MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F31 [August 06 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Alberto Brizzi [ITA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=207528)

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:36 PM

Turkey F31 [August 06 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Alberto Brizzi [ITA]
 
TURKEY F31

Location : Izmir, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Constantin Belot [FRA]


Entry List

1 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 391
2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 539
3 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 562
4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 571
5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 580
6 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 619
7 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 698
8 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 712
9 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 780
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 794
11 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 829
12 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 863
13 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 899
14 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1018
15 Loic PERRET (CAL) 1054
16 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1082
17 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1154
18 Simon EDE (AUS) 1156
19 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 1237
20 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 1774 (SE)

21 (Q) Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 365
22 (Q) Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 535
23 (Q) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1300
24 (Q) Issam AL TAWIL (SYR) 1307
25 (Q) Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) 1332
26 (Q) Mo NIAKI (CAN) 1348
27 (Q) Laureano ALVAREZ (ARG)
28 (Q) Nikita KUSHNAREV (RUS)

29 (wc) Mert DINC (TUR)
30 (wc) Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR)
31 (wc) Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
32 (wc) Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR)

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:37 PM

Re: Turkey F31 [August 06 | Izmir | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mohamed Safwat [EGY/1] vs. Bye
Mert Kurtulmus [TUR] vs. Bye
Atacan Turk [TUR] vs. Bye
Faizan Khuram [PAK] vs. Bye

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Ahmed Chaudary [PAK] vs. Bye
Andrea Basso [ITA] vs. Bye
Furkan Senlikci [TUR] vs. Bye

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/3] vs. Bye
Sabri Vlad Al Tawel [ROU] vs. Bye
Jan Duba [SUI] d. Igor Wisniewski [POL] 6-3 6-1
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] vs. Bye

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/4] vs. Bye
Artem Oganesyan [RUS] vs. Bye
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho [POR] 6-3 6-3
Nima Madani [SWE] vs. Bye

Issam Al Tawil [SYR/5] vs. Bye
Artur Madzhar [RUS] vs. Bye
Gianluca Forno [CHI] d. Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Stefan Lochner [TUR] vs. Bye

Mo Niaki [CAN/6] vs. Bye
Deniz Basar [TUR] vs. Bye
Can Erdem [TUR] d. Emre Arda Genc [TUR] 4-6 6-1 7-5
Garrett Ceronio [RSA] vs. Bye

Brian Grooms [USA/7] vs. Bye
Laureano Alvarez [ARG] vs. Bye
Gustavo Holz [BRA] d. Fabio Perasso [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/10/w.c] vs. Bye

Johan Backstrom [SWE/8] vs. Bye
Dylan Bernatzky [RSA] vs. Bye
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev [SUI] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1
Mathis Di Maio [FRA/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Mohamed Safwat [EGY/1] d. Mert Kurtulmus [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Faizan Khuram [PAK] d. Atacan Turk [TUR] 6-2 6-1

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2] d. Ahmed Chaudary [PAK] 6-1 6-1
Andrea Basso [ITA] d. Furkan Senlikci [TUR] 6-0 6-0

Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/3] d. Sabri Vlad Al Tawel [ROU] 6-2 6-0
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-0 6-1

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/4] d. Artem Oganesyan [RUS] 6-1 7-6(6)
Nima Madani [SWE] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 6-3 6-2

Issam Al Tawil [SYR/5] d. Artur Madzhar [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Gianluca Forno [CHI] d. Stefan Lochner [TUR] 6-0 3-0 ret.

Mo Niaki [CAN/6] d. Deniz Basar [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Can Erdem [TUR] d. Garrett Ceronio [RSA] 6-4 6-2

Laureano Alvarez [ARG] d. Brian Grooms [USA/7] 7-6(4) 6-1
Gustavo Holz [BRA] d. Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/10/w.c] 7-5 6-2

Johan Backstrom [SWE/8] d. Dylan Bernatzky [RSA] 6-1 6-2
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Mathis Di Maio [FRA/9] 7-5 6-2


