MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay] Winner : Thiemo De Bakker [NED] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=203568)

MissChaChaCha 06-08-2012 12:15 PM

Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay] Winner : Thiemo De Bakker [NED]
 
NETHERLANDS F1

Location : Zuidwolde, Netherlands
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 217
2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 252
3 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 292
4 Gerald MELZER (AUT) 305
5 Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) 335
6 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 340
7 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 342
8 Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 354
9 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 376
10 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 385
11 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 393
12 Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 396
13 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 400
14 Henri KONTINEN (FIN) 401 (P)
15 Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) 599
16 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 631
17 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 655
18 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 708
19 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 740
20 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 814

21 (Q) Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 924
22 (Q) Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1151
23 (Q) Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 1209
24 (Q) Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 1272
25 (Q) Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 1310
26 (Q) Simon EDE (AUS) 1344
27 (Q) Sander ARENDS (NED)
28 (Q) Demian RAAB (GER)

29 (wc) Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 270
30 (wc) Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 841
31 (wc) Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1907
32 (wc) Max DE VROOME (NED)

MissChaChaCha 06-08-2012 12:16 PM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Roel Oostdam [NED/1] vs. Bye
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Stefan De Jong [NED] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Pim Toonders [NED] d. Christian Braun [GER] 6-3 6-1
Jeroen Benard [NED/15] d. Igor Khoroshilov [RUS] 6-0 6-1

Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Romano Frantzen [NED] d. Yash Deshpande [IND] 6-1 6-2
Yoram Hilberts [NED] d. Michael Kawczynski [NED] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS/14] d. Bernard Wezeman [NED] 6-3 6-4

Alexander Lazov [BUL/3] vs. Bye
Tobias Hinzmann [GER] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-2 7-5
Pedro Mol [NED] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-2 6-3
David Pel [NED/16] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-3 6-1

Stephan Fransen [NED/4] vs. Bye
Bart Van Leijsen [NED] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Douwe Disbergen [NED] d. Rich Van Hout [NED] 6-3 6-1
Joop Bos [NED/13/w.c] d. Alexander Roggenkamp [GER] 6-4 6-0

Akash Wagh [IND/5] vs. Bye
Peter-Robert Hodel [GER] d. Gijs Linders [NED/w.c] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Clemens Graute [GER] d. Erik Dallinga [NED] 6-4 6-3
Demian Raab [GER] d. Gabriel Friedrich [BRA/10] 7-6(4) 7-6(1)

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Rick De Groot [NED] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Milco Trampe [NED/w.c] d. Jasper Krol [NED] 7-5 6-2
Xander Spong [NED/9/w.c] vs. Bye

Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/7] vs. Bye
Sander Arends [NED] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-2 6-3
Job Geerling [NED] d. Mischa Boschman [NED] 7-5 4-6 6-3
Alexander Blom [AHO/11] d. Mark Kolenberg [BEL] 6-2 6-1

Simon Ede [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Tarun Nath Surath [IND] d. Yanick Mandl [SUI] 6-1 4-6 6-0
Christoph Uster [GER] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 7-5 6-3
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Stijn Meulemans [BEL/12] 6-2 3-6 6-4


2nd Round

Roel Oostdam [NED/1] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Jeroen Benard [NED/15] d. Pim Toonders [NED] 7-5 7-6(3)

Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] d. Romano Frantzen [NED] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS/14] d. Yoram Hilberts [NED] 6-1 6-0

Alexander Lazov [BUL/3] d. Tobias Hinzmann [GER] 6-1 6-4
David Pel [NED/16] d. Pedro Mol [NED] 6-3 3-6 6-4

Stephan Fransen [NED/4] d. Bart Van Leijsen [NED] 6-1 6-2
Joop Bos [NED/13/w.c] d. Douwe Disbergen [NED] 4-6 6-4 6-0

Akash Wagh [IND/5] d. Peter-Robert Hodel [GER] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Demian Raab [GER] d. Clemens Graute [GER] 6-0 6-4

Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Rick De Groot [NED] 6-1 6-2
Xander Spong [NED/9/w.c] d. Milco Trampe [NED/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Sander Arends [NED] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/7] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Blom [AHO/11] d. Job Geerling [NED] w.o

Simon Ede [AUS/8] d. Tarun Nath Surath [IND] 6-2 6-4
Christoph Uster [GER] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4


Final Round

Roel Oostdam [NED/1] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/15] 6-3 6-0
Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/14] 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexander Lazov [BUL/3] d. David Pel [NED/16] 7-5 6-3
Stephan Fransen [NED/4] d. Joop Bos [NED/13/w.c] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Demian Raab [GER] d. Akash Wagh [IND/5] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Andrei Plotniy [RUS/6] d. Xander Spong [NED/9/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Sander Arends [NED] d. Alexander Blom [AHO/11] 6-1 6-3
Simon Ede [AUS/8] d. Christoph Uster [GER] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha 06-08-2012 12:16 PM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Melzer / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [AUT/CHI/1] vs. Bye
T.Fernandes / T.Monteiro [BRA] d. M.Koning / M.Vartabedian [NED/USA] 6-4 6-1
S.Arends / A.Blom [NED/AHO] d. R.Oostdam / S.Stege [NED/USA] 6-3 6-2
P.Rosenholm / M.Ryderstedt [SWE] d. M.Netuschil / M.Vervoort [GER/NED/4] 6-0 7-6(0)

