MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Nigeria F6a (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=19790)

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:00 PM

Nigeria F6a
 
Nigeria F6a qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Fabian Roetschi
2. Motaz Abou El Khair
3. Filip Aniola
4. Ishay Hadash
5. Johar Mubarak Saeed
6. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
7. Andrei Somov
8. Carl Thorsen
9. Moti Maaravi
10. Candy Idoko
11. Mohammed Salifu
12. Oleg Ogorodov
13. Ibukun Ilesanmi
14. Tobias Raab
15. Levan Vadachkoria
16. Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) 6-0 6-4
(16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Samuel Jonah (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-1 6-4
(12)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-0 6-1
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(14)Tobias Raab (GER) d. Pekun Akiangbade (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Sonny Adamu (NGR) 6-0 6-3
(11)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) d. Nurudeen Adebisi (NGR) 6-2 6-0
(5)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0
(15)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
(6)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-2 6-2
Teddy Mebounou (FRA) d. (9)Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-4
(7)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) d. (13)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
(8)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Theron Cole (USA) d. (10)Candy Idoko (NGR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. (16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-4 6-4
(12)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. (2)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 6-4
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. (14)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (11)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. (15)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Teddy Mebounou (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 6-0 6-0
(8)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov
2. Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab

First Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-3 6-3
(2)Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab (NGR/GER) d. Nikolay Nesterov/Elmehdi Zidine (RUS/MAR) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. (2)Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab (NGR/GER) 6-4 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:01 PM

Re: Nigeria F6a
 
Nigeria F6a
Lagos, Nigeria
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Victor Bruthans
2. Sebastian Fitz
3. Norikazu Sugiyama
4. WD
5. James Auckland
6. Raven Klaasen
7. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
8. Komlavi Loglo

First Round
(1)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)James Auckland (GBR) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-4 7-5
(q)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (3)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-3 7-6(3)
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Sunday Maku (NGR) 6-1 6-3
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (q)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. (8)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-4 7-5
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Justin Visser (RSA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. (q)Filip Aniola (POL) 6-2 6-1
(LL)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 5-2 ret.
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Andrei Somov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) d. (q)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(q)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. (q)Carl Thorsen (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (q)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. (5)James Auckland (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (q)Ishay Hadash (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 7-6(16) 2-6 7-6(2)
Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. (LL)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (q)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(1)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Josef Nesticky (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 6-3 7-5

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:01 PM

Re: Nigeria F6a
 
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse
2. James Auckland/Victor Bruthans
3. Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit

First Round
(1)Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse (GER/IND) d. Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) w/o
Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. Fabian Roetschi/Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) d. Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Sunday Maku (NGR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-1 6-0
Ishay Hadash/Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. (4)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit (CHI/NED) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Alexandre Koudriavtsev/Norikazu Sugiyama (RUS/JPN) d. (LL)Nikolay Nesterov/Elmehdi Zidine (RUS/MAR) 6-1 6-3
Henry Adjei-Darko/Jonathan Igbinovia (GHA/NGR) d. (2)James Auckland/Victor Bruthans (GBR/SVK) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. (1)Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse (GER/IND) 6-2 6-4
(3)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) d. Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) 6-4 6-4
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Ishay Hadash/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko/Jonathan Igbinovia (GHA/NGR) d. Alexandre Koudriavtsev/Norikazu Sugiyama (RUS/JPN) 6-3 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.