MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   17ème Open Internat'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | Winner:Kimmer COPPEJANS (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=200484)

SapELee 04-22-2012 04:38 PM

17ème Open Internat'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | Winner:Kimmer COPPEJANS
 
ITF Tournament Link
Tournament website

Surface: Outdoor Clay
23 April - 29 April 2012

Code:

Entry List (April 18, 2012)

1        Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 9       
2        Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 15       
3        Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 20       
4        Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 29       
5        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 35       
6        Borna CORIC (CRO) 36       
7        Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 39       
8        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 51       
9        Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 60       
10        Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 61       
11        Marek ROUTA (CZE) 62       
12        Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 63       
13        Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 66       
14        Moos SPORKEN (NED) 67       
15        Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 69       
16        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)74       
17        Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 81       
18        Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 85       
19        Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 86       
20        Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 89       
21        Federico MACCARI (ITA) 90       
22        Quentin HALYS (FRA) 93       
23        Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 94       
24        Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 107       
25        Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) 109       
26        Hannes WAGNER (GER) 117       
27        Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 127       
28        Michal KIANICKA (SVK) 128       
29        Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 129       
30        Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 138       
31        Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 158       
32        Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 162       
33        Enzo PY (FRA) 167       
34        Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 174


SapELee 04-22-2012 04:41 PM

Qualifying Results
 
Code:

Q Round 1

Corentin TAMISIER (FRA)              4-6 6-4 6-2    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [1]
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) [7]          6-2 4-6 6-1    Amaury RINGEVAL (FRA)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2]  6-2 6-2        Hugo PERRIN (FRA)
Baptiste DAUBIGNEY (FRA) [10]        6-3 6-0        Arthur LIBAUD (FRA)
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)            6-1 6-1        Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [3]
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)                  7-5 4-6 6-4    Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [8]
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [4]                6-1 5-7 6-3    Raphael TERMAT (FRA)
Shun DAVID (FRA)                    6-2 3-6 6-4    THOMAS BRECHEMIER (FRA) [12]
Leo BLAY (FRA)                      6-2 6-3        Edward NGUYEN (CAN) [5]
Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) [11]            6-0 7-5        Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA)
Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)              6-1 6-3        Isaac STOUTE (GBR) [6]
Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)            6-2 6-3        Kevin RIVIERE (FRA) [9]

Q Final Round

Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) [7]          6-3 6-3    Corentin TAMISIER (FRA)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2]  6-3 6-2    Baptiste DAUBIGNEY (FRA) [10]
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)                  6-3 6-3    Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [4]                6-4 6-2    Shun DAVID (FRA)
Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) [11]            6-3 6-1    Leo BLAY (FRA)
Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)              6-4 6-3    Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)


SapELee 04-22-2012 07:58 PM

Maindraw
 
Maindraw

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] - BYE
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) - Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) (Q)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) (WC) - Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
BYE - Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16] (WC)

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11] - BYE
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) - Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) - Eric FOMBA (FRA) (Q)
BYE - Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8]

Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3] - BYE
Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) (WC) - Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Enzo PY (FRA) - Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
BYE- Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15]

Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9] (WC) - BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) - Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Michal KIANICKA (SVK) - Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) (Q)
BYE - Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5]

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7] - BYE
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) (WC) - Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) (WC) - Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) (Q)
BYE - Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12]

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13] - BYE
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA) (LL) - Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) - Quentin HALYS (FRA)
BYE - Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] - BYE
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) - Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA) (Q)
Remy CHALA (FRA) - Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
BYE - Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14] - BYE
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) - Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) v
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) - Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) (Q)
BYE - Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]

SapELee 04-23-2012 09:13 PM

1st Round Results
 
Code:

1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]      BYE 
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)            6-3 7-5        Matthieu BOLOT (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA)                6-4 6-4        Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16]      BYE 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11]      BYE 
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)    6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                6-4 6-2        Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8]      BYE 
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3]        BYE 
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)              6-4 3-6 6-2    Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
Franko MIOCIC (CRO)              4-6 6-3 6-2    Enzo PY (FRA)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15]  BYE 
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9]        BYE 
Hannes WAGNER (GER)              6-3 2-6 7-5    Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA)          6-4 6-2        Michal KIANICKA (SVK)
Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5]      BYE 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]        BYE 
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)            7-5 6-3        Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)  6-4 7-6(4)    Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12]          BYE 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13]    BYE 
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)        6-3 2-6 6-2    Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA)              6-3 6-3        Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]            BYE 
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6]          BYE 
Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)          6-3 6-1        Cameron NORRIE (NZL)
Remy CHALA (FRA)                5-7 7-5 7-6(6) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]  BYE 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14]    BYE 
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)          6-1 6-2        Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)            4-6 6-1 6-2    Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]    BYE


SapELee 04-24-2012 09:27 PM

2nd Round Results
 
Code:

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]      6-3 6-3          Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16]    6-4 6-2          Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)    6-3 6-4          Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11]
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8]      6-1 6-1          Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)            7-6(1) 6-4        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3]
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15]  6-3 7-6(5)        Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Hannes WAGNER (GER)            7-5 5-7 6-2      Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9]
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA)          6-3 3-6 6-2      Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]        6-1 6-2          Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12]          7-6(5) 6-0        Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13]  4-6 6-3 6-2      Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]          6-4 6-4          Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6]          6-1 6-1          Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]  4-6 6-2 6-0      Remy CHALA (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)          6-4 6-7(0) 6-4    Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)          6-3 6-0          Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]


okramb 04-25-2012 09:39 PM

Re: 17ème Open International Junior de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | 23 April
 
2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16] 6-4 6-2 Paul CAYRE (FRA)

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [11]
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)

Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [3]
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15] 6-3 7-6(5) Franko MIOCIC (CRO)

Hannes WAGNER (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [9]
Julien DELAPLANE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [5]

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12] 7-6(5) 6-0 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4] 6-4 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA)

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-3 6-0 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [2]

SapELee 04-26-2012 09:01 PM

3rd Round Results
 
Code:

3rd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]    6-4 6-2          Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [16]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)  6-7(3) 6-0 6-2    Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [8]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)            4-6 7-5 6-4      Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [15]
Hannes WAGNER (GER)            6-1 6-1          Julien DELAPLANE (FRA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]      6-3 3-6 6-4      Marek ROUTA (CZE) [12]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]          6-2 6-3          Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [13]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10] 7-5 6-3          Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)          6-3 3-6 6-3      Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)


Chilenaitor 04-27-2012 02:37 AM

Re: 17ème Open International Junior de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | 23 April
 
go coric!

SapELee 04-27-2012 09:22 PM

Quarterfinal Results
 
Code:

Quarterfinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]  6-3 6-3        Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Hannes WAGNER (GER)          7-5 7-5        Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]    6-3 6-3        Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)        6-4 1-6 6-3    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]


SapELee 04-28-2012 06:29 PM

Semifinal Results
 
Code:

Semifinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]  7-6(4) 6-1    Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)        7-5 6-4      Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [7]

The Belgians are on a roll.

SapELee 04-29-2012 06:03 PM

Final
 
Code:

Final

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]    6-4 6-2    Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)

Congrats to Coppejans on sweeping the titles.


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:38 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.