MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Congratulations to Mishka Logvi and KingDocy/fsilva (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=208766)

AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:18 PM

Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Congratulations to Mishka Logvi and KingDocy/fsilva
 
Tennis Tipping 37a Istanbul



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Istanbul, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:19 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $100K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: 10th-16th September
Tournament website: http://www.tedopen.org/default.asp

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 2nd September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 2nd September 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 7th September 6:00pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS


W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16...9
R32..0
Q....3



Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2011: Australian_dream2009 (AUS) d Zberg (NED):

Doubles Finals

2011: Mishka Logvi/Pauchis (UKR/ARG) d. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)


AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:19 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
Entry Lists – up to Post 99

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve (CAN)                  35          (1235)
02 sergiodmm (BRA)                    40          (1128)
03 extremaduratenis (ESP)              49          (1024)
04 Chris 84 (SLO)                      51          (960)
05 rvugt (NED)                        55          (926)
06 DuncanFerguson (ARG)                56          (920)
07 YEBRA (ESP)                        58          (915)
08 CoolyBri (GER)                      60          (907)
09 Herzeleid (GER)                    66          (838)
10 ibreak4coffee (CAN)                73          (790)
11 trucul (FRA)                        76          (743)
12 Adder A216 (NED)                    77          (729)
  kr1s71an (BUL)                      81          (699) OUT
13 Cava (CZE)                          82          (697)
14 petesampras_1 (CHN)                87          (660)
15 Elmo Jr (BRA)                      95          (631)
  maldini (SUI)                      98          (624) OUT
16 Thunderfish8 (USA)                  100        (595)
17 justafanYYC (CAN)                  102        (583)
18 sdtoot (GBR)                        105        (580)
19 Sham Kay (GBR)                      120        (507)
20 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)          121        (500)
21 KingDocy (GER)                      122        (495)
22 raft89 (BRA)                        125        (478)
23 bandtree (CAN)                      126        (470)
24 Mishka Logvi (UKR)                  136        (436)
25 Shaddad (CHN)                      147        (381)
26 njnetswill (USA)                    150        (376)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Sander. (NED)                      156        (368)
02 fsilva (POR)                        160        (346)
03 coolfish1103 (USA)                  177        (289)
04 ThePhenom (ROU)                    193        (240)
05 theKSHE (POR)                      195        (237)
  Mae (USA)                          196        (235) OUT
06 Esimp (CAN)                        219        (174)
07 rneves (BRA)                        225        (156)
08 andyroddlick (CHN)                  226        (155)
09 delicfan (BIH)                      233        (119)
10 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)                  275        (56)
11 Ozone (USA)                        279        (48)
12 zeli15 (CZE)                        281        (47)
  Freak3yman84 (USA)                  288        (39) OUT
13 Lazyking (USA)                      324        (14)
14 Jakezie (GBR)                      NR          (0)
15 Nev (ARG)                          141 LE      (404)
16 chowdahead25 (USA)                  180 LE      (277)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
ALT01 Novak or Andy (CHN)              224 LE      (158)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)                  36 +  54 =  90    (2030 + 1670 = 3700)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                            47 +  47 =  94    (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)                      72 +  77 = 149    (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
04 YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL)                        75 +  76 = 151    (1360 + 1356 = 2716)
05 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)                56 + 131 = 187    (1647 +  753 = 2400)
06 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA)                        80 + 113 = 193    (1283 +  878 = 2161)
07 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)                  98 + 120 = 218    (1034 +  844 = 1878)
08 Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG)              55 + 165 = 220    (1668 +  496 = 2164)
09 KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR)                      112 + 117 = 229    ( 893 +  852 = 1745)
10 coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH)                  44 + 201 = 245    (1749 +  280 = 2029)
11 rvugt/Sander. (NED)                              64 + 207 = 271    (1533 +  252 = 1785)
12 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)                    100 + 178 = 278    (1017 +  400 = 1417)
13 Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA)                        104 + 181 = 285    (1006 +  381 = 1387)
14 Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN)              137 + 151 = 288    ( 713 +  609 = 1322)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                      114 + 175 = 289    ( 876 +  423 = 1299)
02 Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)    177 + 196 = 373    ( 414 +  293 =  707)
03 raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE)                        184 + 218 = 402    ( 357 +  225 =  582)
04 rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR)                        195 + 239 = 434    ( 302 +  149 =  451)
05 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)                      259 + 297 = 556    ( 106 +  26 =  132)


