vs. REID, KLAHN, VAN DER MERWE
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) - REID vs. MILLMAN
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) Igorche (SRB) - DADAMO vs. DANIEL

00:00 | (5) Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. cah_ (BRA) - JONES, MEISTER, KLAHN, VIOLA vs. NIELSEN, THACHER, GROTH, VAN DER MERWE SR Differences: JONES 2-0 vs. NIELSEN 2-0, MEISTER 2-0 vs. THACHER 2-0, KLAHN 2-0 vs. GROTH 2-0, SWEETING 2-1 v 2-0, VIOLA 2-0 vs. VAN DER MERWE 2-0
00:00 | (Q) appleGirl (ISA) vs. (Q) Mesut Ozil (POR) - NIELSEN, MEISTER, DANIEL vs. JONES, THACHER, DADAMO
00:00 | hat_boy (GBR) vs. brimoz (BRA) - DANIEL vs. DADAMO
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (3) Hidalgo (RUS) - THACHER vs. MEISTER

00:00 | (6) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Kev. (AUS) - JONES, GROTH, VAN DER MERWE vs. NIELSEN, KLAHN, VIOLA
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) - KLAHN vs. GROTH
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. starluk (CHN) - JONES, MILLMAN, KLAHN vs. NIELSEN, REID, GROTH
00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (2) sdtoot (GBR) - THACHER vs. MEISTER

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (LL) TheBulldog/stripes (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) - JONES, MILLMAN, DAESCU, KLAHN, VIOLA vs. NIELSEN, REID, GUCCIONE, GROTH, VAN DER MERWE
00:00 | germah/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. sdtoot/Zeguiba (GBR/BRA) - JONES, THACHER, MILLMAN, DANIEL, GROTH +2, SWEETING vs. NIELSEN, MEISTER, REID, DADAMO, KLAHN +2, FARAH
00:00 | (4) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) - MEISTER, DANIEL, KLAHN vs. THACHER, DADAMO, GROTH
00:00 | Sham Kay/Shaddad (GBR/CHN) vs. (Q) Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/FRA) - DADAMO, GROTH, VAN DER MERWE vs. DANIEL, KLAHN, VIOLA

00:00 | Igorche/Kev. (SRB/AUS) vs. Mesut Ozil/Lazyking (POR/USA) - NIELSEN, MILLMAN, SMYCZEK, DANIEL, SWEETING, VIOLA vs. JONES, REID, DE VOEST, DADAMO, FARAH, VAN DER MERWE SR Differences: NIELSEN 2-0 v. JONES 2-1, THACHER 2-1 v. THACHER 2-0, MEISTER 2-1 v. MEISTER 2-0, MILLMAN 2-0 v. REID 2-0, SMYCZEK 2-0 v. DE VOEST 2-0, DANIEL 2-0 v. DADAMO 2-1, DANIEL 2-0 v. DANIEL 2-1, SWEETING 2-0 v. SWEETING 2-1, SWEETING 2-0 v. FARAH 2-0, VIOLA 2-0 v. VAN DER MERWE 2-0, VIOLA 2-0 v. VIOLA 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo/Chris. (RUS/AUS) vs. (3) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) - MILLMAN, DADAMO, GROTH vs. REID, DANIEL, KLAHN
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) - Missing picks from bandtree
00:00 | jpaulo1610/brimoz (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Freak3yman84/hat_boy (GBR/USA) - NIELSEN, MEISTER, DADAMO +2 vs. JONES, THACHER, DANIEL +2 SR Differences: NIELSEN 2-0 v. JONES 2-1, MEISTER 2-0 v. THACHER 2-1, MILLMAN 2-0 v. MILLMAN 2-1, DADAMO 2-0 v. DANIEL 2-0, DADAMO 2-1 v. DANIEL 2-1, GROTH 2-0 v. GROTH 2-1


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Mahqz (GER) vs. jfed90 (CAN) - AMRITRAJ, GUCCIONE, PAVIC, NIELSEN, BOSSEL vs. DANIEL, VANNI, THACHER, GREGORC, MEISTER
00:00 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Nix da (GER) - Missing picks from Nix da
00:00 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARANGANGA 2-0 v 2-1, DANIEL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. jrm (SLO) - Missing picks from Sonja1989

Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) Freak3yman84/hat_boy (USA/GBR) vs. (3) Adder A216/SUPERTOM93 (NED/FRA) - GARANGANGA, VANNI, NIELSEN vs. DAESCU, GUCCIONE, GREGORC
00:00 | (2) The Bulldog/stripes (GBR/GBR) vs. (4) cswab22/tal20 (USA/ISR) - Missing picks from The Bulldog

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Mahqz (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. jfed90 (CAN) - HINDLE vs. GARANGANGA
00:00 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Nix da (GER)

00:00 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. SUPERTOM93 (FRA) - Missing picks from delicfan
00:00 | (3) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. jrm (SLO)

AdeyC 09-21-2012 06:40 AM

Re: Tenis Tipping 41b - Tiburon
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 28th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event :).
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


 Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
08/10/2012  Shanghai      H        64/32/32/16    keqtqiadv
08/10/2012  Tashkent CH*  H        32/16/16/8      Sonja1989
08/10/2012  Tiburon CH*    H        32/16/16/8      AdeyC
08/10/2012  Rennes CH      H        32/16/16/8      ESimp


Freak3yman84 09-21-2012 12:56 PM

In singles. Doubles with TigerTim ;)

Sent from my SGH-T989 using VerticalSports.Com App

TigerTim 09-21-2012 01:43 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #41b - Tiburon - Get it on - Commit to Tiburon
 
In singles. Doubles with Freak3yman84

The Prince 09-21-2012 02:49 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #41b - Tiburon - Get it on - Commit to Tiburon
 
In. Anyone for doubles?

stripes 09-21-2012 03:29 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #41b - Tiburon - Get it on - Commit to Tiburon
 
In please ^ want to play doubles with me again?

The Prince 09-21-2012 03:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #41b - Tiburon - Get it on - Commit to Tiburon
 
Sure, let's go for it. Doubles with stripes confirmed.


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:23 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.