MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #36a Genova - Congratulations to manu86 and chowdahead25/Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=208329)

AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:48 PM

Tennis Tipping #36a Genova - Congratulations to manu86 and chowdahead25/Ozone
 
Tennis Tipping #36A Genova



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:49 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Genova, Italy
Type: €85,000+H Challenger
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: September 3rd-9th, 2012
Tournament website: http://www.atpgenova.com/default.aspx?Lang=ITA (Hope you can speak Italian :p)

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, August 26th 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, August 26th 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, August 31st 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....5

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2008: SnooFoo (USA) def. balloon (SIN)
2009: nickelS (RUS) def. petesampras_1 (CHN)
2010: Parkinson (AUS) def. Eurofighter (GER)
2011: extremaduratennis (ESP) d Harry_Callahan (ESP)

Doubles Finals

2008: MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) def. Spadea TT/salum (ITA/BRA)
2009: Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) def. Mago#01/scarface (ARG/ARG)
2010: Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) def. tennismaster88201/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
2011: Esimp/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) d Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)


AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:49 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
Entry Lists – after Second Deadline - US Open Status's Updated

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 20-08-2012)
01 156mphserve (CAN)                  36          (1235) D3R
02 mcarvalho (POR)                    37          (1228) S4R/D3R
03 KittyTennis (USA)                  39          (1195) D3R
04 sergiodmm (BRA)                    41          (1118)
05 Boarder35m (GER)                    45          (1054) S4R
06 extremaduratenis (ESP)              48          (1039)
07 FiBeR (ARG)                        50          (1011)
08 Chris 84 (SLO)                      51          (960)
09 guille&tati4life (GBR)              52          (950)
10 CoolyBri (GER)                      57          (917) D2R
11 diego36arg (ARG)                    64          (855)
12 Tomek. (POL)                        65          (841) S4R/D3R
13 Herzeleid (GER)                    66          (838)
14 Blue Heart24 (CRO)                  71          (799)
15 Renaud (KAZ)                        73          (786)
16 stbanchile (CHI)                    81          (701)
17 Cava (CZE)                          83          (697)
18 manu86 (ARG)                        84          (695)
19 Zeguiba (BRA)                      94          (628)
20 Elmo Jr (BRA)                      97          (620) S3R
21 Thunderfish8 (USA)                  99          (595)
22 sdtoot (GBR)                        101        (589)
23 Tristanslav (SRB)                  112        (539)
24 Eurofighter (GER)                  113        (529) S4R/D3R
25 Mishka Logvi (UKR)                  115        (521) S4R
26 Sham Kay (GBR)                      119        (507)
27 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)          121        (500)
28 Mae (USA)                          196 SE      (235)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 20-08-2012)
01 rodrigol_87 (ARG)                  122        (496)
02 raft89 (BRA)                        126        (478)
03 wtatourfan (BRA)                    132        (457)
04 supertec (ESP)                      134        (451)
05 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)                136        (441)
      Eddy DoubleD (ROU)                  137        (439) US OPEN S4R OUT
06 Nixer (RUS)                        138        (423)
07 Action Jackson (ICE)                151        (369)
08 chowdahead25 (USA)                  169        (302)
09 Cristy RVD (ROU)                    177        (288)
10 sfar (POR)                          178        (285)
      Djalma (BRA)                        182        (255) S4R OUT
11 Machado (POR)                      197        (234) D2R
12 Equalizer (MON)                    201        (219)
13 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)                208        (204)
14 Novak or Andy (CHN)                226        (158)
15 rneves (BRA)                    235        (116)
      ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)                  275        (56)  OUT
16 digor (UKR)                      276        (56)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 20-08-2012)
ALT01 Ace-Rod (BUL)                    308        (25)
ALT02 Lazyking (USA)                  335        (5)
      Don Corleone (XXX)              NR          (0) OUT
ALT03 Arion (CHN)                      NR          (0)
ALT04 Jakezie (GBR)                    NR          (0)
ALT05 kondrashov (RUS)                42 LE      (1103)
      Ricardo Soler (BRA)              53 LE      (948) US OPEN S4R OUT
ALT06 jackjones (BRA)                  86 LE      (673)
ALT07 dannyrafter (BRA)                230 LE      (138)
ALT08 Ozone (USA)                      325 LE      (13)


Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 20-08-2012)
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)                      9 +  12 =  21    (2797 + 2727 = 5524) MCARVALHO S4R/D3R MACHADO D3R
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                    31 +  32 =  63    (2097 + 2097 = 4194) DJALMA S4R
03 Eurofighter/extremaduratenis (GER/ESP)      11 +  55 =  66    (2734 + 1659 = 4393) EUROFIGHTER S4R/D3R
04 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)              36 +  53 =  89    (2030 + 1670 = 3700) 156MPHSERVE D3R/COOLYBRI D3R
05 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                      45 +  45 =  90    (1721 + 1721 = 3442)
06 kondrashov/Cava (RUS/CZE)                  25 +  78 = 103    (2149 + 1324 = 3473)
07 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)            50 +  57 = 107    (1675 + 1625 = 3300) BOARDER35M S4R
08 Herzeleid/stbanchile (GER/CHI)              54 +  58 = 112    (1668 + 1616 = 3284)
09 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)            73 +  73 = 146    (1365 + 1365 = 2730)
10 manu86/FiBeR (ARG)                          84 +  84 = 168    (1232 + 1232 = 2464)
11 chowdahead25/Ozone (USA)                    80 + 109 = 189    (1287 +  903 = 2190)
12 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)                    92 + 105 = 197    (1107 +  994 = 2101)
13 jackjones/jahrastaman_BR (BRA/SWE)        110 + 111 = 221    ( 897 +  897 = 1794)
14 Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR)                    121 + 131 = 252    ( 832 +  753 = 1585)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 20-08-2012)
01 Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA)                      104 + 153 = 257    ( 995 +  588 = 1583)
02 Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB)            90 + 181 = 271    (1112 +  380 = 1492)
03 Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS)                  122 + 182 = 304    ( 830 +  361 = 1191)
04 rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA)            125 + 180 = 305    ( 811 +  381 = 1192)
      Eddy DoubleD/Cristy RVD (ROU)              142 + 175 = 317    ( 683 +  409 = 1092) EDDY DOUBLED S4R OUT
      digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR)                  154 + 188 = 342    ( 576 +  326 =  902) MISHKA LOGVI S4R OUT
05 raft89/rneves (BRA)                        184 + 203 = 387    ( 357 +  262 =  619)
06 Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)                262 + 316 = 578    (  85 +    5 =  90)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - Tomek. = 95
 - KittyTennis = 135
 - digor = 154
 - guille&tati4life = 168
 - Thunderfish8 = 174
 - Cristy RVD = 175
 - Australian_dream2009 = 194
 - Mae = 216
 - Novak or Andy = 259
 - Blue Heart24 = 271
 - Arion = 288
 - Ace-Rod = 316
 - Action Jackson = NR
 - Equalizer = NR


AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
05:05 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
05:06 | Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
06:07 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
06:04 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Jakezie (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 4-2

04:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:06 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-4
05:06 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 2-0
04:05 | (Q) Digor (UKR) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | (LL) Sfar (POR) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
06:06 | (LL) Lazyking (USA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
07:06 | (LL) Jakezie (GBR) vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 4-2

07:06 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 0-1
06:06 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3 SR1
NASO 6-3,6-2 Naso 6-4 6-3
06:06 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

05:06 | (7) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-1
06:06 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:06 | (LL) Rneves (BRA) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (4) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 1-2

05:06 | (8) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | (Q) Digor (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | Mae (USA) vs. (Q 2) Kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Lazyking (USA) #SRs: 4-3
04:03 | digor (UKR) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 4-3
03:04 | Crvena Zvevda (SRB) vs. (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


07:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 5-0
08:06 | Lazyking (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
00:08 | (2) raft89 (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 0-6
06:00 | sfar (POR) vs. Cristy RVD (ROU) #SRs: 4-0

07:08 | (ALT) Don Corleone (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvevda (SRB) #SRs: 3-6
08:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 5-0
00:09 | (3) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. rneves (BRA) #SRs: 0-4
00:07 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 0-5

AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) #SRs: 2-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


11:12 | (LL) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) #SRs: 6-8
10:10 | (Q) Australian_dream2009/Mae (AUS/USA) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 6-6 SR2
15:10 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (Q) Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) #SRs: 8-7
12:10 | Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 9-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


