MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=19794)

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:11 PM

Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)
 
Italy #3-Masters
Grottagli, Italy
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Clay
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gianluca Naso - 5cp)
1. Daniele Giorgini
2. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
3. Bart van Delft
4. Jordi Marse
5. Nick van der Meer
6. Stefano Cobolli
7. Augustin Gensse
8. Ludwig Pellerin

First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROM) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
(6)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) bye
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) bye
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Augustin Gensse (FRA) bye
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) bye
Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Walter Trusendi (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
(5)Nick van der Meer (NED) bye
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 4-1 ret.
Michele Scardigno (ITA) d. Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) bye

Second Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (6)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (7)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-3 6-1(4)
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (5)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Michele Scardigno (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Jordi Marse (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:11 PM

Re: Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Falgheri/Pellerin - 12cp)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini
2. Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi
3. Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak
4. Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck/Bart van Delft (AUT/NED) 6-3 6-1
Andrea Falgheri/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) d. (4)Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer (NED) 5-2 ret.
(ALT)Tommaso Cafferata/Wojciech Owsiak (ITA/POL) d. Adriano Albanesi/Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-4 7-5 [Cafferata replaces Godlewski]
(2)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Gianluigi Angelini/Gianluca Bolognino (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) w/o
(2)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (ALT)Tommaso Cafferata/Wojciech Owsiak (ITA/POL) w/o

Finals
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (2)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-2 7-5

SuperRevelation 10-25-2004 12:57 AM

Re: Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)
 
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. (1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Finals
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (3)Bart van Delft (NED) 6-4 7-6(5)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:00 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.