MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   France F11 [June 25 | Toulon | Clay] Winner : David Guez [FRA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=204662)

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 12:20 PM

France F11 [June 25 | Toulon | Clay] Winner : David Guez [FRA]
 
FRANCE F11

Location : Toulon, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 David GUEZ (FRA) 287
2 Florian REYNET (FRA) 372
3 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 384
4 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 402
5 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 411
6 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 418
7 Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 455
8 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 475
9 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 516
10 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 567
11 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 604
12 Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 627
13 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 628
14 Franck PEPE (FRA) 647
15 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 710
16 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 713
17 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 730
18 Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 740
19 Marvin BARKER (NZL) 754
20 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 755

21 (Q) Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 814
22 (Q) Florent DIEP (FRA) 815
23 (Q) Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 1073
24 (Q) Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 1085
25 (Q) Martin VAISSE (FRA) 1251
26 (Q) Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1536
27 (Q) Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 1867
28 (Q) Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)

29 (wc) Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 263
30 (wc) Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 838
31 (wc) Jerome SCIARRINO (FRA)
32 (wc) Gilles LAGARDERE (FRA)

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 12:20 PM

Re: France F11 [June 25 | Toulon | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dorian Descloix [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Benoit Bottero [FRA] d. Lofo Ramiaramanana [MAD] 7-6(2) 6-1
Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Romain Mathieu [FRA] 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(2)
Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/16] d. Vincent D'Hoir [FRA] 7-5 2-6 6-1

Mathias Bourgue [FRA/2/w.c] vs. Bye
Constant Lestienne [FRA] d. Nathan Debut [FRA] 6-1 6-0
Theo Fournerie [FRA] d. Ryan Peniston [GBR] 6-1 3-1 ret.
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/15] d. Jean-Baptiste Mateo [FRA] 4-6 6-2 6-2

Florent Diep [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Romain Arneodo [FRA] d. Lois Baudy [FRA] 7-6(1) 6-1
Jonathan Kanar [FRA] d. Romain Boudaroua [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/10] d. Quentin Halys [FRA/w.c] 0-6 6-2 6-2

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert [ESP] d. Remi Boutillier [FRA] 6-0 6-7(3) 6-4
Morgan Bourbon [FRA] d. Sofiane Chevallier [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/14] d. Diego Garcia [FRA] 6-2 6-1

Jean Andersen [RSA/5/w.c] d. Joseph Huber [EGY] 7-6(2) 7-5
David Couronne [FRA] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-3 6-2
Paul Cayre [FRA] d. Chris Ho [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/11] d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] 6-3 6-2

Yanais Laurent [FRA/6] d. Vadim Fons [FRA] 6-0 6-2
Antoine Hoang [FRA] d. Ilya Kryvaruchka [BLR] 7-6(5) 6-1
Baptiste Maitre [FRA] d. Valerian Cornudet [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Martin Vaisse [FRA/12] d. Andrew Ruppli [SUI] 6-0 6-2

Alexis Musialek [FRA/7] d. Amaury Ringeval [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Stephane Costes [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Centenari [USA/w.c] d. Florian Baudet [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-3
Mark Burgos [FRA] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/9/w.c] 6-3 7-5

Laurent Malouli [FRA/8/w.c] d. Alexander Feider [LUX] 6-2 6-2
Hugo Guerriero [FRA] d. Marco Salone [SUI] 4-6 6-2 7-5
Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Nicolas Beaune [FRA] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Maxime Chazal [FRA/13] d. Romain Sichez [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-3


2nd Round

Benoit Bottero [FRA] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA/1] 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Massa [FRA] d. Jeremy Corbiere [FRA/16] 6-2 6-4

Constant Lestienne [FRA] d. Mathias Bourgue [FRA/2/w.c] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Theo Fournerie [FRA] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/15] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Florent Diep [FRA/3] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Kanar [FRA] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA/10] 4-6 6-3 2-1 ret.

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/4] d. Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Morgan Bourbon [FRA] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/14] 6-0 4-1 ret.

