MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Peru F6 [June 25 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Duilio Beretta [PER] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=204655)

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 11:59 AM

Peru F6 [June 25 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Duilio Beretta [PER]
 
PERU F6

Location : Lima, Peru
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 316
2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 334
3 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 360
4 Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 374
5 Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 407
6 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 433
7 Facundo MENA (ARG) 543
8 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 552
9 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 558
10 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 613
11 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 623
12 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 678
13 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 690
14 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 922
15 Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 940
16 Ivan MIRANDA (PER) 952
17 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 979
18 Christopher RACZ (USA) 1165
19 David FLEMING (CHI) 1354
20 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1428

21 (Q) Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1048
22 (Q) Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 1520
23 (Q) Harel SRUGO (ISR) 1637
24 (Q) Sergio MONGES (PER) 1721
25 (Q) Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1801
26 (Q) Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 1901
27 (Q) Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
28 (Q) Eduardo RAZZETO (PER)

29 (wc) Duilio BERETTA (PER) 401
30 (wc) Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 1096
31 (wc) Andre KU MEZA (PER)
32 (wc) Nicholas OSTERLING (PER)

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 12:00 PM

Re: Peru F6 [June 25 | Lima | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Tomas Iriarte [ARG] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Conner Huertas Del Pino [PER] d. Adrian Reid [PER] 7-5 7-5
Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] d. Diego Inurritegui Tami [PER] 6-4 6-2

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/2] vs. Bye
Tom Ricker [NED] d. Jose Salas Bustamante [PER] 6-3 2-0 ret.
Sebastian Sanchez [COL] d. Santiago Vidales Hildebrandt [PER] 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio [PER] d. Sixto Segovia [ARG] 6-1 3-0 ret.

Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/3] vs. Bye
Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio [PER] d. Daniel Silva [CHI] 3-6 6-0 6-3
Alexander Merino [PER] d. Santiago Zuliani [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Roberto Duffoo [PER] d. Victor Castro Ortiz [PER] 6-2 6-3

Hasier Pastor [ESP/4] vs. Bye
Jorge Yunge Parot [CHI] d. Jose Ruiz De Castilla [PER] 6-3 6-0
Eduardo Razzeto [PER] d. Wilder Pimentel [PER] 1-6 6-0 6-2
Jorge Cavero [PER] d. Daniel Hoyos [PER] 6-3 6-2

Harel Srugo [ISR/5] vs. Bye
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] d. Jose Gomez De La Torre [PER] 6-2 6-3
Victor Hoyos [PER] d. Marco Nunez Del Prado [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Bertony Colchado [PER] d. Tomas Builes [COL] 6-4 6-3

Sergio Monges [PER/6] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 1-6 6-3 6-1
Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] d. Bruno Pugliesi [PER] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Rodrigo Urquiaga [PER] d. Octavio Enzo Ceballos Dorazi [PER] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Tonani [PER] d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola [CHI] 6-4 2-6 6-4

Ismael Merino [PER/7] d. Christian Di Aloy [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Pedro Iamachkine [PER] d. Rico Gore [USA] 6-0 6-2
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] 6-4 7-5
Christopher Angulo [PER] d. Enrique Cavero [PER] 6-3 6-4

Felipe Garces [CHI] d. Javier Angel Ahumada Garrido [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] d. Cristian Fabian Maldonado Maturana [CHI] 6-1 6-4
Bruno Huertas [PER] d. Mario Erickson Minaya Parra [PER] 6-3 6-1
Jose Hernandez [DOM] d. Alejandro Tori [PER] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1/w.c] d. Tomas Iriarte [ARG] 6-2 7-6(4)
Conner Huertas Del Pino [PER] d. Maximiliano Labbe [CHI] 6-4 7-6(3)

Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/2] d. Tom Ricker [NED] 6-1 6-1
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio [PER] d. Sebastian Sanchez [COL] 6-4 6-1

Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/3] d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio [PER] 6-0 6-1
Roberto Duffoo [PER] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 7-5 6-3

Hasier Pastor [ESP/4] d. Jorge Yunge Parot [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Eduardo Razzeto [PER] d. Jorge Cavero [PER] 6-0 6-3

Harel Srugo [ISR/5] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-0
Bertony Colchado [PER] d. Victor Hoyos [PER] 7-6(9) 6-1

Sergio Monges [PER/6] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo Urquiaga [PER] d. Alessandro Tonani [PER] 6-2 2-6 6-1

Ismael Merino [PER/7] d. Pedro Iamachkine [PER] 6-2 6-4
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Christopher Angulo [PER] 6-2 6-4

Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] d. Felipe Garces [CHI] 7-6(1) 6-2
Jose Hernandez [DOM] d. Bruno Huertas [PER] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Filipe Brandao [BRA/1/w.c] d. Conner Huertas Del Pino [PER] 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/2] d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio [PER] 4-6 6-0 6-1
Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/3] d. Roberto Duffoo [PER] 6-2 6-4
Eduardo Razzeto [PER] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/4] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Harel Srugo [ISR/5] d. Bertony Colchado [PER] 6-1 6-0
Sergio Monges [PER/6] d. Rodrigo Urquiaga [PER] 6-0 6-2
Duilio Vallebuona [PER] d. Ismael Merino [PER/7] 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Jose Hernandez [DOM] d. Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra [PER] 6-0 6-2

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 12:01 PM

Re: Peru F6 [June 25 | Lima | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] vs. Bye
S.Sanchez / J.P.Varillas Patino-Samudio [COL/PER] d. C.Angulo / A.Ku Meza [PER] 6-4 4-6 10-7
M.Arevalo / R.Sanchez [ESA/PER] d. M.Doria-Medina / I.Endara [BOL/ECU] 6-1 5-7 10-8
M.Echazu / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [PER/CHI/3] d. E.Cavero / J.Cavero [PER/w.c] w.o

N.Barrientos / F.Mena [COL/ARG/4] d. A.Merino / S.Monges [PER] 7-5 6-1
A.Ceppo / H.Srugo [ARG/ISR] d. D.Fleming / F.Mantilla [CHI/COL] 2-6 6-3 10-8
R.Arevalo / J.Panta Herreros [ESA/PER/w.c] d. T.Builes / S.Kpulun [COL/SLE] 6-2 6-1
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/2] d. N.Santos / R.Siggia [BRA] 7-6(4) 2-6 10-5


Quarterfinal

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. S.Sanchez / J.P.Varillas Patino-Samudio [COL/PER] 6-2 6-1
M.Echazu / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [PER/CHI/3] d. M.Arevalo / R.Sanchez [ESA/PER] 5-7 7-6(4) 12-10
N.Barrientos / F.Mena [COL/ARG/4] d. A.Ceppo / H.Srugo [ARG/ISR] 6-4 6-3
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/2] d. R.Arevalo / J.Panta Herreros [ESA/PER/w.c] 7-5 5-7 10-8


Semifinal

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. M.Echazu / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [PER/CHI/3] 6-3 6-1
D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/2] d. N.Barrientos / F.Mena [COL/ARG/4] 2-6 6-2 10-5


FINAL

M.Demoliner / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. D.Beretta / S.Galdos [PER/2] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 12:01 PM

Re: Peru F6 [June 25 | Lima | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. Sergio Monges [PER/Q] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Santos [BRA] d. Rodrigo Sanchez [PER/Q] 7-6(5) 6-1
Sergio Galdos [PER] d. Ivan Endara [ECU] 6-2 7-6(1)
Duilio Beretta [PER/7/w.c] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4

Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] d. Ivan Miranda [PER] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Ricardo Siggia [BRA] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE] 6-4 7-6(3)
Jose Hernandez [DOM/Q] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/5] d. Eduardo Razzeto [PER/Q] 6-2 6-4

Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/8] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER/Q] 6-2 6-1
Facundo Mena [ARG] d. Andre Ku Meza [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Felipe Mantilla [COL] d. Nicholas Osterling [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Renzo Olivo [ARG/4] d. Christopher Racz [USA] 6-3 6-4

Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] d. Harel Srugo [ISR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Mauricio Echazu [PER] d. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros [PER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
David Fleming [CHI] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Jorge Aguilar [CHI/2] d. Filipe Brandao [BRA/Q] 7-5 6-2

Hasier Pastor [ESP/L.L] replaces Ryusei Makiguchi [JPN]


2nd Round

Nicolas Santos [BRA] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] 7-5 6-0
Duilio Beretta [PER/7/w.c] d. Sergio Galdos [PER] 6-4 6-2
Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] d. Ricardo Siggia [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Jose Hernandez [DOM/Q] d. Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/5] 2-6 6-4 6-4

Facundo Mena [ARG] d. Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/8] 7-5 6-2
Renzo Olivo [ARG/4] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL] 6-0 6-1
Mauricio Echazu [PER] d. Nicolas Barrientos [COL/6] 6-4 7-5
Jorge Aguilar [CHI/2] d. David Fleming [CHI] 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Duilio Beretta [PER/7/w.c] d. Nicolas Santos [BRA] 6-2 6-4
Jose Hernandez [DOM/Q] d. Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/3] 6-4 6-2
Renzo Olivo [ARG/4] d. Facundo Mena [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Jorge Aguilar [CHI/2] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER] 2-6 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Duilio Beretta [PER/7/w.c] d. Jose Hernandez [DOM/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Jorge Aguilar [CHI/2] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG/4] 7-5 6-4


FINAL

Duilio Beretta [PER/7/w.c] d. Jorge Aguilar [CHI/2] 5-7 6-3 7-5


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.