MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Ecuador #1 Week 1 Satellite (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=20292)

SuperRevelation 10-28-2004 09:39 PM

Ecuador #1 Week 1 Satellite
 
Ecuador-Leg 1 qualifying
October 25-31, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alfredo Rivera
2. Sebastian Rivera
3. Juan Pablo Amado
4. Matias Niemiz
5. Julio Cesar Campozano
6. Julian Dujmovic
7. Vladimir Nikolenko
8. Romain Jurd
9. Daniel Caiado
10. Gonzalo Escobar
11. Anthony Hill

First Round
(1)Alfredo Rivera (CHI) d. Carlos Perez (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Garcia (ECU) d. Boris Mosquera (ECU) 6-0 6-3
Mark Riddell (USA) d. Javier Saab (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian Cannata (ARG) d. Carlos Galvez (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(2)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. Enrique Villagomez (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Gonzalo Sisto (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. Andres Arango (ECU) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Jose Miguel Alcivar (ECU) d. Pablo Olvera (ECU) 7-6(7) 6-4
(3)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Sukhwa Young (USA) 6-1 6-3
Justin Slattery (USA) d. Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Rahman Smiley (USA) d. Marcus Fluitt (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Ariel Lucero (ARG) d. Max Delgado (ECU) 6-1 6-0
(4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Santiago Baquerizo (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. Fernando Lista (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Jason McNaughton (USA) d. Javier Castro (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Jorge Rangel (PUR) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(5)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Esteban Ordonez (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Jose Fernando Valarezo (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Lucas Miller (ARG) d. Ahmad Ashrafi (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Jose Castro (ECU) d. Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) 6-1 6-4
(6)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Alejandro Correa (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Hiddleson (USA) d. Rafael Roldan (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Echanique (ECU) d. Ronald Bermudez (ECU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Obrist (GUA) d. (10)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(7)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Chris Chiou (USA) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Chris Drake (USA) 7-5 7-5
Israel Morales (GUA) d. (11)Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-4 6-2
(8)Romain Jurd (FRA) d. Stuart Waters (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. Rutger Balk (NED) 7-5 6-0
Ala Tehrani (GBR) d. Luis Fernando Gomez (ECU) 6-0 7-5
(9)Daniel Caiado (BRA) d. Jorge Yunes (ECU) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Alfredo Rivera (CHI) d. Gabriel Garcia (ECU) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Mark Riddell (USA) d. Sebastian Cannata (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (2)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. Jose Miguel Alcivar (ECU) 6-0 6-2
(3)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Justin Slattery (USA) 6-4 6-2
Rahman Smiley (USA) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Jason McNaughton (USA) d. Jorge Rangel (PUR) 7-5 6-4
(5)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Matias Saenz (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Miller (ARG) d. Jose Castro (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(6)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Daniel Hiddleson (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jonathan Obrist (GUA) d. Ricardo Echanique (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Chris Chiou (USA) d. (7)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Israel Morales (GUA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Romain Jurd (FRA) d. Jorge Montoya (ECU) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(5)
(9)Daniel Caiado (BRA) d. Ala Tehrani (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
Mark Riddell (USA) d. (1)Alfredo Rivera (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Jimmy Schneider (NED) 7-5 6-1
(3)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Rahman Smiley (USA) 6-3 6-3
Robert Steckley (CAN) d. Jason McNaughton (USA) 6-2 6-0
(5)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Lucas Miller (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(6)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Jonathan Obrist (GUA) 6-3 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Chris Chiou (USA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Romain Jurd (FRA) d. (9)Daniel Caiado (BRA) 6-0 6-0


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Santiago Baquerizo/Anthony Hill
2. Vladimir Arapovic/Jose Ycaza

First Round
Sebastian Cannata/Alejandro Correa (ARG) d. (1)Santiago Baquerizo/Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Mark Riddell/George Turner (USA) d. (2)Vladimir Arapovic/Jose Ycaza (BIH/ECU) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
Sebastian Cannata/Alejandro Correa (ARG) d. Mark Riddell/George Turner (USA) 6-4 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-28-2004 09:39 PM

Re: Ecuador #1 Week 1 Satellite
 
Ecuador-Leg 1
Guayaquil, Ecuador
October 25-31, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Rainer Eitzinger
2. Ronaldo Carvalho
3. Sebastian Decoud
4. Michal Ciszek
5. Pablo Gonzalez
6. Carlos Avellan
7. Goran Dragicevic
8. Jhony de Leon

First Round
(1)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Iverson Barros (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-0
David Gonzalez (ECU) d. Juan Andres Gomez (ECU) 6-2 6-4
(q)Romain Jurd (FRA) d. (q)Mark Riddell (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(7)Goran Dragicevic (USA) d. Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. Jose Zunino (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-1
Matt Behrmann (USA) d. (q)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Gabriel Montilla (PUR) d. (6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) 6-1 0-6 6-4
(q)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (8)Jhony de Leon (ECU) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
(LL)Daniel Caiado (BRA) d. Jose Ycaza (ECU) 6-3 6-3
(q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Juan Martin Paredes (ECU) 6-1 6-2
(3)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Trevor Spracklin (USA) 6-3 6-2
Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Gregory Sosa (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Mirko Pehar (USA) d. (2)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 7-5

SuperRevelation 10-28-2004 09:40 PM

Re: Ecuador #1 Week 1 Satellite
 
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar
2. Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez
3. Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl
4. Michal Ciszek/Gabriel Montilla

First Round
(1)Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) d. Rainer Eitzinger/Robert Steckley (AUT/CAN) 6-4 7-5
Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. Julio Cesar Campozano/David Gonzalez (ECU) 6-4 6-3
(3)Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Daniel Caiado/Vladimir Nikolenko (BRA/UKR) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Avellan/Jhony de Leon (ECU) d. Juan Andres Gomez/Jose Zunino (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Matt Behrmann/Matthew Hanlin (USA/GBR) d. Juan Martin Paredes/Jimmy Schneider (ECU/NED) 6-4 6-2
(4)Michal Ciszek/Gabriel Montilla (CAN/PUR) d. Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(q)Sebastian Cannata/Alejandro Correa (ARG) d. Luis Fernando Gomez/Gregory Sosa (ECU) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Matias Niemiz/Sergio Ramirez (ARG/COL) 6-4 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.