MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #38b - Izmir - Congratulations FernandoToshiba x2 and rafagami! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=209153)

Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:35 PM

Tennis Tipping #38b - Izmir - Congratulations FernandoToshiba x2 and rafagami!
 
Tennis Tipping – Izmir



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Izmir, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to freak3yman84@gmail.com

Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:35 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Izmir, Turkey
Type: $64K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: 17th-23rd September
Tournament website: http://www.izmircup.org

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, September 9th, 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, September 9th 6:01 pm CET – Friday, June 14th, 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7.30 p.m. CEST MD Saturday midday CEST. Draw timings subject to change
Tournament manager: Hamdi Büyükaltintaş

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3


Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:37 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 YEBRA (ESP)                    58          (915)
02 kr1s71an (BUL)                  81          (699)
03 Thunderfish8 (USA)              100        (595)
04 bavaria100 (GER)                115        (527)
05 Sham Kay (GBR)                  120        (507)
06 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)              134        (439)
07 ostm89 (USA)                    148        (378)
08 njnetswill (USA)                150        (376)
09 Freshi (GER)                    151        (374)
10 Sonja1989 (HUN)                157        (366)
11 molosztash (TUR)                166        (333)
12 Rafael Reis (BRA)              170        (311)
13 ThePhenom (ROU)                193        (240)
  Mae (USA)                      196        (235) OUT
14 Chrissi (GER)                  197        (231)
15 nickelS (RUS)                  208        (198)
16 Yves. (NED)                    214        (178)
17 ESimp (CAN)                    219        (174)
18 Novak or Andy (CHN)            224        (158)
19 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)                228 PR      (30)
20 FernandoToshiba (BRA)          247        (89)
21 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)              275        (56)
22 Felipe Abe (BRA)                305        (27)
23 Lazyking (USA)                  324        (14)
24 Gillouthe best (ESP)            325        (14)
25 The Bulldog (GBR)              340        (5)
26 jrm (XXX)                      NR          (0)
27 hat__boy (XXX)                  NR          (0)
28 SamR03A (XXX)                  NR          (0)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 stripes (GBR)                  NR          (0)
02 djadjakone (XXX)                NR          (0)
03 Nuk (XXX)                      NR          (0)
04 Jakezie (GBR)                  NR          (0)
05 Pauchis (ARG)                  92 LE      (637)
06 appleGirl (ISR)                103 LE      (582)
07 Mahqz (GER)                    181 LE      (267)
08 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)          205 LE      (210)
09 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)            206 LE      (204)
10 rafagami (XXX)                  NR LE      (0)
11 Vano007 (XXX)                  NR LE      (0)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 YEBRA (ESP)
02 kr1s71an (BUL)
03 Thunderfish8 (USA)
04 bavaria100 (GER)
05 Sham Kay (GBR)
06 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
07 ostm89 (USA)
08 njnetswill (USA)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Pauchis (ARG)
02 appleGirl (ISR)
03 Mahqz (GER)
04 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
05 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
06 stripes (GBR)
07 djadjakone (XXX)
08 Nuk (XXX)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-09-2012)
01 Freshi/Chrissi (GER)                      76 +  96 = 172    (1301 + 1121 = 2422)
02 YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL)                  92 +  93 = 185    (1145 + 1141 = 2286)
03 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)                  86 + 101 = 187    (1211 + 1070 = 2281)
04 njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA)              18 + 177 = 195    (2540 +  414 = 2954)
05 Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR)              23 + 175 = 198    (2249 +  426 = 2675)
  bavaria100/BrazilTBfan (GER/GRE)          116 + 137 = 253    ( 908 +  720 = 1628) OUT
06 nickelS/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB)            85 + 172 = 257    (1242 +  445 = 1687)
07 Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU)          126 + 139 = 265    ( 818 +  662 = 1480)
08 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                130 + 173 = 303    ( 772 +  444 = 1216)
  Sham Kay/Mae (GBR/USA)                    126 + 180 = 306    ( 818 +  374 = 1192) OUT
09 direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)              135 + 215 = 350    ( 732 +  244 =  976)
  delicfan/Yves. (BIH/NED)                  182 + 205 = 387    ( 370 +  258 =  628) OUT
10 Sonja1989/The Bulldog (HUN/GBR)            151 + 251 = 402    ( 565 +  125 =  690)
11 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)        209 + 210 = 419    ( 250 +  250 =  500)
12 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA)        238 + 263 = 501    ( 166 +  105 =  271)
13 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)                245 + 276 = 521    ( 139 +  59 =  198)
14 rafagami/FernandoToshiba (BRA)            NR + 207 = 207NR    (  0 +  252 =  252)
15 hat__boy/SamR03A (XXX)                    NR +  NR = NRNR    (  0 +    0 =    0)
16 djadjakone/Nuk (XXX)                      NR +  NR = NRNR    (  0 +    0 =    0)
* Gillouthe best/stripes are the 1st and only ALT's.

