MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   MercedesCup (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1538)
-   -   Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - Congrats to molosztash and tennismaster882001/Eurofighter! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=204686)

Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:26 PM

Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - Congrats to molosztash and tennismaster882001/Eurofighter!
 
Tennis Tipping Stuttgart


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stuttgart, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
Fact Sheet

Location: STUTTGART, GERMANY
Type: ATP 250
Surface: CLAY
Date: 0915 JULY 2012
Tournament website: http://www.mercedescup.iwebfree.de/c...s/default.aspx

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 1st July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 8th January 6:01 pm CEST Friday 6th January 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 3:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 3:30 pm CEST
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2011: keqtqiadv (BRA) def. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
2010: manu86 (ARG) def. quiron (ARG)
2009: Crocodile (FRA) def. Uraitan (BRA)
2008: Deboogle! (USA) def. Mara_M (ROM)
2007: keqtqiadv (BRA) def. guille&tati4life (GBR)
2006: Siders (FRA) def. CancionAnimal (ARG)


Doubles Finals
2011: Nando_L/Hellcat (SUI/GBR) def. rodrigol_87/TankingTheSet (ARG/NED)
2010: keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) def. Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)
2009: Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) def. Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR)
2008: Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) def. adee-gee (BLR)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROU) d. Smasher (FIN)/Slyvester (POR)
2006: CancionAnimal (ARG)/scarecrows (ALB) d. Labamba (FIN)/GeorgeWHitler (ICE)


Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:38 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 25th of June)
01 savesthedizzle (USA)              2          (2835)
02 Tytta!. (BRA)                    5          (2175)
03 Marita (ARG)                      6          (2151)
04 Belludal (BRA)                    7          (2097)
05 Goldenoldie (GBR)                11          (1969)
06 Deboogle!. (USA)                  13          (1815)
07 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          18          (1520)
08 keqtqiadv (BRA)                  21          (1475)
09 erickmartins (FRA)                28          (1346)
10 Betty (ITA)                      36          (1215)
11 orangehat (CAN)                  37          (1200)
12 mcarvalho (POR)                  45          (1138)
13 extremaduratenis (ESP)            53          (1024)
14 balloon (SIN)                    57          (926)
15 Zberg (NED)                      67          (828)
16 Etihad (ARG)                      71          (811)
17 Cheeky Chick (GBR)                79          (729)
18 volc0mizado (POR)                98          (602)
19 Mishka Logvi (UKR)                102        (562)
20 Eurofighter (GER)                104        (555)
21 sdtoot (GBR)                      111        (510)
22 Filipe XIV (BRA)                  114        (485)
23 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)              115        (477)
24 Eland (NED)                      118        (447)
25 Anin (CAN)                        119        (445)
26 AdeyC (GBR)                      146        (367)
27 Milton (BRA)                      154        (341)
  hugocnamaral (POR)                160        (319) OUT
28 KingDocy (GER)                    172        (270)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 25th of June)
01 nicksimioni (SWE)                201        (215)
02 molosztash (TUR)                  210        (203)
03 Machado (POR)                    212        (201)
  fsilva (POR)                      223        (177) OUT
04 Kery (GER)                        240        (115)
05 batates (EGY)                    281        (60)
06 Thales de Mileto (BRA)            287        (54)
07 Mago#01 (ARG)                    20 LE      (1516)
08 rogeda (BRA)                      85 LE      (683)
09 Tomek. (POL)                      88 LE      (668)
10 BrazilTBfan (GRE)                117 LE      (457)
11 MuriloBrasil (ARM)                128 LE      (413)
12 Novak or Andy (CHN)              257 LE      (92)
13 Craven91 (GBR)                    NR LE      (0)

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 25th of June)

Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle (USA)
02 Tytta!. (BRA)
03 Marita (ARG)
04 Belludal (BRA)
05 Goldenoldie (GBR)
06 Deboogle!. (USA)
07 tennismaster882001 (CRO)
08 keqtqiadv (BRA)

Qualifying Draw
01 Mago#01 (ARG)
02 rogeda (BRA)
03 Tomek. (POL)
04 BrazilTBfan (GRE)
05 MuriloBrasil (ARM)
06 nicksimioni (SWE)
07 molosztash (TUR)
08 Machado (POR)

