MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Thailand F1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=20207)

SuperRevelation 10-27-2004 11:08 PM

Thailand F1
 
Thailand F1 qualifying
October 25-31, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Konstantinos Economidis
2. Nikos Rovas
3. Mikhail Ledovskikh
4. Sonchat Ratiwatana
5. Murad Inoyatov
6. Jaco Mathew
7. Sanchai Ratiwatana
8. Denis Istomin
9. Ashutosh Singh
10. Karan Rastogi
11. Stefan Kilchhofer
12. Nicolas Dubey
13. Hiu-Tung Yu
14. Ruben de Kleijn
15. Cheong-Eui Kim
16. Zsolt Tatar

First Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 6-1 6-0
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 2-6 7-6(4) 3-2 ret.
(12)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. Sittiya Siripoon (THA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Filip Frensch (GER) 7-5 6-1
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Andrew Thomas (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Gurmehar Singh (IND) d. (13)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
(3)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. Palanupap Purnawit (THA) 6-4 6-4
Wayne Wong (HKG) d. Pakawat Somboonrut (THA) 6-2 6-0
Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(14)Ruben de Kleijn (NED) d. Amar Zubcevic (SUI) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(4)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
Michael Kurz (SUI) d. Clint Harris (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Sandy Purnomo (INA) 7-5 6-3
(16)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) d. Mohammed-Noor Noordin (MAS) 6-2 6-0
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Ry Tarpley (USA) 6-0 6-2
Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. Saurabh Singh (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-3 6-3
(10)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Santi Pingmuang (THA) 6-1 6-0
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (6)Jaco Mathew (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Michael Jetter (GER) 6-2 6-1
Varun Walia (IND) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 7-5
(15)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Erick Ocampo (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 6-2 6-1
Victor Kulick (ISR) d. Juri Barkov (FIN) 6-3 6-2
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-3 6-3
(11)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. Natapong Pongkunsub (THA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. Renouk Wijemanne (SRI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andre Andric (CRO) d. Ravid Hezi (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(9)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Kris Nathan (USA) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-2 6-2
Wayne Wong (HKG) d. (3)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(14)Ruben de Kleijn (NED) d. Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Michael Kurz (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
(16)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-1 6-0
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-1 6-3
(10)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(15)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Varun Walia (IND) 6-4 6-3
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Victor Kulick (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (11)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. (8)Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(4) 6-2
(9)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Andre Andric (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Qualifying Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Alex Korch (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(2)Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 7-5 7-5
Wayne Wong (HKG) d. (14)Ruben de Kleijn (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
(4)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (16)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-4 6-4
(10)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (15)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-1 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-28-2004 09:58 PM

Re: Thailand F1
 
Thailand F1
Bangkok, Thailand
October 25-31, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Konstantinos Economidis
2. Gouichi Motomura
3. Tasuku Iwami
4. Takahiro Terachi
5. WD
6. Herbert Wiltschnig
7. Young-Jun Kim
8. Toshihide Matsui

First Round
(1)(q)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (q)Wayne Wong (HKG) 6-4 7-5
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (q)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (8)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-2
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (3)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(q)Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Anuwat Dalodom (THA) 7-6(6) 6-2
(LL)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(7)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. Sornsakol Supakit (THA) 6-1 6-1
Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. Vinod Sridhar (IND) 6-1 6-2
(q)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(4)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (q)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-1 6-2
Vishal Uppal (IND) d. (6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-2 6-3
David Martin (USA) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-1 6-3
(q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
(2)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-2 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-30-2004 12:30 PM

Re: Thailand F1
 
Second Round
(1)(q)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Sebo Kiss (HUN) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (q)Nikos Rovas (GRE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (q)Karan Rastogi (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-3
David Martin (USA) d. Vishal Uppal (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (2)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)(q)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (LL)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-0 6-3
(7)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (4)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. David Martin (USA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(1)(q)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (7)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 7-6(0) 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-30-2004 12:30 PM

Re: Thailand F1
 
Doubles
Seeds:
1. David Martin/Vishal Uppal
2. Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig
3. Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar
4. Sebo Kiss/Zsolt Tatar

First Round
(1)David Martin/Vishal Uppal (USA/IND) d. (q)Ashutosh Singh/Gurmehar Singh (IND) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
Young-Jun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Stefan Kilchhofer/Michael Kurz (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Konstantinos Economidis/Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. (4)Sebo Kiss/Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) 7-6(1) 6-0
Santi Pingmuang/Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA) d. Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Tai-Wei Liu/Hiu-Tung Yu (TPE/HKG) d. (3)Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Denis Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 7-5 6-3
Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)David Martin/Vishal Uppal (USA/IND) d. Young-Jun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Konstantinos Economidis/Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Santi Pingmuang/Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA) d. Tai-Wei Liu/Hiu-Tung Yu (TPE/HKG) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Denis Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4

Semifinals
Konstantinos Economidis/Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. (1)David Martin/Vishal Uppal (USA/IND) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Santi Pingmuang/Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA) 6-2 6-0

SuperRevelation 11-01-2004 10:57 PM

Re: Thailand F1
 
Finals
(1)(q)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (q)Guillaume Legat (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Finals
Konstantinos Economidis/Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-4 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:18 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.