MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Italy F7 [April 30 | Sanremo | Clay] Winner : Andis Juska [LAT] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=200826)

MissChaChaCha 04-27-2012 12:08 PM

Italy F7 [April 30 | Sanremo | Clay] Winner : Andis Juska [LAT]
 
ITALY F7

Location : Sanremo, Italy
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 288
2 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 337
3 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 339
4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 349
5 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 405
6 Andis JUSKA (LAT) 408
7 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 442
8 Gianni MINA (FRA) 452
9 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 468
10 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 508
11 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 538
12 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 560
13 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 568
14 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 572
15 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 579
16 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 585
17 Maverick BANES (AUS) 620
18 Federico TORRESI (ITA) 627
19 Franck PEPE (FRA) 683
20 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 787

21 (Q) Alex BOLT (AUS) 818
22 (Q) Hugo NYS (FRA) 857
23 (Q) Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 980
24 (Q) Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 1070
25 (Q) Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 1212
26 (Q) Matteo DONATI (ITA) 1226
27 (Q) Matteo FAGO (ITA) 1521
28 (Q) Pietro RONDONI (ITA)

29 (w.c) Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 858
30 (w.c) Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 926
31 (w.c) Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 1279
32 (w.c) Alessio GUIDOTTI (ITA)

MissChaChaCha 04-27-2012 12:09 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 30 | Sanremo | Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/1/w.c] d. Ettore Damiani [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Julien Demois [FRA] d. Markus Ahne [AUT] 6-4 6-3
Mark Burgos [FRA] d. Alessandro Luisi [ITA] 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
Matteo Donati [ITA/11] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA] 6-4 6-3

Alexandre Pierson [FRA] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/2] 7-6(3) 6-0
Cedrick Commin [FRA] d. Federico Eggmann [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Pietro Rondoni [ITA] d. Ferdinando De Martinis [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Michael Eibl [AUT/15] 6-4 6-1

Alex Bolt [AUS/3] d. Mathis Di Maio [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Ernst [GER] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Tommaso Metti [ITA] d. Giulio Gomba [ITA] 6-2 7-5
Nikolai Haessig [CAN] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA/9] 6-4 7-6(5)

Hugo Nys [FRA/4] d. Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Gianluca Mager [ITA] d. Mattia Lugli [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Dimitri Bretting [SUI] d. Alessandro Casotto [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Constantin Christ [GER/12] d. Filippo Ghio [ITA] 6-0 6-2

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/5/w.c] d. Luca Pompeo [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA] d. Daniele Cattaneo [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Stefano Bettinelli [ITA] d. Umberto Giovannini [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Matteo Fago [ITA/16] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA] 6-1 6-1

Yanais Laurent [FRA/6] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-0 7-5
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Hendrik Jebens [GER] 6-2 6-1
Gino Asara [ITA] d. Antonio Zucca [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Pascal Meis [GER/14] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA] 6-4 6-1

Andrew Harris [AUS/7] d. Matteo Rigamonti [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Romain Dumas [FRA] d. Mihail Khaldeev [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Dario Maturi [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Marco Speronello [ITA/10/w.c] d. Alessandro Moriano [ITA] 6-1 6-1

Andrew Whittington [AUS/8] d. Samuel Rutigliano [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Lorenzo Cannella [ITA/w.c] d. Alexander Feider [LUX] 6-1 6-3
Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA] d. Edoardo Santonocito [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Teri Groll [FRA/13] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 7-6(2) 6-1


2nd Round

Julien Demois [FRA] d. Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/1/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Matteo Donati [ITA/11] d. Mark Burgos [FRA] 6-2 6-3

Alexandre Pierson [FRA] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Pietro Rondoni [ITA] d. Clement Homs [FRA] 4-6 7-5 6-0

Alex Bolt [AUS/3] d. Nicolas Ernst [GER] 6-2 6-2
Nikolai Haessig [CAN] d. Tommaso Metti [ITA] 6-2 6-2

Hugo Nys [FRA/4] d. Gianluca Mager [ITA] 6-1 5-7 6-3
Constantin Christ [GER/12] d. Dimitri Bretting [SUI] 6-2 6-1

Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/5/w.c] 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
Matteo Fago [ITA/16] d. Stefano Bettinelli [ITA] 6-1 6-0

Yanais Laurent [FRA/6] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Pascal Meis [GER/14] d. Gino Asara [ITA] 6-2 7-6(4)

