MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=199431)

MissChaChaCha 03-31-2012 03:31 PM

Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR]
 
TURKEY F13

Location : Antalya-Belconti, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 357
2 Federico GAIO (ITA) 374
3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 399
4 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 411
5 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 551
6 Richard BECKER (GER) 567
7 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 644
8 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 653
9 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 696
10 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 723 P
11 Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 738
12 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 755
13 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 770
14 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 777
15 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 791
16 Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 808
17 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 816
18 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 854
19 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 900
20 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 914

21 (Q) Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 1037
22 (Q) Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 1068
23 (Q) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1079
24 (Q) Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 1147
25 (Q) Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR)
26 (Q) Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 1228
27 (Q) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 1303
28 (Q) Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 1367

29 (w.c) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 899
30 (w.c) Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 1303
31 (w.c) Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
32 (w.c) Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)

MissChaChaCha 03-31-2012 03:51 PM

Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Simon Kall [SWE] 6-1 6-1
Alborz Akhavan Roufigar [IRI] d. Tobias Leipold [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] d. Silvan Lehmann [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 6-1 6-1

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Caio Laureano [BRA] d. Tobias Schmidt [SUI] 6-1 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Marius Raicea [ROU] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/3*] 6-2 6-1
Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-1 6-1

Maciej Smola [POL/4] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Julian Lenz [GER] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Kirill Tarasov [RUS/w.c] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-3 6-2

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA] 7-5 6-2
Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] d. Lucas Dourado [BRA] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Christoffer Solberg [SWE] d. Mert Dinc [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] d. Florian Barth [GER] 4-6 6-3 6-4

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] d. Jocelyn Devilliers [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Igor Tubic [SWE] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-4 7-5
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Alexander Khalanskiy [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Robin Lindh [SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Luca Gelhardt [GER] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] d. Tim Focht [GER] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2

Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Yannick Thomet [SUI] 7-5 6-3
Melker Svard [SWE] d. Martin Gaspar [SVK] 6-0 6-2
Vladimir Karusevich [RUS] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-3 6-0
Charles Costa [BRA/15] d. Mauricio Cassimiro [BRA] 6-1 6-0

Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/3*] replaces Joris De Loore [BEL/3] → Main Draw


2nd Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Alborz Akhavan Roufigar [IRI] 6-0 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] 6-4 6-1

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Steffen Dierauf [GER] 6-1 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] d. Caio Laureano [BRA] 6-1 6-4

Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] d. Marius Raicea [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 6-2 7-5

Julian Lenz [GER] d. Maciej Smola [POL/4] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Kirill Tarasov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] d. Christoffer Solberg [SWE] 6-2 6-1

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] d. Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] 6-3 6-0
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-2 6-1
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] d. Luca Gelhardt [GER] 6-0 6-1

Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Melker Svard [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Charles Costa [BRA/15] d. Vladimir Karusevich [RUS] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] 7-6(7) 6-4
Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] 6-2 6-1
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Julian Lenz [GER] 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] 6-4 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] 6-3 6-4
Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Charles Costa [BRA/15] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha 03-31-2012 03:52 PM

Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/1] d. I.Gorcic / O.Nedovyesov [BIH/UKR] 3-6 6-3 10-1
B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. R.Tudoreanu / Y.Yatsyk [MDA/BLR/Alt] 6-1 7-6(4)
M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. J.Dieteren / A.Venizelos [NED/GRE/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-1
T.Leipold / R.Steinbach [GER] d. F.Horansky / M.Konecny [SVK/CZE/4] 3-6 6-3 10-5

M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. W.Leite / A.Tsuchiya [BRA] 7-6(1) 6-4
A.Blumenberg / C.Costa [BRA] d. P.Marjanovic / M.Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 6-2 7-5
R.Becker / T.Simon [GER] d. L.Giustino / M.Safwat [ITA/EGY] 6-4 6-1
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] d. J.Devilliers / A.Wang [FRA/CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-3

R.Tudoreanu / Y.Yatsyk [MDA/BLR/Alt] replace K.Dmitriev / O.Roca Batalla [RUS/ESP]


Quarterfinal

B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/1] 6-1 6-3
M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. T.Leipold / R.Steinbach [GER] 6-2 6-4
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. A.Blumenberg / C.Costa [BRA] 7-6(4) 1-6 10-5
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] d. R.Becker / T.Simon [GER] 6-2 2-6 10-8


Semifinal

M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-0 6-3
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] 6-2 0-6 10-8


FINAL

M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha 03-31-2012 03:53 PM

Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 7-5 7-6(1)
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-2 6-2
Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] d. Ralf Steinbach [GER/Q] 6-4 7-5
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] 6-2 7-6(5)

Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 6-3 ret.
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/Q] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Richard Becker [GER/5] 3-6 6-4 6-4

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA] d. Wilson Leite [BRA] 6-4 5-7 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/3] 6-0 6-3

Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-0

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] replaces Artem Smirnov [UKR]


2nd Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] 1-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 4-6 6-1 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-3 7-6(2)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] 6-3 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Federico Gaio [ITA/2] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

Chilenaitor 03-31-2012 09:05 PM

Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
go gorcic!

MOhero 03-31-2012 09:07 PM

Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Hajde, Ismare!

VenOM__ 04-05-2012 08:41 PM

Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Main Draw
 
Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4

GO ISMAR!:bigclap:


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.