MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay] Winner : Sebastian Fanselow [GER] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=205657)

MissChaChaCha 07-06-2012 11:44 AM

Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay] Winner : Sebastian Fanselow [GER]
 
GERMANY F9

Location : Trier, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 346
2 Marc SIEBER (GER) 408
3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 451
4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 495
5 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 517
6 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 534
7 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 542
8 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 560
9 George VON MASSOW (GER) 804
10 Matthias KOLBE (GER) 824
11 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 837
12 Ralph REGUS (GER) 955
13 Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 969
14 Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 978
15 David THURNER (GER) 984
16 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 995
17 Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 1009
18 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1032
19 Teri GROLL (FRA) 1114
20 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1204

21 (Q) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 1263
22 (Q) Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 1289
23 (Q) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 1325
24 (Q) Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 1881
25 (Q) Marc MEIGEL (GER)
26 (Q) Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
27 (Q) Dominik BARTELS (GER)
28 (Q) Fabio BIASION (GER)

29 (wc) Constantin CHRIST (GER) 1291
30 (wc) Finn MEINECKE (GER) 1773
31 (wc) Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
32 (wc) Jan PORTESET (GER)

MissChaChaCha 07-06-2012 11:45 AM

Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] vs. Bye
Anton Domaschenko [GER/w.c] d. Karl Wegner [GER] 6-1 6-2
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Dmytro Kovalyov [UKR/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Philipp Schehadat [GER] vs. Bye

Jeremy Vogt [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] d. Lucius Von Arnim [GER] 7-5 6-2
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Nico Mertens [GER] 6-1 6-2
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] vs. Bye

Matthias Wunner [GER/3] vs. Bye
Jacques Negro [GER/w.c] d. Dragos Iarmil Torge [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Johann Willems [GER] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Moritz Linhart [GER] vs. Bye

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] vs. Bye
Clemens Graute [GER] d. Florian Follert [GER] 6-1 6-3
Sebastian Linda [GER] d. Konstantin Kutschenko [GER] 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Ugo Nastasi [FRA] vs. Bye

Tim Suchan [GER] vs. Bye
Oskar Maenner [GER] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 6-1 2-6 6-2
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Timon Reichelt [GER] 6-2 7-5
Stefan Florea [GER] vs. Bye

Alexander Iserath [GER] vs. Bye
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 7-6(8) 6-4
Jan Oliver Sadlowski [GER] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] vs. Bye

Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] vs. Bye
Marc Meigel [GER/w.c] d. Christian Braun [GER] 6-1 6-2
Mats Moraing [GER] d. Martin Florea [GER] 6-1 6-2
Lorenz Heide [GER] vs. Bye

Daniel Pashayan [RUS] vs. Bye
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Fabio Biasion [GER] d. Christoph Uster [GER] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Christopher Weis [GER] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] d. Anton Domaschenko [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Philipp Schehadat [GER] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Jeremy Vogt [FRA/2] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER] 6-3 7-6(8)

Matthias Wunner [GER/3] d. Jacques Negro [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Johann Willems [GER] d. Moritz Linhart [GER] 6-1 6-2

Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] d. Clemens Graute [GER] 6-4 6-2
Ugo Nastasi [FRA] d. Sebastian Linda [GER] 6-2 7-6(3)

Oskar Maenner [GER] d. Tim Suchan [GER] 6-0 6-3
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Stefan Florea [GER] 6-0 6-4

Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Alexander Iserath [GER] 6-1 6-3
Jan Oliver Sadlowski [GER] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-4 6-4

Marc Meigel [GER/w.c] d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Mats Moraing [GER] d. Lorenz Heide [GER] 6-3 6-0

Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Fabio Biasion [GER] d. Christopher Weis [GER] 6-0 6-1


Final Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] d. Philipp Schehadat [GER] 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Vogt [FRA/2] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Matthias Wunner [GER/3] d. Johann Willems [GER] 6-2 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/4] d. Ugo Nastasi [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 6-3 6-2
Dominik Bartels [GER] d. Jan Oliver Sadlowski [GER] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Marc Meigel [GER/w.c] d. Mats Moraing [GER] 6-4 7-6(6)
Fabio Biasion [GER] d. Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha 07-06-2012 11:46 AM

Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] vs. Bye
M.Moraing / T.Schonenberg [GER/w.c] d. M.Florea / S.Florea [ROU] 6-3 6-4
J.Porteset / P.Schneider [GER] d. A.Domaschenko / L.Heide [GER] 6-2 6-4
L.Urrutia Fuentes / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. D.Pfeiffer / H.Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic [GER] w.o

D.Estruch / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. M.Meigel / M.Sieber [GER/4] 6-3 5-7 10-8
F.Biasion / S.Fanselow [GER] d. D.Bartels / A.Begemann [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] d. G.Gomez Buyatti / I.Kiriakov [ARG/AUS] 6-1 6-1
V.Klymenko / A.Smirnov [UKR/2] d. F.Mehlich / P.Schehadat [GER] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. M.Moraing / T.Schonenberg [GER/w.c] 7-6(9) 6-4
L.Urrutia Fuentes / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. J.Porteset / P.Schneider [GER] 3-6 6-2 10-6
D.Estruch / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. F.Biasion / S.Fanselow [GER] 6-1 4-6 11-9
M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] d. V.Klymenko / A.Smirnov [UKR/2] 2-6 2-0 ret.


Semifinal

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. L.Urrutia Fuentes / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] 7-5 4-6 10-8
M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] d. D.Estruch / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-1 7-6(3)


FINAL

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] 7-6(0) 6-2

MissChaChaCha 07-06-2012 11:46 AM

Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Finn Meinecke [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Jan Choinski [GER/w.c] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Jeremy Vogt [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
David Thurner [GER] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] 0-6 6-3 7-5

Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/3] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Matthias Kolbe [GER] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 6-3 7-6(6)
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Fabio Biasion [GER/Q] 6-1 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] 6-0 6-1

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] d. George Von Massow [GER] 6-4 7-6(3)
Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] d. Jan Porteset [GER/w.c] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-0 2-6 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Constantin Christ [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-3

David Estruch [ESP/6] d. Dominik Bartels [GER/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Marc Meigel [GER/Q] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-1 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/2] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Jan Choinski [GER/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. David Thurner [GER] 6-1 6-3
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-3 6-2
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 1-6 6-4 6-3

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] 6-0 4-0 ret.
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] 6-1 7-5
Marc Meigel [GER/Q] d. David Estruch [ESP/6] 6-4 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Marc Sieber [GER/2] 7-6(5) 7-5


Quarterfinal

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Andre Begemann [GER/1] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/7] 7-6(9) 6-4
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Marc Meigel [GER/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-2


Semifinal

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR/8] 6-0 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/4] 6-1 6-1


FINAL

Sebastian Fanselow [GER] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER/Q] 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo 07-12-2012 07:59 AM

Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]
 
Begemann will probably go out to Fanselow now. But I hope not.

CooCooCachoo 07-13-2012 12:59 PM

Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]
 
Yep. Begemann :(

Hopefully Smirnov takes the title now.

out_here_grindin 07-13-2012 03:05 PM

Re: Germany F9 [July 09 | Trier | Clay]
 
There we go Fanselow!


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:03 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.