MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay] Winner : Steven Moneke [GER] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=207077)

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:48 AM

Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay] Winner : Steven Moneke [GER]
 
GERMANY F12

Location : Wetzlar, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Steven Moneke [GER]


Entry List

1 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 312
2 Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 325
3 Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 339
4 Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 378
5 Steven MONEKE (GER) 401
6 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 489 (P)
7 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 508
8 Tim PUETZ (GER) 590
9 Franck PEPE (FRA) 612
10 Rameez JUNAID (AUS) 620 (P)
11 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 625
12 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 685
13 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 707
14 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 793
15 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 821
16 Matthias KOLBE (GER) 825
17 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 894
18 Ralph REGUS (GER) 952
19 Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 1018
20 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 1347 (SE)

21 (Q) Tim NEKIC (GER) 1778
22 (Q) Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
23 (Q) Dominik BARTELS (GER)
24 (Q) Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
25 (Q) Kim MOELLERS (GER)
26 (Q) Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
27 (Q) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
28 (Q) Blaz SERIC (CRO)

29 (wc) Maik BURLAGE (GER) 1293
30 (wc) Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1522
31 (wc) Julian LENZ (GER) 1834
32 (wc) Philipp HESSLER (GER)

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:49 AM

Re: Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Alex Bucewicz [AUS] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 7-5 3-6 6-0
Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] d. Manuel Steinbach [GER] 6-4 6-0
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-4 6-4

Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Alexander Caspari [GER] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Stefan Florea [GER/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Daniel Brown [NZL] d. Roman Soldatov [RUS] 6-4 6-2

Florian Stephan [GER/3] vs. Bye
Fedor Baev [NOR] d. Marc Rosner [GER] 6-2 7-6(6)
Milen Ianakiev [GER] d. Fredric Lehfeldt [NOR] 6-0 4-6 6-4
Konstantin Kutschenko [GER] d. Tim Suchan [GER] 6-2 6-1

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] vs. Bye
Kai Wehnelt [GER] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Michele Longo [ITA] 6-2 7-6(3)
Joe Rogers [GBR] d. David Siegle [GER] 7-6(6) 6-2

Tim Nekic [GER/5] vs. Bye
Sebastian Weber [GER] d. Christoph Schindler [GER] 6-2 6-4
Felix Rauch [GER] d. Martin Florea [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Christian Braus [GER] 6-1 6-0

Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Urs Thurau [GER] 6-2 6-4
Robin Becker [GER] d. Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR] 6-3 7-6(5)
Sascha Bilek [GER] d. Alexander Todorov [GER] 6-3 6-7(9) 6-0
Frederik Press [GER] d. Christian Braun [GER] 6-3 6-0

Jakub Eisner [CZE] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Ignacio Marquez [ARG] 6-4 3-6 6-0
David Simunek [CZE] d. Mykhailo Shumskyi [UKR] 6-0 6-1
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Michael Vetter [GER] 6-0 6-0

Nils Brinkman [GER/w.c] vs. Bye
Patrick Pradella [GER] d. Victor Simagin [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Ramon Weil [GER] d. Gregory Kipnis [USA] 6-0 6-1
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Maximilian Hepp [GER] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/1] d. Alex Bucewicz [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] 6-4 6-1

Alexander Caspari [GER] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] 6-3 6-2
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Daniel Brown [NZL] 6-1 6-4

Florian Stephan [GER/3] d. Fedor Baev [NOR] 6-3 7-6(5)
Milen Ianakiev [GER] d. Konstantin Kutschenko [GER] 7-6(5) 6-4

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] d. Kai Wehnelt [GER] 7-6(3) 7-5
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Joe Rogers [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Tim Nekic [GER/5] d. Sebastian Weber [GER] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Felix Rauch [GER] 6-1 4-6 6-0

Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Robin Becker [GER] 6-0 7-6(0)
Frederik Press [GER] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-3 6-2

Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Jakub Eisner [CZE] 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. David Simunek [CZE] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1