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR)
02 YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL)
03 Freshi/Chrissi (GER)
04 njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - bavaria100 = 119
 - Yves. = 205
 - Rafael Reis = 229
 - Novak or Andy = 261
 - EnriqueIG8 = 272
 - jrm = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - ostm89 = NR
 - Vano007 = NR

Code:

Alternates
1. Direnan
2. Mariagsc1


Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:38 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



01:02 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 0-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



03:03 | Yves. (NED) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0



05:08 | (Q) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 3-4
07:02 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (LL) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 4-1
07:05 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (3) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 5-4


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0



07:07 | (1) YEBRA (ESP) vs. (Q) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 7-3
06:07 | molosztash (TUR) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | (LL) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (6) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 7-6

07:07 | (8) njnetswill (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
07:07 | Freshi (GER) vs. (3) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 6-7
06:08 | (Q) djadjakone (ROU) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 4-8
08:06 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. hat__boy (WAL) #SRs: 5-6


First Round


Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) YEBRA (ESP) vs. SamR03A (NOR)
07:07 | (Q) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
07:06 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
07:07 | Yves. (NED) vs. (7) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)

06:07 | (4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. molosztash (TUR)
07:07 | ESimp (CAN) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
07:07 | (LL) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) Eddy DoubleD (ROU)

07:05 | (8) njnetswill (USA) vs. Lazyking (USA)
07:05 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. jrm (MON)
07:05 | Freshi (GER) vs. Chrissi (GER)
07:07 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (3) Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 3-5

06:07 | (5) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (Q) djadjakone (ROU)
07:07 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3 (correct SR)
07:07 | hat__boy (WAL) vs. (2) kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 5-3


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



07:06 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | (4) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. djadjakone (ROU) #SRs: 3-3


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0



11:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. BYE #SRs: 8-0
10:08 | (ALT) Direnan (SWE) vs. stripes (GBR) #SRs: 7-6
10:00 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. BYE #SRs: 7-0
00:09 | Nuk (POR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 0-8

00:00 | (4) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
08:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 6-0
10:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 7-0
10:10 | (ALT) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. djadjakone (ROU) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2

Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:39 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



04:04 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-4


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



07:07 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) #SRs: 5-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0



13:13 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Sonja1998/The Bulldog (HUN/GBR) #SRs: 8-7
12:13 | (4) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 8-9
13:05 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-3
06:13 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) #SRs: 3-8

First Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0



26:27 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) #SRs: 18-20
26:28 | hat__boy/SamR03A (WAL/NOR) vs. Sonja1989/TheBulldog (HUN/GBR) #SRs: 23-23
28:28 | (4) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 24-22
29:27 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 25-17

28:28 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. nickelS/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) #SRs: 23-20
21:19 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) #SRs: 14-12
26:27 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) #SRs: 21-21
27:27 | djadjakone/Nuk (ROU/POR) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) #SRs: 17-17 SR1 shoot-out: kr1s71an picked Ignatik!

Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:39 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R1
Tuesday ~ TT R2
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R1
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs [5] Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) PTS1




Picks count for day 2/2 for singles and doubles finals. Deadline is 4:00 PM local time. Send picks to Freak3yman84
Saturday

Illya MARCHENKO vs Steve JOHNSON SR2
[4] Karol BECK vs [5] Dmitry TURSUNOV SR3

Send picks by 2:00 PM local time. Picks count for Day 1/2 for singles and doubles final. Send picks to Freak3yman84
Friday
Illya Marchenko vs James McGee * PTS1
Marsel Ilhan vs Karol Beck * *SR2
Dmitry Tursunov vs Michael Russell * *SR3
Steve Johnson vs Denis Kudla * *SR4




Picks count for a 1 day semifinal in singles and doubles. Send picks before 12 noon local time to rvugt and Freak3yman84. Good luck to everybody!
Thursday
Illya Marchenko vs Erik Chvojka * PTS 1
James McGee vs Marius Copil * SR2
Vishnu Vardhan vs Michael Russell * *SR3
Dmitry Tursunov vs Matwe Middelkoop * *SR4








