MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Japan F7 [June 25 | Sapporo | Clay] Winner : Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=204641)

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 11:26 AM

Japan F7 [June 25 | Sapporo | Clay] Winner : Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR]
 
JAPAN F7

Location : Sapporo, Japan
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 312
2 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 351
3 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 480
4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 489
5 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 501
6 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 507
7 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 533
8 Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 557
9 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 652
10 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 750
11 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 773
12 Shota TAGAWA (JPN) 840
13 Leon FROST (AUS) 1011
14 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1037
15 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1075
16 Yuki MATSUO (JPN) 1142
17 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) 1158
18 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1178
19 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 1183
20 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 1275

21 (Q) Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1428
22 (Q) Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1462
23 (Q) Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 1611
24 (Q) Yuji OYAMA (JPN)
25 (Q) Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
26 (Q) Kazuma NISHIO (JPN)
27 (Q) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
28 (Q) Shotaro GOTO (JPN)

29 (wc) Yohei ONO (JPN)
30 (wc) Souma KURIBAYASHI (JPN)
31 (wc) Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
32 (wc) Yuya TANAKA (JPN)

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 11:27 AM

Re: Japan F7 [June 25 | Sapporo | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Keita Koyama [JPN/1] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Keisuke Numajiri [JPN] d. Masaki Harada [JPN] 6-2 6-1

Shinta Fujii [JPN/2] d. Masanori Chiba [JPN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Yuji Oyama [JPN] d. Yutaro Matsuzaki [JPN] 6-2 6-2

Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/3] d. Tomohiro Shinokawa [JPN] 6-1 6-7(8) 6-1
David Barclay [AUS] d. Yasuyuki Akimoto [JPN] 6-2 6-1

Shu Saito [JPN/4] d. Masaharu Tsuchiya [JPN] 6-0 6-0
Shunrou Takeshima [JPN] d. Masato Yuhara [JPN] 6-4 6-3

Sung-Kyun Kang [KOR/5] d. Issei Okamura [JPN] 6-1 6-1
Shotaro Goto [JPN] d. Yusuke Matusita [JPN/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Motoaki Kita [JPN/6] d. Ken Onoda [JPN] 6-3 6-1
Kazuma Nishio [JPN] d. Tetsuro Yamagishi [JPN] 6-2 6-1

Tadayuki Longhi [JPN/7] d. Kazuma Kawachi [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Nasa Hatakeyama [JPN] 6-0 6-0

Jae-Min Seol [KOR/8] d. Eisuke Fushita [JPN] 6-3 6-0
Katsuya Ikezoi [JPN] d. Shoma Saito [JPN] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Keita Koyama [JPN/1] d. Keisuke Numajiri [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Yuji Oyama [JPN] d. Shinta Fujii [JPN/2] 1-6 6-2 6-2
Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/3] d. David Barclay [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Shunrou Takeshima [JPN] d. Shu Saito [JPN/4] 6-4 6-0
Shotaro Goto [JPN] d. Sung-Kyun Kang [KOR/5] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
Kazuma Nishio [JPN] d. Motoaki Kita [JPN/6] 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Tadayuki Longhi [JPN/7] 6-3 6-2
Jae-Min Seol [KOR/8] d. Katsuya Ikezoi [JPN] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 11:27 AM

Re: Japan F7 [June 25 | Sapporo | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

H-Y.Peng / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/1] d. H-H.Lee / C-F.Wang [TPE] 3-6 6-4 10-7
H.Ehara / G.Kikuchi [JPN] d. M.Kita / Y.Watanuki [JPN] 7-6(2) 6-3
Y.Kibi / T.Shinokawa [JPN/w.c] d. M.Sasai / S.Takeshima [JPN] 7-6(6) 6-4
S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] d. H.Kondo / S.Sekiguchi [JPN/4] 6-3 7-5

A.El Mihdawy / L.Frost [USA/AUS/3] d. S.Fujii / H.Oku [JPN] 6-4 6-3
K.Nagao / T.Suzuki [JPN/w.c] d. S-K.Kang / J-M.Seol [KOR] 7-5 6-7(3) 11-9
K.Koyama / S.Saito [JPN] d. Y.Akimoto / T.Yamagishi [JPN/w.c] 6-3 2-6 10-4
T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/2] d. T.Longhi / Y.Matsuo [JPN] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

H-Y.Peng / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/1] d. H.Ehara / G.Kikuchi [JPN] w.o
S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] d. Y.Kibi / T.Shinokawa [JPN/w.c] 6-2 6-4
K.Nagao / T.Suzuki [JPN/w.c] d. A.El Mihdawy / L.Frost [USA/AUS/3] 6-1 6-4
T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/2] d. K.Koyama / S.Saito [JPN] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] d. H-Y.Peng / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/1] 6-4 7-6(5)
T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/2] d. K.Nagao / T.Suzuki [JPN/w.c] 6-4 3-6 10-6


FINAL

T.Niki / A.Onozawa [JPN/2] d. S.Tagawa / Y.Uchiyama [JPN] 7-6(3) 6-2

MissChaChaCha 06-22-2012 11:28 AM

Re: Japan F7 [June 25 | Sapporo | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Shotaro Goto [JPN/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] d. Yuji Oyama [JPN/Q] 7-5 6-3
Shunrou Takeshima [JPN/Q] d. Hiromasa Oku [JPN] 7-5 6-0
Masaki Sasai [JPN] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/7] 6-2 4-1 ret.

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Takuto Niki [JPN/4] 6-4 6-2
Hsien-Yin Peng [TPE] d. Yuya Tanaka [JPN/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Shota Tagawa [JPN] d. Katsuki Nagao [JPN/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-1
Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/Q] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/5] 7-5 7-5

Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 6-3 6-1
Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] d. Yuki Matsuo [JPN] 6-4 6-1
Yuuya Kibi [JPN] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] 6-3 6-0

Takao Suzuki [JPN/8] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 6-1 6-3
Jae-Min Seol [KOR/Q] d. Souma Kuribayashi [JPN/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Yohei Ono [JPN/w.c] d. Kazuma Nishio [JPN/Q] 4-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN] 6-0 6-4


2nd Round

Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-1 6-4
Shunrou Takeshima [JPN/Q] d. Masaki Sasai [JPN] 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Hsien-Yin Peng [TPE] 6-1 6-2
Shota Tagawa [JPN] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-2

Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] d. Keita Koyama [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-1
Yuuya Kibi [JPN] d. Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] 6-3 6-2
Takao Suzuki [JPN/8] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR/Q] 6-4 6-2
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Yohei Ono [JPN/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] d. Shunrou Takeshima [JPN/Q] 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Shota Tagawa [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] d. Yuuya Kibi [JPN] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Takao Suzuki [JPN/8] 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] 6-4 6-1
Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/6] 2-6 6-1 7-6(6)


FINAL

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] d. Yasutaka Uchiyama [JPN/2] 6-2 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.