MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Korea F1 [May 14 | Daegu | Hard] Winner : Samuel Groth [AUS] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=201576)

MissChaChaCha 05-10-2012 01:47 PM

Korea F1 [May 14 | Daegu | Hard] Winner : Samuel Groth [AUS]
 
KOREA F1

Location : Daegu, South Korea
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 273
2 Samuel GROTH (AUS) 338
3 Michael LOOK (AUS) 361
4 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 406
5 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 442
6 Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 463
7 Michael MCCLUNE (USA) 468
8 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 484
9 John MILLMAN (AUS) 501
10 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 508
11 Jae-Sung AN (KOR) 541
12 Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 546
13 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 575
14 Matthew BARTON (AUS) 582
15 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 679
16 Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 736
17 Hong CHUNG (KOR) 742
18 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 785
19 Nima ROSHAN (AUS) 793
20 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 853

21 (Q) Yuichi ITO (JPN) 906
22 (Q) Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 1591
23 (Q) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
24 (Q) Jae-Min SEOL (KOR)
25 (Q) Sang-Oh OH (KOR)
26 (Q) Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR)
27 (Q) Seungri CHOI (KOR)
28 (Q) Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR)

29 (w.c) Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 1626
30 (w.c) Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR)
31 (w.c) Hye Seong JU (KOR)
32 (w.c) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR)

MissChaChaCha 05-10-2012 01:47 PM

Re: Korea F1 [May 14 | Daegu | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sekou Bangoura [USA/1] vs. Bye
Ki Su Jung [KOR] d. Dong-Joon Shin [KOR] 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Do-Yong Jung [KOR] 6-1 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim [KOR] d. Chang-Hoon Lee [KOR] 6-2 6-3

Yuichi Ito [JPN/2] vs. Bye
Gwang Hyeon Cho [KOR] d. Song Eun Hong [KOR] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Ji Hoon Son [KOR] d. Sang Min Lee [KOR] 6-3 6-1
Geon Ju Shin [KOR] d. Ho-Min Kang [KOR] 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)

Yusuke Watanuki [JPN/3] vs. Bye
Hyun-Ho Lee [KOR] d. Yeon-Woo Jeong [KOR] 6-0 6-0
Seong Chan Hong [KOR] d. Dong-Hak Sin [KOR] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Seul-Ki Um [KOR] d. Hyeong Don Kim [KOR] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Yuki Matsuo [JPN/4] vs. Bye
Young-Hoon Jeong [KOR] d. Hayden Smith [AUS] 6-3 6-0
Ilyoung Jeong [KOR] d. Byoung-Ryoung Koh [KOR] 6-2 6-1
Hong-Soon Kim [KOR] d. Lee Hyun Jung [KOR] 7-6(3) 6-3

In-Sub Lee [KOR] d. Jea Moon Lee [KOR/5] 7-6(1) 5-7 6-4
Byung-Kook Kang [KOR] d. Yu-Seob Kim [KOR] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Young Seok Kim [KOR] d. SoonHyun Hwang [KOR] 6-0 7-5
Seungri Choi [KOR] d. Hogi Kang [KOR] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Jae Won Yun [KOR/6] d. Dukyoung Kim [KOR] 6-0 6-3
Kwi-Tai Kim [KOR] d. Ji Hun Park [KOR] 6-1 6-1
Jae-Min Seol [KOR] d. Ju Seong Kim [KOR] 6-0 6-4
Nakjun Choi [KOR] d. Sung Hoon Bae [KOR] 7-5 6-3

Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Shu Saito [JPN/7] 6-4 6-4
Joowook Jeong [KOR] d. Seung-Min Lee [KOR] 6-4 6-0
Tae-Woo Lee [KOR] d. Sung Jun Park [KOR] 6-4 6-0
Hyeong Jin Cho [KOR] d. Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/10] 6-4 7-5

Dae-Hee Lee [KOR/8] d. Chang-Hyun Kang [KOR] 6-2 6-2
In Kyo Jeong [KOR] d. Bong-Joo Kim [KOR] 6-1 6-1
Sang-Oh Oh [KOR] d. Ku Keon Kang [KOR] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/9] d. Moo Seong Park [KOR] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Sekou Bangoura [USA/1] d. Ki Su Jung [KOR] 6-4 6-0
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Woo-Ram Kim [KOR] 7-6(4) 6-1

Yuichi Ito [JPN/2] d. Gwang Hyeon Cho [KOR] 6-2 6-0
Ji Hoon Son [KOR] d. Geon Ju Shin [KOR] 6-3 6-1

Hyun-Ho Lee [KOR] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN/3] 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
Seul-Ki Um [KOR] d. Seong Chan Hong [KOR] 7-6(6) 6-4

Young-Hoon Jeong [KOR] d. Yuki Matsuo [JPN/4] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Ilyoung Jeong [KOR] d. Hong-Soon Kim [KOR] 6-2 6-2

In-Sub Lee [KOR] d. Byung-Kook Kang [KOR] 6-1 7-5
Seungri Choi [KOR] d. Young Seok Kim [KOR] 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(6)

Kwi-Tai Kim [KOR] d. Jae Won Yun [KOR/6] 6-4 6-1
Jae-Min Seol [KOR] d. Nakjun Choi [KOR] 6-2 6-4

Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Joowook Jeong [KOR] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tae-Woo Lee [KOR] d. Hyeong Jin Cho [KOR] 6-4 6-0

Dae-Hee Lee [KOR/8] d. In Kyo Jeong [KOR] 6-2 6-4
Sang-Oh Oh [KOR] d. Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/9] 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA/1] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Yuichi Ito [JPN/2] d. Ji Hoon Son [KOR] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Hyun-Ho Lee [KOR] d. Seul-Ki Um [KOR] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
Young-Hoon Jeong [KOR] d. Ilyoung Jeong [KOR] 7-6(5) 6-3
Seungri Choi [KOR] d. In-Sub Lee [KOR] 6-4 6-4
Jae-Min Seol [KOR] d. Kwi-Tai Kim [KOR] 6-1 6-4
Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Tae-Woo Lee [KOR] 6-3 6-2
Sang-Oh Oh [KOR] d. Dae-Hee Lee [KOR/8] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha 05-10-2012 01:48 PM

Re: Korea F1 [May 14 | Daegu | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Look / F.Nielsen [AUS/DEN/1] d. H.S.Ju / S-M.Lee [KOR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
J-W.Choi / S-Y.Chung [KOR/w.c] d. S.Bangoura / H.Ehara [USA/JPN] 4-6 6-4 11-9
M.Barton / J.Millman [AUS] d. D-H.Lee / H-W.Nam [KOR] 6-3 6-4
H.Chung / S-Y.Jeong [KOR] d. A.Bossel / D.Garza [SUI/MEX/4] 7-5 6-7(4) 10-5

S.Groth / A.Hubble [AUS/3] d. Y.Matsuo / S.Saito [JPN] 6-2 6-3
J-W.Na / J-M.Seol [KOR] d. S.Hwang / J.H.Kim [KOR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN] d. S-J.Cho / S-G.Oh [KOR] 6-2 6-0
L-C.Huang / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] d. M.McClune / N.Roshan [USA/AUS] 6-3 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

M.Look / F.Nielsen [AUS/DEN/1] d. J-W.Choi / S-Y.Chung [KOR/w.c] 4-6 6-4 10-5
H.Chung / S-Y.Jeong [KOR] d. M.Barton / J.Millman [AUS] 6-3 6-3
S.Groth / A.Hubble [AUS/3] d. J-W.Na / J-M.Seol [KOR] 6-1 6-2
Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN] d. L-C.Huang / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] 6-3 4-6 12-10


Semifinal

H.Chung / S-Y.Jeong [KOR] d. M.Look / F.Nielsen [AUS/DEN/1] 7-6(5) 6-3
S.Groth / A.Hubble [AUS/3] d. Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

S.Groth / A.Hubble [AUS/3] d. H.Chung / S-Y.Jeong [KOR] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha 05-10-2012 01:48 PM

Re: Korea F1 [May 14 | Daegu | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Frederik Nielsen [DEN/1] d. Young-Hoon Jeong [KOR/Q] 7-6(4) 6-3
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Hye Seong Ju [KOR/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Sekou Bangoura [USA/L.L] d. Woong-Sun Jun [KOR] 7-5 6-4
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/8] d. Hyun-Ho Lee [KOR/Q] 6-1 6-2

Jae-Won Choi [KOR/w.c] d. Michael Look [AUS/3] 6-4 6-2
Matthew Barton [AUS] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN/Q] 7-6(8) 6-0
Sang-Oh Oh [KOR/Q] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Michal Przysiezny [POL/6] d. Chu-Huan Yi [TPE] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4

Jung-Woong Na [KOR] d. Michael McClune [USA/7] 6-2 6-2
Jae Hwan Kim [KOR/w.c] d. Seungri Choi [KOR/Q] 6-1 6-1
Adam Hubble [AUS/Q] d. Dong-Whee Choi [KOR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Adrien Bossel [SUI/4] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR/Q] 6-4 6-1

Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] d. Toshihide Matsui [JPN/5] 6-1 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] d. Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Young-Jun Kim [KOR] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] 6-4 6-2
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR] 4-4 ret.

Sekou Bangoura [USA/L.L] replaces John Millman [AUS]


2nd Round

Frederik Nielsen [DEN/1] d. Hong Chung [KOR] 6-1 6-2
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/8] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA/L.L] 6-3 6-3
Matthew Barton [AUS] d. Jae-Won Choi [KOR/w.c] 1-6 6-4 6-1
Michal Przysiezny [POL/6] d. Sang-Oh Oh [KOR/Q] 6-2 6-1

Jung-Woong Na [KOR] d. Jae Hwan Kim [KOR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Adam Hubble [AUS/Q] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/4] 6-3 6-4
Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] 6-4 6-2
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Young-Jun Kim [KOR] 3-6 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Frederik Nielsen [DEN/1] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/8] 7-5 6-4
Matthew Barton [AUS] d. Michal Przysiezny [POL/6] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Jung-Woong Na [KOR] d. Adam Hubble [AUS/Q] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-5
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN] 6-0 6-0


Semifinal

Frederik Nielsen [DEN/1] d. Matthew Barton [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Jung-Woong Na [KOR] 6-3 4-6 6-4


FINAL

Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Frederik Nielsen [DEN/1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:17 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.