07:18 | (1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) #SRs: 4-5
23:22 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (LL) rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 9-10
22:22 | (3) kondrashov/Cava (RUS/CZE) vs. (Q ) Australian_dream2009/Mae (AUS/USA) #SRs: 10-12
24:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-0

21:19 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-7
23:23 | (Q ) Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 14-11
20:24 | Herzeleid/stbanchile (GER/CHI) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) #SRs: 7-9
21:22 | (LL) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 10-9

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | (1) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) Mae/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) #SRs: 4-8
06:07 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) #SRs: 4-6

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 5-0
15:14 | (ALT) Mae/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) #SRs: 11-10
08:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 6-0
14:14 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 8-8 Shootout : SR3

AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE (Subject to Change)

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday & Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

[code]


OOP for Sunday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Crvena Zvevda Award :) each day which will go to the
first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) v Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 5.00pm local time (4.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Crvena Zvevda Award :) each day which will go to the
first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Friday

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR1 PTS
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) v Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR3
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) v Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) SR4


Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note that differences will be posted around 12.00 UK time

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Crvena Zvevda Award :) each day which will go to the
first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Thursday

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) v Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Gianluca NASO (ITA) v Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR2
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR3
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) v Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR4
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) v Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR5
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) v Frederico GIL (POR) SR6
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR7
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR8


Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Please note that I have to drive to another site for a work meeting so I won’t have access to a computer for part of the morning – so differences will be posted around 12.00 UK time

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Crvena Zvevda Award :) each day which will go to the
first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR1 PTS
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) v Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) v Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) v Michael LAMMER (SUI) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) Renzo OLIVO (ARG) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) v Frederico GIL (POR) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles.
Wednesday matches takes priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Crvena Zvevda Award :) each day which will go to the
first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Dominik MEFFERT (GER) v Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) v Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR2 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) SR3 PTS
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR4 PTS
Enrico BURZI (ITA) v Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR5 PTS
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) v Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) SR6 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR7 PTS

Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Andre BEGEMANN (GER) v Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) v Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR2
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) v Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) SR3
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) v Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) SR4


Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Crvena Zvevda Award :) each day which will go to the
first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday


Andrea BASSO (ITA) v Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) v Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) SR2 PTS
Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) v Francesco PICCO (ITA) SR3 PTS
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) v Marco MICALI (ITA) SR4 PTS
Igor ZELENAY (SVK) v Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA) SR5 PTS
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) v Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) SR6 PTS
Fabio PERASSO (ITA) v Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) SR7 PTS
Yann MARTI (SUI) v Paolo DAGNINO (ITA) SR8 PTS
Stefano IANNI (ITA) v Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR9 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 9.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

ROBREDO 2 MONTANES 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

ROBREDO 3 MONTANES 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

MONTANES 1 VOLANDRI 1
BOLELLI 1 ROBREDO 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

MONTANES 1 VOLANDRI 3
BOLELLI 2 ROBREDO 2

Friday Singles Picks Count

SEPPI 4 MONTANES 0
VOLANDRI 3 GUTIERREZ-FERROL 1
BOLELLI 4 FABBIANO 0
ROBREDO 4 TRUSENDI 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

SEPPI 8 MONTANES 0
VOLANDRI 7 GUTIERREZ-FERROL 1
BOLELLI 8 FABBIANO 0
ROBREDO 8 TRUSENDI 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

CRUGNOLA 8 TRUSENDI 0
NASO 0 MONTANES 8
SEPPI 8 ARGUELLO 0
ROBREDO 7 VAGNOZZI 1
BOLELLI 8 CERVENAK 0
GUTIERREZ-FERROL 2 GIL 6
FABBIANO 3 BROWN 5
VOLANDRI 8 BEGEMANN 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

CRUGNOLA 14 TRUSENDI 2
NASO 0 MONTANES 16
SEPPI 16 ARGUELLO 0
ROBREDO 16 VAGNOZZI 0
BOLELLI 16 CERVENAK 0
GUTIERREZ-FERROL 5 GIL 11
FABBIANO 3 BROWN 13
VOLANDRI 16 BEGEMANN 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