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 25th of June)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)                  1 +  2 =  3    (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)                  6 +  6 =  12    (2890 + 2890 = 5780)
03 tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)      8 +  9 =  17    (2819 + 2819 = 5638)
04 Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA)                      3 +  17 =  20    (3860 + 2568 = 6428)
05 Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)                      27 +  28 =  55    (2105 + 2090 = 4195)
06 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)                      32 +  35 =  67    (2043 + 1983 = 4026)
07 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)                    22 +  71 =  93    (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
08 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)                47 +  49 =  96    (1702 + 1681 = 3383)
09 Eland/Zberg (NED)                            57 +  58 = 115    (1510 + 1499 = 3009)
10 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)            50 + 124 = 174    (1679 +  776 = 2455)
11 Cheeky Chick/Goldenoldie (GBR)                84 +  91 = 175    (1246 + 1173 = 2419)
12 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)                110 + 133 = 243    ( 895 +  722 = 1617)
13 MuriloBrasil/BrazilTBfan (ARM/GRE)          111 + 141 = 252    ( 894 +  676 = 1570)
14 rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA)                      126 + 127 = 253    ( 768 +  764 = 1532)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 25th of June)
01 Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA)            77 + 180 = 257    (1339 +  401 = 1740)
  fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR)                    158 + 158 = 316    ( 537 +  537 = 1074) OUT
02 volc0mizado/Etihad (POR/ARG)                129 + 193 = 322    ( 763 +  337 = 1100)
03 molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY)                137 + 266 = 403    ( 709 +  84 =  793)
04 Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA)                112 + 292 = 404    ( 891 +  33 =  924)
05 KingDocy/Kery (GER)                          146 + 263 = 409    ( 629 +  96 =  725)


Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 25th of June)

Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
02 Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
03 tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
04 Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA)

Qualifying Draw
01 Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA)
02 volc0mizado/Etihad (POR/ARG)
03 molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY)
04 Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA)


Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:38 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Eland (NED) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 0-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Eland (NED) vs. orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 2-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | Eland (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
05:05 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 5-3
04:04 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | Eland (NED) vs. erickmartins (FRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:07 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. orangehat (CAN)
06:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 5-5, PTS: 4-7 (scoreline)

05:05 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
07:05 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
05:05 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | (Q) molosztash (TUR) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. Eland (NED)
02:03 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. erickmartins (FRA)
03:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) batates (EGY) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA)

03:04 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
03:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. orangehat (CAN)
03:03 | Betty (ITA) vs. volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
02:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO)

04:03 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Anin (CAN)
03:04 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
03:04 | Etihad (ARG) vs. KingDocy (GER)
04:03 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) Marita (ARG)

04:03 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (Q) Tomek. (POL)
03:03 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:04 | Zberg (NED) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:04 | (Q) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner)



Lucky loser list:
1. rogeda: 7 picks, 4 SRs, PTS 1: 4 (scoreline)
2. Novak or Andy; 7 picks, 4 SRs, CB: 11
3, Machado: 7 picks, 4 SRs, CB: 8
4. Mago#01: 7 picks, 3 SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (6) nicksimioni (SWE) #SRs: 3-6
07:07 | (2) rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | (3) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-4, PTS: 1-1, CB: 10-8
07:07 | Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. batates (EGY) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. bye
07:09 | Kery (GER) vs. (6) nicksimioni (SWE)
11:00 | (2) rogeda (BRA) vs. bye
10:11 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. (7) molosztash (TUR)

10:00 | (3) Tomek. (POL) vs. bye
00:08 | Craven91 (GBR) vs. (8) Machado (POR)
10:11 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN)
10:09 | batates (EGY) vs. (ALT) Broseghini (BRA)

Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:39 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:08 | mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
08:08 | rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 6-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | Cheeky Chick/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
10:10 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 7-5
10:07 | rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
09:06 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


15:17 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cheeky Chick/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR)
16:14 | mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
20:18 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)
17:12 | nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY)

15:17 | (Q) Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA)
16:17 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
11:20 | (LL) Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)
16:18 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. Mago#01/Thales de Mileto: 14 picks, 8 SRs, Shootout 1 (correct SR)
2. volc0mizado/Etihad: 14 picks, 8 SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


14:14 | (1) Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. (3) molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY) #SRs: 8-9
14:14 | (2) volc0mizado/Etihad (POR/ARG) vs. (4) Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA) #SRs: 8-8; PTS: 4-7 (scoreline)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


21:00 | (1) Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. bye
00:21 | bye vs. (3) molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY)
00:00 | (2) volc0mizado/Etihad (POR/ARG) vs. bye
17:21 | KingDocy/Kery (GER/GER) vs. (4) Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA)

Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 3:05pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 4:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs. Cedric-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 1 PTS
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 2
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 3
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00noon CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Cedric-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 1 PTS
Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 3
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 4


