MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Michael Linzer [AUT] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=204098)

MissChaChaCha 06-15-2012 12:21 PM

Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay] Winner : Michael Linzer [AUT]
 
TURKEY F24

Location : Izmir, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 324
2 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 423
3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 469
4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 516
5 Murad INOYATOV (UZB) 518
6 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 554
7 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 563
8 Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 637
9 Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 638
10 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 644
11 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 645
12 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 657
13 Daniel BERTA (SWE) 672
14 Sam BARRY (IRL) 689
15 Peter HELLER (GER) 716
16 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 771
17 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 818
18 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 837
19 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 847
20 Richard GABB (GBR) 878

21 (Q) Michael LINZER (AUT) 279
22 (Q) Adrian PARTL (SVK) 1035
23 (Q) Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 1053
24 (Q) Mo NIAKI (CAN) 1095
25 (Q) Mate DELIC (CRO) 1111
26 (Q) Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 1284
27 (Q) Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1340
28 (Q) Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 1410

29 (wc) Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 1130
30 (wc) Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 1859
31 (wc) Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 1859
32 (wc) Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)

MissChaChaCha 06-15-2012 12:21 PM

Re: Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] vs. Bye
Mohammed Dhia [IRQ] vs. Bye
Dale Sutherland [AUS] d. Atacan Turk [TUR] 3-6 7-5 6-4
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/15] vs. Bye

Mate Delic [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] vs. Bye
Brian Grooms [USA/10] vs. Bye

Adrian Partl [SVK/3] vs. Bye
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Antoine Champagne [BEL] 6-2 ret.
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Gurinder Singh [IND] 7-5 6-1
Filip Vittek [SVK/11] vs. Bye

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/4] vs. Bye
Adrian Gorny [RSA] d. Yaman Mir Yildirim [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Batuhan Cakmak [TUR] 6-1 6-0
Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Matias Castro [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Yahor Dubikouski [BLR] 6-2 6-2
Tobias Hinzmann [GER] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-0 6-0
Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/16] vs. Bye

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Furkan Senlikci [TUR] d. Taylan Koc [TUR] 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Lock [ZIM] vs. Bye
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/12] vs. Bye

William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/7] vs. Bye
Mert Dinc [TUR] d. Garrett Ceronio [RSA] 6-2 6-0
Thomas Rees [GBR] d. Salar Saraydarpour [USA] 6-3 6-2
Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/13] vs. Bye

Stephan Hoiss [GER/8] vs. Bye
Henrique Sousa [POR] vs. Bye
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Tim Srkala [SUI] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Mohammed Dhia [IRQ] 6-0 6-0
Thomas Statzberger [AUT/15] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-1 6-0

Mate Delic [CRO/2] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 6-3 6-2
Brian Grooms [USA/10] d. Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] 6-4 6-1

Adrian Partl [SVK/3] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-3 6-1
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Filip Vittek [SVK/11] 6-4 7-5

Denys Mylokostov [UKR/4] d. Adrian Gorny [RSA] 6-3 6-1
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/14] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Matias Castro [ARG/5] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-1 6-1
Tobias Hinzmann [GER] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/16] 6-4 7-5

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Furkan Senlikci [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/12] d. Benjamin Lock [ZIM] 6-4 7-6(0)

William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/7] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-1 6-3
Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/13] d. Thomas Rees [GBR] 6-1 4-6 6-2

Stephan Hoiss [GER/8] d. Henrique Sousa [POR] 6-7(4) 6-0 7-5
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 7-6(5) 6-3


Final Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Thomas Statzberger [AUT/15] 6-3 6-0
Mate Delic [CRO/2] d. Brian Grooms [USA/10] 6-2 6-1
Adrian Partl [SVK/3] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Denys Mylokostov [UKR/4] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
Matias Castro [ARG/5] d. Tobias Hinzmann [GER] 2-6 7-5 7-5
Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/12] 6-2 6-3
Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/13] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/7] 7-5 6-3
Mo Niaki [CAN/9] d. Stephan Hoiss [GER/8] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha 06-15-2012 12:22 PM

Re: Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / V.Reshetnikov [MDA/RUS/1] d. C.Kapukiran / E.Zorlu [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-4
C.Belot / Y.Jankovits [FRA] d. M.Castro / M.Ziadi [ARG/MAR] 6-7(8) 6-2 10-7
N.Gombos / F.Vittek [SVK] d. B.Grooms / G.Pereira [USA/POR] 6-0 6-3
S.Barry / P.Heller [IRL/GER/3] d. W.Boe-Wiegaard / D.Duldaev [USA/KGZ] 7-6(6) 6-3