Patrick Pradella [GER] d. Nils Brinkman [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Ramon Weil [GER] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS/1] 6-3 6-1
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Alexander Caspari [GER] 6-4 6-3
Milen Ianakiev [GER] d. Florian Stephan [GER/3] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/4] 6-1 6-2
Tim Nekic [GER/5] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Frederik Press [GER] 6-4 6-3
Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-3 6-1
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Patrick Pradella [GER] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:49 AM

Re: Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Galdon / E.Lopez-Perez [ARG/ESP/1] vs. Bye
P.Pradella / J-L.Struff [GER] d. M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] 6-3 6-1
S.Browne / K.Stoker [AUS] d. P.Dittmer / M.Florea [GER] 6-4 5-7 10-7
A.Begemann / A.Moreno Figueroa [GER/MEX/3] d. S.Bilek / O.Maenner [GER] 6-1 6-2

S.Moneke / T.Puetz [GER/4] d. F.Press / K.Wehnelt [GER] 6-3 6-1
L.Urrutia Fuentes / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] 6-1 7-6(1)
A.Bucewicz / R.Junaid [AUS] d. A.Caspari / R.Weil [GER] w.o
M-A.Reyes-Varela / B.Rodriguez [MEX/2] d. P.Hessler / M.Vetter [GER] 6-0 6-2


Quarterfinal

P.Pradella / J-L.Struff [GER] d. P.Galdon / E.Lopez-Perez [ARG/ESP/1] 6-0 6-1
A.Begemann / A.Moreno Figueroa [GER/MEX/3] d. S.Browne / K.Stoker [AUS] 6-2 6-2
S.Moneke / T.Puetz [GER/4] d. L.Urrutia Fuentes / J-S.Vivanco [CHI/ECU] 6-2 6-4
M-A.Reyes-Varela / B.Rodriguez [MEX/2] d. A.Bucewicz / R.Junaid [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-3


Semifinal

A.Begemann / A.Moreno Figueroa [GER/MEX/3] d. P.Pradella / J-L.Struff [GER] 4-6 6-4 10-8
S.Moneke / T.Puetz [GER/4] d. M-A.Reyes-Varela / B.Rodriguez [MEX/2] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

S.Moneke / T.Puetz [GER/4] d. A.Begemann / A.Moreno Figueroa [GER/MEX/3] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:50 AM

Re: Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pablo Galdon [ARG/1] d. Kim Moellers [GER/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tim Nekic [GER/Q] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-4 6-1
Rameez Junaid [AUS] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Marvin Netuschil [GER/8] d. Dominik Bartels [GER/Q] 7-6(1) 6-1

Andre Begemann [GER/3] d. Philipp Hessler [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] 6-1 6-3
Julian Lenz [GER/w.c] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3

Tim Puetz [GER/6] d. Matthias Wunner [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Philipp Dittmer [GER/Q] d. Maik Burlage [GER/w.c] 1-6 6-3 6-1
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] d. Milen Ianakiev [GER/Q] 6-2 6-1
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Franck Pepe [FRA/7] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Blaz Seric [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-3
Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/L.L] 6-0 6-4
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] 6-0 3-0 ret.

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/L.L] replaces Nick Van Der Meer [NED]


2nd Round

Pablo Galdon [ARG/1] d. Tim Nekic [GER/Q] 7-5 6-3
Rameez Junaid [AUS] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/8] 6-4 6-2
Andre Begemann [GER/3] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Julian Lenz [GER/w.c] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Tim Puetz [GER/6] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER/Q] 6-1 6-2
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco [ECU] 6-1 6-4
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 6-1 6-4
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] d. Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Pablo Galdon [ARG/1] d. Rameez Junaid [AUS] 7-5 6-2
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Andre Begemann [GER/3] 6-3 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Tim Puetz [GER/6] 7-5 6-4
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-0 6-2


Semifinal

Pablo Galdon [ARG/1] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/2] 3-6 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Pablo Galdon [ARG/1] 6-0 6-2

Sombrerero loco 07-31-2012 10:43 AM

Re: Germany F12 [July 30 | Wetzlar | Clay]
 
GL laslo urrutia, julian lenz, struff


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:32 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.