Code:

Players free for doubles
 - njnetswill = 16
 - Cava = 79
 - Sham Kay = 125
 - Shaddad = 152
 - Mishka Logvi = 188
 - Novak or Andy = 261
 - trucul = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR


AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:20 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
04:04 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 6-5
07:05 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 8-7
09:09 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 7-6

10:11 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 5-8
10:09 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 7-6
10:10 | raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 6-5
10:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 6-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
05:05 | (Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | (Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

05:07 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR5
05:06 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
06:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 4-3

06:06 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
07:05 | (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 4-0
05:05 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
06:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 6-0
06:05 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 5-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 6-7
09:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 6-0
09:13 | (2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) #SRs: 5-9
00:10 | delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 0-7

10:11 | (3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA) #SRs: 7-7
00:09 | Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 0-4
10:08 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA) #SRs: 9-7
00:09 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 0-4

AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:20 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) #SRs: 1-3
07:06 | King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:14 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-11
11:06 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) #SRs: 7-6
15:14 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) #SRs: 14-9
12:14 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 8-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


30:19 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) #SRs: 18-12
27:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) #SRs: 18-3
19:15 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 14-8
32:29 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 21-21

19:29 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) #SRs: 12-18
29:18 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 18-12
27:30 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 16-18
16:19 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 8-13


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:06 | (1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) #SRs: 7-6
11:08 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) #SRs: 10-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 7-0
11:00 | rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 7-0
19:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 13-0
21:09 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) #SRs: 16-6

AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:21 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday


Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR1 PTS



Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Deadline 4pm local time (2pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday


Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR2
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR3



Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Deadline 1pm local time (11am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Friday


Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2
Karol BECK (SVK) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi-final both singles and doubles
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Thursday

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR1 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR2
Karol BECK (SVK) v Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR3
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR4

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR5
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR6
Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR7
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Deadline 11am local time (9am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Busy time at work now over – diffs ‘should’ be posted on time

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR1 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Mirza BASIC (BIH) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maximilian ABEL (GER) v Roman BORVANOV (MDA) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) v Brydan KLEIN (AUS) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Durukan DURMUS (TUR) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Karol BECK (SVK) v Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles.
DEADLINE IS 90 MINUTES EARLIER THAN SCHEDULED START – 9.30am local time/7.30am UK Time – due to work committments
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

James MCGEE (IRL) v Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR1 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Luca VANNI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR3 PTS
Lewis BURTON (GBR) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR4 PTS
Maximilian ABEL (GER) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR5 PTS
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) v Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) SR6 PTS
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) v Efe YURTACAN (TUR) SR7 PTS
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles.
DEADLINE IS 90 MINUTES EARLIER THAN SCHEDULED START – 9.30am local time/7.30am UK Time – due to work committments
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Sean THORNLEY (GBR) v Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) SR1 PTS
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR2
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) v Maximilian ABEL (GER) SR3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR4
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR5
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR6
James McGEE (IRL) v Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR7
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITS) v John PEERS (AUS) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Differences will be posted around 10.00am UK time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Saturday

Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) v Maximilian ABEL (GER) SR1 PTS
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) v Goran TOSIC (MNE) SR2 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) v Mustafa GENCSOY (TUR) SR3 PTS
John PEERS (AUS) v Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) SR4 PTS
Drew COURTNEY (USA) v Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) v Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) SR7 PTS
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) v Valery RUDNEV (RUS) SR8 PTS
David RICE (GBR) v Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR10 PTS
Lewis BURTON (GBR) v Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) SR11 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Onur KARGIN (TUR) SR12 PTS
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) v Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR13 PTS
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) v Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) SR14 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Tursunov 1 Mannarino 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Tursunov 3 Mannarino 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

TURSUNOV 2 RUSSELL 0
ZEMLJA 1 MANNARINO 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

TURSUNOV 4 RUSSELL 0
ZEMLJA 4 MANNARINO 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

MANNARINO 4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 0
JAZIRI 1 TURSUNOV 3
BECK 1 ZEMLJA 3
RUSSELL 4 TEIXEIRA 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

MANNARINO 8 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 0
JAZIRI 6 TURSUNOV 2
BECK 1 ZEMLJA 7
RUSSELL 7 TEIXEIRA 1

Thursday Singles Picks Count

KLEIN 2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 6
KUNITSYN 7 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 8
RUSSELL 8 SAKHAROV 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

KLEIN 5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 10
KUNITSYN 14 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RUSSELL 15 SAKHAROV 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

KLEIN 2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 6
KUNITSYN 7 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 8
RUSSELL 8 SAKHAROV 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

KLEIN 5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 10
KUNITSYN 14 MANNARINO 1
ZIVKOVIC 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RUSSELL 15 SAKHAROV 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

ALBOT 9 CHVOJKA 6
KUNITSYN 15 ZVEREV 0
KRAVCHUK 0 ZEMLJA 15
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2 RAM 13
BASIC 0 TURSUNOV 15
GHEDIN 0 ILHAN 15
JAZIRI 15 BAKER 0
RUSSELL 15 MCGEE 0
ABEL 2 BORVANOV 13
ERGUDEN 0 KLEIN 15
KUZNETSOV 15 DURMUS 0
BECK 15 BURTON 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

ALBOT 10 CHVOJKA 13
KUNITSYN 20 ZVEREV 3
KRAVCHUK 0 ZEMLJA 23
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2 RAM 21
BASIC 0 TURSUNOV 23
GHEDIN 1 ILHAN 22
JAZIRI 23 BAKER 0
RUSSELL 23 MCGEE 0
ABEL 5 BORVANOV 18
ERGUDEN 1 KLEIN 22
KUZNETSOV 23 DURMUS 0
BECK 23 BURTON 0


Monday Singles Picks Count

MCGEE 32 THORNLEY 0
MANNARINO 32 VANNI 0
TEIXEIRA 0 BACHINGER 32
BURTON 6 GIUSTINO 26
ABEL 6 ROELOFSE 26
AKKOYUN 0 ZIVKOVIC 32
SAKHAROV 32 YURTACAN 0
GHEDIN 32 PROPOGGIA 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MCGEE 29 THORNLEY 0
MANNARINO 29 VANNI 0
TEIXEIRA 1 BACHINGER 28
BURTON 4 GIUSTINO 25
ABEL 3 ROELOFSE 26
AKKOYUN 1 ZIVKOVIC 28
SAKHAROV 29 YURTACAN 0
GHEDIN 29 PROPOGGIA 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

THORNLEY 6 HAYLAZ 0
EREMIN 1 PROPOGGIA 5
MATSUKEVITCH 6 ABEL 0
RUDNEV 2 GIUSTINO 4
NEDELKO 0 ROELOFSE 6
DUCLOS 6 BURTON 0
McGEE 6 ANDERSEN 0
GHEDIN 6 PEERS 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

THORNLEY 7 HAYLAZ 0
EREMIN 2 PROPOGGIA 5
MATSUKEVITCH 7 ABEL 0
RUDNEV 3 GIUSTINO 4
NEDELKO 1 ROELOFSE 6
DUCLOS 7 BURTON 0
McGEE 7 ANDERSEN 0
GHEDIN 6 PEERS 1



