MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Poland F1 [May 21 | Sobota | Clay] Winner : Steven Diez [CAN] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=202065)

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:16 PM

Poland F1 [May 21 | Sobota | Clay] Winner : Steven Diez [CAN]
 
POLAND F1

Location : Sobota, Poland
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 259
2 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 290
3 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 293
4 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 342
5 Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 349
6 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 379
7 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 386
8 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 399
9 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 425
10 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 450
11 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 575
12 Alexander BURY (BLR) 616
13 Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) 625
14 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 675
15 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 684
16 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 736
17 Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 797
18 Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 820
19 Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 822
20 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 973

21 (Q) Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 944
22 (Q) Igor BUJDO (POL) 982
23 (Q) Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 1250
24 (Q) Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 1865
25 (Q) Pawel CIAS (POL)
26 (Q) Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (POL)
27 (Q) Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
28 (Q) Pawel SAFURYN (POL)

29 (wc) Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1022
30 (wc) Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 1471
31 (wc) Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 1503
32 (wc) Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:17 PM

Re: Poland F1 [May 21 | Sobota | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Kacper Mularczyk [POL] d. Kirill Levin [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Konrad Mularczyk [POL] 6-2 6-2
Mateusz Konieczny [POL] vs. Bye

Igor Bujdo [POL/2] vs. Bye
Sebastian Chylinski [POL] vs. Bye
Krzysztof Oleksy [POL] d. Adrian Andrzejczuk [POL] 1-6 6-2 6-3
Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] vs. Bye

Maciej Romanowicz [POL/3] vs. Bye
Louis Donczyk [POL] d. Michal Nispon [POL] 6-4 6-3
Aleksas Tverijonas [LTU] vs. Bye
Piotr Stefaniak [POL] vs. Bye

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/4] vs. Bye
Pawel Cias [POL] d. Phillip Gresk [POL] 6-4 6-4
Filip Ronduda [POL] d. Karol Drzewiecki [POL] 1-6 6-4 6-0
Piotr Lomacki [POL] vs. Bye

Dovydas Sakinis [LTU/5] vs. Bye
Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] d. Thomas Kroczek [USA] 6-1 6-1
Karol Dus [POL] d. Piotr Grynkowski [POL] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Adam Zaorski [POL] vs. Bye

Piotr Zbroja [POL] vs. Bye
Patryk Janik [POL] d. Mateusz Izycki [POL] 7-5 6-2
Bogdan Dzudzewicz [POL] d. Piotr Pyla [POL] 6-2 6-3
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] vs. Bye

Oleg Savkin [RUS] vs. Bye
Adam Mlazga [POL] d. Maciej Kierkus [POL] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Pawel Safuryn [POL] vs. Bye
Filip Plewinski [POL] vs. Bye

Bartosz Wojnar [POL] vs. Bye
Tomasz Soltyka [POL] d. Marcel Stach [POL] 6-4 6-2
Sebastian Wagner [GER] d. Damian Okrutny [POL] 6-2 6-0
Rasmus Schwarz [DEN] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/1/w.c] d. Kacper Mularczyk [POL] 6-4 6-3
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Mateusz Konieczny [POL] 6-4 6-1

Igor Bujdo [POL/2] d. Sebastian Chylinski [POL] 6-2 6-2
Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] d. Krzysztof Oleksy [POL] 6-3 7-6(4)

Maciej Romanowicz [POL/3] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 1-6 6-1 6-4
Aleksas Tverijonas [LTU] d. Piotr Stefaniak [POL] 6-1 3-6 6-4

Pawel Cias [POL] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/4] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Piotr Lomacki [POL] d. Filip Ronduda [POL] 3-6 6-0 6-3

Dovydas Sakinis [LTU/5] d. Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Karol Dus [POL] d. Adam Zaorski [POL] 6-3 6-1

Patryk Janik [POL] d. Piotr Zbroja [POL] 6-4 6-1
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz [POL] 6-0 6-2

Adam Mlazga [POL] d. Oleg Savkin [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Pawel Safuryn [POL] d. Filip Plewinski [POL] 6-1 6-1

