MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Lithuania F1 [July 30 | Vilnius | Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=207084)

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 12:26 PM

Lithuania F1 [July 30 | Vilnius | Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI]
 
LITHUANIA F1

Location : Vilnius, Lithuania
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI]


Entry List

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 273
2 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 332
3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 501
4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 507
5 Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) 518
6 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 599
7 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 652
8 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 788
9 Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 792
10 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 798
11 George VON MASSOW (GER) 809
12 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 842
13 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 844
14 Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 967
15 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 975
16 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 976
17 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 1029
18 Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 1095
19 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1125
20 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1211

21 (Q) Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 1214
22 (Q) Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 1339
23 (Q) Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 1620
24 (Q) Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 1709
25 (Q) Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU)
26 (Q) Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
27 (Q) Krisjanis STABINS (LAT)
28 (Q) Andrea ATTRICE (ITA)

29 (wc) Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) 1383
30 (wc) Mikelis LIBIETIS (LAT)
31 (wc) Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
32 (wc) Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 12:27 PM

Re: Lithuania F1 [July 30 | Vilnius | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/1] vs. Bye
Stefan Merunka [BIH] d. Benas Dominykas Stelmokas [LTU] 6-1 6-1
Laurynas Adomavicius [LTU] d. Titas Mikelevicius [LTU] 6-2 6-0
Kasparas Zemaitelis [LTU/w.c] d. Oleg Savkin [RUS] 6-1 6-0

Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/2] vs. Bye
Andrei Novikov [BLR] d. Riccardo Sagliocco [ITA] 6-0 6-0
Jonas Stropus [LTU] d. Mirko Binetti [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Daniele Piva [ITA] d. Maris Sipkovs [LAT] 6-0 6-0

Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR/3] vs. Bye
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] d. Jakub Gewert [POL] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Mantas Gricius [LTU] d. Tadas Misevicius [LTU] 1-6 6-4 6-1
Aurimas Karpavicius [LTU/w.c] d. Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] 6-1 6-1

Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL/4] vs. Bye
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Reinis Bucens [LAT] 6-3 6-0
Simas Malakauskas [LTU] d. Valentin Bazunov [RUS] 7-5 2-6 6-0
Aleksei Kolobov [LTU] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Mark Fynn [ZIM/5] vs. Bye
Luca Serena [ITA] d. Julius Gotovskis [LTU] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Augustas Radziukynas [LTU] d. Timofey Skripkin [RUS] 6-1 3-6 6-0
Krisjanis Stabins [LAT] d. Martynas Zakaitis [LTU] 6-1 6-1

Ryota Kishi [JPN/6] vs. Bye
Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Pawel Tarasewicz [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Timon Reichelt [GER] vs. Bye

Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/7] vs. Bye
Gabriele Maria Noce [ITA] vs. Bye
Randar Veispak [EST] d. Priit Suluste [EST/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Aleksas Tverijonas [LTU] vs. Bye

Egor Kovalev [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Rokas Aukstakalnis [LTU] d. Mazvydas Beiga [LTU] 6-3 6-0
Andrea Attrice [ITA] d. Gerard Junyent [ESP] 6-0 6-1
Nikita Lis [RUS] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/1] d. Stefan Merunka [BIH] 6-1 6-2
Kasparas Zemaitelis [LTU/w.c] d. Laurynas Adomavicius [LTU] 6-0 6-0

Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/2] d. Andrei Novikov [BLR] 6-2 6-2
Daniele Piva [ITA] d. Jonas Stropus [LTU] 6-3 6-3

Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR/3] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] 6-1 6-0
Aurimas Karpavicius [LTU/w.c] d. Mantas Gricius [LTU] 6-0 6-1

Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL/4] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Simas Malakauskas [LTU] d. Aleksei Kolobov [LTU] 6-1 6-2

Mark Fynn [ZIM/5] d. Luca Serena [ITA] 6-3 ret.
Krisjanis Stabins [LAT] d. Augustas Radziukynas [LTU] 7-5 4-6 6-3

Ryota Kishi [JPN/6] d. Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] 4-6 6-0 6-4
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Timon Reichelt [GER] 6-3 6-2

Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/7] d. Gabriele Maria Noce [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Aleksas Tverijonas [LTU] d. Randar Veispak [EST] 6-4 7-5

Egor Kovalev [RUS/8] d. Rokas Aukstakalnis [LTU] 6-3 6-0
Andrea Attrice [ITA] d. Nikita Lis [RUS] 6-2 7-5


