MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay] Winner : Dušan Lojda [CZE] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=208380)

MissChaChaCha 08-17-2012 12:51 PM

Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay] Winner : Dušan Lojda [CZE]
 
POLAND F5

Location : Poznań, Poland
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Javier Marti [ESP]


Entry List

1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 277
2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 332
3 Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 336
4 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 376
5 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 412
6 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 414
7 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 416
8 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 418
9 Marc SIEBER (GER) 449
10 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 490
11 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 513
12 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 516
13 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 537
14 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 611
15 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 630
16 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 704
17 Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 718
18 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 728
19 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 745
20 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 748

21 (Q) Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 814
22 (Q) Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 937
23 (Q) Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 970
24 (Q) Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1087
25 (Q) Igor BUJDO (POL) 1304
26 (Q) Lucas GERCH (GER)
27 (Q) Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
28 (Q) Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND)

29 (wc) Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1170
30 (wc) Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 1352
31 (wc) Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1409
32 (wc) Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)

MissChaChaCha 08-17-2012 12:52 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/1] d. Maciej Kierkus [POL] 6-4 6-0
Viktor Kostin [GER/w.c] d. Karol Drzewiecki [POL] 6-3 6-2
Adam Mlazga [POL] d. Robert Nawrocki [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Konrad Mularczyk [POL] d. Karol Dus [POL] 6-2 3-6 6-1

Tomasz Bednarek [POL/2] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 7-6(5) 6-3
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Patryk Gewert [POL] 6-2 6-0
Kacper Mularczyk [POL] d. Thomas Kroczek [USA] 6-2 6-0
Andrei Novikov [BLR] d. Adam Zaorski [POL] 6-2 6-0

Piotr Baranski [POL] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL/3] 6-2 6-1
Patryk Janik [POL] d. Marc Vartabedian [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Sadio Doumbia [FRA] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-2 6-3
Michal Nispon [POL/w.c] d. Piotr Stefaniak [POL] 7-5 6-3

Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/4/w.c] d. Tomasz Soltyka [POL] 6-3 6-2
Filip Brtnicky [CZE] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 7-5 7-6(5)
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Adrian Andrzejczuk [POL] d. Dawid Kinastowski [POL] 6-1 6-2

Louis Donczyk [POL] d. Pawel Cias [POL/5] 6-3 6-2
Jan Serdakowski [POL/w.c] d. Marcel Waloch [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Lucas Gerch [GER] d. Przemyslaw Filipek [POL/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Wagner [GER/12] d. Wojciech Szostak [POL] 6-0 6-0

Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/6] d. Mateusz Terczynski [POL] 6-0 6-2
Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] d. Marcin Chlebowski [POL] 6-4 6-2
Filip Zbroja [POL] d. Alexander Grau [GER] 6-4 7-5
Marek Pokrywka [POL/11] d. Piotr Zbroja [POL] 6-2 6-3

Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/7] d. Marcel Stach [POL] 6-0 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Piotr Pyla [POL] 6-1 6-0
Maciej Jablonski [POL] d. Filip Ronduda [POL] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Adam Majchrowicz [POL/10] d. Roy Krawcewicz [AUT/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Maciej Romanowicz [POL/8] d. Igor Wisniewski [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Phillip Gresk [POL] d. Dominik Kinastowski [POL] 6-1 6-4
Antoni Orlinski [POL] d. Pawel Tarasewicz [POL] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Igor Bujdo [POL/9] d. Michal Rolski [POL] 6-1 7-5


2nd Round

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/1] d. Viktor Kostin [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Adam Mlazga [POL] d. Konrad Mularczyk [POL] 3-6 6-0 7-5

Tomasz Bednarek [POL/2] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 7-5 6-3
Andrei Novikov [BLR] d. Kacper Mularczyk [POL] 7-5 3-6 6-2

Piotr Baranski [POL] d. Patryk Janik [POL] 6-0 6-1
Sadio Doumbia [FRA] d. Michal Nispon [POL/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/4/w.c] d. Filip Brtnicky [CZE] 6-4 ret.
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] d. Adrian Andrzejczuk [POL] 6-1 6-1

