MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   France F19 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=19789)

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:59 PM

France F19
 
France F19 qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Nicolas Renavand
2. Xavier Audouy
3. Oualid Jallali
4. Markus Bayer
5. Dmitry Ivanov
6. Philippe Frayssinoux
7. Jamal Parker

First Round
(1)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) bye
Xavier Le Gall (FRA) bye
Olivier Renavand (FRA) bye
(2)Xavier Audouy (FRA) bye
Frederic Lageat (FRA) bye
Samuel Danchet (FRA) bye
Yohan Re (FRA) bye
(3)Oualid Jallali (TUN) bye
Yann Grancoin (FRA) bye
Pierre Tafelski (FRA) d. Raphael Jannel (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Julien Benneton (FRA) bye
(4)Markus Bayer (GER) bye
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) bye
Fabien Morel (FRA) bye
Mark Robinson (AUS) bye
(5)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) bye
Sylvain Mathias (FRA) bye
Vincent Stouff (FRA) bye
Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
(6)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) bye
George Newton (USA) bye
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. Clint Lee (USA) 6-3 6-1
Cedric Roelant (BEL) bye
(7)Jamal Parker (USA) bye
(WC)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) bye
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Ruan Zietsmann (RSA) 6-2 7-5
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bye
Avi Akoka (BEL) bye
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) bye
Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Olivier Peron (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Youssef Teftal (MAR) bye

Second Round
(1)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. Xavier Le Gall (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Frederic Lageat (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Yohan Re (FRA) d. Samuel Danchet (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Yann Grancoin (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Pierre Tafelski (FRA) d. Julien Benneton (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Markus Bayer (GER) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-1 7-6(8)
Fabien Morel (FRA) d. Mark Robinson (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sylvain Mathias (FRA) d. (5)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Vincent Stouff (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(6)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) d. George Newton (USA) w/o
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. Cedric Roelant (BEL) 6-0 4-6 6-4
(7)Jamal Parker (USA) d. (WC)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Avi Akoka (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Youssef Teftal (MAR) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. (1)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Yohan Re (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Pierre Tafelski (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Markus Bayer (GER) d. Fabien Morel (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Sylvain Mathias (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (6)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (7)Jamal Parker (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:59 PM

Re: France F19
 
France F19
La Roche Sur Yon, France
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Gilles Simon
2. Jerome Haehnel WD
3. Tomas Cakl WD
4. Florin Mergea
5. Igor Zelenay
6. Josselyn Ouanna
7. Ivan Cerovic
8. Daniel Munoz de la Nava

First Round
(1)(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Markus Bayer (GER) 6-3 7-5
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) 6-4 6-0
(7)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (LL)Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 6-1 6-1 [Soloviev replaces Cakl]
Julien Varlet (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
(LL)Sylvain Mathias (FRA) d. (q)Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-2 6-3 [Mathias replaces Andrei Cherkasov]
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(q)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (WC)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (LL)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (4)Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (LL)Jamal Parker (USA) 6-4 6-2
Torsten Popp (GER) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-2 6-3
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Nikola Ciric (SCG) 7-5 6-1 [Mannarino replaces Haehnel]

Second Round
(1)(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)Olivier Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (7)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Julien Varlet (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (LL)Sylvain Mathias (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 3-0 ret.
(q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-23-2004 02:59 PM

Re: France F19
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Xavier Audouy/Jean-Francois Bachelot
2. Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Igor Zelenay
3. Ismar Gorcic/Malek Jaziri
4. Ivan Cerovic/Vladimir Pavicevic

First Round
(1)Xavier Audouy/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) bye
Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Oualid Jallali/Jamal Parker (TUN/USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)Ivan Cerovic/Vladimir Pavicevic (CRO/SCG) d. Olivier Charroin/Torsten Popp (FRA/GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Philippe Frayssinoux/Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Mannarino/Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Dmitry Ivanov/Nicolai Soloviev (UZB/RUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Ismar Gorcic/Malek Jaziri (BIH/TUN) d. Frederic Fontang/P. Garnier (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Frederic Lageat/Ludovic Magnin (FRA) d. Xavier Le Gall/Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Igor Zelenay (ESP/SVK) d. Samuel Danchet/Fabien Morel (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Xavier Audouy/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1
Philippe Frayssinoux/Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. (4)Ivan Cerovic/Vladimir Pavicevic (CRO/SCG) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ismar Gorcic/Malek Jaziri (BIH/TUN) d. Adrian Mannarino/Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Igor Zelenay (ESP/SVK) d. Frederic Lageat/Ludovic Magnin (FRA) 6-3 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-25-2004 01:50 AM

Re: France F19
 
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Semifinals
(1)(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-0 7-6(6)
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(1)(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Torsten Popp (GER) 7-5 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-25-2004 01:50 AM

Re: France F19
 
Semifinals
(1)Xavier Audouy/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Philippe Frayssinoux/Pierre Mouillon (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Igor Zelenay (ESP/SVK) d. (3)Ismar Gorcic/Malek Jaziri (BIH/TUN) 6-1 6-2

Finals
(1)Xavier Audouy/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Igor Zelenay (ESP/SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:24 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.