Final Round

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/1] d. Kasparas Zemaitelis [LTU/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/2] d. Daniele Piva [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR/3] d. Aurimas Karpavicius [LTU/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Simas Malakauskas [LTU] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Krisjanis Stabins [LAT] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM/5] 6-4 6-3
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN/6] 6-3 6-2
Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/7] d. Aleksas Tverijonas [LTU] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Andrea Attrice [ITA] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS/8] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 12:28 PM

Re: Lithuania F1 [July 30 | Vilnius | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Angelinos / M.Vervoort [GRE/NED/1] d. D.Di Ienno / F.Vilardo [ITA] 7-5 6-2
A.Bulitski / K.Gerlakh [BLR/RUS] d. M.Libietis / L.Mugevicius [LAT/LTU/w.c] 6-2 5-7 10-8
F.Doudtchik / A.Novikov [BLR] d. A.Tverijonas / L.Tverijonas [LTU/w.c] 6-4 6-4
A.Karpavicius / G.Sabeckis [LTU] d. A.Kocyla / M.Szmyrgala [POL/4] 2-6 6-4 10-8

V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/3] d. R.Kishi / S.Merunka [JPN/BIH] 6-4 6-2
L.Serena / M.Speronello [ITA] d. M.Castro / E.Kovalev [ARG/RUS] 6-3 6-3
J.Gotovskis / A.Radziukynas [LTU/w.c] d. M.Fynn / A.Mas Mascolo [ZIM/ESP] 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Jedruszczak / W.Lutkowski [POL] d. G.Micolani / G.Portaluri [ITA/2] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

T.Angelinos / M.Vervoort [GRE/NED/1] d. A.Bulitski / K.Gerlakh [BLR/RUS] 3-6 6-2 10-7
A.Karpavicius / G.Sabeckis [LTU] d. F.Doudtchik / A.Novikov [BLR] 6-3 6-1
V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/3] d. L.Serena / M.Speronello [ITA] 6-4 3-6 11-9
M.Jedruszczak / W.Lutkowski [POL] d. J.Gotovskis / A.Radziukynas [LTU/w.c] 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

T.Angelinos / M.Vervoort [GRE/NED/1] d. A.Karpavicius / G.Sabeckis [LTU] 6-2 6-4
V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/3] d. M.Jedruszczak / W.Lutkowski [POL] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

T.Angelinos / M.Vervoort [GRE/NED/1] d. V.Ivanov / I.Nedelko [EST/RUS/3] w.o

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 12:28 PM

Re: Lithuania F1 [July 30 | Vilnius | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. Gvidas Sabeckis [LTU/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Giammarco Micolani [ITA] d. Matias Castro [ARG] 6-4 6-2
Laurent Malouli [FRA] d. Mark Vervoort [NED] 2-6 6-1 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/8] d. Andrea Attrice [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-0

Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/Q] 7-6(3) 6-1
Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/Q] d. Julius Tverijonas [LTU/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-0
Krisjanis Stabins [LAT/Q] d. Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/6] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4

Joss Espasandin [SUI] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/5] 6-2 6-3
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/Q] d. Lukas Mugevicius [LTU/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Ryota Kishi [JPN/L.L] d. Simas Malakauskas [LTU/Q] 6-4 6-0
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/3] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 4-6 6-2 6-2

Viktor Galovic [ITA/7] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Marco Speronello [ITA] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS/L.L] 7-5 6-4
Mikelis Libietis [LAT/w.c] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-1 7-6(2)
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/2] d. Damiano Di Ienno [ITA] 6-3 6-0

Ryota Kishi [JPN/L.L] replaces Jonas Luetjen [GER]
Egor Kovalev [RUS/L.L] replaces George Von Massow [GER]


2nd Round

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Laurent Malouli [FRA] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/8] 7-6(10) 6-4
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] d. Krisjanis Stabins [LAT/Q] 1-6 6-4 6-3

Joss Espasandin [SUI] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/3] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN/L.L] 6-0 2-6 6-2
Viktor Galovic [ITA/7] d. Marco Speronello [ITA] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Mikelis Libietis [LAT/w.c] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/2] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Joss Espasandin [SUI] d. Laurent Recouderc [FRA/3] 6-2 6-2
Viktor Galovic [ITA/7] d. Mikelis Libietis [LAT/w.c] 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] 6-1 ret.
Joss Espasandin [SUI] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/7] 6-1 7-6(6)


FINAL

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI] 6-1 6-1

Sombrerero loco 07-31-2012 10:34 AM

Re: Lithuania F1 [July 30 | Vilnius | Clay]
 
vilardo :) forza!


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:18 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.