Andrew Harris [AUS/7] d. Romain Dumas [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Marco Speronello [ITA/10/w.c] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-3 6-1

Andrew Whittington [AUS/8] d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Teri Groll [FRA/13] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Matteo Donati [ITA/11] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Pietro Rondoni [ITA] d. Alexandre Pierson [FRA] 6-3 7-6(5)
Alex Bolt [AUS/3] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN] 6-3 6-1
Hugo Nys [FRA/4] d. Constantin Christ [GER/12] 6-3 6-4
Matteo Fago [ITA/16] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Yanais Laurent [FRA/6] d. Pascal Meis [GER/14] 6-2 6-2
Marco Speronello [ITA/10/w.c] d. Andrew Harris [AUS/7] 6-1 7-6(1)
Andrew Whittington [AUS/8] d. Teri Groll [FRA/13] 6-1 5-7 6-4

MissChaChaCha 04-27-2012 12:09 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 30 | Sanremo | Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Grassi / A.Juska [ITA/LAT/1] vs. Bye
C.Christ / N.Ernst [GER] d. L.Cannella / G.Gomba [ITA] 6-2 3-6 10-7
G.Mager / A.Moriano [ITA] d. M.Bortolotti / G.Quinzi [ITA] w.o
B.Balleret / J.Eysseric [MON/FRA/3] vs. Bye

M.Civarolo / G.Micolani [ITA/4/w.c] d. U.Giovannini / M.Lugli [ITA] w.o
M.Donati / V.Galovic [ITA] d. M.Burgos / R.Dumas [FRA] w.o
N.Haessig / F.Peliwo [CAN] d. E.Damiani / D.Maturi [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

C.Grassi / A.Juska [ITA/LAT/1] d. C.Christ / N.Ernst [GER] w.o
B.Balleret / J.Eysseric [MON/FRA/3] d. G.Mager / A.Moriano [ITA] 6-1 6-2
M.Donati / V.Galovic [ITA] d. M.Civarolo / G.Micolani [ITA/4/w.c] 6-2 6-2
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. N.Haessig / F.Peliwo [CAN] 7-6(4) 7-5


Semifinal

C.Grassi / A.Juska [ITA/LAT/1] d. B.Balleret / J.Eysseric [MON/FRA/3] 6-2 6-0
M.Donati / V.Galovic [ITA] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] 6-3 7-6(4)


FINAL

C.Grassi / A.Juska [ITA/LAT/1] d. M.Donati / V.Galovic [ITA] 7-5 6-7(2) 14-12

MissChaChaCha 04-27-2012 12:10 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 30 | Sanremo | Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Giammarco Micolani [ITA/w.c] d. Marco Crugnola [ITA/1] 5-7 6-3 2-0 ret.
Marco Speronello [ITA/Q] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Viktor Galovic [ITA] d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] 6-4 6-1
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB] 2-6 6-4 6-0

Alex Bolt [AUS/Q] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] 6-2 ret.
Hugo Nys [FRA/Q] d. Alessio Guidotti [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Filip Peliwo [CAN] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-2
Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2

Alberto Brizzi [ITA/5] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 7-5 6-3
Maverick Banes [AUS] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA/w.c] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Claudio Grassi [ITA/3] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 6-3 6-2

Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA/w.c] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/8] 6-2 6-4
Federico Torresi [ITA] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Edoardo Eremin [ITA] d. Matteo Fago [ITA/Q] 6-2 7-5
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/2] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA] 6-2 7-5


2nd Round

Marco Speronello [ITA/Q] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA/w.c] 6-1 5-7 6-4
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Alex Bolt [AUS/Q] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN] 6-2 6-3

Alberto Brizzi [ITA/5] d. Maverick Banes [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Claudio Grassi [ITA/3] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Federico Torresi [ITA] d. Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA/w.c] 6-4 7-6(2)
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/2] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA] 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Marco Speronello [ITA/Q] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2
Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/Q] 7-6(7) 6-2
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/5] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/3] 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/2] d. Federico Torresi [ITA] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/6] 6-1 6-1
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/5] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/2] 6-2 7-6(8)


FINAL

Andis Juska [LAT/7] d. Alberto Brizzi [ITA/5] 6-4 6-3

Chilenaitor 04-28-2012 03:28 AM

Re: Italy F7 [April 30 | Sanremo | Clay]
 
GL Aussies in Q and MD

CooCooCachoo 05-04-2012 02:35 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 30 | Sanremo | Clay]
 
Forza Brizzi :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:57 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.