MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Germany F11 [July 23 | Dortmund | Clay] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff [GER] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=206660)

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 11:55 AM

Germany F11 [July 23 | Dortmund | Clay] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff [GER]
 
GERMANY F11

Location : Dortmund, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 392
2 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 518
3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 617
4 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 666
5 Richard WAITE (GER) 733
6 George VON MASSOW (GER) 809
7 Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 833
8 Davy SUM (FRA) 844
9 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 864
10 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 909
11 Ralph REGUS (GER) 962
12 Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 979
13 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 1011
14 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1040
15 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1221
16 Florian STEPHAN (GER) 1231
17 Sebastian SACHS (GER) 1241
18 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1276
19 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 1411
20 Tim NEKIC (GER) 1788 (SE)

21 (Q) Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) 1307
22 (Q) Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1707
23 (Q) Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 1721
24 (Q) Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1788
25 (Q) Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 1896
26 (Q) Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
27 (Q) Florian BARTH (GER)
28 (Q) Yannick STASCHEN (GER)

29 (wc) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 1333
30 (wc) Timon REICHELT (GER)
31 (wc) Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
32 (wc) Noel STASSEN (GER)

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 11:56 AM

Re: Germany F11 [July 23 | Dortmund | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1/w.c] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-2 6-4
Igor Rivchin [UZB] d. Azat Matigullin [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Delf Gohlke [GER] d. Niko Ptasinski [GER/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/2/w.c] d. Victor Simagin [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Leon Hoeveler [GER] d. Kirill Levin [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR] d. Christoph Schindler [GER] 6-1 6-3
David Eisenzapf [GER] d. Tim Suchan [GER] 6-0 6-0

Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/3] d. Roman Soldatov [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-1 6-1
Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] d. Marc Rosner [GER/w.c] 3-2 ret.
Florian Barth [GER] d. Maxim Kravtsov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-3 6-0
Thorben Michaelis [GER] d. Hermann Gertmann [GER] 6-1 7-5
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Marc Senkbeil [GER/w.c] 1-6 6-4 6-1
Urs Thurau [GER] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 4-6 6-4 7-5

Jannis Kahlke [GER/5] d. Adriano Quinti [GER] 6-1 6-4
Oskar Maenner [GER] d. Timo Stodder [GER] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] d. Dominik Bartels [GER] 6-1 4-6 6-3
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Ignacio Marquez [ARG] 6-1 6-0

Yan Sabanin [RUS/6] d. Fabio Biasion [GER] 6-4 6-3
Federico Riva [ITA] d. Christian Braun [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Johann Willems [GER] d. Mats Moraing [GER] 6-2 ret.
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Gregory Kipnis [USA] 6-1 6-0

Patrick Eichenberger [SUI/7] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 6-2 6-1
Kai Wehnelt [GER] d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] 6-3 6-3
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Felix Ewers [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Daniel Brown [NZL] 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Sebastian Wagner [GER/8] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] 6-4 7-6(4)
Igor Khoroshilov [RUS] d. Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Frederik Press [GER] d. Nico Mertens [GER] 6-1 1-6 7-6(6)
Phillip-Arthur Karwasz [GER] d. Leo Kim Schoerner [GER] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1/w.c] d. Igor Rivchin [UZB] 5-7 6-3 6-1
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 6-2 6-4

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/2/w.c] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 6-2 6-3
Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR] d. David Eisenzapf [GER] 6-0 6-7(5) 4-1 ret.

Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/3] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 6-2 6-1
Florian Barth [GER] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER] 6-2 6-3
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Urs Thurau [GER] 7-5 6-0

Jannis Kahlke [GER/5] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-1 7-6(5)
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 6-3 1-0 def.

Yan Sabanin [RUS/6] d. Federico Riva [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Johann Willems [GER] 6-4 3-2 ret.

Patrick Eichenberger [SUI/7] d. Kai Wehnelt [GER] 6-3 6-2
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 7-5 6-4

Sebastian Wagner [GER/8] d. Igor Khoroshilov [RUS] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Phillip-Arthur Karwasz [GER] d. Frederik Press [GER] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Artem Sitak [NZL/1/w.c] 1-6 7-5 6-4
Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/2/w.c] d. Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Florian Barth [GER] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/3] 5-0 ret.
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER/5] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS/6] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 2-6 6-3 6-0
Patrick Eichenberger [SUI/7] d. Leon Schutt [GER] 6-3 6-0
Sebastian Wagner [GER/8] d. Phillip-Arthur Karwasz [GER] 6-1 3-6 6-0

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 11:57 AM

Re: Germany F11 [July 23 | Dortmund | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] vs. Bye
H.Knuth / A.Sitak [GER/NZL] d. P.Haenle / P-A.Karwasz [GER] 7-6(4) 6-4
F.Biasion / S.Fanselow [GER] d. F.Barth / J.Kahlke [GER] w.o
A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/3] d. F.Lemke / F.Stephan [GER] 6-3 7-6(5)

S.Lavie / M.Pazicky [NZL/SVK/4] d. P.Elias / D.Schulz [GER] 6-4 7-5
T.Nekic / T.Reichelt [GER] d. A.Mannapov / Y.Sabanin [GER/RUS/w.c] 5-7 6-4 13-11
K.Kaczynski / M.Wunner [GER] d. M.Kravtsov / K.Levin [RUS] 6-4 6-1
P.Pradella / J-L.Struff [GER/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

H.Knuth / A.Sitak [GER/NZL] d. M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] 6-4 2-6 10-6
A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/3] d. F.Biasion / S.Fanselow [GER] 3-6 6-3 11-9
S.Lavie / M.Pazicky [NZL/SVK/4] d. T.Nekic / T.Reichelt [GER] 6-1 6-1
P.Pradella / J-L.Struff [GER/2] d. K.Kaczynski / M.Wunner [GER] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/3] d. H.Knuth / A.Sitak [GER/NZL] 6-2 6-3
P.Pradella / J-L.Struff [GER/2] d. S.Lavie / M.Pazicky [NZL/SVK/4] 6-3 6-0


FINAL

A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/3] d. P.Pradella / J-L.Struff [GER/2] 4-6 6-4 10-7

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 11:57 AM

Re: Germany F11 [July 23 | Dortmund | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/Q] 6-3 7-5
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Florian Stephan [GER] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Florian Barth [GER/Q] 7-6(2) 6-7(9) 6-3
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/8] d. Yannick Staschen [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/4] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/Q] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Sebastian Sachs [GER] 7-6(5) 7-5
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-0
George Von Massow [GER/7] d. Noel Stassen [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Richard Waite [GER/5] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] d. Nils Brinkman [GER/Q] 7-5 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Tim Nekic [GER] 6-2 6-4
Michal Pazicky [SVK/3] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 1-6 6-3 6-4

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/Q] d. Davy Sum [FRA/6] 6-4 6-3
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Timon Reichelt [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Kevin Kaczynski [GER] 6-4 6-0
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/2] d. Patrick Eichenberger [SUI/Q] 1-3 ret.


2nd Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-1 2-2 ret.
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/8] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 7-6(5) 6-4
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/4] d. Sebastian Fanselow [GER] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Ralph Regus [GER] d. George Von Massow [GER/7] 4-6 6-4 7-5

Richard Waite [GER/5] d. Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/3] 6-4 6-3
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/Q] 6-1 7-5
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/2] 5-7 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/8] 6-2 6-2
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/4] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Richard Waite [GER/5] 7-6(4) 6-3
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-4 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] 7-6(3) 7-6(1)


FINAL

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:43 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.