MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Mexico F6 [May 07 | Guadalajara | Hard] Winner : Antoine Benneteau [FRA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=201230)

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 01:05 PM

Mexico F6 [May 07 | Guadalajara | Hard] Winner : Antoine Benneteau [FRA]
 
MEXICO F6

Location : Guadalajara, Mexico
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 392
2 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 400
3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 432
4 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 544
5 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 547
6 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 579
7 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 592
8 Devin BRITTON (USA) 611
9 Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 646
10 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 678
11 Marvin BARKER (NZL) 801
12 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 991
13 Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 1059
14 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 1147
15 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1201
16 Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 1205
17 Sebastien VIDAL (GUA) 1213
18 Ben WAGLAND (AUS) 1256
19 Aldo Aaron ARTEAGA (MEX) 1293
20 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1387

21 (Q) Darian KING (BAR) 784
22 (Q) Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 1722
23 (Q) Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1865
24 (Q) Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1935
25 (Q) Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
26 (Q) Ryan MAYER (USA)
27 (Q) Andrés ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
28 (Q) Yohansey WILLIAMS (TRI)

29 (w.c) Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 1722
30 (w.c) Edgar LOPEZ (MEX) 1910
31 (w.c) Mauricio FOSADO LOPEZ (MEX)
32 (w.c) Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 01:06 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [May 07 | Guadalajara | Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Darian King [BAR/1] vs. Bye
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] d. Bertin Gonzalez [MEX] 6-2 6-0
Julian Arnold [AUS] d. Diego Orduno [MEX] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Jose Luis Sarmiento Gonzalez [MEX] vs. Bye

Matheson Klein [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Diego Alcocer [MEX] d. Daniel Carranza Jones [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Camilo Vela Montano [COL] d. Ben O'Brien [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Perez [MEX] vs. Bye

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/3] vs. Bye
Robert Ferrante [USA] d. Enrique Mendoza [MEX] 6-2 6-2
Carlos Velasco [MEX] d. Adrian Fernandez [MEX] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ryan Mayer [USA] vs. Bye

Nathan Willis [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Miguel Angel Mendoza Santos [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Kirill Kasyanov [USA] d. Alejandro Giovanni Ramirez Vega [MEX] 6-2 6-0
David Oiram Chavez Uribe [MEX] vs. Bye

Mico Santiago [USA/5] vs. Bye
Jon Wiegand [USA] vs. Bye
Cesar Alvarez De La Mora [MEX] d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Villasenor [MEX] vs. Bye

Adam Thompson [NZL/6] vs. Bye
Yohansey Williams [TRI] d. Carlos Mendoza [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Jorge Alberto Escutia [MEX] d. Bernardo Broca Uribe [MEX] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Carlos Olvera-Fernandez [MEX] vs. Bye

Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/7] vs. Bye
James M. Delevante [USA] vs. Bye
Ascan Lutteroth Romo [MEX] d. Boniek Ramon Ramirez Vega [MEX] 7-5 6-2
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] vs. Bye

Marious Zelba [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Sam Harrison [GBR] d. Alejandro Alvarez [MEX] 6-0 6-2
Stefano Trueba [MEX/w.c] d. Eric Rene Brito Torres [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Bernardo Meneses [MEX] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Darian King [BAR/1] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Julian Arnold [AUS] d. Jose Luis Sarmiento Gonzalez [MEX] 6-2 6-1

Matheson Klein [AUS/2] d. Diego Alcocer [MEX] 6-4 6-0
Camilo Vela Montano [COL] d. Ricardo Perez [MEX] 6-0 6-2

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/3] d. Robert Ferrante [USA] 6-0 6-2
Ryan Mayer [USA] d. Carlos Velasco [MEX] 6-1 6-0

Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Nathan Willis [AUS/4] 6-2 7-6(7)
Kirill Kasyanov [USA] d. David Oiram Chavez Uribe [MEX] 6-1 6-2

Mico Santiago [USA/5] d. Jon Wiegand [USA] 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Villasenor [MEX] d. Cesar Alvarez De La Mora [MEX] 4-6 6-2 6-0

Yohansey Williams [TRI] d. Adam Thompson [NZL/6] 6-0 6-4
Carlos Olvera-Fernandez [MEX] d. Jorge Alberto Escutia [MEX] 6-1 6-0

Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/7] d. James M. Delevante [USA] 6-3 6-2
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] d. Ascan Lutteroth Romo [MEX] 6-3 6-3