FABBIANO 15 OSWALD 1
BEGEMANN 1 CAPDEVILLE 15
CERVENAK 16 BRIZZI 0
CRUGNOLA 5 LAMMER 11
ROSOL 4 ROBREDO 12
BROWN 2 LORENZI 14
NIELSEN 0 FOGNINI 16
SEPPI 16 OLIVO 0
SKUGOR 0 GIL 16

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

FABBIANO 26 OSWALD 1
BEGEMANN 2 CAPDEVILLE 25
CERVENAK 27 BRIZZI 0
CRUGNOLA 7 LAMMER 20
ROSOL 5 ROBREDO 22
BROWN 2 LORENZI 25
NIELSEN 2 FOGNINI 25
SEPPI 27 OLIVO 0
SKUGOR 0 GIL 27


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

MEFFERT 10 NASO 22
GUTIERREZ-FERROL 30 CAPKOVIC 2
VAGNOZZI 7 ANDREOZZI 25
LINZER 1 ARGUELLO 31
BURZI 0 MONTANES 32
VOLANDRI 31 GIANNESSI 1
BOLELLI 32 ROBERT 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

MEFFERT 8 NASO 21
GUTIERREZ-FERROL 27 CAPKOVIC 2
VAGNOZZI 8 ANDREOZZI 21
LINZER 1 ARGUELLO 28
BURZI 0 MONTANES 29
VOLANDRI 29 GIANNESSI 0
BOLELLI 29 ROBERT 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

BEGEMANN 8 TRUSENDI 0
CRUGNOLA 7 DRAGANJA 1
OLIVO 7 RITSCHARD 1
BRIZZI 8 VIRGILI 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

BEGEMANN 7 TRUSENDI 1
CRUGNOLA 5 DRAGANJA 3
OLIVO 7 RITSCHARD 1
BRIZZI 8 VIRGILI 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

BASSO 9 MONCAGATTO 1
VIRGILI 3 KOWALCZYK 7
ZOVKO 7 PICCO 3
RITSCHARD 9 MICALI 1
ZELENAY 10 CEPPELLINI 0
GIACALONE 0 DRAGANJA 10
PERASSO 3 SHAMASDIN 7
MARTI 10 DAGNINO 0
IANNI 1 MASSU 9

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

BASSO 10 MONCAGATTO 0
VIRGILI 1 KOWALCZYK 9
ZOVKO 7 PICCO 3
RITSCHARD 9 MICALI 1
ZELENAY 10 CEPPELLINI 0
GIACALONE 0 DRAGANJA 10
PERASSO 3 SHAMASDIN 7
MARTI 10 DAGNINO 0
IANNI 1 MASSU 9

AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Class of 2012






Player Interviews

supertec
sdtoot
FiBeR
Sham Kay
Arion
Don Corleone
Crvena Zvezda
Elmo Jr.
Blue Heart24
Tristanslav
sfar
guille&tati4life
thunderfish8
Djalma
CoolyBri
dannyrafter
Mae
stbanchile


TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

(2) raft89 (BRA) vs. digor (UKR)
(1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
(4) supertec (ESP) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
raft89/rneves (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS)

Court Two

(3) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. rneves (BRA)
sfar (POR) vs. (5) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
Equalizer (MON) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS)

Court Three

Ace-Rod (BUL) vs. (8) chowdahead25 (USA)
Cristy RVD (ROU) vs. (7) Action Jackson (ICE)
Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA)

TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Court One

(1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Lazyking (USA)
rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS)
(1) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) Mae/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS)

Court Two

Crvena Zvevda (SRB) vs. (ALT) kondrashov (RUS)
digor (UKR) vs. sfar (POR)
(2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)



TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday


Campo Centrale

(3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
sdtoot (GBR) vs. (4) extremaduratenis (ESP)
(1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
Mae (USA) vs. (Q 2) Kondrashov (RUS)

Campo 1

(8) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
(LL) Jakezie (GBR) vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO)
(7) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG)

Campo 2

Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
stbanchile (CHI) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
(LL) Sfar (POR) vs. manu86 (ARG)
Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS)

Campo 3

(Q) Digor (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE)
(LL) Rneves (BRA) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
(LL) Don Corleone (BRA) vs. (Q) Rodrigol_87 (ARG)
(LL) Lazyking (USA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)




TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday


Campo Centrale

(3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
(1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG)
(Q) Digor (UKR) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS)
(1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS)

Campo 1

Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Jakezie (GBR)
(LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. Rodrigol_87 (ARG)
(LL) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Campo 2

sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA)
chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (LL) rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA)
Herzeleid/stbanchile (GER/CHI) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR)
(3) kondrashov/Cava (RUS/CZE) vs. (Q ) Australian_dream2009/Mae (AUS/USA)
(Q ) Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)
manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)




TT Schedule of Play – Thursday

Campo Centrale

(Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS)
(3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG)
Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (Q) Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR)

Campo 1

Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
manu86 (ARG) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
(LL) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
(Q) Australian_dream2009/Mae (AUS/USA) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Campo Centrale

sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS)
manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG)
sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR)
chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. sdtoot (GBR) (SR 2:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROBREDO 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

03:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Ozone

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - MONTANES, ROBREDO vs. VOLANDRI, BOLELLI SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 vs. VOLANDRI 2-1, ROBREDO 2-0 vs. BOLELLI 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) - MONTANES, ROBREDO +2 vs. VOLANDRI, BOLELLI +2 SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 v. VOLANDRI 2-0, ROBREDO 2-1 +2 v. BOLELLI 2-1 +2


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - VOLANDRI vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - VOLANDRI vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL
00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: VOLANDRI 2-1 +2 v. VOLANDRI 2-0 +2

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 v 2-0, BOLELLI 2-1 v 2-0, GIL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - VAGNOZZI, FABBIANO vs. ROBREDO, BROWN SR Differences: MONTANES 2-0 v 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. ROBREDO 2-0, GIL 2-0 v 2-1, FABBIANO 2-1 vs. BROWN 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - GIL vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS) - GIL vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (LL) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - GIL vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL
00:00 | (Q) Australian_dream2009/Mae (AUS/USA) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MONTANES 2-0 +2 v. MONTANES 2-1 +2, BOLELLI 2-0 +2 v. BOLELLI 2-1 +2, GIL 2-0 +2 v. GIL 2-1 +2, BROWN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-0
00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (Q) Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) - TRUSENDI +2, GUTIERREZ-FERROL +2, FABBIANO vs. CRUGNOLA +2, GIL +2, BROWN
00:00 | Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - GUTIERREZ-FERROL +2 vs. GIL +2 SR Differences: CRUGNOLA 2-1 +2 v. CRUGNOLA 2-0 +2, MONTANES 2-1 v. MONTANES 2-0, GUTIERREZ-FERROL 2-1 +2 v. GIL 2-0 +2



Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - LAMMER vs. CRUGNOLA
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (LL) Jakezie (GBR) - CRUGNOLA, ROBREDO vs. LAMMER, ROSOL SR Differences: CRUGNOLA 2-0 vs. LAMMER 2-0, ROBREDO 2-0 vs. ROSOL 2-0
00:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Renaud (KAZ) - Same winners; SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-1 v 2-0, ROBREDO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - LORENZI vs. BROWN

00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Rodrigol_87 (ARG) - ROSOL vs. ROBREDO
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - LAMMER, ROSOL vs. CRUGNOLA, ROBREDO SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, LAMMER 2-0 vs. CRUGNOLA 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 vs. ROBREDO 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - OSWALD, BEGEMANN, LORENZI vs. FABBIANO, CAPDEVILLE, BROWN
00:00 | (Q) Digor (UKR) vs. (2) Kondrashov (RUS) - ROSOL vs. ROBREDO



Doubles Draw

First round


07:12 | (1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) (SR 4:5) - Missing picks from Djalma Missing picks from Sham Kay Missing picks from wtatourfan
12:12 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (LL) rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA) (SR 3:5) - CRUGNOLA vs. LAMMER
11:12 | (3) kondrashov/Cava (RUS/CZE) vs. (Q ) Australian_dream2009/Mae (AUS/USA) (SR 5:5) - CRUGNOLA vs. LAMMER SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. LAMMER 2-0, ROBREDO 2-0 v. ROBREDO 2-1
12:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from dannyrafter Missing picks from Ricardo Soler

