MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Vietnam F5 [September 17 | Binh Duong | Hard] Winner : Vijayant Malik [IND] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=209999)

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 01:24 PM

Vietnam F5 [September 17 | Binh Duong | Hard] Winner : Vijayant Malik [IND]
 
VIETNAM F5

Location : Binh Duong, Vietnam
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 334
2 Zhe LI (CHN) 361
3 Yu CHANG (CHN) 386
4 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 431
5 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 464
6 Vijayant MALIK (IND) 485
7 Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 511
8 Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 532
9 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 547
10 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 550
11 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 567
12 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 595
13 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 615
14 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 634
15 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 642
16 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 649
17 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 656
18 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 685
19 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 692
20 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 743

21 (Q) Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 907
22 (Q) Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 938
23 (Q) Kenny BUN (CAM) 1115
24 (Q) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 1156
25 (Q) Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1279
26 (Q) Jae-Sung AN (KOR) 1288
27 (Q) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1390
28 (Q) Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 1880

29 (wc) Minh-Quan DO (VIE) 1284
30 (wc) Philip ORNO (DEN) 1507
31 (wc) Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
32 (wc) Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 01:24 PM

Re: Vietnam F5 [September 17 | Binh Duong | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/1] 6-4 6-3
Warit Sornbutnark [THA/9] d. Andy Lau [HKG] 6-0 6-3

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/2] d. Jui Mao [TPE] 7-5 6-0
Kenny Bun [CAM/10] d. Fei Yun Liao [TPE] 6-0 6-4

Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] d. Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND/3] 6-7(9) 6-4 6-2
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/12] d. Mach Dan Huynh Ho [VIE/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Jae Hwan Kim [KOR] d. Dong-Whee Choi [KOR/4] 6-3 6-2
Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/11] d. Andre Tran [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/5] d. Vinh Phan Huu [VIE/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Kelsey Stevenson [CAN/14] d. Hai Hoang Nguyen [VIE/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Sidharth Rawat [IND/6] d. Zhaoyi Cao [CHN] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Woo-Ram Kim [KOR/15] d. Seong-Gook Oh [KOR] 6-3 6-2

Yang Lu [CHN/7] d. Hans Lindenberg Stentoft [DEN/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Jae-Sung An [KOR/16] d. Michael Pham [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND/8] 6-2 6-4
Sung Jun Park [KOR] d. Chih-Jen Ho [TPE/13] 4-6 7-5 7-5


Final Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER] d. Warit Sornbutnark [THA/9] 6-1 6-2
Kenny Bun [CAM/10] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/2] 6-4 4-3 ret.
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/12] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] 7-5 6-4
Jae Hwan Kim [KOR] d. Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/11] 6-2 6-2
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/5] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN/14] 6-2 6-4
Woo-Ram Kim [KOR/15] d. Sidharth Rawat [IND/6] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Jae-Sung An [KOR/16] d. Yang Lu [CHN/7] 6-7(4) 3-1 ret.
Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA] d. Sung Jun Park [KOR] 6-5 ret.

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 01:25 PM

Re: Vietnam F5 [September 17 | Binh Duong | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

W.Doakmaiklee / J.Statham [THA/NZL/1] d. M.Dinslaken / T.Schonenberg [GER] 6-4 6-2
Y.Lu / A.Selvaraj [CHN/IND] d. M.D.Ho / D-Q.Tran [VIE/w.c] 6-4 7-6(9)
X.Gao / Z.Li [CHN/Alt] d. H.Ehara / A.Fitzpatrick [JPN/GBR] 7-6(5) 6-3
P.Siriluethaiwattana / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/3] d. K.V.Sharma / A.Vijayragavan [IND] 6-4 6-1

H.Lindenberg Stentoft / P.Orno [DEN/w.c] d. V.Malik / N.V.S.Prashanth [IND/4] 7-6(4) 4-6 11-9
S-Y.Jeong / Y-K.Lim [KOR] d. A.Onozawa / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] 4-6 6-2 10-2
J-S.An / C-F.Wang [KOR/TPE] d. W-R.Kim / J-W.Na [KOR] 6-4 6-1
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] d. M-Q.Do / Q-K.Le [VIE/w.c] 6-3 5-7 10-5

X.Gao / Z.Li [CHN/Alt] replace S-J.Cho / D-W.Choi [KOR]


Quarterfinal

W.Doakmaiklee / J.Statham [THA/NZL/1] d. Y.Lu / A.Selvaraj [CHN/IND] 6-3 6-2
X.Gao / Z.Li [CHN/Alt] d. P.Siriluethaiwattana / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/3] 6-3 6-2
S-Y.Jeong / Y-K.Lim [KOR] d. H.Lindenberg Stentoft / P.Orno [DEN/w.c] 6-4 6-4
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] d. J-S.An / C-F.Wang [KOR/TPE] 6-1 7-6(5)


Semifinal

W.Doakmaiklee / J.Statham [THA/NZL/1] d. X.Gao / Z.Li [CHN/Alt] 6-3 6-3
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] d. S-Y.Jeong / Y-K.Lim [KOR] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

W.Doakmaiklee / J.Statham [THA/NZL/1] d. L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] 6-1 6-0

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 01:25 PM

Re: Vietnam F5 [September 17 | Binh Duong | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jose Statham [NZL/1] d. Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jae-Sung An [KOR/Q] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/Q] 6-2 6-0
Minh-Quan Do [VIE/w.c] d. Nam Hoang Ly [VIE/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Vijayant Malik [IND/6] d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan [THA/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-0

Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/3] d. Philip Orno [DEN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] d. Jung-Woong Na [KOR] 6-1 6-4
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/8] d. Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/7] 6-4 6-4
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/Q] d. Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ji Sung Nam [KOR] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] 6-4 6-3
Zhe Li [CHN/4] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN] 7-5 6-2

Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/5] d. N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Jae Hwan Kim [KOR/Q] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] 6-1 6-2
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] d. Woo-Ram Kim [KOR/Q] 7-6(4) 6-3
Yu Chang [CHN/2] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] 6-2 7-5


2nd Round

Jose Statham [NZL/1] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR/Q] 6-4 6-4
Vijayant Malik [IND/6] d. Minh-Quan Do [VIE/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/3] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] 6-2 7-6(4)
Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/8] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] 6-0 6-3

Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/Q] 7-6(6) 6-0
Zhe Li [CHN/4] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR] 6-2 6-3
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/5] d. Jae Hwan Kim [KOR/Q] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] d. Yu Chang [CHN/2] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Vijayant Malik [IND/6] d. Jose Statham [NZL/1] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/3] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/8] 0-6 7-5 6-2
Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Zhe Li [CHN/4] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/5] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)


Semifinal

Vijayant Malik [IND/6] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/3] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/5] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3


FINAL

Vijayant Malik [IND/6] d. Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] 7-5 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:18 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.