Picks count for second day of a 2 day QF in singles and doubles! Picks from today go first in case of shoot-out. Send picks before 12 noon local time to rvugt and freak3yman84! Good luck to everybody!
Wednesday
Malek JAZIRI vs Steve JOHNSON PTS5
Frank DANCEVIC vs Illya MARCHENKO SR6
Uladzimir IGNATIK vs Marsel ILHAN SR7
Jamie BAKER vs Denis KUDLA SR8
Josh GOODALL vs Karol BECK SR9
Vishnu VARDHAN vs Izak VAN DER MERWE SR10

Picks count for a 2 day QF in singles and doubles! Picks from tomorrow go first in case of shoot-out. Send picks before 12 noon local time to rvugt and freak3yman84! Good luck to everybody!
Tuesday
Sergei BUBKA vs Uladzimir IGNATIK * PTS1
Ruan ROELOFSE vs Erik CHVOJKA * *SR2
Luca VANNI vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP * SR3
Mirza BASIC vs Michael RUSSELL * *SR4
Efe YURTACAN vs Josh GOODALL * * SR5
Tuna ALTUNA vs Karol BECK * SR6
James MCGEE vs [4] Radu ALBOT * SR7
Marius COPIL vs Igor KUNITSYN * *SR8
Marsel ILHAN vs Tomislav BRKIC * *SR9
Dmitry TURSUNOV vs Roman BORVANOV * *SR10
* *
Picks count for second round in singles, second day of first round for doubles. For doubles, send points for all matches and these match go before the monday matches in shoot-out. Send your picks to me (rvugt) and Freak3yman84 before 11 am local time. Picks only sent to boarder35m won't be accepted! Diffs will be posted 2 hours early, so please try to send before 9 am local time. Picks will be counted until 11 am, but I can't give diffs tomorrow at 11! Diffs will be posted later in the day, in that case! Good luck to all of you!
Monday
James MCGEE (IRL) vs David RICE (GBR) PTS1
Luca VANNI (ITA) vs Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) PTS2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Steve JOHNSON (USA) PTS3
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) vs Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) PTS4
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs Lewis BURTON (GBR) PTS5
Jamie BAKER (GBR) vs [WC] Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) PTS6
[WC] Durukan DURMUS (TUR) vs [7] Denis KUDLA PTS7
[1] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS) PTS8

Deadline is 11:00 AM local time! Send picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for Day 1/1 singles 1st round and day 1/2 doubles first round


Please note that the original plan was that rvugt would help here, but he said he would go to the Davis Cup tie and I don´t know when he will return and he might be disappointed, too :hug:
So maybe from tuesday on he will take over, if so this will be posted here in the thread :wavey:
Sunday
David RICE (GBR) vs Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) PTS1
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) vs Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR2
Lewis BURTON (GBR) vs Drew COURTNEY (USA) SR3
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR4
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs Purav RAJA (IND) SR5
Luca VANNI (ITA) vs Erik CREPALDI (ITA) SR6
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) SR7
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) vs Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR8

Deadline is 10:00 AM local time. Send picks to Freak3yman84 Last names only ;) Matches count for day 1/1 for final qualifying round
Saturday
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) vs Barkin YALCINKALE SR1
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) SR2
[WC] George BASTL (SUI) vs Erik CREPALDI (ITA) SR3
Lewis BURTON (BGR) vs [WC] Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR) SR4
Drew COURTNEY (USA) vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR5
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) vs Purav RAJA (IND) SR6
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) vs [WC] Baris FIRAT (TUR) SR7
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) vs Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR8
[WC] Demetr LEVENT (TUR) vs Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR9
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Ergun ZORLU (TUR) SR10
[WC] Maximilian ABEL (GER) vs Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) SR11
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) vs Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) SR12
David RICE (GBR) vs James CLUSKEY (IRL) SR13

Matches count for 1st round qualifying Day 1/1 for singles
Send picks to Freak3yman84
Send picks by 10:00 AM local time!