S.Fransen / L.Van Der Linden [NED/3] d. Y.Ebbinghaus / C.Van Beem [NED] 6-2 7-5
H.Kontinen / A.Sidorenko [FIN/FRA] d. J.Benard / A.Lazov [NED/BUL] 6-1 6-2
R.De Groot / R.Frantzen [NED] d. Y.Hilberts / B.Van Leijsen [NED] 6-0 6-1
T.De Bakker / A.Van Der Duim [NED/2] d. J.Marse-Vidri / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

T.Fernandes / T.Monteiro [BRA] d. G.Melzer / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [AUT/CHI/1] 5-7 6-1 10-7
P.Rosenholm / M.Ryderstedt [SWE] d. S.Arends / A.Blom [NED/AHO] 6-2 2-6 10-5
H.Kontinen / A.Sidorenko [FIN/FRA] d. S.Fransen / L.Van Der Linden [NED/3] 6-1 6-4
T.De Bakker / A.Van Der Duim [NED/2] d. R.De Groot / R.Frantzen [NED] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

P.Rosenholm / M.Ryderstedt [SWE] d. T.Fernandes / T.Monteiro [BRA] 6-1 6-3
T.De Bakker / A.Van Der Duim [NED/2] d. H.Kontinen / A.Sidorenko [FIN/FRA] 6-4 6-7(6) 10-7


FINAL

T.De Bakker / A.Van Der Duim [NED/2] d. P.Rosenholm / M.Ryderstedt [SWE] 6-4 6-0

MissChaChaCha 06-08-2012 12:17 PM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Tiago Fernandes [BRA] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Thiemo De Bakker [NED] d. Roel Oostdam [NED/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Thiago Monteiro [BRA] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] 6-2 6-4

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/3] d. Mark Vervoort [NED] 6-2 6-2
Jeroen Benard [NED/L.L] d. Simon Ede [AUS/Q] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Marvin Netuschil [NED] d. Sander Arends [NED/Q] 6-1 6-4
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/5] d. Demian Raab [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4

Nick Van Der Meer [NED/8] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Henri Kontinen [FIN] d. Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL] d. Max De Vroome [NED/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Gerald Melzer [AUT/4] d. Alban Meuffels [NED] 6-4 6-4

Alexandre Folie [BEL/7] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS/Q] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-7(0) 6-1
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/Q] 6-2 6-0
Alexander Lazov [BUL/Q] d. Pablo Galdon [ARG/2] 4-6 6-1 7-5

Jeroen Benard [NED/L.L] replaces Boy Westerhof [NED/w.c]


2nd Round

Tiago Fernandes [BRA] d. Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] 1-6 4-2 ret.
Thiemo De Bakker [NED] d. Thiago Monteiro [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/3] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/L.L] 6-2 7-5
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/5] d. Marvin Netuschil [NED] 6-2 2-6 6-3

Nick Van Der Meer [NED/8] d. Henri Kontinen [FIN] 7-6(4) ret.
Julien Dubail [BEL] d. Gerald Melzer [AUT/4] 6-3 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/7] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Lazov [BUL/Q] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] 6-4 4-6 6-1


Quarterfinal

Thiemo De Bakker [NED] d. Tiago Fernandes [BRA] 6-3 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/5] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/3] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)
Nick Van Der Meer [NED/8] d. Julien Dubail [BEL] 7-5 6-1
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL/Q] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Thiemo De Bakker [NED] d. Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/5] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nick Van Der Meer [NED/8] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA] 3-6 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Thiemo De Bakker [NED] d. Nick Van Der Meer [NED/8] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Helei 06-10-2012 03:42 PM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
Kontinen's comeback :yeah:

CooCooCachoo 06-10-2012 09:25 PM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
Good luck:

Jesse Huta Galung
Thiemo de Bakker
Antal van der Duim
Henri Kontinen

Great field. Too bad three top Dutchies are in the first quarter.

CooCooCachoo 06-10-2012 09:26 PM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
Good luck to Stephan Fransen as well in QD.

Sombrerero loco 06-11-2012 08:53 AM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
henkka drew a wc. i hope he can get an easy victory here :) playing doubles too! :hearts:

CooCooCachoo 06-12-2012 07:00 AM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
Antal :unsure: Terrible scoreline.

Yves. 06-12-2012 09:24 AM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
What a location for a futures :o Is this the first edition of this tournament?

Sombrerero loco 06-12-2012 09:29 AM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
i dont know the place but there are no flights to there :lol:

Helei 06-12-2012 09:36 AM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
Is there live score for this tournament?

outrider 06-12-2012 11:09 AM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
P. Rosenholm def. S. Fransen 6-2,6-0

Yves. 06-12-2012 11:23 AM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco (Post 12095116)
i dont know the place but there are no flights to there :lol:

Of course not. It's a village in Drenthe in the east of The Netherlands with little over 5000 inhabitants.

Sombrerero loco 06-12-2012 12:31 PM

Re: Netherlands F1 [June 11 | Zuidwolde | Clay]
 
really? my god :lol: so then you can go to the players´ hotel easily :lol:


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.