Saturday Singles Picks Count

SULUOGLU 1 ABEL 11
HAYLAZ 1 TOSIC 11
MATSUKEVITCH 12 GENCSOY 0
PEERS 12 YALCINKALE 0
COURTNEY 3 EREMIN 9
CREPALDI 4 GIUSTINO 8
ERGENEMAN 0 ROELOFSE 12
KUZMANOV 7 RUDNEV 5
RICE 6 PROPOGGIA 6
NEDELKO 8 GARD 4
BURTON 8 DESCLOIX 4
DUCLOS 12 KARGIN 0
ZORLU 2 THORNLEY 10
ANDERSEN 4 JAKUPOVIC 8

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

SULUOGLU 1 ABEL 6
HAYLAZ 1 TOSIC 6
MATSUKEVITCH 7 GENCSOY 0
PEERS 7 YALCINKALE 0
COURTNEY 1 EREMIN 6
CREPALDI 2 GIUSTINO 5
ERGENEMAN 0 ROELOFSE 7
KUZMANOV 3 RUDNEV 4
RICE 2 PROPOGGIA 5
NEDELKO 4 GARD 3
BURTON 5 DESCLOIX 2
DUCLOS 7 KARGIN 0
ZORLU 2 THORNLEY 5
ANDERSEN 2 JAKUPOVIC 5

AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Class of 2012






Player Interviews


Freak3yman84
Mae
KingDocy
Chris84
njnetswill
kr1s71an
Jakezie
Thunderfish8
CoolyBri
ibreak4coffee



TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA)
(3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA)
(1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN)
rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)

Court Two

(2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR)
zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)
Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR)
Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE)




TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER)
(4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN)
(1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR)

Court Two

Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
(2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)




TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)

Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP)

(1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR)

petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA)

Court One

(4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)

(6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA)

(5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN)

(Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

Court Two

Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)

Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)

njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER)

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)

Court Three

(Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)

Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN)

Sham Kay (GBR) vs. trucul (FRA)

Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)
(1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
(1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED)

Court One

Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER)
raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN)
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN)
ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Court Two

sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN)
(Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)
Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)

Court Three

Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH)
(4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)
Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR)
(LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)




TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU)
extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Afternoon Session

Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN)
KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN)



TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
(1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)

Evening Session

(LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
(4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG)



TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN)

Evening Session

(LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) (SR 1:0) - Tursunov vs. Mannarino SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 vs. Mannarino 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Elmo Jr.
No Pick TURSUNOV 76 64 TURSUNOV 76 64 TURSUNOV 63 75

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - MANNARINO vs. ZEMLJA SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. ZEMLJA 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Elmo Jr./sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. King Docy/fsilva (GER/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - JAZIRI, ZEMLJA vs. TURSUNOV, BECK SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. BECK 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, RUSSELL 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) - JAZIRI, ZEMLJA, RUSSELL vs. TURSUNOV, BECK, TEIXEIRA
00:00 | King Docy/fsilva (GBR/POR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - TURSUNOV vs. JAZIRI

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1
03:02 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) (SR 2:2) - BECK vs. GHEDIN SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1, BECK 2-0 vs. GHEDIN 2-1
03:03 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) (SR 2:3) - ZEMLJA vs. KUZNETSOV
03:03 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) (SR 3:2) - ALBOT vs. JAZIRI

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:06 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:6) - ALBOT +2, KUZNETSOV, GHEDIN vs. JAZIRI +2, ZEMLJA, BECK SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, GHEDIN 2-0 v. BECK 2-0
04:03 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from DuncanFerguson
07:06 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) (SR 7:3) -
05:06 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 4:4) - ALBOT vs. JAZIRI SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. BECK 2-0


