MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard] Winner : Daniel Evans [GBR] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=207526)

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:30 PM

Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard] Winner : Daniel Evans [GBR]
 
GREAT BRITAIN F13

Location : Cumberland, Great Britain
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 333
2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 378
3 Daniel EVANS (GBR) 380
4 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 381
5 Jules MARIE (FRA) 401
6 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 419
7 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 448
8 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 488
9 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 517
10 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 533
11 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 548
12 Rudy COCO (FRA) 552
13 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 695
14 Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 723
15 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 736
16 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 758
17 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 787
18 Nima ROSHAN (AUS) 815
19 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 824
20 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 895

21 (Q) Daniel COX (GBR) 519
22 (Q) Joshua JONES (GBR) 921
23 (Q) Tom BURN (GBR) 1020
24 (Q) George COUPLAND (GBR) 1390
25 (Q) Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1338
26 (Q) James IRELAND (GBR) 1471
27 (Q) Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)
28 (Q) Ravi PATEL (GBR)

29 (wc) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 927
30 (wc) Liam BROADY (GBR) 996
31 (wc) Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 1052
32 (wc) Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1096

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:32 PM

Re: Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Cox [GBR/1/w.c] vs. Bye
William Juggins [GBR] d. John Rambotas [GBR] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Maniel Bains [GBR] d. Marc Beckles [GBR] 6-4 7-6(1)
Robert Carter [GBR] vs. Bye

Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/2/w.c] vs. Bye
Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR] d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Rowan Isaaks [GBR] d. Alex Golding [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Igor Sobolta [UKR] vs. Bye

Tom Burn [GBR/3] vs. Bye
Alexander Jhun [GBR] d. Aaron Banasik [GBR] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Oliver Plaskett [GBR] 6-3 2-6 6-1
Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/12] vs. Bye

Joshua Jones [GBR/4/w.c] vs. Bye
David Porter [GBR] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-4 7-6(2)
David Hodgetts [GBR] d. Oliver Gan [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Harry Meehan [GBR/14] vs. Bye

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Jonathan Cornish [GBR] d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR] 6-3 6-2
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/11] vs. Bye

George Coupland [GBR/6] vs. Bye
James Chaudry [GBR] d. Joshua Page [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Daniel Smith [RSA] 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Jones [GBR/13] vs. Bye

Miles Bugby [GBR/7] vs. Bye
Rogan Egerton [GBR] d. Angus McCaul [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Ben Davis [GBR/w.c] 3-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/10] vs. Bye

James Ireland [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Sam Hutt [GBR/w.c] d. Mark Whitehouse [GBR] 6-1 6-3
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Keelan Oakley [GBR/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Daniel Cox [GBR/1/w.c] d. William Juggins [GBR] 7-6(7) 6-0
Maniel Bains [GBR] d. Robert Carter [GBR] 6-0 7-5

Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/2/w.c] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Igor Sobolta [UKR] d. Rowan Isaaks [GBR] 6-4 3-6 6-3

Tom Burn [GBR/3] d. Alexander Jhun [GBR] 6-0 6-3
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/12] 7-5 6-4

Joshua Jones [GBR/4/w.c] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-1 7-6(5)
David Hodgetts [GBR] d. Harry Meehan [GBR/14] 6-2 6-3

Jonathan Cornish [GBR] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/5] 6-4 7-6(5)
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/11] 6-3 6-1

George Coupland [GBR/6] d. James Chaudry [GBR] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/13] 6-3 6-2

Miles Bugby [GBR/7] d. Rogan Egerton [GBR] 7-5 5-7 7-5
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/10] 6-1 6-3

James Ireland [GBR/8] d. Sam Hutt [GBR/w.c] 6-3 2-6 6-4
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR/9] 6-1 7-6(3)


Final Round

Daniel Cox [GBR/1/w.c] d. Maniel Bains [GBR] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR] d. Igor Sobolta [UKR] 6-1 6-1
Tom Burn [GBR/3] d. Jordan Angus [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Joshua Jones [GBR/4/w.c] d. David Hodgetts [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Jonathan Cornish [GBR] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
George Coupland [GBR/6] d. Imran Aswat [GBR] 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Miles Bugby [GBR/7] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-3 6-4
James Ireland [GBR/8] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:33 PM

