MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/202539-bosnia-herzegovina-f5-%5Bmay-28-%7C-kiseljak-%7C-clay%5D-winner-damir-dzumhur-%5Bbih%5D.html)

MissChaChaCha 05-24-2012 12:21 PM

Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]
 
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA F5

Location : Kiseljak, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 379
2 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 380
3 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 395
4 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 460
5 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 552
6 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 613
7 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 693
8 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 748
9 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 776
10 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 793
11 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 795
12 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 867
13 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 882
14 Libor SALABA (CZE) 888
15 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 890
16 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 902
17 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 910
18 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 969
19 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1000
20 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 1019

21 (Q) Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 1038
22 (Q) Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 1088
23 (Q) Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1097
24 (Q) Mate DELIC (CRO) 1099
25 (Q) Josip MESIN (CRO) 1138
26 (Q) Peter NAGY (HUN) 1274
27 (Q) Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1337
28 (Q) Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 243
30 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) 1498
31 (wc) Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
32 (wc) Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)

MissChaChaCha 05-24-2012 12:22 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joss Espasandin [SUI/1] vs. Bye
Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] vs. Bye
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Marko Stosic [SLO] 6-3 6-2
Mirko Nizic [CRO/w.c] vs. Bye

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Jiayi Li [CHN/w.c] 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB/w.c] w.o
Sandro Djuric [BIH] vs. Bye

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] vs. Bye
Denis Porcic [BIH] vs. Bye
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Antun Pehar [CRO/13] vs. Bye

Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] vs. Bye
Nemanja Lazic [SRB] d. Dino Mesin [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO] d. Adi Malicbegovic [BIH] 6-0 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/14] vs. Bye

Mate Delic [CRO/5] vs. Bye
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Botond Sari [HUN/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Pavle Daljev [SRB] d. Amar Saletovic [BIH] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/10] vs. Bye

Josip Mesin [CRO/6] vs. Bye
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Dario Racic [BIH] 6-4 6-4
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Karlo Peric [CRO/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Tim Nekic [GER/11] vs. Bye

Peter Nagy [HUN/7/w.c] vs. Bye
Jun Nan Tao [CHN/w.c] vs. Bye
Sven Lalic [BIH] d. Leon Ivanic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Petar Tomic [SRB/12] vs. Bye

Marko Rajic [SRB/8] vs. Bye
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Dinko Panzic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Mislav Colak [CRO] d. Nedim Hasovic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Jasmin Ademovic [BIH/9/w.c] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Joss Espasandin [SUI/1] d. Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Mirko Nizic [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-3 6-4
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Sandro Djuric [BIH] 6-0 6-2

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] d. Denis Porcic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Antun Pehar [CRO/13] 6-4 6-4

Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/14] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO] 6-4 4-6 6-2

Mate Delic [CRO/5] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-4 6-2
Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/10] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-2 6-3

Josip Mesin [CRO/6] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 7-6(3) 6-4
Tim Nekic [GER/11] d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] 6-2 6-3

Peter Nagy [HUN/7/w.c] d. Jun Nan Tao [CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Petar Tomic [SRB/12] d. Sven Lalic [BIH] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4

Marko Rajic [SRB/8] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-3 2-6 7-5
Jasmin Ademovic [BIH/9/w.c] d. Mislav Colak [CRO] 7-5 6-1


Final Round

Joss Espasandin [SUI/1] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-3 6-2
Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB] 7-6(11) 6-2
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/14] 6-4 7-6(4)
Mate Delic [CRO/5] d. Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/10] 3-6 7-5 6-2
Josip Mesin [CRO/6] d. Tim Nekic [GER/11] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Peter Nagy [HUN/7/w.c] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/12] 7-5 6-0
Marko Rajic [SRB/8] d. Jasmin Ademovic [BIH/9/w.c] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha 05-24-2012 12:22 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH/1] vs. Bye
M.Jankovic / L.Salaba [SRB/CZE] d. P.Daljev / I.Milivojevic [SRB] 6-2 6-2
S.Jevtic / M.Rajic [SRB] d. L.Ivanic / P.Marjanovic [BIH/SRB] w.o
D.Petrovic / M.Pokrajac [SRB/CAN/4] vs. Bye

F.Borgo / R.Maiga [ITA/SUI/3] vs. Bye
M.Bradaric / M.Pavic [CRO] d. M.Delic / J.S.Karic [CRO/USA] 6-3 6-2
J.Ademovic / S.Lalic [BIH] d. J.Li / J.N.Tao [CHN] 7-6(3) 6-4
N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH/1] d. M.Jankovic / L.Salaba [SRB/CZE] 4-6 7-5 10-5
D.Petrovic / M.Pokrajac [SRB/CAN/4] d. S.Jevtic / M.Rajic [SRB] 6-4 6-1
M.Bradaric / M.Pavic [CRO] d. F.Borgo / R.Maiga [ITA/SUI/3] 6-3 3-6 11-9
N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/2] d. J.Ademovic / S.Lalic [BIH] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

D.Petrovic / M.Pokrajac [SRB/CAN/4] d. D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH/1] 6-3 6-4
M.Bradaric / M.Pavic [CRO] d. N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK/2] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

M.Bradaric / M.Pavic [CRO] d. D.Petrovic / M.Pokrajac [SRB/CAN/4] 7-6(4) 7-6(7)

MissChaChaCha 05-24-2012 12:23 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Miki Jankovic [SRB] 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/7] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 6-0 2-6 6-2

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-1
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] d. Milan Pokrajac [CAN] 7-6(7) 6-4
Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Danilo Petrovic [SRB/6] d. Josip Mesin [CRO/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Marko Rajic [SRB/Q] 6-1 6-2
Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Riccardo Maiga [SUI] d. Stefan Merunka [BIH/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] 6-3 7-5

Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/Q] d. Marin Bradaric [CRO/8] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/Q] 6-1 7-6(4)
Peter Nagy [HUN/Q] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO/Q] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/2] 6-2 6-3

Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/L.L] replaces Ismar Gorcic [BIH]


2nd Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-4 6-2
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/7] d. Libor Salaba [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 6-2 7-5
Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/6] 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)

Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-4 6-3
Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-1
Mate Delic [CRO/Q] d. Peter Nagy [HUN/Q] 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/7] 6-1 6-1
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] d. Mate Pavic [CRO] 6-1 6-4
Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 6-3 7-6(5)
Mate Delic [CRO/Q] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] 6-2 6-3
Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Mate Delic [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] 6-3 7-6(3)

MOhero 06-03-2012 03:51 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]
 
DAMIR :cool:


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome