MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric [FRA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=208735)

MissChaChaCha 08-24-2012 12:08 PM

Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric [FRA]
 
GERMANY F16

Location : Kenn, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Marc Sieber [GER]


Entry List

1 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 360
2 Steven MONEKE (GER) 405
3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 532
4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 606
5 Franck PEPE (FRA) 625
6 Richard WAITE (GER) 754
7 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 755
8 Ralph REGUS (GER) 851
9 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 959
10 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1020
11 Dominik BARTELS (GER) 1078
12 Maximilian WILDE (GER) 1104
13 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1122
14 Nico MATIC (GER) 1155
15 David THURNER (GER) 1165
16 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1267
17 Kevin JORDI (SUI) 1338
18 Finn MEINECKE (GER) 1513
19 Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 1513
20 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1551

21 (Q) Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
22 (Q) Elmar EJUPOVIC (BIH)
23 (Q) Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI)
24 (Q) Jens HAUSER (SUI)
25 (Q) Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
26 (Q) Tim FOCHT (GER)
27 (Q) Urs THURAU (GER)
28 (Q) Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)

29 (wc) Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
30 (wc) Aaron WIRTHS (GER)
31 (wc) Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
32 (wc) Victor SCHEBOLTA (GER)

MissChaChaCha 08-24-2012 12:09 PM

Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Philipp Dittmer [GER/1] vs. Bye
Maximilian Scheiter [GER] d. Dominik Boehler [GER/w.c] 6-3 7-6(4)
Yaroslav Ivanov [RUS] vs. Bye
Urs Thurau [GER] vs. Bye

Konstantin Rudhard [GER] vs. Bye
Adriano Quinti [GER] d. Philipp Schehadat [GER] 6-1 6-3
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH] vs. Bye
Valentino Pest [GER/w.c] vs. Bye

Jens Hauser [SUI] vs. Bye
Mike Doering [GER/w.c] d. Lucius Von Arnim [GER] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Mats Moraing [GER] vs. Bye
Roman Warias [GER] vs. Bye

Jan Porteset [GER/w.c] vs. Bye
Frederik Press [GER] d. Maximilian Boewer-Stelter [GER] 6-2 6-4
Moritz Dettinger [GER] vs. Bye
Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic [GER] vs. Bye

Tim Focht [GER] vs. Bye
Christian Hesz [GER] d. Jerome Benoit [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Igor Zubov [RUS] vs. Bye
Florian Follert [GER] vs. Bye

Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] vs. Bye
Kai Wehnelt [GER] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] 6-1 6-1
Jordan Wright [AUS] vs. Bye
Hermann Gertmann [GER] vs. Bye

Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] vs. Bye
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis [GRE] vs. Bye
Steffen Hillenmeier [GER] vs. Bye

Fabian Spaar [SUI] vs. Bye
David Novotny [GER] d. Jacques Negro [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] vs. Bye
Thorben Michaelis [GER/w.c] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Maximilian Scheiter [GER] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER/1] 7-5 6-2
Urs Thurau [GER] d. Yaroslav Ivanov [RUS] 6-1 6-1

Adriano Quinti [GER] d. Konstantin Rudhard [GER] 6-0 6-0
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH] d. Valentino Pest [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Mike Doering [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Mats Moraing [GER] d. Roman Warias [GER] 7-6(4) 6-4

Frederik Press [GER] d. Jan Porteset [GER/w.c] w.o
Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic [GER] 6-2 6-2

Tim Focht [GER] d. Christian Hesz [GER] 6-0 6-3
Igor Zubov [RUS] d. Florian Follert [GER] 6-3 6-1

Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Kai Wehnelt [GER] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Hermann Gertmann [GER] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 7-5 6-3

Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] 6-1 6-3
Steffen Hillenmeier [GER] d. Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis [GRE] 6-1 6-1

David Novotny [GER] d. Fabian Spaar [SUI] 6-1 6-0
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Urs Thurau [GER] d. Maximilian Scheiter [GER] 7-5 6-2
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH] d. Adriano Quinti [GER] 6-1 6-1
Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Mats Moraing [GER] 7-5 7-5
Moritz Dettinger [GER] d. Frederik Press [GER] 6-3 6-4
Tim Focht [GER] d. Igor Zubov [RUS] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Hermann Gertmann [GER] 6-2 7-6(3)
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Steffen Hillenmeier [GER] 6-2 6-4
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. David Novotny [GER] 5-7 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha 08-24-2012 12:11 PM

Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Gonzales / C.Letcher [PHI/AUS/1] d. E.Ejupovic / J.Hauser [BIH/SUI] 6-1 6-1
M.Dettinger / A.Quinti [GER] d. B.Muller / V.Pest [GER] 6-1 6-4
S.Moneke / R.Regus [GER/3] d. K.Wehnelt / A.Zverev [GER] 2-6 6-3 10-6
M.Bortolotti / R.Urzua-Rivera [ITA/CHI/2] d. H.Gertmann / M.Moraing [GER] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

R.Gonzales / C.Letcher [PHI/AUS/1] d. M.Dettinger / A.Quinti [GER] 6-4 6-1
S.Moneke / R.Regus [GER/3] d. M.Bortolotti / R.Urzua-Rivera [ITA/CHI/2] 6-4 7-6(4)


FINAL

R.Gonzales / C.Letcher [PHI/AUS/1] d. S.Moneke / R.Regus [GER/3] 6-1 3-6 10-3

MissChaChaCha 08-24-2012 12:11 PM

Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Zverev [GER/w.c] d. Jeremy Vogt [FRA] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jens Hauser [SUI/Q] d. Tim Focht [GER/Q] 6-2 1-6 6-4
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] d. Jan Choinski [GER] 6-4 6-3

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] d. Christoph Negritu [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Maximilian Wilde [GER] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Kevin Jordi [SUI] d. Victor Schebolta [GER/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Richard Waite [GER/8] d. Moritz Dettinger [GER/Q] 6-4 6-2

Ralph Regus [GER/7] d. Aaron Wirths [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] d. David Thurner [GER] 7-6(10) 6-3
Nico Matic [GER] d. Urs Thurau [GER/Q] 6-0 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Franck Pepe [FRA/4] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Elmar Ejupovic [BIH/Q] d. Sami Reinwein [GER/6] 7-5 4-1 ret.
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA] 6-3 7-6(8)
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI/Q] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Alexander Zverev [GER/w.c] 1-2 ret.
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] d. Jens Hauser [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-2
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] d. Maximilian Wilde [GER] 7-6(6) 6-0
Richard Waite [GER/8] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1

Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] d. Ralph Regus [GER/7] 6-4 0-6 6-4
Nico Matic [GER] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Elmar Ejupovic [BIH/Q] d. Dominik Bartels [GER] 6-2 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] 6-0 6-1
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] d. Richard Waite [GER/8] 6-2 6-0
Nico Matic [GER] d. Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] 1-0 ret.
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Elmar Ejupovic [BIH/Q] 7-5 6-1


Semifinal

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/3] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Nico Matic [GER] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/1] d. Steven Moneke [GER/2] 7-5 6-0

Sombrerero loco 08-25-2012 10:43 AM

Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]
 
GL david thurner :hug: really needs the points

Sombrerero loco 08-29-2012 09:30 PM

Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]
 
what a loss for thurner :spit:

MOhero 08-31-2012 03:53 PM

Re: Germany F16 [August 27 | Kenn | Clay]
 
Ejupović (BiH) :wavey:


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.