MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard] Winner : Matt Reid [AUS] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=210003)

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 12:41 PM

Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard] Winner : Matt Reid [AUS]
 
AUSTRALIA F8

Location : Port Pirie, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN]


Entry List

1 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 267
2 Matt REID (AUS) 285
3 Michael LOOK (AUS) 352
4 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 380
5 James LEMKE (AUS) 468
6 Matthew BARTON (AUS) 494
7 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 515
8 Adam FEENEY (AUS) 526
9 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 539
10 Michael VENUS (NZL) 610
11 Alex BOLT (AUS) 721
12 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 799
13 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 910
14 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 911
15 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 931
16 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 972
17 Leon FROST (AUS) 1031
18 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1054
19 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1071
20 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 1172

21 (Q) Austin KAROSI (USA) 1321
22 (Q) Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1466
23 (Q) Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 1537
24 (Q) Dayne KELLY (AUS) 1537
25 (Q) Ryan THOMAS (AUS) 1652
26 (Q) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
27 (Q) Sam THOMPSON (AUS)
28 (Q) Marc POLMANS (AUS)

29 (wc) Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
30 (wc) Omar JASIKA (AUS)
31 (wc) Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
32 (wc) Jake DELANEY (AUS)

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 12:41 PM

Re: Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Austin Karosi [USA/1] vs. Bye
Yuji Taniguchi [JPN] vs. Bye
Alec Haley [USA] d. Li Tu [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Aaron Addison [AUS] d. Shane Leathem [AUS] 6-3 6-3

Scott Puodziunas [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Simon Bates [AUS] vs. Bye
Marc Polmans [AUS] d. Matthew Delsar [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Riccardo Lemos [BRA] d. Durdamya Munibhargav [NZL] 6-2 6-1

Keita Koyama [JPN/3] vs. Bye
Daniel Hobart [AUS] vs. Bye
Jay La Ginestra [AUS] d. Marlino Pascual [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Jacob Grills [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Kurtis Willson [AUS] vs. Bye
Mitchell Pritchard [AUS] d. Daniel Sutton [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] d. Patrick Banney [AUS] 2-6 6-1 6-1

Ryan Thomas [AUS/5] vs. Bye
David Barclay [AUS] vs. Bye
Corey Decandia [AUS] vs. Bye
Gavin Levy [AUS] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS] 6-4 6-3

Dayne Kelly [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Miladin Tepsic [AUS] vs. Bye
Robert Howe [AUS] vs. Bye
Julian Arnold [AUS] vs. Bye

Patrick Davidson [USA/7] vs. Bye
James Ma [AUS] vs. Bye
William Ma [AUS] vs. Bye
Sam Thompson [AUS] vs. Bye

Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] vs. Bye
Jason Antoniolli [AUS] vs. Bye
Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] vs. Bye
Adam Haanappel [AUS] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Austin Karosi [USA/1] d. Yuji Taniguchi [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Aaron Addison [AUS] d. Alec Haley [USA] 6-2 6-4

Scott Puodziunas [AUS/2] d. Simon Bates [AUS] 7-5 7-5
Marc Polmans [AUS] d. Riccardo Lemos [BRA] 6-0 6-1

Keita Koyama [JPN/3] d. Daniel Hobart [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Jay La Ginestra [AUS] 6-3 6-0

Jacob Grills [AUS/4] d. Kurtis Willson [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Mitchell Pritchard [AUS] d. Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] 6-4 6-2

Ryan Thomas [AUS/5] d. David Barclay [AUS] 7-6(7) 7-6(7)
Gavin Levy [AUS] d. Corey Decandia [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Dayne Kelly [AUS/6] d. Miladin Tepsic [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-1

Patrick Davidson [USA/7] d. James Ma [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Sam Thompson [AUS] d. William Ma [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Jason Antoniolli [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] d. Adam Haanappel [AUS] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4


