MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012 | Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=202178)

SapELee 05-19-2012 02:40 PM

53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012 | Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI
 
Tournament: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio
Host Country: Italy
Grade: GA
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 21 May - 27 May 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100025825
Tournament Website:
http://www.tcmbonacossa.it/bonfiglio.asp

Code:

Entry List (Modified 16 May 2012)

1        Liam BROADY (GBR) 2       
2        Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 3       
3        Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 4       
4        Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 5       
5        Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6       
6        Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 9       
7        Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 10       
8        Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 13       
9        Daniel MASUR (GER) 14       
10        Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 15       
11        Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 16       
12        Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 17       
13        Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 18       
14        Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 19       
15        Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 20       
16        Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 22       
17        Spencer PAPA (USA) 24       
18        Noah RUBIN (USA) 27       
19        Matteo DONATI (ITA) 31       
20        Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 32       
21        Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 34       
22        Christian GARIN (CHI) 36       
23        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 38       
24        Borna CORIC (CRO) 39       
25        Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 40       
26        Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 41       
27        Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 42       
28        Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 43       
29        Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 44       
30        Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 46       
31        Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 47       
32        Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 48       
33        Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 52       
34        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 53       
35        Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 55       
36        Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 57       
37        Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 62       
38        Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 63       
39        Laslo DJERE (SRB) 64       
40        Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 72       
41        Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 73       
42        Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 75       
43        Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 77       
44        Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 79       
45        Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 80       
46        Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 81

Wildcards: J. Walendowsky [BRA], Filippo Baldi [ITA], Christian Perinti [ITA], Djorde Djokovic [SRB], Simeon Rossier [SUI], Jacopo Rossi [ITA], Federico Maccari [ITA], Antonio Mastralia [ITA]

SapELee 05-19-2012 02:42 PM

Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw: http://www.tcmbonacossa.it/documenti/qualifying_m.pdf

SapELee 05-19-2012 02:47 PM

Maindraw
 
Maindraw: http://www.tcmbonacossa.it/documenti/singolare_m.pdf

Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] - Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Enzo PY (FRA) (Q) - Tomas PAPIK (CZE) (Q)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) (WC) - Borna CORIC (CRO)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) (WC) - Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [16]

Daniel MASUR (GER) [10] - Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
Christian PERINTI (ITA) (WC) - Spencer PAPA (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) - Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) (WC)
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) - Filip PELIWO (CAN) [6]

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3] - Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) (Q) - Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)
Christian GARIN (CHI) - Hyeon CHUNG (KOR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) - Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [15]

Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [11] - Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) (Q) - Pedja KRSTIN (SRB)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) - Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) - Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7]

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [8] - Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) (Q)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) (WC) - Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) - Fabio MERCURI (ITA) (Q)
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) - Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [9]

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [14] - JACOPO ROSSI (ITA) (WC)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) (Q) - Kyle EDMUND (GBR)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) - Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) - Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [4]

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] - Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) - Federico MACCARI (ITA) (WC)
Elias YMER (SWE) - Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Matteo DONATI (ITA) - Noah RUBIN (USA) [12]

Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [13] - Quentin HALYS (FRA) (Q)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) (WC) - Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) - Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) - Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]

SapELee 05-19-2012 03:32 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
The 1st quarter seems pretty loaded.

Good luck to Papa, McDonald, Krueger, Kwiatkowski, Rubin, and Kozlov. Hopefully, one of them can advance to the 2nd round :cheerleader:.

Kozlov :crying2:, try your best :hug:.

Chilenaitor 05-19-2012 05:50 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
GL Garin and Nuņez!
any livescore or livestream?

SapELee 05-20-2012 02:36 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Chilenaitor (Post 12004026)
GL Garin and Nuņez!
any livescore or livestream?

Not that I know of.

SapELee 05-20-2012 02:41 PM

Qualifying Round 1 Results
 
Code:

Round 1

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1]              6-2 7-5        Gianluca PULCRANO (ITA)
Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)              6-2 1-6 6-3    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
Ludovico SCERRATI (ITA)            6-2 6-1        Andrea MARCORA (ITA)
Enzo PY (FRA) [14]                  6-4 6-4        Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)

Fabio MERCURI (ITA)                7-5 6-4        Hannes WAGNER (GER) [2]
Bernardo CASARES (BRA)              7-5 6-4        Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Joshua PAGE (GBR)                  6-1 6-2        Matteo SAFFIOTI (ITA)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [15]              6-3 6-2        Leonardo GIANFILIPPI (ITA)

Evan HOYT (GBR) [3]                6-2 6-2        Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA)          6-2 6-1        Edoardo SOLDAINI (ITA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER)                6-0 6-3        Aimone BODINI (ITA)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [12]          6-2 6-2        Goitre NICOLA (ITA)