*I just did the order of the real OOP because I already had someone who sent in that order, and the order won't really matter with this many matches.
Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:41 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
News & Info

Hi, I'm Freak3yman84 and I'm hoping to run a good tourney and this is my first time managing, so go easy on me :p
rvugt has been kind enough to help me manage this ;)

Ahead of the Izmir Cup finals, I caught up to a few of the finalists for an interview. Here's what they had to say:

Eddy DoubleD



The Bulldog



Sham Kay



rafagami



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
World Clock

Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:41 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

01:01 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) (SR 0:1) - Marchenko vs. Tursunov












02:02 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - *SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1

Saturday Differences
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Johnson 2-0 v 2-1, Tursunov 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; *SR Differences: Johnson 2-1 v. Johnson 2-0

Friday Differences

00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - Beck, Russell vs. Ilhan, Tursunov SR Differences: Beck 2-1 vs. Ilhan 2-1, Russell 2-1 vs. Tursunov 2-0, Johnson 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v 2-1



00:00 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - Ilhan, Tursunov vs. Beck, Russell SR Differences: Marchenko 2-1 v. Marchenko 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Tursunov 2-0 v. Russell 2-0, Tursunov 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Johnson 2-1 v. Johnson 2-0
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) - Beck vs. Ilhan
Thursday Differences
03:05 | (Q) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED) (SR 1:1) - Chvojka vs. Marchenko
04:02 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (LL) doctorlopes (FRA) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from doctorlopes*
04:03 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (3) Thunderfish8 (USA) (SR 2:2) - Marchenko vs. Chvojka SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 vs. Chvojka 2-0, Copil 2-1 v 2-0
03:03 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Copil 2-0 v 2-1








07:07 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Sonja1998/The Bulldog (HUN/GBR) (SR 3:2) - *SR Differences: None
07:06 | (4) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 4:3) - Chvojka, Copil vs. Marchenko, McGee
07:03 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/XXX) vs. Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:1) - Marchenko +2, Copil, Russell, Tursunov vs. Chvojka, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick
04:07 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) (SR 2:2) - Chvojka, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. Marchenko +2, Copil, Russell, Tursunov
Wednesday Differences
00:00 | (Q) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Yves. (NED) - Jaziri, Dancevic vs. Johnson, Marchenko SR Differences: Jaziri 2-1 vs. Johnson 2-0, Dancevic 2-0 vs. Marchenko 2-1
00:00 | The Bulldog (GBR) vs. (LL) doctorlopes (FRA) - Johnson, Beck vs. Jaziri, Goodall SR Differences: Johnson 2-0 vs. Jaziri 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-0 vs. Goodall 2-0, van der Merwe 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. (3) Thunderfish8 (USA) - Vardhan vs. van der Merwe SR Differences: Johnson 2-0 v 2-1, Dancevic 2-1 v 2-0, Ignatik 2-1 v 2-0, Vardhan 2-0 vs. van der Merwe 2-0
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - Johnson, Dancevic vs. Jaziri, Marchenko SR Differences: Johnson 2-1 vs. Jaziri 2-0, Dancevic 2-0 vs. Marchenko 2-1, Kudla 2-0 v 2-1, van der Merwe 2-1 v 2-0




00:00 | Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Sonja1998/The Bulldog (HUN/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Johnson 2-1 v. Johnson 2-0, Dancevic 2-1 v. Dancevic 2-0
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - Jaziri, Marchenko, Ilhan vs. Johnson, Dancevic, Ignatik SR Differences: Jaziri 2-0 v. Johnson 2-0, Marchenko 2-1 v. Dancevic 2-0, Ilhan 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-0, Kudla 2-1 v. Kudla 2-0, van der Merwe 2-0 v. van der Merwe 2-1
00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/XXX) vs. Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) - Johnson, Dancevic, Ignatik, Kudla, Beck, Vardhan vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: Johnson 2-0 v. No Pick , Dancevic 2-1 v. No Pick , Ignatik 2-1 v. No Pick , Kudla 2-0 v. No Pick , Beck 2-0 v. No Pick , Vardhan 2-0 v. No Pick
00:00 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) - No Pick, No Pick, Ilhan, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. Jaziri, Marchenko, Ignatik +2, Kudla, Beck, Vardhan SR Differences: Johnson 2-1 v. Jaziri 2-1, No Pick v. Johnson 2-0, Dancevic 2-* v. Marchenko 2-1, No Pick v. Dancevic 2-1, Ilhan 2-1 v. Ignatik 2-1, No Pick v. Ignatik 2-0, Kudla 2-0 v. Kudla 2-1, No Pick v. Kudla 2-1, No Pick v. Beck 2-0, van der Merwe 2-0 v. van der Merwe 2-1, No Pick v. Vardhan 2-1
Tuesday Differences
00:00 | (1) YEBRA (ESP) vs. (Q) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Albot 2-1 v 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Yves. (NED) - Kunitsyn vs. Copil
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - Roelofse vs. Chvojka
00:00 | (LL) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. (6) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bubka 2-0 v 2-1, Middelkoop 2-0 v 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) njnetswill (USA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bubka 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (3) Thunderfish8 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bubka 2-1 v 2-0, Middelkoop 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) djadjakone (XXX) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - Bubka, Vanni vs. Ignatik, Middelkoop SR Differences: Bubka 2-1 vs. Ignatik 2-1, Chvojka 2-1 v 2-0, Vanni 2-1 vs. Middelkoop 2-0, Albot 2-1 v 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. hat__boy (XXX) - Ignatik, Middelkoop vs. Bubka, Vanni SR Differences: Ignatik 2-0 vs. Bubka 2-0, Middelkoop 2-1 vs. Vanni 2-0, Albot 2-1 v 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v 2-0

14:13 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) (SR 8:8) - Roelofse +2 vs. Chvojka +2
13:14 | hat__boy/SamR03A (XXX/XXX) vs. Sonja1989/TheBulldog (HUN/GBR) (SR 10:10) - Vanni vs. Middelkoop SR Differences: Bubka 2-0 v. Bubka 2-1, Vanni 2-0 v. Middelkoop 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1
14:14 | (4) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 11:8) - SR Differences: Middelkoop 2-1 v. Middelkoop 2-0
14:13 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 10:7) - Chvojka, Middelkoop, Albot vs. Roelofse, Vanni, McGee SR Differences: Bubka 2-1 v. Bubka 2-0, Chvojka 2-0 v. Roelofse 2-1, Middelkoop 2-0 v. Vanni 2-1, Middelkoop 2-0 v. Middelkoop 2-1, Goodall 2-0 v. Goodall 2-1, Albot 2-0 v. Albot 2-1, Albot 2-0 v. McGee 2-1, Ilhan 2-0 v. Ilhan 2-1

14:13 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/XXX) vs. nickelS/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) (SR 10:7) - Bubka vs. Ignatik SR Differences: Bubka 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-1, Chvojka 2-0 v. Chvojka 2-1
14:12 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) (SR 8:6) - SR Differences: None
12:12 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) (SR 8:8) - Bubka vs. Ignatik
14:14 | djadjakone/Nuk (XXX/XXX) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) (SR 6:8) - Bubka, Ilhan vs. Ignatik, Brkic SR Differences: Bubka 2-1 v. Ignatik 2-0, Middelkoop 2-0 v. Middelkoop 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-1 +2 v. Kunitsyn 2-0 +2, Ilhan 2-0 v. Brkic 2-1
Monday Differences

00:00 | (1) YEBRA (ESP) vs. SamR03A (XXX) - Vanni vs. Propoggia
00:00 | (Q) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v 2-1, Johnson 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Vanni vs. Propoggia
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (7) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Borvanov 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Rice vs. McGee
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. The Bulldog (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Vanni 2-0 v 2-1, Basic 2-0 v 2-1, Jaziri 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) doctorlopes (FRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v 2-1, Johnson 2-1 v 2-0, Basic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Kravchuk vs. Johnson

00:00 | (8) njnetswill (USA) vs. Lazyking (USA) - Vanni, Borvanov, Basic, Baker vs. Propoggia, Roelofse, Burton, Akkoyun
SR Differences: Vanni 2-1 vs. Propoggia 2-1, Borvanov 2-0 vs. Roelofse 2-0, Basic 2-0 vs. Burton 2-0, Baker 2-0 vs. Akkoyun 2-1
00:00 | FernandoToshiba (BRA) vs. jrm (XXX) - McGee, Basic vs. Rice, Burton
SR Differences: McGee 2-1 vs. Rice 2-0, Vanni 2-0 v 2-1, Borvanov 2-0 v 2-1, Basic 2-0 vs. Burton 2-0
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. Chrissi (GER) - McGee, Basic vs. Rice, Burton
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 vs. Rice 2-0, Borvanov 2-0 v 2-1, Basic 2-0 vs. Burton 2-0, Jaziri 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (3) Thunderfish8 (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: McGee 2-1 v 2-0, Johnson 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (Q) djadjakone (XXX) - Propoggia vs. Vanni
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Johnson 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Felipe Abe (BRA) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Johnson 2-1 v 2-0, Baker 2-0 v 2-1, Jaziri 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | hat__boy (XXX) vs. (2) kr1s71an (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v 2-1, Basic 2-0 v 2-1



