MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor - Winner: Mathias BOURGUE (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=198790)

SapELee 03-20-2012 12:45 AM

29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor - Winner: Mathias BOURGUE
 
Entry List

1 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 2
2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 4
3 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6
4 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 16
5 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 18
6 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 19
7 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 20
8 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 24
9 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 36
10 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 38
11 Christian GARIN (CHI) 48
12 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 56
13 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 57
14 Daniel SANTOS (PER) 61
15 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 62
16 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 66
17 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 67
18 Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 68
19 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 70
20 Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) 84
21 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 88
22 Trey STROBEL (USA) 91
23 Luis PILATUNA (MEX) 93
24 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 95
25 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 103
26 Michal KIANICKA (SVK) 104
27 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 105
28 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 120
29 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 121
30 Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI) 122
31 Spencer PAPA (USA) 124
32 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 125
33 Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 126
34 Evan HOYT (GBR) 128
35 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 138
36 Felipe FRIAS (BRA) 145
37 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 153
38 Diogo ROCHA (POR) 157
39 Enzo PY (FRA) 160
40 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 163
41 Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA) 168
42 Joao BARRA (POR) 170
43 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 183
44 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 192
45 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 197
46 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 211

29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis

SapELee 03-20-2012 12:46 AM

Qualifying Results
 
Code:

Round 1

Jared DONALDSON (USA) [1]                    6-2 6-1          Euler SANTI (BRA)
Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA)                    6-4 6-2          Gustavo MIELLE D'ASCENZI (BRA)
Bernardo REPSOLD DE SANSON (BRA)              4-6 6-3 7-6(5)    Hans NARDELLI (BRA)
Vitor OLIVEIRA (BRA) [11]                    6-3 6-4          Gabriel Martins Marcos GARCIA (BRA)
Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [2]                4-6 6-1 7-5      Rafael NIEMEZEWSKI (BRA)
Andre BALDO (BRA)                            6-2 6-1          Gabriel PANSERA (BRA)
Bruno MIALARETT BORJA (BRA)                  6-0 6-0          Higor KELLETER (BRA)
Eric KOMATI (BRA)                            6-3 6-1          Oscar ALVAREZ (PER) [15]
Daniel CERON (COL) [3]                        7-5 6-4          Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA)
Iagos LUCCA (BRA)                            6-4 6-1          Vitor FORNECK SCHULER (BRA)
Matheus CHAIN (BRA)                          6-3 6-2          Vitor Martins ROCHA (BRA)
Diogo ALVES CASA (BRA) [12]                  6-4 6-4          Caio BARROS (BRA)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) [4]                    6-1 6-3          Gabriel FERREIRA (BRA)
Vinicius ONO (BRA)                            6-0 6-1          Sergio ARAUJO (BRA)
Carlos Alberto FERREIRA JUNIOR (BRA)          6-1 6-1          Leonardo PERILLO (BRA)
Pedro LIMA WAGNER (BRA) [10]                  6-1 6-0          Guilherme PLENTZ DE LIZ (BRA)
Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) [5]                  6-0 6-1          Lucas Artur COUTINHO (BRA)
Bruno PRATES (BRA)                            6-4 6-1          Lucas MARTINI (BRA)
Ignacio NUNEZ (URU)                          6-1 6-0          Bruno DE SOUZA FONSECA (BRA)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [16]              4-6 6-1 6-4      Rodrigo OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) [6]                      6-3 6-1          Pedro Luis Siviero LOCACIN (BRA)
Victor SILVA (BRA)                            2-6 6-1 7-5      Ricardo CAMARGO DE FELICE MARTIN (BRA)
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)                  6-3 6-2          Athila RAUCH (BRA)
Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) [13]              6-1 6-0          Luis Fernando ARGARATE (BRA)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [7]                  6-0 6-0          Jose Eduardo GONCALVES (BRA)
Mateus LIMA MOREIRA (BRA)                    6-0 6-1          Vinicius FERNANDES (BRA)
Nicolas FUJII (BRA)                          5-7 6-3 6-0      Antony MENDES (BRA)
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [9]              6-3 2-6 6-3      Djalma RABELO (BRA)
Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) [8]              6-1 6-2          Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Juan REYS (BRA)                              6-0 6-1          Luiz Augusto BORGES GOMES (BRA)
DANILO SALVARANI CUSMA CUSMA (BRA)            6-4 6-3          Rodrigo RAYMUNDO MULLER (BRA)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [14]        6-1 6-0          Felipe DEL-TETTO (BRA)