Jan Serdakowski [POL/w.c] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Lucas Gerch [GER] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/12] 0-6 7-5 6-4

Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/6] d. Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] 6-2 6-2
Marek Pokrywka [POL/11] d. Filip Zbroja [POL] 6-1 4-6 6-1

Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/7] 6-2 6-4
Adam Majchrowicz [POL/10] d. Maciej Jablonski [POL] 6-1 6-1

Maciej Romanowicz [POL/8] d. Phillip Gresk [POL] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Igor Bujdo [POL/9] d. Antoni Orlinski [POL] 6-1 7-5


Final Round

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/1] d. Adam Mlazga [POL] 6-0 6-1
Tomasz Bednarek [POL/2] d. Andrei Novikov [BLR] 6-3 6-3
Sadio Doumbia [FRA] d. Piotr Baranski [POL] 7-6(5) 6-3
Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/4/w.c] d. Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] 6-1 7-6(6)
Lucas Gerch [GER] d. Jan Serdakowski [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/6] d. Marek Pokrywka [POL/11] 6-3 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/10] 6-0 6-2
Igor Bujdo [POL/9] d. Maciej Romanowicz [POL/8] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1

MissChaChaCha 08-17-2012 12:53 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. A.Lazov / L.Urrutia Fuentes [BUL/CHI] 2-6 6-2 13-11
A.Kocyla / M.Szmyrgala [POL] d. B.Dabrowski / A.Majchrowicz [POL/w.c] 5-7 7-6(4) 10-5
R.Carballes Baena / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. M.Jedruszczak / W.Lutkowski [POL] 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
A.Smirnov / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR/3] d. M.Fucsovics / A.Pavlasek [HUN/CZE] 6-3 4-6 12-10

M.Vartabedian / S.Wagner [USA/GER] d. S.Betau / A.Chadaj [BLR/POL/4] 6-3 6-4
P.Gadomski / M.Smola [POL] d. B.Dzudzewicz / M.Romanowicz [POL/w.c] 6-4 6-4
E.Karlovskiy / M.Pokrywka [RUS/POL] d. G.Panfil / M.Przysiezny [POL] w.o
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. M.Rolski / M.Terczynski [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. A.Kocyla / M.Szmyrgala [POL] 6-1 6-3
A.Smirnov / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR/3] d. R.Carballes Baena / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-3 6-4
P.Gadomski / M.Smola [POL] d. M.Vartabedian / S.Wagner [USA/GER] 3-6 7-6(3) 10-5
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. E.Karlovskiy / M.Pokrywka [RUS/POL] 6-4 6-7(7) 10-6


Semifinal

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. A.Smirnov / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR/3] 6-3 2-6 10-6
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. P.Gadomski / M.Smola [POL] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] 6-7(3) 6-2 10-7

MissChaChaCha 08-17-2012 12:54 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Sadio Doumbia [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Piotr Gadomski [POL] d. Igor Bujdo [POL/Q] 6-1 6-4
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND/Q] d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/8] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/L.L] 6-1 6-1

Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Lucas Gerch [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 6-2 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/Q] d. Tomasz Bednarek [POL/Q] 4-2 ret.
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 6-3 6-1

Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/Q] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Maciej Smola [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR] 6-0 4-0 ret.
Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] d. Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] 6-2 6-4

Adam Majchrowicz [POL/L.L] replaces Jiri Vesely [CZE]


2nd Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 6-2 6-7(7) 7-5
Marc Sieber [GER/8] d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND/Q] 6-4 6-2
Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 6-2 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] d. Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-4

Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE] 6-0 6-4
Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 6-4 6-1
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] d. Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Marc Sieber [GER/8] 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] 6-4 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/3] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] 6-3 2-6 6-1

bycy 08-17-2012 02:03 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
M.Gawron score please?

Sombrerero loco 08-19-2012 01:02 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
GL gawron, vesely, gadomski, carballes, fucsovics, pavlasek
also bujdo in the qualies
many great players here indeed

tiptoquer 08-21-2012 05:21 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
News from Laslo Urrutia?

Sombrerero loco 08-21-2012 09:19 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
fucsovics and bujdo :spit:

Sombrerero loco 08-23-2012 10:15 PM

Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]
 
nice gawron :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.