MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Czech Republic F4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=20202)

SuperRevelation 10-27-2004 10:45 PM

Czech Republic F4
 
Czech Republic F4 qualifying
October 25-31, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Anze Kapun - 1311)
1. Christian Grunes
2. Boris Borgula
3. Petar Popovic
4. Jan Hajek
5. Simon Stadler
6. Stefan Wiespeiner
7. Bostjan Osabnik
8. Goran Tosic
9. Tomas Janci
10. Valentin Kassatkin
11. Florian Nufer
12. Theodor Devoty
13. Patrick Schmolzer
14. Michal Varsanyi
15. Petr Olsak
16. Pavel Riha

First Round
(1)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-3 6-1
(14)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (WC)Mario Radic (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(2)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. David Miketa (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (15)Petr Olsak (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(3)Petar Popovic (SCG) d. Anze Kapun (SLO) 6-4 7-5
(16)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Alexei Ageev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(10)Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(5)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (WC)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(6)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (WC)Peter Plsicik (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (9)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(7)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (WC)Miloslav Navratil (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(11)Florian Nufer (GER) d. (WC)Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(8)Goran Tosic (SCG) d. Marek Sramek (SVK) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(12)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (WC)Vaclav Kucera (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(14)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (1)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (2)Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(16)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (3)Petar Popovic (SCG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(10)Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) d. (4)Jan Hajek (CZE) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(5)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (13)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (6)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(7)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (11)Florian Nufer (GER) 6-3 6-2
(12)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (8)Goran Tosic (SCG) 6-3 ret.

SuperRevelation 10-28-2004 09:49 PM

Re: Czech Republic F4
 
Czech Republic F4 - MND Tour
Pruhonice, Czech Republic
October 25-31, 2004
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ladislav Chramosta - 651)
1. Lukas Dlouhy
2. Jaroslav Pospisil
3. Jan Mertl
4. Marco Mirnegg
5. Ivan Cerovic
6. Kamil Capkovic
7. Martin Stepanek
8. Robin Vik

First Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (WC)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(q)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (q)Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
(q)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (WC)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(7)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(3)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (q)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (q)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (6)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (WC)Stanislav Burian (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (q)Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (q)Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Peter Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(8)Robin Vik (CZE) d. Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Petr Luxa (CZE) d. (WC)Petr Masek (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. David Novak (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. (2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-2

Wojtek 10-30-2004 06:15 AM

Re: Czech Republic F4
 
Second Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (q)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (q)Pavel Riha (CZE) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(3)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-1 7-5
(5)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-3 7-6(0)
(4)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-4
(8)Robin Vik (CZE) d. Petr Luxa (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Ota Fukarek (CZE) 6-4 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-30-2004 12:21 PM

Re: Czech Republic F4
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Olsak/Polasek - 2376)
1. Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil
2. Lukas Dlouhy/Robin Vik
3. Ivan Cerovic/Goran Tosic
4. Daniel Lustig/Jan Mertl

First Round
Theodor Devoty/David Miketa (CZE) d. (1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. (ALT)Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SCG) 6-3 6-2 [Butorac/Popovic replace Kamil Capkovic/Peter Capkovic]
(3)Ivan Cerovic/Goran Tosic (CRO/SCG) d. Petr Olsak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Ladislav Chramosta/Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. (WC)Petr Masek/Mirko Zepletal (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3
David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Bostjan Osabnik/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Daniel Lustig/Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (WC)Miloslav Navratil/Filip Zeman (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(ALT)Luka Kukulic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Alexei Ageev/Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) 6-4 6-3 [Kukulic/Topic replace Boris Borgula/Jan Stancik]
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (2)Lukas Dlouhy/Robin Vik (CZE) 3-0 ret.

SuperRevelation 10-31-2004 11:37 PM

Re: Czech Republic F4
 
Quarterfinals
(7)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (1)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-4
(q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (3)Jan Mertl (CZE) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-2
(5)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (4)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (8)Robin Vik (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinals
(7)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(5)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)

Finals
(7)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. (5)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)

SuperRevelation 10-31-2004 11:38 PM

Re: Czech Republic F4
 
Quarterfinals
Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. Theodor Devoty/David Miketa (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Ladislav Chramosta/Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. (3)Ivan Cerovic/Goran Tosic (CRO/SCG) 6-3 7-5
(4)Daniel Lustig/Jan Mertl (CZE) d. David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) 1-0 ret.
(ALT)Luka Kukulic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Semifinals
Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. Ladislav Chramosta/Ota Fukarek (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 7-5
(4)Daniel Lustig/Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (ALT)Luka Kukulic/Josko Topic (CRO) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(4)Daniel Lustig/Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) 6-4 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:59 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.