Jean Andersen [RSA/5/w.c] d. David Couronne [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/11] d. Paul Cayre [FRA] 6-3 6-3

Antoine Hoang [FRA] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA/6] 7-5 6-4
Martin Vaisse [FRA/12] d. Baptiste Maitre [FRA] 6-3 6-0

Alexis Musialek [FRA/7] d. Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Mark Burgos [FRA] d. Alexander Centenari [USA/w.c] 6-1 2-6 7-5

Laurent Malouli [FRA/8/w.c] d. Hugo Guerriero [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA/13] 7-5 6-2


Final Round

Benoit Bottero [FRA] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA] 6-4 2-6 6-1
Constant Lestienne [FRA] d. Theo Fournerie [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Florent Diep [FRA/3] d. Jonathan Kanar [FRA] 6-1 6-4
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/4] d. Morgan Bourbon [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/11] d. Jean Andersen [RSA/5/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Martin Vaisse [FRA/12] d. Antoine Hoang [FRA] 1-6 7-6(9) 3-0 ret.
Alexis Musialek [FRA/7] d. Mark Burgos [FRA] 3-0 ret.
Laurent Malouli [FRA/8/w.c] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA] 6-3 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 12:21 PM

Re: France F11 [June 25 | Toulon | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Barker / C.Letcher [NZL/AUS/1] d. S.Boltz / F.Diep [FRA] 6-2 7-6(3)
A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR] d. Y.Laurent / C.Lestienne [FRA] 6-4 6-7(7) 10-5
G.Barrere / L.Pouille [FRA] d. A.Musialek / R.Sichez [FRA] 6-2 7-6(3)
F.Reynet / L.Rochette [FRA/3] d. K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA] 7-6(1) 6-1

D.Guez / J.Inzerillo [FRA/4] d. S.Chevallier / V.Verpeaux [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Y.Jankovits / B.Maitre [FRA] d. D.Couronne / N.Debut [FRA] 6-4 6-1
Q.Halys / T.Lamasine [FRA] d. J.Andersen / O.Sabate-Bretos [RSA/ESP] 6-3 6-1
O.Patience / N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. A.Feider / H.Guerriero [LUX/FRA] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

M.Barker / C.Letcher [NZL/AUS/1] d. A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR] 6-3 6-4
G.Barrere / L.Pouille [FRA] d. F.Reynet / L.Rochette [FRA/3] 4-6 6-4 10-8
D.Guez / J.Inzerillo [FRA/4] d. Y.Jankovits / B.Maitre [FRA] 7-5 6-2
O.Patience / N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. Q.Halys / T.Lamasine [FRA] 0-6 6-1 13-11


Semifinal

G.Barrere / L.Pouille [FRA] d. M.Barker / C.Letcher [NZL/AUS/1] 7-6(3) 6-3
O.Patience / N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. D.Guez / J.Inzerillo [FRA/4] w.o


FINAL

O.Patience / N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. G.Barrere / L.Pouille [FRA] 6-3 4-6 10-8

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 12:21 PM

Re: France F11 [June 25 | Toulon | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Laurent Rochette [FRA/1/w.c] d. David Estruch [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Laurent Malouli [FRA/Q] d. Benoit Bottero [FRA/Q] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Gilles Lagardere [FRA/w.c] 6-4 0-1 ret.
Olivier Patience [FRA/8] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 4-1 ret.

David Guez [FRA/4] d. Alexis Musialek [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA] d. Marvin Barker [NZL] 6-4 6-3
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/7] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Julien Dubail [BEL/5] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-4
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] d. Kevin Botti [FRA] 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Lucas Pouille [FRA/w.c] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] d. Constant Lestienne [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-3

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/6] d. Martin Vaisse [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4
Florent Diep [FRA/Q] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 7-5 6-0
Franck Pepe [FRA] d. Jerome Sciarrino [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/2] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA] 6-0 6-3


2nd Round

Laurent Rochette [FRA/1/w.c] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Olivier Patience [FRA/8] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 6-2 7-5
David Guez [FRA/4] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/7] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] 6-3 6-3

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/5] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA/w.c] 6-3 5-7 6-1
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/6] d. Florent Diep [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Florian Reynet [FRA/2] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 6-3 3-6 5-1 ret.


Quarterfinal

Olivier Patience [FRA/8] d. Laurent Rochette [FRA/1/w.c] 6-2 4-6 6-0
David Guez [FRA/4] d. Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/7] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/6] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/2] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

David Guez [FRA/4] d. Olivier Patience [FRA/8] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/6] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA/3] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

David Guez [FRA/4] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/6] 6-4 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.