10:11 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:2) - BEGEMANN, ROBREDO +2, NIELSEN vs. CAPDEVILLE, ROSOL +2, FOGNINI
13:12 | (Q ) Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 7:4) - ROSOL, NIELSEN vs. ROBREDO, FOGNINI
11:12 | Herzeleid/stbanchile (GER/CHI) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) (SR 3:2) - LAMMER +2, ROSOL vs. CRUGNOLA +2, ROBREDO SR Differences: FABBIANO 2-1 +2 v. FABBIANO 2-0 +2, LAMMER 2-1 v. CRUGNOLA 2-0, LAMMER 2-0 v. CRUGNOLA 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. ROBREDO 2-0, LORENZI 2-1 v. LORENZI 2-0
12:12 | (LL) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 6:4) - OSWALD, BEGEMANN, ROSOL vs. FABBIANO, CAPDEVILLE, ROBREDO



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - NASO vs. MEFFERT
00:00 | (LL) Sfar (POR) vs. manu86 (ARG) - CAPKOVIC, LINZER vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL, ARGUELLO SR Differences: CAPKOVIC 2-1 vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL 2-0, ANDREOZZI 2-1 v 2-0, LINZER 2-0 vs. ARGUELLO 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Lazyking (USA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: ARGUELLO 2-1 v 2-0, VOLANDRI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Jakezie (GBR) vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) - NASO vs. MEFFERT

00:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - VAGNOZZI vs. ANDREOZZI
00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. Renaud (KAZ) - CAPKOVIC vs. GUTIERREZ-FERROL
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
NASO 6-3,6-2 Naso 6-4 6-3
GUTIERREZ-FERROL 6-4,7-6 Gutierrez-Ferrol 6-4 6-3
ANDREOZZI 7-5,7-6 Andreozzi 6-4 6-3
ARGUELLO 6-3,6-5 Arguello 6-4 6-3
MONTANES 6-2,6-3 Montanes 6-4 6-3
VOLANDRI 6-3,6-4 Volandri 6-4 6-3
BOLELLI 6-3,6-4 Bolelli 6-4 6-3

00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: NASO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - NASO, ANDREOZZI , GIANNESSI vs. MEFFERT, VAGNOZZI, VOLANDRI
00:00 | (LL) supertec (ESP) vs. (Q) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: NASO 2-1 v 2-0, ANDREOZZI 2-1 v 2-0, BOLELLI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Rneves (BRA) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - MEFFERT, VAGNOZZI vs. NASO, ANDREOZZI SR Differences: MEFFERT 2-1 vs. NASO 2-1, GUTIERREZ-FERROL 2-1 v 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. ANDREOZZI 2-0, VOLANDRI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (4) extremaduratenis (ESP) - NASO vs. MEFFERT

00:00 | (8) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - MEFFERT vs. NASO
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - MEFFERT vs. NASO
00:00 | (Q) Digor (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - VAGNOZZI vs. ANDREOZZI
00:00 | Mae (USA) vs. (Q 2) Kondrashov (RUS) - MEFFERT, VAGNOZZI vs. NASO, ANDREOZZI SR Differences: MEFFERT 2-1 vs. NASO 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. ANDREOZZI 2-0


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) - Missing picks from wtatourfan
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (LL) rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA) - MEFFERT, VAGNOZZI vs. NASO, ANDREOZZI SR Differences: MEFFERT 2-0 v. NASO 2-0, GUTIERREZ-FERROL 2-1 v. GUTIERREZ-FERROL 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. ANDREOZZI 2-0, ARGUELLO 2-1 v. ARGUELLO 2-0
00:00 | (3) kondrashov/Cava (RUS/CZE) vs. (Q ) Australian_dream2009/Mae (AUS/USA) - ANDREOZZI vs. VAGNOZZI SR Differences: ANDREOZZI 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from dannyrafter Missing picks from Ricardo Soler

