MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Serbia F13 [September 17 | Niš | Clay] Winner : Miljan Zekic [SRB] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=209991)

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 11:55 AM

Serbia F13 [September 17 | Niš | Clay] Winner : Miljan Zekic [SRB]
 
SERBIA F13

Location : Niš, Serbia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Gleb Sakharov [FRA]


Entry List

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 333
2 Axel MICHON (FRA) 339
3 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 430
4 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 455
5 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 462
6 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 483
7 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 605
8 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 613
9 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 627
10 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 657
11 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 677
12 Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 705
13 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 726
14 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 739
15 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 834
16 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 928
17 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 1008
18 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 1020
19 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 1022
20 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1033

21 (Q) Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1307
22 (Q) Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 1840
23 (Q) Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1880
24 (Q) Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
25 (Q) Nerman FATIC (BIH)
26 (Q) Stefan RISTIC (SRB)
27 (Q) Dejan KATIC (SRB)
28 (Q) Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB)

29 (wc) Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1348
30 (wc) Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)
31 (wc) Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
32 (wc) Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB)

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 11:55 AM

Re: Serbia F13 [September 17 | Niš | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/1] vs. Bye
Filip Stipcic [SRB] d. Stefan Mircic [SRB] 6-3 6-0
Dejan Katic [SRB] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-1 6-4
Milos Mrdakovic [SRB] vs. Bye

Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] vs. Bye
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-4 6-1
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Dusan Milojevic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Anze Loviscek [SLO] vs. Bye

Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Marko Tesanovic [GER] d. Stefan Roganovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Adrian Fernandez [MEX/w.c] d. Dusan Marinkovic [SRB] 6-0 6-3
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Sean Wheatley [AUS] 6-3 6-3

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] vs. Bye
Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Filip Aleksic [SRB] 6-1 6-1
Marko Baralic [SRB/w.c] d. Zeljko Mladenovic [SRB] 6-0 6-1
Vuk Vuckovic [SRB] d. Sebastian Keller [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Alexander Zverev [GER/5] vs. Bye
Aleksa Ilic [SRB] d. Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] d. Branislav Djordjevic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] vs. Bye

Luka Ilic [SRB/6] vs. Bye
Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] d. Aleksa Miletic [SRB] 6-1 6-1
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Milos Cvijovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/10] vs. Bye

Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/7] vs. Bye
Stefan Kostic [SRB] d. Bruno Stavrevski [MKD] 6-0 6-0
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Petar Stamenkovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Petar Tomic [SRB/9] vs. Bye

Shendrit Deari [MKD/8] vs. Bye
Aleksandar Cvetkov [SRB] d. Besir Durguti [MKD] 7-6(2) 6-1
Strahinja Rakic [SRB] d. Branislav Vasiljevic [SRB] 6-4 ret.
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/1] d. Filip Stipcic [SRB] 6-2 6-3
Dejan Katic [SRB] d. Milos Mrdakovic [SRB] 6-1 6-2

Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] 4-6 6-3 6-3
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Anze Loviscek [SLO] 6-1 6-1

Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] d. Marko Tesanovic [GER] 6-2 6-0
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Adrian Fernandez [MEX/w.c] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] d. Mario Kargl [AUT] 6-4 7-5
Marko Baralic [SRB/w.c] d. Vuk Vuckovic [SRB] 6-1 6-1

Alexander Zverev [GER/5] d. Aleksa Ilic [SRB] 6-4 7-5
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] 6-4 6-4

Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] d. Luka Ilic [SRB/6] 6-4 6-3
Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/10] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 6-4 6-1

Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/7] d. Stefan Kostic [SRB] 6-0 6-3
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/9] 6-4 6-3

Shendrit Deari [MKD/8] d. Aleksandar Cvetkov [SRB] 6-3 7-5
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/11] d. Strahinja Rakic [SRB] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Dejan Katic [SRB] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/1] 6-3 6-3
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] 6-2 7-6(5)
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/4] d. Marko Baralic [SRB/w.c] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Alexander Zverev [GER/5] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/10] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/7] 1-6 6-3 7-5
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/11] d. Shendrit Deari [MKD/8] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 11:56 AM