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00non CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 5
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE) SR 6
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 7
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 8


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. Robin Haase (NED) SR 1 PTS
Cedric-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Sergiy Stakhosvky (UKR) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Julian Reister (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs. Robin Kern (GER) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 3 PTS
Julian Reister (GER) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR 4 PTS
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 5 PTS
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Robert Farah (COL) SR 6 PTS
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Dustin Brown (GER) SR 7 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
James Lemke (AUS) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 1 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Julian Reister (GER) SR 2
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 3
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) SR 4
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR 5
Elmar Ejupovic (BIH) vs. Robert Farah (COL) SR 6
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Andre Sa (BRA) SR 7
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Blaz Seric (CRO) SR 8


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Pascal Meis (GER) vs. Elmar Ejupovic (BIH) SR 1 PTS
Neven Krivokuca (CRO) vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) SR 2 PTS
James Lemke (AUS) vs. Florian Fallert (GER) SR 3 PTS
Julian Reister (GER) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 PTS
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 5 PTS
Blaz Seric (CRO) vs. Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Yannick Offermans (GER) SR 7 PTS
Christian Wickenhausen (GER) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) SR 8 PTS
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) ST 9 PTS
Sebastian Sachs (GER) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 10 PTS
Nils Langer (GER) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 11 PTS
Artem Sitak (NZL) vs. Robert Farah (COL) SR 12 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) SR 13 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 14 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday

Code:

Singles
Bellucci        4        Stebe          0
Brown          0        Garcia-Lopez        4
Cervenak        0        Monaco          4
Tipsarevic        4        Phau            0

Doubles
Bellucci        7        Stebe          0
Brown          0        Garcia-Lopez        7
Cervenak        0        Monaco          7
Tipsarevic        7        Phau            0

Picks distribution for thursday

Code:

Singles
Chardy        5        Stebe            3
Tomic        0        Bellucci        8
Kamke        1        Monaco          7
Haas        7        Cervenak        1

Doubles
Chardy        10        Stebe            5
Tomic        2        Bellucci        13
Kamke        0        Monaco          15
Haas        15        Cervenak        0

Picks distribution for wednesday

Code:

Singles
Garcia-Lopez        7        Andujar        1
Phau            1        Rosol        7
Brown            1        Paire        7
Tipsarevic        8        Darcis        0

Doubles
Garcia-Lopez        15        Andujar        1
Phau            3        Rosol        13
Brown            1        Paire        15
Tipsarevic        16        Darcis        0

Picks distribution for tuesday

Code:

Singles
Rosol            6        Haase          10
Stebe            3        Kubot          13
Haas            16        Andreev          0
Paire          14        Petzschner        2
Cipolla          1        Kamke          15
Phau            16        Fischer          0
Stakhovsky        16        Cervenak        0
Reister          1        Chardy          15
Bellucci        16        Kern            0

Doubles
Rosol            7        Haase          23
Stebe            2        Kubot          28
Haas            28        Andreev          2
Paire          26        Petzschner        4
Cipolla          2        Kamke          28
Phau            27        Fischer          3
Stakhovsky        30        Cervenak        0
Reister          0        Chardy          30
Bellucci        30        Kern            0


Picks distribution for monday

Code:

Singles
Darcis          7        Montanes        25
Garcia-Lopez        32        Ramirez Hidalgo        0
Ouanna          23        Cervenak        9
Reister        28        Dustov          4
Schwank        31        Fischer          1
Andreev        31        Farah            1
Davydenko        32        Brown            0

Doubles
Darcis          9        Montanes        23
Garcia-Lopez        31        Ramirez Hidalgo        1
Ouanna          24        Cervenak        8
Reister        28        Dustov          4
Schwank        31        Fischer          1
Andreev        30        Farah            2
Davydenko        32        Brown            0


Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:41 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
News & Info


Singles Entry Ranking
Doubles Entry Ranking
TB Rules
TT Rules
2012 Managers Thread
World Clock

Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:41 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart -
 
Differences

Differences for sunday

Singles
02:02 | Eland (NED) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from Eland



Doubles
03:03 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:1) - Tipsarevic vs. No Pick



Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-0 v. Bellucci 2-1, Monaco 2-1 v. Monaco 2-0


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. orangehat (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) - Missing picks from Machado
00:00 | rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2


Singles
02:02 | Eland (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 1:2) - Stebe vs. Chardy
03:02 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) (SR 3:1) - Chardy vs. Stebe
SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 vs. Stebe 2-0
02:02 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1
01:03 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) (SR 1:1) - Stebe, Kamke, Cervenak vs. Chardy, Monaco, Haas