I.Chkoniya / M.Inoyatov [RUS/UZB/4] d. M.Niaki / A.Shahgholi [CAN/IRI/w.c] 6-4 6-4
A.Partl / M.Schmid [SVK/CZE] d. R.Gabb / T.Martin [GBR] 6-4 6-2
D.Mylokostov / A.Plotniy [UKR/RUS] d. M.Dinc / T.Rees [TUR/GBR/w.c] 6-0 7-6(7)
S.Ehrat / S.Hoiss [SUI/GER] d. P.Brydolf / S.Krotiouk [SWE/RUS/2] 7-6(9) 6-3


Quarterfinal

C.Belot / Y.Jankovits [FRA] d. A.Ciumac / V.Reshetnikov [MDA/RUS/1] w.o
N.Gombos / F.Vittek [SVK] d. S.Barry / P.Heller [IRL/GER/3] 6-1 6-1
A.Partl / M.Schmid [SVK/CZE] d. I.Chkoniya / M.Inoyatov [RUS/UZB/4] w.o
D.Mylokostov / A.Plotniy [UKR/RUS] d. S.Ehrat / S.Hoiss [SUI/GER] 4-6 6-4 10-7


Semifinal

C.Belot / Y.Jankovits [FRA] d. N.Gombos / F.Vittek [SVK] 6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
A.Partl / M.Schmid [SVK/CZE] d. D.Mylokostov / A.Plotniy [UKR/RUS] 2-6 6-3 10-7


FINAL

A.Partl / M.Schmid [SVK/CZE] d. C.Belot / Y.Jankovits [FRA] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha 06-15-2012 12:23 PM

Re: Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1/Q] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 6-0 6-1
Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] d. Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/Q] 6-0 6-0
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/8] d. Daniel Berta [SWE] 7-5 6-1

Norbert Gombos [SVK/3] d. Mo Niaki [CAN/Q] 6-3 6-2
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 6-1 6-4
Andrei Plotniy [RUS/Q] d. Matias Castro [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-0
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Murad Inoyatov [UZB/7] 6-3 6-0

Peter Heller [GER] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/5] 6-4 6-1
Ergun Zorlu [TUR/w.c] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Mehdi Ziadi [MAR] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Denys Mylokostov [UKR/Q] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/4] 1-6 6-4 6-2

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/6] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Mate Delic [CRO/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Sam Barry [IRL] d. Sergei Krotiouk [RUS] 6-1 7-6(4)
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/L.L] d. Yuriy Kovalenko [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/L.L] replaces Jason Kubler [AUS/2]


2nd Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1/Q] d. Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] 6-0 6-1
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/8] 7-5 7-6(6)
Norbert Gombos [SVK/3] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-3 6-4
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-3

Peter Heller [GER] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR/w.c] 5-7 6-2 6-0
Mehdi Ziadi [MAR] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/6] d. Mate Delic [CRO/Q] 6-0 7-5
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/L.L] d. Sam Barry [IRL] 7-6(5) 4-1 ret.


Quarterfinal

Michael Linzer [AUT/1/Q] d. Richard Gabb [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Norbert Gombos [SVK/3] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-2 7-5
Mehdi Ziadi [MAR] d. Peter Heller [GER] 6-4 6-4
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/6] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/L.L] 6-3 1-6 6-0


Semifinal

Michael Linzer [AUT/1/Q] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/3] 7-5 6-3
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/6] d. Mehdi Ziadi [MAR] 6-4 4-6 6-2


FINAL

Michael Linzer [AUT/1/Q] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/6] 6-3 6-1

Beta2k 06-20-2012 06:40 PM

Re: Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay]
 
what can be the reason why LINZER had to play quali for this? from the ranking he is #1 from the Main Draw. Was he too late for Entry?

MissChaChaCha 06-21-2012 04:00 PM

Re: Turkey F24 [June 18 | Izmir | Clay]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Beta2k (Post 12120088)
what can be the reason why LINZER had to play quali for this? from the ranking he is #1 from the Main Draw. Was he too late for Entry?

Linzer was not registered to play this tournament and wild cards had been already awarded so he had no other choice to play qualifications ;)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:07 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.