00:00 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Sham Kay/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) - Vanni vs. Propoggia
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v. McGee 2-1, Vanni 2-1 v. Propoggia 2-1, Johnson 2-1 v. Johnson 2-0, Borvanov 2-0 v. Borvanov 2-1, Basic 2-1 v. Basic 2-0
00:00 | hat__boy/SamR03A (XXX/XXX) vs. Sonja1989/TheBulldog (HUN/GBR) - Propoggia vs. Vanni
SR Differences: Propoggia 2-0 v. Vanni 2-1, Basic 2-0 v. Basic 2-1, Jaziri 2-0 v. Jaziri 2-1
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Thunderfish8 (USA/USA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v. McGee 2-1, Vanni 2-1 v. Vanni 2-0, Johnson 2-0 v. Johnson 2-1
00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - Vanni vs. Propoggia
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v. McGee 2-1, Vanni 2-1 v. Propoggia 2-1, Johnson 2-0 v. Johnson 2-1

00:00 | FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/XXX) vs. nickelS/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) - Vanni vs. Propoggia
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v. McGee 2-1, Vanni 2-1 v. Propoggia 2-1, Basic 2-0 v. Basic 2-1
00:00 | Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) - McGee, Basic vs. Rice, Burton
SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v. Rice 2-0, Borvanov 2-0 v. Borvanov 2-1, Basic 2-0 v. Burton 2-0, Jaziri 2-0 v. Jaziri 2-1
00:00 | direnan/Mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) - Rice +2, Vanni, Borvanov, Basic, Baker vs. McGee +2, Propoggia, Roelofse, Burton, Akkoyun
SR Differences: Rice 2-1 +2 v. McGee 2-0 +2, Vanni 2-0 v. Propoggia 2-1, Johnson 2-0 v. Johnson 2-1, Borvanov 2-0 v. Roelofse 2-0, Basic 2-0 v. Burton 2-0, Baker 2-0 v. Akkoyun 2-1
00:00 | djadjakone/Nuk (XXX/XXX) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: McGee 2-1 v. McGee 2-0, Johnson 2-1 v. Johnson 2-0, Borvanov 2-1 v. Borvanov 2-0, Jaziri 2-1 v. Jaziri 2-0

Sunday Differences

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) Direnan (SWE) - Propoggia vs. Gard
00:00 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Duclos vs. Rice
00:00 | (4) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Duclos 2-1 v 2-0, Propoggia 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. djadjakone (XXX) - Gard vs. Propoggia


Saturday Differences

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | (ALT) Direnan (SWE) vs. stripes (GBR) - Crepaldi, Giustino, Raja, Eremin vs. Bastl, Courtney, Halachev, Abel SR Differences: Matsukevitch 2-1 v 2-0, Crepaldi 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-1, Giustino 2-0 vs. Courtney 2-0, Raja 2-0 vs. Halachev 2-1, Andersen 2-1 v 2-0, Eremin 2-0 vs. Abel 2-1
00:00 | (2) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nuk (XXX) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Missing picks from Nuk

00:00 | (4) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | (3) Mahqz (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | (ALT) mariagsc1 (BRA) vs. djadjakone (XXX) - Same winners; SR Differences: Matsukevitch 2-0 v 2-1, Andersen 2-0 v 2-1








Tournament Week

Code:


  Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager

                       
17/09/12        Metz                      IH        32/16/16/8        AdeyC
17/09/12        St Petersburg        IH        32/16/16/8        Boarder35m
17/09/12        Szczecin CH*        CL        32/16/16/8        -Evita-
17/09/12        Izmir CH        H        32/16/16/8        Freak3yman84 (with the help of rvugt)
17/09/12        Trnava CH        CL        32/16/16/8        ESimp


Freak3yman84 08-30-2012 09:42 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir -
 
Commit now!

jrm 08-31-2012 06:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir - Commit now!
 
In

The Prince 09-02-2012 10:56 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir - Commit now!
 
I'm in.

Mae 09-03-2012 05:37 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir - Commit now!
 
I'm in and Doubles with Sham Kay.

Ben. 09-03-2012 09:00 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir - Commit now!
 
In. Free for doubles, confirm if you like.

molosztash 09-03-2012 11:01 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #38d - Izmir - Commit now!
 
In.


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:42 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.