Marious Zelba [AUS/8] d. Sam Harrison [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Bernardo Meneses [MEX] d. Stefano Trueba [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Darian King [BAR/1] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Matheson Klein [AUS/2] d. Camilo Vela Montano [COL] 6-3 6-2
Ryan Mayer [USA] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/3] 0-6 6-3 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos [USA] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Mico Santiago [USA/5] d. Alejandro Villasenor [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Yohansey Williams [TRI] d. Carlos Olvera-Fernandez [MEX] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/7] 6-4 7-5
Marious Zelba [AUS/8] d. Bernardo Meneses [MEX] 6-0 6-1

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 01:06 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [May 07 | Guadalajara | Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Barker / A.El Mihdawy [NZL/USA/1] d. N.Kryvonos / F.Mantilla [USA/COL] 6-4 6-3
Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] d. R.Mayer / M.Santiago [USA/Alt] 6-0 6-0
C.Diaz-Figueroa / S.Vidal [GUA] d. N.Thompson / N.Willis [NZL/AUS] 5-7 7-5 10-7
M-A.Reyes-Varela / B.Rodriguez [MEX/4] d. J.Molina-De La Rosa / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-4

D.Britton / D.King [USA/BAR/3] d. P.Krainik / J.Wiegand [CAN/USA] 6-4 6-3
A.Arteaga / E.Orozco Rangel [MEX] d. A.Alvarez Cerdan / H.Serur De La Torre [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-4
B.Wagland / M.Zelba [AUS] d. M.Fosado Lopez / E.Lopez [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-3
M.Arevalo / L.Diaz-Barriga [ESA/MEX/2] d. A.Karagezian / B.Temunovic [USA/SRB] 6-1 7-6(5)

R.Mayer / M.Santiago [USA/Alt] replace A.Benneteau / M.Verryth [FRA/AUS]


Quarterfinal

M.Barker / A.El Mihdawy [NZL/USA/1] d. Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS] 6-3 7-6(3)
M-A.Reyes-Varela / B.Rodriguez [MEX/4] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / S.Vidal [GUA] 6-4 6-4
D.Britton / D.King [USA/BAR/3] d. A.Arteaga / E.Orozco Rangel [MEX] 6-2 6-0
M.Arevalo / L.Diaz-Barriga [ESA/MEX/2] d. B.Wagland / M.Zelba [AUS] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

M-A.Reyes-Varela / B.Rodriguez [MEX/4] d. M.Barker / A.El Mihdawy [NZL/USA/1] 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
D.Britton / D.King [USA/BAR/3] d. M.Arevalo / L.Diaz-Barriga [ESA/MEX/2] 6-7(1) 6-1 11-9


FINAL

D.Britton / D.King [USA/BAR/3] d. M-A.Reyes-Varela / B.Rodriguez [MEX/4] 6-3 5-7 10-4

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 01:07 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [May 07 | Guadalajara | Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Matheson Klein [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-1
Marvin Barker [NZL] d. Marious Zelba [AUS/Q] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos [USA/Q] d. Mauricio Fosado Lopez [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/6] d. Mico Santiago [USA/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2

Pavel Krainik [CAN] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/L.L] 6-3 6-2
Darian King [BAR/Q] d. Edgar Lopez [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Arthur Karagezian [USA] d. Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX] d. Mark Verryth [AUS/7] 2-1 ret.

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/8] d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS] d. Sebastien Vidal [GUA] 7-6(9) 6-4
Devin Britton [USA] d. Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX/Q] 6-1 6-3
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/3] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2

Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX/5] 6-4 6-3
Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] d. Ben Wagland [AUS] 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Ryan Mayer [USA/Q] d. Yohansey Williams [TRI/Q] 7-6(9) 6-4
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/2] d. Bojan Temunovic [SRB] 6-4 6-1

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/L.L] replaces Cesar Ramirez [MEX/4]


2nd Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Marvin Barker [NZL] 6-2 6-2
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/6] d. Nikita Kryvonos [USA/Q] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Darian King [BAR/Q] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA] 6-2 0-6 6-4

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/8] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS] 7-6(12) 6-4
Devin Britton [USA] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/3] 7-6(2) 6-2
Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] 6-2 6-4
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/2] d. Ryan Mayer [USA/Q] 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/6] 6-3 6-3
Darian King [BAR/Q] d. Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX] 6-4 6-4
Devin Britton [USA] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX/8] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/2] 6-4 2-6 7-6(6)


Semifinal

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Darian King [BAR/Q] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Devin Britton [USA] 3-6 7-5 6-2


FINAL

Antoine Benneteau [FRA] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.