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. KLEIN SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 vs. KLEIN 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - KLEIN, MANNARINO vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, KUNITSYN SR Differences: KLEIN 2-1 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. KUNITSYN 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) - KLEIN +2 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS +2 SR Differences: KLEIN 2-0 +2 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 +2, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. KUNITSYN 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-1 +2 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0 +2
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) - Missing picks from DuncanFerguson
00:00 | KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) vs. (Q) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) - MANNARINO vs. KUNITSYN SR Differences: MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 +2 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 +2, MANNARINO 2-1 v. KUNITSYN 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - KLEIN vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS SR Differences: KLEIN 2-1 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-1 v 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, RAM 2-0 v 2-1, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, BORVANOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1, RAM 2-0 v 2-1, ILHAN 2-0 v 2-1, JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) - ALBOT, ABEL vs. CHVOJKA, BORVANOV SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 vs. CHVOJKA 2-0, ABEL 2-0 vs. BORVANOV 2-1
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUNITSYN 2-0 v 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, BORVANOV 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) - RAM vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - ALBOT, RAM, BORVANOV vs. CHVOJKA, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, ABEL
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. bandtree (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v 2-0, RUSSELL 2-1 v 2-0, KLEIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

Doubles Draw

First round


12:10 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) (SR 7:6) - Missing picks from Sander.
10:05 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) (SR 6:3) - Missing picks from coolfish1103 Missing picks from delicfan
10:05 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from njnetswill Missing picks from Goldmund
11:10 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 6:7) - ALBOT, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. CHVOJKA, RAM

10:10 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Sham Kay
11:10 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
12:10 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 7:6) - CHVOJKA +2, ZVEREV, ABEL +2 vs. ALBOT +2, KUNITSYN, BORVANOV +2
06:10 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from ibreak4coffee Missing picks from SloKid

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. fsilva (POR) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO
00:00 | njnetswill (USA) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) rneves (BRA) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GHEDIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Jazekie (GBR) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - GIUSTINO vs. BURTON

00:00 | (4) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE vs. BURTON, ABEL SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-0 vs. BURTON 2-0, ROELOFSE 2-0 vs. ABEL 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) Esimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-1 v 2-0, GHEDIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) CoolyBri (GER) - ROELOFSE vs. ABEL

00:00 | (5) rvugt (NED) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROELOFSE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (LL) Novak or Andy (CHN) - ROELOFSE vs. ABEL
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIUSTINO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (3) extremaduratenis (ESP) - ABEL vs. ROELOFSE

00:00 | (6) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. raft89 (BRA) - BURTON, ROELOFSE vs. GIUSTINO, ABEL SR Differences: BURTON 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-1, ROELOFSE 2-0 vs. ABEL 2-1
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO
00:00 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) sergiodmm (BRA) - BURTON, ABEL vs. GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v 2-0, BURTON 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-1, ABEL 2-0 vs. ROELOFSE 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. rvugt/Sander. (NED/NED) - BURTON, ABEL vs. GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, BURTON 2-1 v. GIUSTINO 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-1 v. GIUSTINO 2-0, ABEL 2-1 v. ROELOFSE 2-0
00:00 | Elmo Jr/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. coolfish1103/delicfan (USA/BIH) - Missing picks from delicfan
00:00 | (4) njnetswill/Shaddad (USA/CHN) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | Herzeleid/DuncanFerguson (GER/ARG) vs. (Q) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - BURTON vs. GIUSTINO

00:00 | Cava/Sham Kay (CZE/GBR) vs. KingDocy/fsilva (GER/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MCGEE 2-1 v. MCGEE 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-1, GHEDIN 2-1 v. GHEDIN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. (LL) Thundefish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) - ABEL vs. ROELOFSE
00:00 | (LL) Jakezie/Lazyking (GBR/USA) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - TEIXEIRA, BURTON, ABEL, AKKOYUN vs. BACHINGER, GIUSTINO, ROELOFSE, ZIVKOVIC SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, BURTON 2-0 v. GIUSTINO 2-1, ROELOFSE 2-1 v. ROELOFSE 2-0, ABEL 2-0 v. ROELOFSE 2-0, AKKOYUN 2-1 v. ZIVKOVIC 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Missing picks from ibreak4coffee