Re: Serbia F13 [September 17 | Niš | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Jotovski / M.Zekic [MKD/SRB/1] d. B.Durguti / N.Fatic [MKD/BIH] 6-4 7-6(6)
D.Jandric / M.Tesanovic [SRB/GER] d. P.Daljev / S.Panic [SRB/w.c] 6-3 6-2
J.Herrera-Eguiluz / I.Vucic [MEX/SRB] d. F.Aleksic / D.Zafirovic [SRB/w.c] 6-2 6-1
O.Gorovyts / D.Kopeinigg [UKR/AUT] d. T.Grozdanov / D.Kuzmanov [BUL/3] w.o

S.Deari / V.Dimov [MKD/BUL] d. M.Kargl / L.Weinhandl [AUT/4] 7-5 6-3
D.Kekez / M.Mijacevic [CRO] d. S.Mircic / Z.Mladenovic [SRB] 6-1 6-1
D.Djokovic / D.Petrovic [SRB] d. D.Pamminger / T.Statzberger [AUT] 6-3 6-3
I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/2] d. A.Cvetkov / D.Grabul [SRB/MKD/w.c] w.o


Quarterfinal

T.Jotovski / M.Zekic [MKD/SRB/1] d. D.Jandric / M.Tesanovic [SRB/GER] 6-2 6-0
J.Herrera-Eguiluz / I.Vucic [MEX/SRB] d. O.Gorovyts / D.Kopeinigg [UKR/AUT] 7-6(4) 6-4
D.Kekez / M.Mijacevic [CRO] d. S.Deari / V.Dimov [MKD/BUL] 6-4 6-3
I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/2] d. D.Djokovic / D.Petrovic [SRB] 3-6 7-5 10-8


Semifinal

J.Herrera-Eguiluz / I.Vucic [MEX/SRB] d. T.Jotovski / M.Zekic [MKD/SRB/1] 7-5 7-5
D.Kekez / M.Mijacevic [CRO] d. I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/2] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

D.Kekez / M.Mijacevic [CRO] d. J.Herrera-Eguiluz / I.Vucic [MEX/SRB] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha 09-14-2012 11:57 AM

Re: Serbia F13 [September 17 | Niš | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 7-5 7-5
Ilija Vucic [SRB] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD] 7-5 6-2
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB/Q] 7-5 6-4
Valentin Dimov [BUL] d. Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/8] 2-0 ret.

Danilo Petrovic [SRB/3] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 7-6(4) 6-3
Pedja Krstin [SRB/w.c] d. Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Duje Kekez [CRO/7] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB/Q] 6-1 6-3

Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP/6] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ismar Gorcic [BIH] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Miki Jankovic [SRB] d. Marko Djokovic [SRB] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Miljan Zekic [SRB/4] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD/Q] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-0

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/5] d. Marko Rajic [SRB/w.c] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Stepan Khotulev [RUS] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH/Q] 7-6(1) 6-3
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/Q] d. Darko Jandric [SRB/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Aldin Setkic [BIH/2] d. Dejan Katic [SRB/Q] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0


2nd Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Ilija Vucic [SRB] 6-1 6-0
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL] 7-6(8) 6-4
Pedja Krstin [SRB/w.c] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/3] 6-4 0-6 7-6(8)
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL] d. Duje Kekez [CRO/7] 6-4 7-6(1)

Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP/6] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Miljan Zekic [SRB/4] d. Miki Jankovic [SRB] 6-3 6-3
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/5] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Aldin Setkic [BIH/2] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/Q] 6-1 6-1


Quarterfinal

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Mathias Bourgue [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL] d. Pedja Krstin [SRB/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Miljan Zekic [SRB/4] d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP/6] 6-0 3-6 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/5] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/2] 6-3 3-6 6-4


Semifinal

Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL] d. Axel Michon [FRA/1] 6-4 7-5
Miljan Zekic [SRB/4] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/5] 6-3 5-7 6-4


FINAL

Miljan Zekic [SRB/4] d. Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL] 5-7 6-1 6-1

Sombrerero loco 09-14-2012 03:38 PM

Re: Serbia F13 [September 17 | Niš | Clay]
 
GL michon, charly gomez herrera!

Sombrerero loco 09-20-2012 07:34 PM

Re: Serbia F13 [September 17 | Niš | Clay]
 
michon and charly in the quarterfinals :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:01 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.