Federico TEODORI (ITA)              2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4]
Igor ZUBOV (RUS)                    6-1 7-5        Gianluca GRISON (ITA)
Patrizio PANICUCCI (ITA)            6-0 6-1        Samuel RUTIGLIANO (ITA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]            2-6 6-1 6-2    Andrea TURCO (ITA)

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [5]              6-0 6-3        Giovanni SETTI (ITA)
Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)              6-1 6-4        Daniele PIVA (ITA)
Tom HILL (GBR)                      6-4 7-5        Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [10]              6-3 6-0        Luca CASSIANO (ITA)

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6]            6-1 6-1        Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)          4-6 6-2 6-3    Francesco BESSIRE (ITA)
MARCO BIEMMI (ITA)                  6-4 6-4        Tommaso BUFFONI (ITA)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [16]          6-2 6-2        Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [7]    6-0 6-1        Alessandro LEVA (ITA)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)        6-4 5-7 7-6(5) Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
James Junior STORME (BEL)          4-6 6-0 6-2    GIOVANNI RIZZUTI (ITA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [11]            6-2 6-4        SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA)

Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [8]          6-1 6-0        Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA)
Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR)              6-0 6-0        GIACOMO CRESPI (ITA)
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)    6-0 6-1        Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [13]        6-2 6-4        Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)


SapELee 05-21-2012 12:57 AM

Qualifying Round 2 & 3 Results
 
Code:

Round 2

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1]            6-2 6-3        Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Enzo PY (FRA) [14]                7-5 6-0        Ludovico SCERRATI (ITA)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA)              6-4 1-6 6-3    Bernardo CASARES (BRA)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [15]            6-2 4-6 6-3    Joshua PAGE (GBR)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3]              6-2 4-6 6-4    Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [12]        6-4 5-7 6-4    Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Federico TEODORI (ITA)            6-3 7-6(4)    Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]          6-1 6-1        Patrizio PANICUCCI (ITA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [5]            6-2 1-6 7-6(4) Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [10]            6-2 6-1        Tom HILL (GBR)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6]          6-2 7-6(4)    Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [16]        6-0 6-0        MARCO BIEMMI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [7]  6-1 6-2        Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [11]          6-1 6-1        James Junior STORME (BEL)
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [8]        6-2 6-2        Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR)
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)  2-6 6-4 6-2    Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [13]

Code:

Round 3 - Final

Enzo PY (FRA) [14]                6-4 6-0        Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [1]
Fabio MERCURI (ITA)              5-7 6-3 6-1    Omar JASIKA (AUS) [15]
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [12]        6-3 6-4        Evan HOYT (GBR) [3]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]          6-1 6-4        Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [10]            6-4 7-6(4)    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [5]
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6]          6-4 6-0        Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [16]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [7]  6-2 7-6(2)    Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [11]
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [8]        6-3 7-6(3)    Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)


SapELee 05-21-2012 08:40 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
Don't be surprised with some of the results. :help:

Quote:

Thai-Son Kwiatkowski‏@thaikwiatkowski

Rain here in Milan. 3 indoors sites. One on hard, one on carpet, and one on artificial grass. Tournament was supposed to be on clay.

SapELee 05-21-2012 09:28 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
Some winners: Broady, Coric, Baldi, Andrijic, Perinti, Pollanen, Montgomery, Chung, Bambridge, Couacaud, Bergevi, Krueger, Ismailov, Silva, Ymer.

Surprising losses for me: Garin, Nishioka, and Papa. I seriously thought one of them will make it to the quarterfinal based on their clay pedigree. Tough luck that they have to play indoor (non-clay) today :hug:.

Chilenaitor 05-22-2012 02:18 AM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
hope in RG can garin plays better

Hian-GOAT 05-22-2012 12:15 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
Isn't Kozlov basically a pusher?

SUPERBOLE FAN 05-22-2012 01:08 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
some results

Matteo Donati b. Noah Rubin 7-6 6-2
Stefano Napolitano b. Hugo Cesar Dojas 6-3 7-6
Torpegaard b. Antonio Mastrelia 6-3 6-4
Gianluigi Quinzi b. Stefan Kozlov 6-4 6-0

Hian-GOAT 05-22-2012 02:45 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
Squinzia :yeah:

Matteo and Steto :)

Smoke944 05-22-2012 03:00 PM

Re: 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Hian (Post 12014739)
Isn't Kozlov basically a pusher?

Calling him that would probably be not giving him enough credit in a lot of ways.


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:00 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.