00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (LL) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) - LINZER vs. ARGUELLO SR Differences: NASO 2-0 v. NASO 2-1, ANDREOZZI 2-1 v. ANDREOZZI 2-0, LINZER 2-0 v. ARGUELLO 2-1, BOLELLI 2-1 v. BOLELLI 2-0
00:00 | (Q ) Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - NASO vs. MEFFERT SR Differences: NASO 2-0 v. MEFFERT 2-1, NASO 2-0 v. NASO 2-1, ANDREOZZI 2-0 v. ANDREOZZI 2-1, VOLANDRI 2-1 v. VOLANDRI 2-0
00:00 | Herzeleid/stbanchile (GER/CHI) vs. Renaud/sdtoot (KAZ/GBR) - MEFFERT +2, VAGNOZZI vs. NASO +2, ANDREOZZI SR Differences: MEFFERT 2-0 +2 v. NASO 2-1 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. ANDREOZZI 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - NASO +2, ANDREOZZI +2 vs. MEFFERT +2, VAGNOZZI +2 SR Differences: NASO 2-0 +2 v. MEFFERT 2-0 +2, ANDREOZZI 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, ANDREOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0


Monday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Lazyking (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CRUGNOLA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. sfar (POR) - CRUGNOLA vs. DRAGANJA
00:00 | Crvena Zvevda (SRB) vs. (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) - RITSCHARD vs. OLIVO
00:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 v 2-0, OLIVO 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) Mae/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) - TRUSENDI, DRAGANJA vs. BEGEMANN, CRUGNOLA SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, TRUSENDI 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, DRAGANJA 2-1 v. CRUGNOLA 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-1 v. CRUGNOLA 2-0
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) - RITSCHARD vs. OLIVO SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 +2 v. BEGEMANN 2-0 +2, DRAGANJA 2-1 v. CRUGNOLA 2-1, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. DRAGANJA 2-0, RITSCHARD 2-1 v. OLIVO 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) - Missing picks from Novak or Andy
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. Jakezie (GBR) - VIRGILI, PICCO, RITSCHARD, MASSU vs. KOWALCZYK, ZOVKO, MICALI, IANNI SR Differences: BASSO 2-0 v 2-1, VIRGILI 2-1 vs. KOWALCZYK 2-0, PICCO 2-0 vs. ZOVKO 2-0, RITSCHARD 2-0 vs. MICALI 2-0, MARTI 2-1 v 2-0, MASSU 2-0 vs. IANNI 2-0
00:00 | (2) raft89 (BRA) vs. digor (UKR) - Missing picks from raft89
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. Cristy RVD (ROU) - Missing picks from Cristy RVD

00:00 | (ALT) Don Corleone (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvevda (SRB) - PERASSO vs. SHAMASDIN
00:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25
00:00 | (3) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. rneves (BRA) - Missing picks from wtatourfan
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (6) Nixer (RUS) - Missing picks from Equalizer

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Elmo Jr/Zeguiba (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | (ALT) Mae/Australian_dream2009 (USA/AUS) vs. (3) Sham Kay/Nixer (GBR/RUS) - PICCO, SHAMASDIN +2 vs. ZOVKO, PERASSO +2
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav/Crvena Zvezda (SRB/SRB) vs. Bye
00:00 | Lazyking/Jakezie (USA/GBR) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/sergiodmm (ARG/BRA) - VIRGILI, MICALI, SHAMASDIN, IANNI vs. KOWALCZYK, RITSCHARD, PERASSO, MASSU SR Differences: VIRGILI 2-1 v. KOWALCZYK 2-0, ZOVKO 2-0 v. ZOVKO 2-1, MICALI 2-0 v. RITSCHARD 2-0, SHAMASDIN 2-0 v. PERASSO 2-1, MARTI 2-1 v. MARTI 2-0, IANNI 2-0 v. MASSU 2-0

AdeyC 08-16-2012 06:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 24th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I will also quite possibly do interviews for this event :).
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


 Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
03/09/12        Alphen  CH        CL        32/16/16/8        Boarder35m
03/09/12        Shanghai CH        H        32/16/16/8        Lazyking
03/09/12        Saint Remy CH        H        32/16/16/8        supertec


Lazyking 08-16-2012 07:28 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova - Come on ova and commit to Genova
 
In :)

Zeguiba 08-16-2012 07:37 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova - Come on ova and commit to Genova
 
in singles if out USOpen

rneves 08-17-2012 02:09 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova - Come on ova and commit to Genova
 
in singles
doubles just confirm

Eddy DoubleD 08-17-2012 04:18 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova - Come on ova and commit to Genova
 
In

Machado 08-17-2012 11:02 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #36A Genova - Come on ova and commit to Genova
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:13 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.