MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Great Britain F8 [May 07 | Newcastle | Clay] Winner : Oliver Golding [GBR] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=201236)

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:18 PM

Great Britain F8 [May 07 | Newcastle | Clay] Winner : Oliver Golding [GBR]
 
GREAT BRITAIN F8

Location : Newcastle, Great Britain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 David GUEZ (FRA) 275
2 James MCGEE (IRL) 323
3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 406
4 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 413
5 Gianni MINA (FRA) 453
6 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 540
7 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 542
8 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 551
9 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 604
10 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 629
11 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 641
12 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 654
13 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 720
14 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 755
15 James FEAVER (GBR) 767
16 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 782
17 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 786
18 Liam BROADY (GBR) 826
19 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 879
20 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 931

21 (Q) Sam BARRY (IRL) 711
22 (Q) Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 986
23 (Q) Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1060
24 (Q) Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 1120
25 (Q) Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1306
26 (Q) Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 1517
27 (Q) Simon EDE (AUS) 1518
28 (Q) Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 1856

29 (w.c) James IRELAND (GBR) 1622
30 (w.c) Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1910
31 (w.c) Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
32 (w.c) Scott CLAYTON (GBR)

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:19 PM

Re: Great Britain F8 [May 07 | Newcastle | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Ilya Drozdov [RUS] d. Nadim Elsayed [GBR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Samuel Sutton [GBR/w.c] d. Nikolai Snapes [GBR] 6-4 7-6(6)
Matthew Kirby [GBR] vs. Bye

Oliver Hudson [GBR/2] vs. Bye
Marc Beckles [GBR] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Leon Smart [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Binding [GBR/w.c] vs. Bye

Kevin Griekspoor [NED/3] vs. Bye
Sam Hutt [GBR] d. Mark Whitehouse [GBR] 1-6 6-3 6-2
Ben Lott [GBR] d. Ryan Peniston [GBR] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Clay Crawford [GBR] vs. Bye

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Aba Omodele-Lucien [USA] 6-1 ret.
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Samuel Archer [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Imran Aswat [GBR] vs. Bye

Scott Griekspoor [NED/5] vs. Bye
Michael Suleau [GBR] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 6-2 7-5
Jack Paterson [GBR] vs. Bye

Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] vs. Bye
David Fox [GBR] d. Matthew Hingley [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Jhun [GBR] d. John Boden [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Alan Bevan [GBR] vs. Bye

Simon Ede [AUS/7] vs. Bye
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. James Elliott [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] d. Matthew Boyle [GBR] w.o
Rowan Isaaks [GBR] vs. Bye

Nicholas Jones [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Milos Ognjanovic [SRB] d. Sam Holt [GBR/w.c] 6-1 5-7 6-2
Luke Johnson [GBR] d. Samuel Lemberger [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Kyle Edmund [GBR/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1/w.c] d. Ilya Drozdov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Matthew Kirby [GBR] d. Samuel Sutton [GBR/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-1

Oliver Hudson [GBR/2] d. Marc Beckles [GBR] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Jonathan Binding [GBR/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Kevin Griekspoor [NED/3] d. Sam Hutt [GBR] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Ben Lott [GBR] d. Clay Crawford [GBR] 7-6(4) 6-4

Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] d. Jarryd Bant [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Imran Aswat [GBR] 6-3 6-2

Scott Griekspoor [NED/5] d. Michael Suleau [GBR] 7-5 6-0
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] d. Jack Paterson [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. David Fox [GBR] 6-2 7-5
Alexander Jhun [GBR] d. Alan Bevan [GBR] 6-2 7-6(7)

Simon Ede [AUS/7] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] d. Rowan Isaaks [GBR] 6-4 6-4

Nicholas Jones [GBR/8] d. Milos Ognjanovic [SRB] 6-1 7-6(1)
Kyle Edmund [GBR/9] d. Luke Johnson [GBR] 6-0 6-1