Code:

Round 2

Jared DONALDSON (USA) [1]                6-0 6-3        Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA)
Vitor OLIVEIRA (BRA) [11]                6-3 6-2        Bernardo REPSOLD DE SANSON (BRA)
Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [2]            4-6 6-0 7-5    Andre BALDO (BRA)
Eric KOMATI (BRA)                        6-4 6-2        Bruno MIALARETT BORJA (BRA)
Daniel CERON (COL) [3]                    6-1 6-1        Iagos LUCCA (BRA)
Diogo ALVES CASA (BRA) [12]              7-6(5) 6-3    Matheus CHAIN (BRA)
Vinicius ONO (BRA)                        6-1 3-6 6-3    Santiago MARESCA (URU) [4]
Pedro LIMA WAGNER (BRA) [10]              3-6 6-4 6-3    Carlos Alberto FERREIRA JUNIOR (BRA)
Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) [5]              6-1 6-0        Bruno PRATES (BRA)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [16]          6-1 6-2        Ignacio NUNEZ (URU)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) [6]                  6-3 6-1        Victor SILVA (BRA)
Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) [13]          6-3 6-2        Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [7]              6-1 6-2        Mateus LIMA MOREIRA (BRA)
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [9]          6-2 6-2        Nicolas FUJII (BRA)
Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) [8]          6-1 6-1        Juan REYS (BRA)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [14]    6-1 6-0        DANILO SALVARANI CUSMA CUSMA (BRA)

Code:

Round 3

Jared DONALDSON (USA) [1]                6-4 6-0          Vitor OLIVEIRA (BRA) [11]
Eric KOMATI (BRA)                        6-1 6-3          Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [2]
Diogo ALVES CASA (BRA) [12]              1-6 6-4 6-4      Daniel CERON (COL) [3]
Pedro LIMA WAGNER (BRA) [10]              6-1 7-6(7)        Vinicius ONO (BRA)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [16]          7-6(2) 7-6(7)    Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) [5]
Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) [13]          6-7(3) 6-2 6-3    Danyal SUALEHE (POR) [6]
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [9]          6-3 6-2          Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [7]
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [14]    3-6 6-2 7-5      Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) [8]


SapELee 03-20-2012 12:52 AM

Maindraw
 
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1]
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) (Q)
Joao BARRA (POR)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Daniel SANTOS (PER)
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [14]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [12]
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Bernardo CASARES (BRA)
Eric KOMATI (BRA) (Q)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Enzo PY (FRA)
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) (WC)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [4] (WC)
Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Evan HOYT (GBR)
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) (WC)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) (WC)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) (WC)
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [15]
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [9]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA)
Pedro LIMA WAGNER (BRA) (Q)
Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [8]
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) (Q)
Felipe FRIAS (BRA)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) (WC)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) (WC)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [11]
Spencer PAPA (USA) [16]
Jared DONALDSON (USA) (Q)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Michal KIANICKA (SVK)
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA)
Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [5]
Diogo ALVES CASA (BRA) (Q)
Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA)
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)
Diogo ROCHA (POR)
Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) (Q)
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [10]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [13]
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) (Q)
Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA)
Trey STROBEL (USA)
Luis PILATUNA (MEX)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Ramon SIMONETTI (BRA) (WC)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]

SapELee 03-20-2012 01:07 AM

Re: 29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor
 
Papa vs Donaldson, the two Americans that I think have a chance of doing some damage play each other in the first round :o. May the best boy win :sad:.

Also good luck to McDonald, Kwiatkowski, Corinteli, Kozlov, & Redlicki.

SapELee 03-20-2012 01:35 AM

Re: 29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor
 
Some results from twitter: 29™Copa Gerdau TÍnis

SapELee 03-20-2012 01:52 AM

Re: 29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SapELee (Post 11837650)
Papa vs Donaldson, the two Americans that I think have a chance of doing some damage play each other in the first round :o. May the best boy win :sad:.