Re: Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Burton / E.Corrie [GBR/1] d. K.Oakley / M.Tutu [GBR] 6-3 6-4
J.Carpenter / O.Hudson [GBR] d. A.Benneteau / A.Sidorenko [FRA] w.o
H.Meehan / S.Sterland-Markovic [GBR/w.c] d. M.Beckles / D.Ross-Hurst [GBR/w.c] 6-3 3-6 12-10
A.Fitzpatrick / S.Thornley [GBR/4] d. L.Bambridge / L.Broady [GBR] 6-1 7-5

A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/3] d. B.Davis / A.Golding [GBR] 7-5 6-4
N.Pauffley / M.Sanchez [GBR/MEX] d. J.Cornish / C.Gilbertson [GBR/RSA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] d. D.Hodgetts / N.Snapes [GBR] 6-1 6-2
M.Daniell / N.Roshan [NZL/AUS/2] d. M.Bains / M.Willis [GBR] 4-6 6-2 10-6


Quarterfinal

J.Carpenter / O.Hudson [GBR] d. L.Burton / E.Corrie [GBR/1] 7-5 7-6(3)
A.Fitzpatrick / S.Thornley [GBR/4] d. H.Meehan / S.Sterland-Markovic [GBR/w.c] 6-3 7-5
A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/3] d. N.Pauffley / M.Sanchez [GBR/MEX] 6-2 6-2
T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] d. M.Daniell / N.Roshan [NZL/AUS/2] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

A.Fitzpatrick / S.Thornley [GBR/4] d. J.Carpenter / O.Hudson [GBR] 7-6(0) 6-3
T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] d. A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/3] 7-6(8) 6-4


FINAL

A.Fitzpatrick / S.Thornley [GBR/4] d. T.Burn / D.Evans [GBR] 7-6(2) 6-2

MissChaChaCha 08-03-2012 12:33 PM

Re: Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/1] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Jack Carpenter [GBR/w.c] d. Oliver Golding [GBR] 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Marcus Willis [GBR] d. Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/8] 6-4 6-2

Daniel Evans [GBR/3] d. Miles Bugby [GBR/Q] 7-6(6) 6-0
George Coupland [GBR/Q] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Liam Broady [GBR/w.c] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 6-4 6-4
Tom Burn [GBR/Q] d. Somdev Devvarman [IND/5] 6-1 6-3

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/7] d. James Ireland [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Ravi Patel [GBR/Q] 6-1 6-2
Daniel Cox [GBR/Q] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Jules Marie [FRA/4] d. Antoine Benneteau [FRA] 0-6 6-3 6-2

Joshua Milton [GBR/6] d. Oliver Hudson [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-4 ret.
Edward Corrie [GBR] d. Joshua Jones [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] d. Manuel Sanchez [MEX] 6-3 3-6 6-1


2nd Round

Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/1] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Daniel Evans [GBR/3] d. George Coupland [GBR/Q] 6-4 6-1
Tom Burn [GBR/Q] d. Liam Broady [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/7] 7-5 6-2
Daniel Cox [GBR/Q] d. Jules Marie [FRA/4] 6-4 6-2
Joshua Milton [GBR/6] d. Rudy Coco [FRA] 6-1 7-5
Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] d. Edward Corrie [GBR] 2-6 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/1] 6-1 7-6(2)
Daniel Evans [GBR/3] d. Tom Burn [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-7(2) 7-5
Daniel Cox [GBR/Q] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Joshua Milton [GBR/6] d. Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] w.o


Semifinal

Daniel Evans [GBR/3] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Daniel Cox [GBR/Q] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/6] 6-1 6-1


FINAL

Daniel Evans [GBR/3] d. Daniel Cox [GBR/Q] 6-2 7-5

Sombrerero loco 08-04-2012 07:38 PM

Re: Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard]
 
GL milton, golding

Sombrerero loco 08-10-2012 09:58 AM

Re: Great Britain F13 [August 06 | Cumberland | Hard]
 
milton in the semifinals :bowdown: please keep winning


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:33 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.