MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Mexico F8 [May 21 | Puebla | Hard] Winner : Marcelo Arevalo [ESA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=202064)

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:12 PM

Mexico F8 [May 21 | Puebla | Hard] Winner : Marcelo Arevalo [ESA]
 
MEXICO F8

Location : Puebla, Mexico
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 390
2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 480
3 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 538
4 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 582
5 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 586
6 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 597
7 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 682
8 Marvin BARKER (NZL) 774
9 Darian KING (BAR) 784
10 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 995
11 Will GRAY (USA) 1000
12 Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 1064
13 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 1097
14 Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 1212
15 Sebastien VIDAL (GUA) 1212
16 Ben WAGLAND (AUS) 1257
17 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 1371
18 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 1395
19 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1395
20 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 1425

21 (Q) Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 1917
22 (Q) Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 1941
23 (Q) Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
24 (Q) Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER)
25 (Q) Evan SONG (USA)
26 (Q) Andrés ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
27 (Q) Mario URQUIDI (USA)
28 (Q) Wilfredo GONZALEZ (GUA)

29 (wc) Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1728
30 (wc) Alexis CARLOS (MEX) 1803
31 (wc) Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
32 (wc) Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:13 PM

Re: Mexico F8 [May 21 | Puebla | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX/1] vs. Bye
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez [MEX] d. Carlos Velasco [MEX] 6-4 6-3
Evan Song [USA] d. Pierce Brandan [USA] 6-0 7-6(2)
Chih Chen [TPE] vs. Bye

Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla [MEX/2] vs. Bye
Santiago Munoz Quiroga [MEX] d. Alejandro Alvarez [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Kirill Kasyanov [USA] d. Bernardo Broca Uribe [MEX] 6-4 6-1
Rafael Davidian [GER] vs. Bye

Keith-Patrick Crowley [RSA/3] vs. Bye
David Oiram Chavez Uribe [MEX] d. Daniel Carranza Jones [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Alejandro Villasenor [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Miguel Angel Mendoza Santos [MEX] vs. Bye

Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas [MEX/4] vs. Bye
Everth Dzib Peraza [MEX] d. Robert Ferrante [USA] 6-3 6-4
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] d. Adrian Fernandez [MEX] 6-2 6-3
Ricardo Perez [MEX] vs. Bye

Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX/5] vs. Bye
Wilfredo Gonzalez [GUA] vs. Bye
Carlos Olvera-Fernandez [MEX] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-0 6-4
Santiago Sierra [MEX] vs. Bye

Nathan Willis [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Guillermo Duenas Munoz [MEX] vs. Bye
Richard Johnson [USA] d. Enrique Mendoza [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Adrian Ortiz [MEX] 6-3 7-6(2)

Edgar Lopez [MEX/7/w.c] vs. Bye
Aitor Aramburu [MEX] vs. Bye
Mario Urquidi [USA] vs. Bye
Carlos Bermudez [USA] d. Alejandro Estrada Bujdud [MEX] 6-3 6-2

Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/8] vs. Bye
Alejandro Velazquez Duran [MEX] d. Bandar Kayali [USA] 6-4 6-2
Mark Heimberger [USA] d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes [MEX] 6-1 6-2
Marious Zelba [AUS/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX/1] d. Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez [MEX] 7-6(1) 6-4
Evan Song [USA] d. Chih Chen [TPE] 6-2 6-2

Santiago Munoz Quiroga [MEX] d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla [MEX/2] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Rafael Davidian [GER] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA] 4-6 6-2 6-2

Keith-Patrick Crowley [RSA/3] d. David Oiram Chavez Uribe [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Miguel Angel Mendoza Santos [MEX] 6-0 6-2

Everth Dzib Peraza [MEX] d. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas [MEX/4] 6-2 6-2
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] d. Ricardo Perez [MEX] 6-1 6-0

Wilfredo Gonzalez [GUA] d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX/5] 6-4 6-2
Carlos Olvera-Fernandez [MEX] d. Santiago Sierra [MEX] 6-2 7-5

Nathan Willis [AUS/6] d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Richard Johnson [USA] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Edgar Lopez [MEX/7/w.c] d. Aitor Aramburu [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Mario Urquidi [USA] d. Carlos Bermudez [USA] 6-2 6-3

Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/8] d. Alejandro Velazquez Duran [MEX] 6-3 6-0
Marious Zelba [AUS/9] d. Mark Heimberger [USA] 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Evan Song [USA] d. Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX/1] 6-4 6-4
Rafael Davidian [GER] d. Santiago Munoz Quiroga [MEX] 6-1 6-2
Keith-Patrick Crowley [RSA/3] d. Matt Alexander [NZL] 6-3 6-2
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] d. Everth Dzib Peraza [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Wilfredo Gonzalez [GUA] d. Carlos Olvera-Fernandez [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Nathan Willis [AUS/6] 6-0 6-1
Mario Urquidi [USA] d. Edgar Lopez [MEX/7/w.c] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/8] d. Marious Zelba [AUS/9] 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:13 PM

Re: Mexico F8 [May 21 | Puebla | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Barker / C.Letcher [NZL/AUS/1] d. I.Aramburu Contreras / A.Carlos [MEX] 6-4 6-1
K-P.Crowley / P.Krainik [RSA/CAN] d. W.Gray / R.Johnson [USA] 6-4 7-6(4)
S.Munoz Quiroga / A.Nunez Aguilera [MEX/w.c] d. A.Arteaga / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX] 6-2 3-6 13-11
M.Arevalo / F.Mantilla [ESA/COL/3] d. A.Estrada Bujdud / J.A.Rodriguez Rodriguez [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-4

L.Barrientos / W.Gonzalez [MEX/GUA/w.c] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / S.Vidal [GUA/4] 4-6 6-4 10-8
B.Temunovic / N.Willis [SRB/AUS] d. E.Dzib Peraza / J.C.Vasquez Bonilla [MEX] 4-6 6-3 10-7
Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] d. B.Wagland / M.Zelba [AUS] 7-6(1) 7-5
A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. L.Diaz-Barriga / D.King [MEX/BAR/2] 3-6 7-6(5) 10-4


Quarterfinal

M.Barker / C.Letcher [NZL/AUS/1] d. K-P.Crowley / P.Krainik [RSA/CAN] 6-1 6-3
M.Arevalo / F.Mantilla [ESA/COL/3] d. S.Munoz Quiroga / A.Nunez Aguilera [MEX/w.c] 6-4 7-5
B.Temunovic / N.Willis [SRB/AUS] d. L.Barrientos / W.Gonzalez [MEX/GUA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] 7-6(5) 1-6 10-7


Semifinal

M.Arevalo / F.Mantilla [ESA/COL/3] d. M.Barker / C.Letcher [NZL/AUS/1] 3-6 6-1 10-7
A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. B.Temunovic / N.Willis [SRB/AUS] 6-0 6-1


FINAL

A.Moreno Figueroa / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. M.Arevalo / F.Mantilla [ESA/COL/3] 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha 05-17-2012 12:14 PM

Re: Mexico F8 [May 21 | Puebla | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/1] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL] 7-5 6-2
Ben Wagland [AUS] d. Mario Urquidi [USA/Q] 6-1 6-4
Pavel Krainik [CAN] d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] d. Evan Song [USA/Q] 6-4 6-2

Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX/3] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Alexis Carlos [MEX/w.c] d. Alan Nunez Aguilera [MEX/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
Arthur Karagezian [USA] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Keith-Patrick Crowley [RSA/Q] d. Marvin Barker [NZL/8] 7-6(4) 6-1

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/6] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/Q] 6-4 6-0
Nikita Kryvonos [USA/Q] d. Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX/Q] 6-2 6-0
Darian King [BAR] d. Matheson Klein [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/4] d. Sahak Bazrganian [USA] 6-2 6-1

Chris Letcher [AUS/5] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX] 7-6(2) 6-2
Bojan Temunovic [SRB] d. Wilfredo Gonzalez [GUA/Q] 6-0 5-7 6-3
Will Gray [USA] d. Rafael Davidian [GER/Q] 6-2 6-0
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/2] d. Sebastien Vidal [GUA] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3


2nd Round

Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/1] d. Ben Wagland [AUS] 7-5 6-2
Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN] 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX/3] d. Alexis Carlos [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Keith-Patrick Crowley [RSA/Q] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA] 6-3 6-0

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/6] d. Nikita Kryvonos [USA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/4] d. Darian King [BAR] 6-3 6-3
Chris Letcher [AUS/5] d. Bojan Temunovic [SRB] 7-5 6-1
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/2] d. Will Gray [USA] 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/1] 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5)
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX/3] d. Keith-Patrick Crowley [RSA/Q] 6-2 6-3
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/4] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/6] 6-3 6-3
Chris Letcher [AUS/5] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/2] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-0


Semifinal

Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] d. Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX/3] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/4] d. Chris Letcher [AUS/5] 7-5 7-6(5)


FINAL

Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/4] d. Antoine Benneteau [FRA/7] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.