Also good luck to McDonald, Kwiatkowski, Corinteli, Kozlov, & Redlicki.

The American juniors are falling fast :lol:

Well at least little Koz is doing better than his older compatriots :bowdown:

SapELee 03-21-2012 09:27 PM

1st Round Results
 
Code:


Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1]            6-1 6-7(5) 6-1    Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)    6-3 6-0          Joao BARRA (POR)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)              7-6(3) 6-3        Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Daniel SANTOS (PER)                  6-2 6-3          Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [14]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [12]            7-6(6) 4-6 6-4    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Bernardo CASARES (BRA)              6-1 6-3          Eric KOMATI (BRA)
Enzo PY (FRA)                        6-3 7-6(1)        Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]    7-6(6) 6-2        Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [4]        6-4 5-7 6-4      Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Evan HOYT (GBR)                      2-6 6-1 7-5      Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG)                  6-1 6-1          Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA)
Federico MACCARI (ITA)              6-4 6-3          Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [15]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA)                  6-0 7-5          Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [9]
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA)              6-2 6-4          Pedro LIMA WAGNER (BRA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)                    6-2 7-5          Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI)
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [8]          6-4 6-2          Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]        6-4 6-4          Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL)          7-5 6-2          Felipe FRIAS (BRA)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)              6-0 6-3          Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [11]          6-2 6-1          Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Spencer PAPA (USA) [16]              6-3 6-2          Jared DONALDSON (USA)
Michal KIANICKA (SVK)                6-4 6-3          Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Diego PEDRAZA (COL)                  7-5 6-2          Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]          6-4 6-4          Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Diogo ALVES CASA (BRA)              2-6 7-5 7-5      Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [5]
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)    7-5 6-2          Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA)
Diogo ROCHA (POR)                    6-2 6-4          Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [10]      7-5 6-4          Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [13]          6-0 6-2          Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA)              6-3 6-3          Trey STROBEL (USA)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)              6-2 6-2          Luis PILATUNA (MEX)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]              7-5 6-2          Ramon SIMONETTI (BRA)


SapELee 03-22-2012 08:47 PM

2nd Round Results
 
Code:


2nd Round

Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1]            3-6 6-3 7-6(3)    Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
 Daniel SANTOS (PER)                6-3 6-3          Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [12]            2-6 7-5 6-4      Bernardo CASARES (BRA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]    6-3 6-4          Enzo PY (FRA)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [4]        6-3 6-4          Evan HOYT (GBR)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG)                  6-1 6-4          Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA)                  4-6 7-6(2) 6-2    Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA)
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [8]          5-7 6-2 6-1      Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]        7-6(4) 6-1        Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [11]          6-0 7-5          Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Spencer PAPA (USA) [16]              7-5 6-3          Michal KIANICKA (SVK)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]          6-1 6-3          Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)    6-2 6-2          Diogo ALVES CASA (BRA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [10]      7-6(1) 6-2        Diogo ROCHA (POR)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [13]          7-6(1) 6-2        Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]              7-5 6-3          Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)


SapELee 03-23-2012 08:25 PM

3rd Round Results
 
Code:


Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1]            6-3 6-2          Daniel SANTOS (PER)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]    6-2 2-6 6-2      Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [12]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG)                  6-1 7-5          Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [4]
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [8]          6-3 6-2          Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [11]          6-3 6-2          Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]          3-6 6-3 6-4      Spencer PAPA (USA) [16]
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [10]      6-1 7-6(6)        Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]              6-7(4) 6-1 6-3    Christian GARIN (CHI) [13]


SapELee 03-24-2012 01:29 PM

Quarterfinal Results
 
Code:


Martinez    def. Monteiro    64 36 63
Coppejans  def. Cachin      46 62 61
Bourgue    def. Quinzi      62 46 64
Uchida      def. Galarza    64 63


Smoke944 03-24-2012 08:43 PM

Re: 29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor
 
Bourge vs. Coppejans is the final

SapELee 03-24-2012 10:26 PM

Semifinal Results
 
Code:


Semifinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [8]    3-6 6-4 6-4    Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [11]    6-1 5-7 6-1    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [2]


SapELee 03-25-2012 08:28 PM

Final
 
Code:

Final

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [11]    6-3 6-2    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [8]

Congrats to Bourgue on the title.


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.