MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Czech Republic F1 [May 07 | Teplice | Clay] Winner : Dominic Thiem [AUT] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=201225)

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:36 PM

Czech Republic F1 [May 07 | Teplice | Clay] Winner : Dominic Thiem [AUT]
 
CZECH REPUBLIC F1

Location : Teplice, Czech Republic
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 404
2 Andis JUSKA (LAT) 405
3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 428
4 Marc RATH (AUT) 455
5 Dominic THIEM (AUT) 615
6 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 627
7 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 659
8 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 662
9 Marko LENZ (GER) 664
10 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 666
11 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 668
12 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 670
13 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 688
14 Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 697
15 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 721
16 Richard WAITE (GER) 734
17 Peter HELLER (GER) 735
18 Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 748
19 David THURNER (GER) 880
20 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 913

21 (Q) Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1136
22 (Q) Adrian PARTL (SVK) 1173
23 (Q) Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 1230
24 (Q) Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 1353
25 (Q) Jan MAREK (CZE) 1395
26 (Q) Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 1514
27 (Q) Dominik SUC (CZE)
28 (Q) Sebastian WAGNER (GER)

29 (w.c) David PAVLIK (CZE) 1293
30 (w.c) Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1622
31 (w.c) David PROKOP (CZE)
32 (w.c) Patrik FABIAN (SVK)

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:36 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 07 | Teplice | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ralf Steinbach [GER/1] vs. Bye
Sebastian Wagner [GER] d. Juraj Simcak [SVK] 6-0 6-3

Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Tomas Musil [CZE] d. Jaroslav Vondrasek [CZE/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Adrian Partl [SVK/3] vs. Bye
Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] d. Ladislav Zeleny [CZE/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Marek Semjan [SVK/4] vs. Bye
Martin Kobza [CZE/w.c] d. Lukas Polacek [CZE] 6-0 2-6 6-1

Michael Eibl [AUT/5] vs. Bye
Gibril Diarra [AUT/11] d. Tomas Toman [CZE] 7-6(4) 6-2

Jakub Lustyk [CZE/6] vs. Bye
Martin Kamenik [CZE] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/10] 6-0 6-1

Jan Marek [CZE/7/w.c] d. Pavel Nejedly [CZE/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Pavel Krcek [CZE/12] d. Anthony Loconte [ITA] 6-2 6-3

Michal Milko [SVK/8] d. Filip Brtnicky [CZE] 6-1 5-7 6-3
Dominik Suc [CZE/w.c] d. Bastian Wagner [GER/9] 7-6(4) 6-3


Final Round

Sebastian Wagner [GER] d. Ralf Steinbach [GER/1] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Philip Davydenko [RUS/2] d. Tomas Musil [CZE] 6-2 5-7 7-5
Adrian Partl [SVK/3] d. Bogdan Bobrov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Marek Semjan [SVK/4] d. Martin Kobza [CZE/w.c] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Gibril Diarra [AUT/11] d. Michael Eibl [AUT/5] 6-4 6-2
Jakub Lustyk [CZE/6] d. Martin Kamenik [CZE] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jan Marek [CZE/7/w.c] d. Pavel Krcek [CZE/12] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Dominik Suc [CZE/w.c] d. Michal Milko [SVK/8] 6-4 6-1

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:38 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 07 | Teplice | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/1] vs. Bye
M.Lenz / R.Waite [GER] d. A.Loconte / J.Marek [ITA/CZE] 6-0 6-2
P.Davydenko / A.Vatutin [RUS] vs. Bye
L.Jastraunig / D.Thiem [AUT/4] vs. Bye

M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/3] vs. Bye
P.Heller / R.Steinbach [GER] d. P.Krcek / T.Musil [CZE] 5-7 6-2 10-5
P.Fabian / A.Partl [SVK] d. A.Pavlasek / V.Safranek [CZE] 7-5 2-6 10-8
P.Gadomski / G.Panfil [POL/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/1] d. M.Lenz / R.Waite [GER] 1-6 6-2 10-8
L.Jastraunig / D.Thiem [AUT/4] d. P.Davydenko / A.Vatutin [RUS] 6-4 6-4
P.Heller / R.Steinbach [GER] d. M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/3] 6-2 2-6 10-7
P.Fabian / A.Partl [SVK] d. P.Gadomski / G.Panfil [POL/2] w.o


Semifinal

L.Jastraunig / D.Thiem [AUT/4] d. R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/1] 1-6 6-4 10-3
P.Heller / R.Steinbach [GER] d. P.Fabian / A.Partl [SVK] 6-4 6-4


FINAL

L.Jastraunig / D.Thiem [AUT/4] d. P.Heller / R.Steinbach [GER] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha 05-04-2012 12:40 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 07 | Teplice | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/1] 6-3 4-0 ret.
Jan Satral [CZE] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/Q] 6-0 7-5
Gibril Diarra [AUT/Q] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Dominic Thiem [AUT/6] d. Vaclav Safranek [CZE/w.c] 7-5 6-2

Andis Juska [LAT/3] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-3 6-1
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. David Thurner [GER] 6-4 6-0
Patrik Fabian [SVK/w.c] d. David Prokop [CZE/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/7] 6-3 6-4

Peter Heller [GER] d. Adam Chadaj [POL/8] 6-3 2-1 ret.
Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] d. Jan Marek [CZE/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE] d. David Pavlik [CZE/w.c] 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
Marc Rath [AUT/4] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/5] d. Richard Waite [GER] 3-6 7-5 6-2
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS/Q] 6-4 0-6 6-2
Jakub Lustyk [CZE/Q] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/Q] 7-6(9) 7-5
Roman Jebavy [CZE/2] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Jan Satral [CZE] d. Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-4
Dominic Thiem [AUT/6] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT/Q] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Andis Juska [LAT/3] 6-1 6-1
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Patrik Fabian [SVK/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Peter Heller [GER] d. Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-0
Marc Rath [AUT/4] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/5] 6-4 7-5
Roman Jebavy [CZE/2] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

Dominic Thiem [AUT/6] d. Jan Satral [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 6-4 6-1
Marc Rath [AUT/4] d. Peter Heller [GER] 6-2 6-4
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE/2] 4-6 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Dominic Thiem [AUT/6] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE] 6-2 6-2
Marc Rath [AUT/4] d. Marko Lenz [GER] 7-6(2) 6-3


FINAL

Dominic Thiem [AUT/6] d. Marc Rath [AUT/4] 6-2 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.