Doubles
04:04 | Cheeky Chick/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) (SR 3:3) - SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1
04:05 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) (SR 2:3) - Stebe vs. Chardy
SR Differences: Stebe 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 v. Bellucci 2-1, Monaco 2-0 v. Monaco 2-1
05:04 | rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from Belludal
05:04 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 5:2) - Bellucci +2 vs. Tomic +2



Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Brown vs. Paire
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Brown 2-1 vs. Paire 2-0
00:00 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) - Andujar, Rosol vs. Garcia-Lopez, Phau
SR Differences: Andujar 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Rosol 2-0 vs. Phau 2-1, Paire 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Garcia-Lopez, Rosol vs. Andujar, Phau
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Rosol 2-0 v. Phau 2-0, Paire 2-1 v. Paire 2-0
00:00 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - Rosol vs. Phau
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Rosol 2-0 v. Phau 2-1
00:00 | rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) - Phau vs. Rosol
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Rosol 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Brown vs. Paire
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2, Rosol 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0, Brown 2-1 v. Paire 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. erickmartins (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Paire 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-0 v 2-1, Chardy 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Rosol, Petzschner, Cipolla vs. Haase, Paire, Kamke
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. orangehat (CAN) - Kubot vs. Stebe
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Rosol 76 63 vs. Rosol 64 63

00:00 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Paire vs. Petzschner
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Rosol, Chardy vs. Haase, Reister
SR Differences: Rosol 2-1 vs. Haase 2-0, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-0 vs. Reister 2-1
00:00 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 v 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) molosztash (TUR) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
06:07 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cheeky Chick/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) (SR 6:5) - Haase, Paire, Kamke, Fischer vs. Rosol, Petzschner, Cipolla, Phau
06:06 | mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) (SR 6:4) - Haas, Paire, Kamke vs. Andreev, Petzschner, Cipolla
08:08 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) (SR 6:6) - Rosol +2 vs. Haase +2
SR Differences: Rosol 2-0 +2 v. Haase 2-0 +2, Kubot 2-1 +2 v. Kubot 2-0 +2, Paire 2-1 +2 v. Paire 2-0 +2
06:07 | nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY) (SR 5:5) - Missing picks from batates

06:06 | (Q) Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:5) - Haase, Fischer vs. Rosol, Phau
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 v. Rosol 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Haas 2-0 v. Haas 2-1, Paire 2-1 v. Paire 2-0, Fischer 2-0 v. Phau 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1
06:07 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:6) -
06:07 | (LL) Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto
07:08 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 3:6) - Petzschner, Fischer vs. Paire, Phau


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. Eland (NED) - Ouanna vs. Cervenak
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. erickmartins (FRA) - Dustov vs. Reister
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) batates (EGY) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0, Reister 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Montanes vs. Darcis

00:00 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Ouanna vs. Cervenak
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. orangehat (CAN) - Montanes vs. Darcis
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. volc0mizado (POR) - Darcis, Dustov vs. Montanes, Reister
SR Differences: Darcis 2-0 vs. Montanes 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Dustov 2-0 vs. Reister 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Ouanna, Farah vs. Cervenak, Andreev
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 vs. Cervenak 2-0, Farah 2-0 vs. Andreev 2-0

00:00 | (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Anin (CAN) - Darcis, Cervenak, Dustov vs. Montanes, Ouanna, Reister
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Darcis, Ouanna, Dustov vs. Montanes, Cervenak, Reister
00:00 | Etihad (ARG) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Ouanna vs. Cervenak
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Cervenak vs. Ouanna

00:00 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (Q) Tomek. (POL) - Darcis vs. Montanes
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. (Q) molosztash (TUR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v 2-1, Cervenak 2-0 v 2-1, Andreev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) - Montanes, Fischer vs. Darcis, Schwank
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 vs. Darcis 2-1, Fischer 2-1 vs. Schwank 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cheeky Chick/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) - Montanes, Ouanna, Reister vs. Darcis, Cervenak, Dustov
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Darcis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Ouanna 2-1 v. Cervenak 2-1, Reister 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0
00:00 | mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v. Montanes 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 +2 v. Ouanna 2-1 +2, Reister 2-0 v. Reister 2-1, Schwank 2-0 v. Schwank 2-1
00:00 | (3) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 +2 v. Montanes 2-0 +2
00:00 | nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. (Q) molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY) - Ouanna, Fischer, Farah vs. Cervenak, Schwank, Andreev
SR Differences: Ouanna 2-1 v. Cervenak 2-1, Reister 2-0 v. Reister 2-1, Fischer 2-1 v. Schwank 2-0, Farah 2-0 v. Andreev 2-1

