MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard] Winner : Elie Rousset [FRA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=206194)

MissChaChaCha 07-13-2012 12:46 PM

Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard] Winner : Elie Rousset [FRA]
 
BELGIUM F4

Location : Westende, Belgium
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 491
2 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 584
3 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 589
4 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 620
5 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 692
6 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 701
7 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 846
8 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 861
9 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 865
10 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 914
11 Luis PATINO (MEX) 989
12 Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 1015
13 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1073
14 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1122
15 Teri GROLL (FRA) 1129
16 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 1137
17 Jonas KOENIG (GER) 1201
18 David FLEMING (CHI) 1228
19 Louis CANT (BEL) 1258
20 Constantin CHRIST (GER) 1291

21 (Q) Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 1063
22 (Q) Nico MATIC (GER) 1298
23 (Q) Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) 1318
24 (Q) Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) 1468
25 (Q) Nikolai HAESSIG (CAN) 1520
26 (Q) Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1837
27 (Q) Kim MOELLERS (GER)
28 (Q) Cedric PUCHEUX (FRA)

29 (wc) Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
30 (wc) Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL)
31 (wc) Julien STERBELLE (BEL)
32 (wc) James Junior STORME (BEL)

MissChaChaCha 07-13-2012 12:47 PM

Re: Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexis Musialek [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Sam De Paepe [BEL/w.c] d. David Gentile [BEL/w.c] w.o
Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL] d. Mathieu Loosvelt [BEL] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Melik Feler [FRA] 6-2 7-5

Nico Matic [GER/2] vs. Bye
Cedric De Zutter [BEL] d. Mark Kolenberg [BEL] 6-1 6-2
David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] d. Gianluca Forno [CHI] 6-0 7-5
Emile Gillot [BEL/w.c] d. Alexander Centenari [USA] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/3] vs. Bye
Yannick Schmitter [GER] d. Alexander Maisin [BEL] 6-1 7-5
Stephen Stege [USA] d. Pelle Briffoz [BEL] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Batiekoro Keita [MLI] d. Maxence Barbosa [BEL] 7-5 4-6 6-3

Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Alexander Caspari [GER] d. Filip Van Duyse [BEL] 6-2 6-1
Matteo Blonda [BEL] d. Gregory Kipnis [USA] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Neils De Meyer [BEL] d. Philip De Vetter [BEL] 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)

Nikolai Haessig [CAN/5] vs. Bye
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Pedro Mol [NED/w.c] 7-5 7-5
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Scott Nicolas [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Vincent Cadona [AUS] d. Laurens Intert [GER] 6-3 6-2

Stijn Meulemans [BEL/6] vs. Bye
Igor Rivchin [UZB] d. Nadav Kiani [ISR] 6-0 6-1
Cedric Pucheux [FRA] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS] 6-4 7-5
Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] d. Leif Berger [GER] 6-0 6-3

Kevin Farin [BEL/7] vs. Bye
Jordy Looman [NED/w.c] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Mike Doering [GER] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Kim Moellers [GER] vs. Bye

Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/8] vs. Bye
Pieter Janssens [BEL] d. Johann Gass [HUN] 6-4 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo [FRA] d. Gauthier Steiner [BEL] 6-3 6-4
Demian Raab [GER] d. Markos Kalovelonis [GRE] 7-6(6) 6-3


2nd Round

Alexis Musialek [FRA/1] d. Sam De Paepe [BEL/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
Romain Barbosa [POR] d. Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL] 7-6(2) 6-3

Nico Matic [GER/2] d. Cedric De Zutter [BEL] 6-2 6-2
David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] d. Emile Gillot [BEL/w.c] 6-3 7-5

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/3] d. Yannick Schmitter [GER] 6-1 6-0
Stephen Stege [USA] d. Batiekoro Keita [MLI] 6-0 6-2

Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/4] d. Alexander Caspari [GER] 6-0 6-0
Neils De Meyer [BEL] d. Matteo Blonda [BEL] 6-1 7-5

Nikolai Haessig [CAN/5] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-3 6-3
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Vincent Cadona [AUS] 6-3 6-3

Igor Rivchin [UZB] d. Stijn Meulemans [BEL/6] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Cedric Pucheux [FRA] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-0 6-1

Jordy Looman [NED/w.c] d. Kevin Farin [BEL/7] 3-2 ret.
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Mike Doering [GER] 6-2 6-0

Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/8] d. Pieter Janssens [BEL] 6-3 6-0
Demian Raab [GER] d. Jordan Ubiergo [FRA] 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4