Bartosz Wojnar [POL] d. Tomasz Soltyka [POL] 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Wagner [GER] d. Rasmus Schwarz [DEN] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/1/w.c] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Igor Bujdo [POL/2] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 6-4 6-1
Maciej Romanowicz [POL/3] d. Aleksas Tverijonas [LTU] 6-2 6-4
Pawel Cias [POL] d. Piotr Lomacki [POL] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dovydas Sakinis [LTU/5] d. Karol Dus [POL] 6-3 6-4
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] d. Patryk Janik [POL] 6-2 6-3
Pawel Safuryn [POL] d. Adam Mlazga [POL] 5-7 6-0 6-2
Sebastian Wagner [GER] d. Bartosz Wojnar [POL] 6-0 6-0

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:17 PM

Re: Poland F1 [May 21 | Sobota | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. M.Pokrywka / M.Szmigiel [POL] 5-7 6-2 13-11
M.Smola / T.Zib [POL/CZE/w.c] d. A.Kocyla / M.Szmyrgala [POL] 6-4 7-5
D.Matsukevitch / G.Panfil [RUS/POL] d. L.Donczyk / J.Piter [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-2
J.Andersen / J.Cluskey [RSA/IRL/4] d. G.Hormazabal / S.Serrano [CHI/COL] 6-1 6-1

M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/3] d. V.Alekseenko / M.Romanowicz [UKR/POL] 6-3 6-3
S.Poplavskyy / V.Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. I.Bujdo / S.Chylinski [POL] 6-1 1-6 13-11
B.Dabrowski / A.Majchrowicz [POL/w.c] d. E.Gerasimov / Y.Shyla [BLR] 6-7(0) 6-3 10-7
A.Bury / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] d. P.Gadomski / M.Konecny [POL/CZE] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. M.Smola / T.Zib [POL/CZE/w.c] 6-2 3-6 10-7
J.Andersen / J.Cluskey [RSA/IRL/4] d. D.Matsukevitch / G.Panfil [RUS/POL] 7-5 6-2
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/3] d. S.Poplavskyy / V.Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-2 6-4
A.Bury / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] d. B.Dabrowski / A.Majchrowicz [POL/w.c] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. J.Andersen / J.Cluskey [RSA/IRL/4] 6-1 6-4
A.Bury / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] d. M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/3] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. A.Bury / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] 6-2 6-7(5) 11-9

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:19 PM

Re: Poland F1 [May 21 | Sobota | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Attila Balazs [HUN/1] d. Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] 4-1 ret.
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] d. Igor Bujdo [POL/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] d. Maciej Smola [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/8] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR] 7-6(0) 7-6(7)

Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Pawel Safuryn [POL/Q] 6-1 6-1
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] d. Maciej Romanowicz [POL/Q] 6-0 6-3
Dovydas Sakinis [LTU/Q] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-4 6-1
Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] d. Ivo Klec [SVK/7] 6-4 7-5

Boris Pashanski [SRB/6] d. Sebastian Serrano [COL] 6-0 5-7 6-0
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/Q] d. Tomasz Bednarek [POL] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Pawel Cias [POL/Q] d. Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL/Q] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/4] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1

Michal Konecny [CZE/5] d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/w.c] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Wagner [GER/Q] d. Alexander Bury [BLR] 6-3 4-6 7-5
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/2] 5-7 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Attila Balazs [HUN/1] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] 7-6(8) 6-3
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/8] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] d. Dovydas Sakinis [LTU/Q] w.o

Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/Q] d. Boris Pashanski [SRB/6] 6-4 6-3
Pawel Cias [POL/Q] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/4] 6-2 6-2
Michal Konecny [CZE/5] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/Q] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Attila Balazs [HUN/1] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/8] 6-3 6-2
Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] 6-2 6-2
Pawel Cias [POL/Q] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/Q] 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/5] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Attila Balazs [HUN/1] 7-5 7-6(3)
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Pawel Cias [POL/Q] 6-3 6-0


FINAL

Steven Diez [CAN/3] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 7-6(4) 6-3

Chilenaitor 05-19-2012 05:45 PM

Re: Poland F1 [May 21 | Sobota | Clay]
 
GL Hormazabal


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:58 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.