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | Jakezie (GBR) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) - PROPOGGIA, RUDNEV vs. EREMIN, GIUSTINO SR Differences: PROPOGGIA 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-1, RUDNEV 2-1 vs. GIUSTINO 2-0
00:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) - GIUSTINO vs. RUDNEV

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) AdderA216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) - Missing picks from theKSHE
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) - PROPOGGIA, ROELOFSE, GHEDIN vs. EREMIN, NEDELKO, PEERS

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Nev (ARG) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) - COURTNEY, RICE vs. EREMIN, PROPOGGIA SR Differences: COURTNEY 2-0 vs. EREMIN 2-0, RICE 2-0 vs. PROPOGGIA 2-0, GARD 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) theKSHE (POR) - Missing picks from theKSHE
00:00 | (2) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) - KUZMANOV, GARD, DESCLOIX, JAKUPOVIC vs. RUDNEV, NEDELKO, BURTON, ANDERSEN SR Differences: ABEL 2-1 v 2-0, MATSUKEVITCH 2-1 v 2-0, KUZMANOV 2-0 vs. RUDNEV 2-0, PROPOGGIA 2-1 v 2-0, GARD 2-1 vs. NEDELKO 2-0, DESCLOIX 2-1 vs. BURTON 2-0, DUCLOS 2-0 v 2-1, JAKUPOVIC 2-0 vs. ANDERSEN 2-0
00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. (8) Novak or Andy (CHN) - Missing picks from delicfan

00:00 | (3) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. rneves (BRA) - RICE, DESCLOIX, THORNLEY vs. PROPOGGIA, BURTON, ZORLU
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. (6) Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Ozone
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Lazyking (USA) - GIUSTINO, GARD, BURTON, THORNLEY vs. CREPALDI, NEDELKO, DESCLOIX, ZORLU SR Differences: EREMIN 2-0 v 2-1, GIUSTINO 2-1 vs. CREPALDI 2-1, PROPOGGIA 2-0 v 2-1, GARD 2-0 vs. NEDELKO 2-0, BURTON 2-0 vs. DESCLOIX 2-0, THORNLEY 2-0 vs. ZORLU 2-1
00:00 | zeli15 (CZE) vs. (7) Esimp (CAN) - Missing picks from zeli15


Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Adder A216/andyroddlick (NED/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | rneves/theKSHE (BRA/POR) vs. (3) Thunderfish8/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) - Missing picks from Thunderfish8 Missing picks from theKSHE Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) raft89/zeli15 (BRA/CZE) - Missing picks from zeli15

AdeyC 08-24-2012 06:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 25th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event :).
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


 Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
10/09/12        Davis Cup                20 teams        keqtqiadv
10/09/12        Cali CH                    CL        32/16/16/8        Direnan
10/09/12        Petange CH        IH        32/16/16/8        ?
10/09/12        Banja Luka CH        CL        32/16/16/8        supertec


Freak3yman84 08-24-2012 10:00 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Be super cool, commit to Istanbul
 
In. Doubles with anyone who confirms ;)

Mishka Logvi 08-25-2012 09:25 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Be super cool, commit to Istanbul
 
in for singles

Mishka Logvi 08-25-2012 09:25 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Be super cool, commit to Istanbul
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Freak3yman84 (Post 12353224)
In. Doubles with anyone who confirms ;)

confirmed

njnetswill 08-25-2012 09:36 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Be super cool, commit to Istanbul
 
In

Sham Kay 08-25-2012 11:17 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Istanbul - Be super cool, commit to Istanbul
 
In

Doubles with Mae


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:33 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.