Final Round

Sam Barry [IRL/1/w.c] d. Matthew Kirby [GBR] 6-1 6-3
Oliver Hudson [GBR/2] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/3] d. Ben Lott [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/4] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-2 6-2
Scott Griekspoor [NED/5] d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky [GBR] 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. Alexander Jhun [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Simon Ede [AUS/7] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/9] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/8] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:19 PM

Re: Great Britain F8 [May 07 | Newcastle | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Crepaldi / D.Glancy [ITA/IRL/1] vs. Bye
O.Hudson / N.Pauffley [GBR] d. J.Milton / A.Slabinsky [GBR] 7-5 0-6 11-9
J.Ireland / S.Stege [GBR/USA] vs. Bye
L.Broady / D.Smethurst [GBR/3] vs. Bye

A.Fitzpatrick / M.Willis [GBR/4] vs. Bye
J.Carpenter / A.Hewitt [GBR] d. O.Jovanovic / M.Ognjanovic [SRB] 6-3 6-1
K.Oakley / M.Short [GBR] vs. Bye
D.Guez / J.Inzerillo [FRA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

E.Crepaldi / D.Glancy [ITA/IRL/1] d. O.Hudson / N.Pauffley [GBR] 7-5 6-4
L.Broady / D.Smethurst [GBR/3] d. J.Ireland / S.Stege [GBR/USA] 6-2 6-3
J.Carpenter / A.Hewitt [GBR] d. A.Fitzpatrick / M.Willis [GBR/4] 6-1 5-7 12-10
K.Oakley / M.Short [GBR] d. D.Guez / J.Inzerillo [FRA/2] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

L.Broady / D.Smethurst [GBR/3] d. E.Crepaldi / D.Glancy [ITA/IRL/1] 7-6(5) 6-1
J.Carpenter / A.Hewitt [GBR] d. K.Oakley / M.Short [GBR] 7-5 6-4


FINAL

L.Broady / D.Smethurst [GBR/3] d. J.Carpenter / A.Hewitt [GBR] 7-6(6) 6-0

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:20 PM

Re: Great Britain F8 [May 07 | Newcastle | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Oliver Golding [GBR] d. David Guez [FRA/1] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jack Carpenter [GBR] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 6-0 4-3 ret.
Keelan Oakley [GBR/w.c] d. Liam Broady [GBR] 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4
Arthur De Greef [BEL/8] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] 6-2 7-6(3)

Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/4] 6-2 7-5
Scott Clayton [GBR/w.c] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/L.L] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/Q] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/5] 6-2 2-6 6-3

Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/Q] 7-6(5) 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] d. Manuel Sanchez [MEX] 6-4 6-3
Sam Barry [IRL/Q] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 7-5 6-3
Daniel Smethurst [GBR/3] d. James Ireland [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/7] d. Erik Crepaldi [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Neil Pauffley [GBR] d. Oliver Hudson [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Simon Ede [AUS/Q] d. James Feaver [GBR] 2-6 7-5 6-2
Scott Griekspoor [NED/Q] d. James McGee [IRL/2] 1-2 ret.

Nicholas Jones [GBR/L.L] replaces Alexandre Penaud [FRA]


2nd Round

Oliver Golding [GBR] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/8] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)
Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] d. Scott Clayton [GBR/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/Q] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] 6-1 6-3

Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] d. Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/6] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Daniel Smethurst [GBR/3] d. Sam Barry [IRL/Q] 6-1 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/7] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Scott Griekspoor [NED/Q] d. Simon Ede [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

Oliver Golding [GBR] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/8] 6-4 6-2
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/Q] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Daniel Smethurst [GBR/3] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] 6-1 ret.
Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/7] d. Scott Griekspoor [NED/Q] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Oliver Golding [GBR] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED/Q] 6-3 7-6(2)
Daniel Smethurst [GBR/3] d. Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/7] 6-2 2-1 ret.


FINAL

Oliver Golding [GBR] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/3] 6-4 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.