MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Italy F19 [July 23 | Fano | Clay] Winner : Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=206658)

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 12:41 PM

Italy F19 [July 23 | Fano | Clay] Winner : Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP]
 
ITALY F19

Location : Fano, Italy
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yannick Mertens [BEL]


Entry List

1 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 312
2 Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 361
3 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 364
4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 373
5 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 466
6 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 484
7 Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 545
8 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 577
9 Franck PEPE (FRA) 626
10 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 672
11 Marco VIOLA (ITA) 693
12 Yann MARTI (SUI) 717
13 Chris WETTENGEL (USA) 724
14 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 727 (P)
15 Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) 830 (P)
16 Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 907
17 Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) 968
18 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1043
19 Mauro BOSIO (ITA) 1276 (SE)
20 Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) 1617 (SE)

21 (Q) James LEMKE (AUS) 496
22 (Q) Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 555
23 (Q) Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 1439
24 (Q) Ettore ZITO (ITA) 1522
25 (Q) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1788
26 (Q) Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 1837
27 (Q) Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 1920
28 (Q) Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)

29 (wc) Matteo DONATI (ITA) 1254
30 (wc) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1788
31 (wc) Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
32 (wc) Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 12:42 PM

Re: Italy F19 [July 23 | Fano | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

James Lemke [AUS/1/w.c] d. Edoardo Lamberti [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Luca Pancaldi [ITA] d. Fabrizio Ornago [ITA] 7-5 1-6 6-4

Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/2/w.c] d. Nicolas Compagnucci [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Francesco Mendo [ITA] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Matthieu Roy [FRA/3] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA/w.c] d. David Desrochers [CAN] 6-0 6-4

Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA] vs. Bye
Giacomo Vianello [ITA/11] d. Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] 6-2 7-6(1)

Giacomo Miccini [ITA/5] d. Paul Rares Andriuc [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Tommaso Lago [ITA/12] d. Andrea Attrice [ITA] 6-2 6-2

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/6] d. Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Ettore Zito [ITA/9] d. Davide Galoppini [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/7] d. Salar Saraydarpour [USA] 6-4 6-0
Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA] d. Daniele Chiurulli [ITA/10] 7-5 6-1

Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] d. Giacomo Botticelli [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella [ITA/13] d. Michael Tousignant [CAN] 6-2 6-0

Bye replaces Matteo Civarolo [ITA/4] (→ Main Draw)


Final Round

James Lemke [AUS/1/w.c] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/2/w.c] d. Francesco Mendo [ITA] 7-6(6) 6-4
Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA/w.c] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA/3] 6-2 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA/11] 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Tommaso Lago [ITA/12] d. Giacomo Miccini [ITA/5] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Ettore Zito [ITA/9] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/6] 6-4 6-1
Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA] d. Andrea Patracchini [ITA/7] 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella [ITA/13] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA/8] 6-4 7-5

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 12:42 PM

Re: Italy F19 [July 23 | Fano | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Volante / M.Zekic [ITA/SRB/1] d. D.Chiurulli / E.Zito [ITA] 6-3 6-4
J.Marchegiani / L.Pancaldi [ITA/w.c] d. M.Donati / V.Galovic [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-4
A.Comporto / M.Przysiezny [ITA/POL] d. M.Civarolo / G.Miccini [ITA] 6-1 6-2
V.Antonescu / G.Vianello [ROU/ITA] d. P.Licciardi / L.Papasidero [ITA/Alt] 6-7(2) 6-1 10-6

C.Rodriguez / O.Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] d. R.Sinicropi / G.Torroni [ITA/4] 6-2 6-4
F.Pepe / M.Roy [FRA] d. A.Attrice / G.Rizzuti [ITA/w.c] 6-3 7-5
D.Della Tommasina / D.Melchiorre [ITA] d. T.Lago / M.Mazzella [ITA] 3-6 7-6(7) 10-6
S.Napolitano / M.Viola [ITA] d. J.Lemke / C.Wettengel [AUS/USA/2] 6-4 6-2

P.Licciardi / L.Papasidero [ITA/Alt] replace E.Fioravante / C.Grassi [ITA/3]


Quarterfinal

M.Volante / M.Zekic [ITA/SRB/1] d. J.Marchegiani / L.Pancaldi [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
A.Comporto / M.Przysiezny [ITA/POL] d. V.Antonescu / G.Vianello [ROU/ITA] 6-2 1-1 ret.
C.Rodriguez / O.Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] d. F.Pepe / M.Roy [FRA] 3-6 6-4 10-6
S.Napolitano / M.Viola [ITA] d. D.Della Tommasina / D.Melchiorre [ITA] 6-7(6) 6-2 10-0


Semifinal

M.Volante / M.Zekic [ITA/SRB/1] d. A.Comporto / M.Przysiezny [ITA/POL] 6-3 6-1
S.Napolitano / M.Viola [ITA] d. C.Rodriguez / O.Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 10-5


FINAL

M.Volante / M.Zekic [ITA/SRB/1] d. S.Napolitano / M.Viola [ITA] 6-3 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha 07-20-2012 12:43 PM

Re: Italy F19 [July 23 | Fano | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Claudio Grassi [ITA/1] d. Manuel Mazzella [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] d. Giovanni Rizzuti [ITA/Q] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Ettore Zito [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Miljan Zekic [SRB/6] d. Pietro Licciardi [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Moritz Baumann [GER/3] d. Enrico Fioravante [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Marco Viola [ITA] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA] 6-0 4-6 6-0
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA/Q] 6-0 6-0
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/5] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 6-3 7-5

James Lemke [AUS/7/Q] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Stefano Napolitano [ITA/w.c] d. Matteo Volante [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Viktor Galovic [ITA] d. Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA/Q] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/4] d. Mauro Bosio [ITA] 6-1 6-3

Antonio Comporto [ITA/8] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Giulio Torroni [ITA] d. Matteo Donati [ITA/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-4
Cristian Rodriguez [COL] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/L.L] replaces Bogdan-Victor Leonte [ROU]


2nd Round

Claudio Grassi [ITA/1] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Miljan Zekic [SRB/6] d. Chris Wettengel [USA] 6-3 7-5
Moritz Baumann [GER/3] d. Marco Viola [ITA] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/5] d. Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] 6-3 6-4

James Lemke [AUS/7/Q] d. Stefano Napolitano [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/4] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Antonio Comporto [ITA/8] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL] 6-3 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Miljan Zekic [SRB/6] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/1] 6-2 6-4
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/5] d. Moritz Baumann [GER/3] 6-4 6-2
James Lemke [AUS/7/Q] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/4] 6-7(9) 6-3 5-4 ret.
Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] d. Antonio Comporto [ITA/8] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/5] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB/6] 7-5 6-4
Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] d. James Lemke [AUS/7/Q] 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4


FINAL

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/5] d. Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] 6-4 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:33 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.