MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   India F12 [July 30 | Chennai | Hard] Winner : Saketh Myneni [IND] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=207075)

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:39 AM

India F12 [July 30 | Chennai | Hard] Winner : Saketh Myneni [IND]
 
INDIA F12

Location : Chennai, India
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Patrik Rosenholm [SWE]


Entry List

1 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 397
2 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 477
3 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 503
4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 566
5 Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 680
6 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 753
7 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 756
8 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 771
9 Ashwin VIJAYRAGAVAN (IND) 851
10 Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 858
11 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 878
12 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 924
13 Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 927
14 Elbert SIE (INA) 939
15 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 946
16 Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) 1147
17 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1193
18 Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 1211
19 Yang LU (CHN) 1214
20 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 1228

21 (Q) Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 1298
22 (Q) Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 1317
23 (Q) Fei Yun LIAO (TPE) 1420
24 (Q) Chandril SOOD (IND) 1709
25 (Q) Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 1709
26 (Q) Jui MAO (TPE) 1832
27 (Q) Ronak MANUJA (IND) 1867
28 (Q) Arjun KADHE (IND)

29 (wc) Aditya Hari SASONGKO (INA) 1449
30 (wc) Arun-Prakash RAJAGOPALAN (IND) 1620
31 (wc) Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
32 (wc) Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:40 AM

Re: India F12 [July 30 | Chennai | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ajai Selvaraj [IND/1] d. Brahamjot Singh [IND] 6-0 6-2
Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/12] d. Saurabh Patil [IND] 6-1 6-4

Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/2] d. Vaidik Munshaw [IND] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Rajat Maheshwari [IND/10] d. Arpit Sharma [IND] 6-1 6-1

Rakshay Thakkar [IND/3] d. Rishabdev Raman [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Arjun Kadhe [IND/w.c] d. Sagar Manjanna [IND/13] 6-1 6-2

Kunal Anand [IND/4] d. Deepinder Bains [IND] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jui Mao [TPE/16] d. Rithvik Anand [IND/w.c] 7-5 6-4

Fei Yun Liao [TPE/5] d. U M Gugan Verma [IND] 6-1 6-0
Lakshit Sood [IND] d. Jatin Dahiya [IND/9] 7-5 4-6 6-1

Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy [IND/w.c] d. Elwin Antony [IND/6] 7-5 1-0 ret.
Chandril Sood [IND/14] d. Sagar Ahuja [IND] 6-4 6-1

Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/7] d. Saurabh Singh [IND] 6-3 6-4
Ronak Manuja [IND] d. Arvind Vishnu Bestha [IND/11] 7-5 6-1

Vikram Naidu Bangalore Srinivas [IND] d. Kuan-I Lee [TPE/8] 1-6 6-2 7-5
Bastien Favier [FRA/15] d. Tarun Nath Surath [IND/w.c] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Ajai Selvaraj [IND/1] d. Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/12] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/2] d. Rajat Maheshwari [IND/10] 6-3 6-1
Arjun Kadhe [IND/w.c] d. Rakshay Thakkar [IND/3] 6-3 6-2
Jui Mao [TPE/16] d. Kunal Anand [IND/4] 7-6(5) 6-4
Fei Yun Liao [TPE/5] d. Lakshit Sood [IND] 6-1 6-3
Chandril Sood [IND/14] d. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy [IND/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Ronak Manuja [IND] d. Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/7] 6-4 4-0 ret.
Bastien Favier [FRA/15] d. Vikram Naidu Bangalore Srinivas [IND] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:40 AM

Re: India F12 [July 30 | Chennai | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] d. A.H.Sasongko / E.Sie [INA] 6-2 6-3
C-J.Ho / Y.Lu [TPE/CHN] d. H-W.Nam / S-G.Oh [KOR] w.o
A.Escoffier / B.Favier [FRA] d. K.Anand / A.Selvaraj [IND] 6-2 6-4
J.Nedunchezhiyan / N.Prashanth [IND/3] d. C.Sood / L.Sood [IND] 4-6 6-4 10-7

K.V.Sharma / A.Vijayragavan [IND/4] d. Z.Itzstein / R.Manuja [AUS/IND] 6-2 6-4
T.Chaukulkar / A.Kadhe [IND] d. K-I.Lee / J.Mao [TPE] 6-4 3-6 10-7
J.Patrombon / C-F.Wang [PHI/TPE] d. F.Mohammed / V.Peranamallur [IND] 6-3 6-0
S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] d. S.Rawat / R.Thakkar [IND] 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] d. C-J.Ho / Y.Lu [TPE/CHN] 6-3 6-1
A.Escoffier / B.Favier [FRA] d. J.Nedunchezhiyan / N.Prashanth [IND/3] 2-0 ret.
K.V.Sharma / A.Vijayragavan [IND/4] d. T.Chaukulkar / A.Kadhe [IND] 3-6 7-5 10-8
S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] d. J.Patrombon / C-F.Wang [PHI/TPE] 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] d. A.Escoffier / B.Favier [FRA] 6-3 6-3
S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] d. K.V.Sharma / A.Vijayragavan [IND/4] 5-7 6-2 10-7


FINAL

S.Myneni / A.Rajagopalan [IND/2] d. W.Doakmaiklee / P.Siriluethaiwattana [THA/1] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha 07-27-2012 11:41 AM

Re: India F12 [July 30 | Chennai | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/1] d. Aditya Hari Sasongko [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Sidharth Rawat [IND] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Chih-Jen Ho [TPE] d. Fei Yun Liao [TPE/Q] 6-2 6-3
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND/6] d. Abhijeet Tiwari [IND] 6-1 6-3

Antoine Escoffier [FRA/4] d. Chinmay Pradhan [IND/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Elbert Sie [INA] d. Vignesh Peranamallur [IND] 6-2 6-1
Yang Lu [CHN] d. Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/8] 6-2 6-4

Ajai Selvaraj [IND/Q] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/5] 7-6(2) 6-3
Jeson Patrombon [PHI] d. Chandril Sood [IND/Q] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND] d. Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Saketh Myneni [IND/3] d. Ronak Manuja [IND/Q] 6-2 6-1

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7] d. Jui Mao [TPE/Q] 6-1 6-3
Bastien Favier [FRA/Q] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/Q] 6-1 7-5
Arjun Kadhe [IND/Q] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND] 6-3 6-1
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/2] d. Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan [IND/w.c] 6-1 6-4


2nd Round

Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/1] d. Sidharth Rawat [IND] 6-3 6-2
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND/6] d. Chih-Jen Ho [TPE] 6-1 6-0
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/4] d. Elbert Sie [INA] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA] d. Yang Lu [CHN] 6-2 6-3

Ajai Selvaraj [IND/Q] d. Jeson Patrombon [PHI] 6-0 0-6 7-6(3)
Saketh Myneni [IND/3] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7] d. Bastien Favier [FRA/Q] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Arjun Kadhe [IND/Q] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/2] 6-3 4-6 7-5


Quarterfinal

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND/6] d. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/1] w.o
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/4] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA] 6-4 6-2
Saketh Myneni [IND/3] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND/Q] 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7] d. Arjun Kadhe [IND/Q] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Antoine Escoffier [FRA/4] d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND/6] 6-3 6-3
Saketh Myneni [IND/3] d. Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/7] 7-5 3-6 7-5


FINAL

Saketh Myneni [IND/3] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/4] 6-3 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:54 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.