00:00 | (Q) Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA) vs. rogeda/Filipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - Montanes, Reister vs. Darcis, Dustov
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v. Darcis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Ouanna 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1, Reister 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0, Schwank 2-1 v. Schwank 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Belludal/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) - Montanes vs. Darcis
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Darcis 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - Montanes, Ramirez Hidalgo, Cervenak, Reister, Farah vs. Darcis, Garcia-Lopez, Ouanna, Dustov, Andreev
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Darcis 2-0, Darcis 2-1 v. Darcis 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Cervenak 2-1 v. Ouanna 2-0, Reister 2-0 v. Reister 2-1, Reister 2-0 v. Dustov 2-0, Farah 2-0 v. Andreev 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Montanes, Cervenak, Dustov vs. Darcis, Ouanna, Reister
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Darcis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Cervenak 2-1 v. Ouanna 2-1, Dustov 2-0 v. Reister 2-0, Reister 2-1 v. Reister 2-0, Andreev 2-1 v. Andreev 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (6) nicksimioni (SWE) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cervenak 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Schwank 2-0 v 2-1, Dustov 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) molosztash (TUR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cervenak 2-0 v 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tomek. (POL) vs. (8) Machado (POR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; Cervenak 6-4 7-6 vs. 6-4 6-3
00:00 | Novak or Andy (CHN) vs. batates (EGY) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. (3) molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Dustov 2-1 v. Dustov 2-0, Ouanna 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1
00:00 | (2) volc0mizado/Etihad (POR/ARG) vs. (4) Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Ouanna 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-1


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Kery (GER) vs. (6) nicksimioni (SWE) - Lemke, Offermans, Jahn, Langer vs. Fallert, Sa, Dustov, Cervenak
SR Differences: Karlovskiy 2-0 v 2-1, Lemke 2-1 vs. Fallert 2-1, Knittel 2-1 v 2-0, Offermans 2-0 vs. Sa 2-1, Jahn 2-1 vs. Dustov 2-0, Langer 2-1 vs. Cervenak 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) rogeda (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. (7) molosztash (TUR) - Kirillov vs. Ouanna

00:00 | (3) Tomek. (POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Craven91 (GBR) vs. (8) Machado (POR) - Missing picks from Craven91
00:00 | (4) BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) - Meis vs. Ejupovic
00:00 | batates (EGY) vs. (ALT) Broseghini (BRA) - Krivokuca, Reister, Sa vs. Karlovskiy, Bohli, Offermans


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Mago#01/Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) molosztash/batates (TUR/EGY)
00:00 | (2) volc0mizado/Etihad (POR/ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | KingDocy/Kery (GER/GER) vs. (4) Tomek./erickmartins (POL/FRA) - Offermans, Jahn, Langer, Kirillov vs. Sa, Dustov, Cervenak, Ouanna
SR Differences: Meis 2-0 v. Meis 2-1, Lemke 2-1 v. Lemke 2-0, Reister 2-1 v. Bohli 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v. Reister 2-0, Knittel 2-1 v. Knittel 2-0, Offermans 2-0 v. Sa 2-0, Jahn 2-1 v. Dustov 2-0, Langer 2-1 v. Cervenak 2-0, Kirillov 2-1 v. Ouanna 2-0, Golubev 2-1 +2 v. Golubev 2-0 +2

Boarder35m 06-22-2012 05:43 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
You can commit now! :wavey:



Other TT tournaments this week are:

Code:

09/07/2012  Newport            GR    32/16/16/8      Direnan       
09/07/2012  Bastad            CL    32/16/16/8      Marto       
09/07/2012  Umag              CL    32/16/16/8      rvugt
09/07/2012  Bogota CH*        CL    32/16/16/8      AdeyC


Betty 06-22-2012 06:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
in:D
doubles with orangehat

i commit him in single too:D

Etihad 06-22-2012 07:37 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
in singles.for doubles, anyone with a ranking can confirm.

Goldenoldie 06-22-2012 09:44 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
In please.

As I can't play challengers at the moment I need a new doubles partner for ATP, either just this tournament or long term. Top 100 preferred so there is a chance of main draw, but any offer considered. Thanks.

savesthedizzle 06-23-2012 04:56 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
In, doubles with Bibberz :) Thanks :D

orangehat 06-23-2012 05:22 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Betty (Post 12125460)
in:D
doubles with orangehat

i commit him in single too:D

Thanks :D

In and confirmed :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:24 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.