MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=209666)

MissChaChaCha 09-07-2012 12:38 PM

Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO]
 
GEORGIA F2

Location : Tbilisi, Georgia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 317
2 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 321
3 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 353
4 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 392
5 Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) 418
6 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 456
7 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 755
8 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 759
9 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 791
10 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 887
11 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 925
12 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 952
13 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 983
14 Loic PERRET (CAL) 1012
15 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 1055
16 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1107
17 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 1167
18 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 1182
19 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1186
20 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1206

21 (Q) Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1373
22 (Q) Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 1800
23 (Q) Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 1929
24 (Q) Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS)
25 (Q) Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
26 (Q) Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR)
27 (Q) Orest TERESHCHUK (UKR)
28 (Q) Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO)

29 (wc) Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 357
30 (wc) George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1494
31 (wc) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1545
32 (wc) Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)

MissChaChaCha 09-07-2012 12:39 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR/1] vs. Bye
Orest Tereshchuk [UKR] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS] 7-5 4-0 ret.

Anton Galkin [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Patryk Janik [POL] d. Karen Sarkisian [GEO] 6-0 6-1

Guy Michelevitz [ISR/3] vs. Bye
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] d. David Kvernadze [GEO] 6-2 6-3

Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/4] vs. Bye
Michael Simonian [ISR] vs. Bye

Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Egor Kuprin [RUS] 6-0 6-0

Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS] vs. Bye
Shota Meparidze [GEO] d. Lasha Ramazashvili [GEO] w.o

Mikayel Avetisyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Pavel Makarov [RUS] 6-1 6-0

Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] vs. Bye
Nodar Itonishvili [GEO] d. Demur Davitadze [GEO] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Orest Tereshchuk [UKR] d. Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR/1] 6-1 6-1
Anton Galkin [RUS/2] d. Patryk Janik [POL] 6-2 6-2
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/3] 6-1 4-6 6-3
Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/4] d. Michael Simonian [ISR] 6-1 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/5] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-0 6-2
Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS] d. Shota Meparidze [GEO] 6-1 6-2
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Mikayel Avetisyan [ARM] 6-0 6-1
Nodar Itonishvili [GEO] d. Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha 09-07-2012 12:39 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR/1] d. Y.Kryvoy / M.Malyshev [UKR] 6-2 6-3
A.Metreveli / G.Tsivadze [GEO] d. J.Blecha / M.Szmyrgala [CZE/POL] w.o
L.Perret / L.Zweili [CAL/SUI] d. G.Michelevitz / M.Simonian [ISR] 6-1 6-4
P.Gadomski / M.Jedruszczak [POL/4] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] w.o

M.Marrai / L.Papasidero [ITA] d. A.Kocyla / J.Vesely [POL/CZE/3] 4-6 6-3 10-8
M.Khmiadashvili / S.Meparidze [GEO/w.c] d. D.Davitadze / G.Javakhishvili [GEO] 6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
N.Itonishvili / D.Kvernadze [GEO/w.c] d. A.Galkin / A.Kushakov [RUS/UKR] 6-4 4-6 10-6
P.Janik / M.Szmigiel [POL/w.c] d. V.Ivanov / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [EST/CHI/2] 1-0 ret.


Quarterfinal

V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR/1] d. A.Metreveli / G.Tsivadze [GEO] 3-6 7-6(3) 10-7
P.Gadomski / M.Jedruszczak [POL/4] d. L.Perret / L.Zweili [CAL/SUI] 6-3 6-4
M.Marrai / L.Papasidero [ITA] d. M.Khmiadashvili / S.Meparidze [GEO/w.c] 6-3 6-4
N.Itonishvili / D.Kvernadze [GEO/w.c] d. P.Janik / M.Szmigiel [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR/1] d. P.Gadomski / M.Jedruszczak [POL/4] 6-2 6-0
N.Itonishvili / D.Kvernadze [GEO/w.c] d. M.Marrai / L.Papasidero [ITA] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR/1] d. N.Itonishvili / D.Kvernadze [GEO/w.c] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha 09-07-2012 12:40 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-2 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/w.c] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 7-6(2) 6-3
Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR/Q] 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Piotr Gadomski [POL/8] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 6-4 6-1

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/w.c] 6-1 2-6 7-5
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Loic Perret [CAL] 6-1 6-3
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/Q] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/7] d. Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/Q] 6-2 6-0

Matteo Marrai [ITA/5] d. Nodar Itonishvili [GEO/Q] 6-3 6-7(7) ret.
Orest Tereshchuk [UKR/Q] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR] 7-5 6-3
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS/Q] 6-4 7-5

Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-1
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-3 6-1
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Guy Michelevitz [ISR/L.L] replaces Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL]


2nd Round

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Piotr Gadomski [POL/8] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] 6-0 6-0
Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 7-5 6-1
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/7] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/Q] 6-2 6-2

Matteo Marrai [ITA/5] d. Orest Tereshchuk [UKR/Q] w.o
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] 7-5 6-4
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 6-3 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO] 7-6(4) 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL/8] w.o
Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/7] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA/5] 6-4 6-2
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Laurent Recouderc [FRA/6] 7-5 4-6 6-3


FINAL

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/3/w.c] d. Toni Androic [CRO/4] 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)

Sombrerero loco 09-07-2012 06:33 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
GL gadomski, vesely, shyla and androic

Smoke944 09-09-2012 06:26 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
Hopefully Basilashvili will do better this week.

Sombrerero loco 09-10-2012 10:57 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
gadom winning in singles and doubles :bowdown:

Sombrerero loco 09-12-2012 05:57 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
wtf?gadomski wins 60 60 then gives a w.o. :unsure:

Sombrerero loco 09-13-2012 08:54 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
i want a vesely-androic final please!!

TennisOnWood 09-14-2012 11:01 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
Basilashvili playing for Georgia again?

Smoke944 09-14-2012 11:02 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by TennisOnWood (Post 12424421)
Basilashvili playing for Georgia again?

Yep it started last week :lol:

Sombrerero loco 09-15-2012 07:53 AM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay]
 
go androic, win the final guy!

Smoke944 09-15-2012 04:02 PM

Re: Georgia F2 [September 10 | Tbilisi | Clay] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO]
 
Basilashvili won in a third set tiebreaker.


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:54 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.