Final Round

Alexis Musialek [FRA/1] d. Romain Barbosa [POR] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nico Matic [GER/2] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-1 6-3
Marc Abdulnour [SYR/3] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-1 6-0
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/4] d. Neils De Meyer [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Nikolai Haessig [CAN/5] d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Cedric Pucheux [FRA] d. Igor Rivchin [UZB] 6-0 6-1
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Jordy Looman [NED/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/8] d. Demian Raab [GER] 7-5 6-1

MissChaChaCha 07-13-2012 12:47 PM

Re: Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Bega / E.Rousset [ITA/FRA/1] vs. Bye
N.De Meyer / E.Gillot [BEL] d. G.Kipnis / M.Kolenberg [USA/BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Y.Baltogiannis / S.De Paepe [BEL] d. N.Haessig / S.Stege [CAN/USA] 3-6 6-3 10-3
M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA/3] d. P.Ganet / K.Moellers [AUS/GER] 1-6 7-5 10-6

D.Fleming / J.C.Saez [CHI/4] d. R.Bogaerts / L.Cant [BEL] 6-3 5-7 10-8
M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX] d. J.J.Storme / J.Van Dooren [BEL] 6-1 7-6(6)
M.Kalovelonis / T.Kokkinakis [GRE/AUS] d. V.Jaensch-Mueller / M.Netuschil [GER] 6-2 1-6 10-8
O.Golding / A.Hewitt [GBR/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

N.De Meyer / E.Gillot [BEL] d. A.Bega / E.Rousset [ITA/FRA/1] w.o
M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA/3] d. Y.Baltogiannis / S.De Paepe [BEL] 6-2 6-3
M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX] d. D.Fleming / J.C.Saez [CHI/4] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 10-8
M.Kalovelonis / T.Kokkinakis [GRE/AUS] d. O.Golding / A.Hewitt [GBR/2] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA/3] d. N.De Meyer / E.Gillot [BEL] 6-2 6-1
M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX] d. M.Kalovelonis / T.Kokkinakis [GRE/AUS] 6-3 7-6(6)


FINAL

M.Abdulnour / J.Maes [SYR/FRA/3] d. M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha 07-13-2012 12:48 PM

Re: Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Jack Carpenter [GBR] d. Joseph Van Dooren [BEL/w.c] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/Q] d. Luis Patino [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Ivo Mijic [GER/7] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR/Q] 7-6(8) 7-6(2)

Elie Rousset [FRA/3] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 4-6 7-5 2-2 ret.
Scott Griekspoor [NED] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] 7-6(2) 6-0
Constantin Christ [GER] d. David Fleming [CHI] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 6-2 7-6(3)

Sherif Sabry [EGY/5] d. Jonas Koenig [GER] 6-3 6-4
Alexis Musialek [FRA/Q] d. Cedric Pucheux [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/Q] d. Peter Nagy [HUN] 6-2 6-4
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Mauricio Astorga [MEX/8] d. James Junior Storme [BEL/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Kim Moellers [GER/Q] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN/Q] 6-3 7-5
Louis Cant [BEL] d. Romain Bogaerts [BEL/w.c] 1-6 6-4 7-5
Nico Matic [GER/Q] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/2] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1


2nd Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 7-6(3) 6-1
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/Q] d. Ivo Mijic [GER/7] 6-0 7-5
Elie Rousset [FRA/3] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED] 6-3 6-1
Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] d. Constantin Christ [GER] 6-2 6-3

Sherif Sabry [EGY/5] d. Alexis Musialek [FRA/Q] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] d. Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/Q] 6-1 6-0
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/8] d. Kim Moellers [GER/Q] 6-4 6-1
Louis Cant [BEL] d. Nico Matic [GER/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-1


Quarterfinal

Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/Q] d. Oliver Golding [GBR/1] 6-4 4-1 ret.
Elie Rousset [FRA/3] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/6] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Sherif Sabry [EGY/5] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/4] 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/8] d. Louis Cant [BEL] w.o


Semifinal

Elie Rousset [FRA/3] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/Q] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Sherif Sabry [EGY/5] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX/8] 6-0 6-4


FINAL

Elie Rousset [FRA/3] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY/5] 7-6(6) 1-6 6-3

Sombrerero loco 07-14-2012 09:50 PM

Re: Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard]
 
oli, please take the title here :)

CooCooCachoo 07-21-2012 06:13 PM

Re: Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard]
 
Kokkinakis in the semis :lol:

Sombrerero loco 07-21-2012 10:22 PM

Re: Belgium F4 [July 16 | Westende | Hard]
 
allez elie :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.