Final Round

Mohamed Safwat [EGY/1] d. Faizan Khuram [PAK] 6-2 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2] d. Andrea Basso [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/3] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] 6-0 6-2
Marc Abdulnour [SYR/4] d. Nima Madani [SWE] 6-1 6-2
Issam Al Tawil [SYR/5] d. Gianluca Forno [CHI] 6-4 6-4
Mo Niaki [CAN/6] d. Can Erdem [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Laureano Alvarez [ARG] d. Gustavo Holz [BRA] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Johan Backstrom [SWE/8] 6-2 4-6 7-5

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:37 PM

Re: Turkey F31 [August 06 | Izmir | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

V.Manafov / V.Reshetnikov [UKR/RUS/1] d. C.Erdem / S.Lochner [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
M.Abdulnour / I.Al Tawil [SYR] d. L.Perret / L.Zweili [CAL/SUI] 6-2 4-6 10-8
A.Basso / F.Picco [ITA] d. G.Holz / D.Sousa Coutinho [BRA/POR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
A.Jakupovic / A.Lazov [GRE/BUL/3] d. C.Fortuna / G.Torroni [ITA] 6-0 4-6 10-1

K-M.Maamoun / M.Safwat [EGY/4] d. F.Garzelli / A.Petrone [ITA] 6-1 6-4
O.Arovin / A.Oganesyan [UKR/RUS] d. J.Backstrom / N.Madani [SWE] 2-6 6-4 10-4
M.Dinc / S.Ede [TUR/AUS] d. A-M.Alexeev / J.Duba [SUI/w.c] 6-3 6-3
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. D.Basar / M.Haylaz [TUR] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

V.Manafov / V.Reshetnikov [UKR/RUS/1] d. M.Abdulnour / I.Al Tawil [SYR] 3-6 6-1 10-6
A.Jakupovic / A.Lazov [GRE/BUL/3] d. A.Basso / F.Picco [ITA] 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
K-M.Maamoun / M.Safwat [EGY/4] d. O.Arovin / A.Oganesyan [UKR/RUS] 6-4 6-4
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. M.Dinc / S.Ede [TUR/AUS] 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

V.Manafov / V.Reshetnikov [UKR/RUS/1] d. A.Jakupovic / A.Lazov [GRE/BUL/3] 6-1 1-6 11-9
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. K-M.Maamoun / M.Safwat [EGY/4] 7-5 6-3


FINAL

A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. V.Manafov / V.Reshetnikov [UKR/RUS/1] 6-4 7-5

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:38 PM

Re: Turkey F31 [August 06 | Izmir | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/1/Q] 6-2 6-4
Loic Perret [CAL] d. Berk Iliescu [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY] d. Ogulcan Deniz [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/5] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-4 6-1

Marin Bradaric [CRO/3] d. Simon Ede [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Gianluca Forno [CHI/L.L] 6-1 6-4
Alessandro Petrone [ITA] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-4
Giulio Torroni [ITA/7] d. Mert Dinc [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-4

Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/8] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 6-2 6-2
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/Q] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Marc Abdulnour [SYR/Q] d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4/Q] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 6-3 6-3

Alessandro Bega [ITA/6] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-1
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Issam Al Tawil [SYR/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Johan Backstrom [SWE/L.L] d. Mo Niaki [CAN/Q] 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/2] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-1

Gianluca Forno [CHI/L.L] replaces Andrei Ciumac [MDA]
Johan Backstrom [SWE/L.L] replaces Tuna Altuna [TUR]


2nd Round

Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Loic Perret [CAL] 6-3 6-1
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/5] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Marin Bradaric [CRO/3] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Alessandro Petrone [ITA] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA/7] 4-6 6-4 6-0

Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/8] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-1
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4/Q] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR/Q] 6-0 6-2
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/6] 6-2 6-1
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/2] d. Johan Backstrom [SWE/L.L] 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY] 6-3 6-2
Marin Bradaric [CRO/3] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA] 6-4 6-0
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4/Q] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/8] 7-5 6-2
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/2] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 4-6 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Marin Bradaric [CRO/3] 3-3 ret.
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/2] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4/Q] 7-6(3) 4-1 ret.


FINAL

Alberto Brizzi [ITA/2] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Sombrerero loco 08-04-2012 07:35 PM

Re: Turkey F31 [August 06 | Izmir | Clay]
 
GL mini gasquet, i mean inzerillo


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.