Final Round

Austin Karosi [USA/1] d. Aaron Addison [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Marc Polmans [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS/2] 6-1 7-5
Keita Koyama [JPN/3] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Jacob Grills [AUS/4] d. Mitchell Pritchard [AUS] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Ryan Thomas [AUS/5] d. Gavin Levy [AUS] 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Dayne Kelly [AUS/6] d. Robert Howe [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Sam Thompson [AUS] d. Patrick Davidson [USA/7] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] 6-4 1-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 12:42 PM

Re: Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Venus / A.Whittington [NZL/AUS/1] vs. Bye
S.Puodziunas / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. J.Delaney / M.Pritchard [AUS] 4-6 6-2 10-6
D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] d. G.Kikuchi / K.Takeuchi [JPN] 5-7 6-3 10-6
A.Bolt / J.Schipanski [AUS/3] d. P.Kramberger / D.Polkinghorne [AUS] w.o

B.Mitchell / M.Reid [AUS/4] d. J.Grills / D.Kelly [AUS] 6-3 3-2 ret.
D.Barclay / R.Howe [AUS] d. P.Davidson / S.Myneni [USA/IND] 6-4 6-7(4) 10-7
O.Jasika / B.Mousley [AUS] d. M.Polmans / R.Thomas [AUS] 6-4 3-6 10-4
J.Andrijic / A.Feeney [AUS] d. Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/2] 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

S.Puodziunas / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. M.Venus / A.Whittington [NZL/AUS/1] w.o
A.Bolt / J.Schipanski [AUS/3] d. D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] 7-6(6) 4-6 10-5
B.Mitchell / M.Reid [AUS/4] d. D.Barclay / R.Howe [AUS] 6-1 6-0
J.Andrijic / A.Feeney [AUS] d. O.Jasika / B.Mousley [AUS] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

A.Bolt / J.Schipanski [AUS/3] d. S.Puodziunas / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-3 4-6 10-8
J.Andrijic / A.Feeney [AUS] d. B.Mitchell / M.Reid [AUS/4] 7-6(7) 6-3


FINAL

J.Andrijic / A.Feeney [AUS] d. A.Bolt / J.Schipanski [AUS/3] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 12:43 PM

Re: Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS] 6-2 7-6(3)
Omar Jasika [AUS/w.c] d. Jake Delaney [AUS/w.c] 6-1 7-6(3)
Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Luke Saville [AUS/5] d. Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] 6-4 6-3

Jacob Grills [AUS/Q] d. Michael Look [AUS/3] 4-2 ret.
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Adam Feeney [AUS] d. Dayne Kelly [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-2
James Lemke [AUS/6] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS] 6-4 6-2

Michael Venus [NZL] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN/8] 6-1 6-2
Austin Karosi [USA/Q] d. Sam Thompson [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-1
Bradley Mousley [AUS/w.c] d. Marc Polmans [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] d. Saketh Myneni [IND/4] 6-3 ret.

Matthew Barton [AUS/7] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Jay Andrijic [AUS/w.c] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Leon Frost [AUS] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 7-5 6-4
Matt Reid [AUS/2] d. Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-1


2nd Round

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] d. Omar Jasika [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Luke Saville [AUS/5] d. Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] 6-3 6-2
Jacob Grills [AUS/Q] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 6-3 7-6(4)
Adam Feeney [AUS] d. James Lemke [AUS/6] 6-2 6-3

Michael Venus [NZL] d. Austin Karosi [USA/Q] 7-5 6-0
Bradley Mousley [AUS/w.c] d. Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Matthew Barton [AUS/7] d. Jay Andrijic [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Matt Reid [AUS/2] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 6-0 6-0


Quarterfinal

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] d. Luke Saville [AUS/5] 1-6 6-2 6-4
Adam Feeney [AUS] d. Jacob Grills [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-3
Michael Venus [NZL] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Matt Reid [AUS/2] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/7] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Adam Feeney [AUS] d. Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/1] 7-5 6-3
Matt Reid [AUS/2] d. Michael Venus [NZL] 3-6 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Matt Reid [AUS/2] d. Adam Feeney [AUS] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Sombrerero loco 09-14-2012 03:32 PM

Re: Australia F8 [September 17 | Port Pirie | Hard]
 
GL ben mitchell(nice decition playing futures again), matty barton and saville


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:21 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.