MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Winner Jason Kubler) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=195687)

stripes 01-21-2012 01:36 PM

USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Winner Jason Kubler)
 
Palm Coast
$10000
Green Clay

Entry List
1 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 327 1
2 SOUSA, Pedro POR 340 1
3 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 384 1
4 LINDELL, Christian SWE 421 1
5 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 432 1
6 SABAU, Razvan ROU 443 1
7 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 451 1
8 COLLARINI, Andrea USA 488 1
9 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 505 2
10 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 511 1
11 KUBLER, Jason AUS 530 1
12 SANDGREN, Tennys USA 541 1
13 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 572 1
14 EHARA, Hiroyasu JPN 587 1
15 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 597 1
16 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 609 2
17 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 626 2

Next In
IN ZIVKOVIC, Denis USA 677 1
PUC, Borut CRO 684 1
CORRIE, Edward GBR 718 1
LACROIX, Alexandre FRA 734 1
BENNETEAU, Antoine FRA 759 1

SapELee 01-21-2012 04:27 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay
 
Is there USA F3?

stripes 01-21-2012 04:43 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SapELee (Post 11657548)
Is there USA F3?


Yes there is but there are on average about 8 futures in a week and it does take time to gather all the results so I look at the most competitve entry lists and post them, if there is one you want me to do PM me and I will do it :)

SapELee 01-21-2012 06:32 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by stripes (Post 11657583)
Yes there is but there are on average about 8 futures in a week and it does take time to gather all the results so I look at the most competitve entry lists and post them, if there is one you want me to do PM me and I will do it :)

Oh okay.

stripes 01-30-2012 06:38 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay
 
Edward CORRIE (GBR) (1) BYE
Luis OSIO (USA) defeated Erik HALAJ (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-3
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) defeated Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-3 7-5
Nathan RAKITT (USA) defeated Arsav MOHANTY (USA) 6-2 6-1
Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated David POOLE (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Pavel VANIS (CZE) defeated Massimiliano FORNACIARI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated David CRISOVAN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Austin SMITH (USA) (15) BYE
Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) (2) BYE
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) defeated Amyn SOLDIER-MUKADAM (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Martin REDLICKI (USA) defeated Hans Adrian RISENG (NOR) 6-3 6-2
Ciro RICCARDI (USA) defeated Jacob JENSEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-3 6-4
Andrew DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Erik GRAVES (USA) 7-6(12) 3-6 6-3
Zhuopo LI (CHN) defeated David NEITZEL (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (11) BYE
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (3) BYE
Morgan MAYS (USA) defeated Alton ELLZY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Joel KINCAID (USA) defeated James M. DELEVANTE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ryan BROOKSHAW (RSA) defeated Charles Howe WILSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Mitchell J. POLNET (USA) 6-3 6-2
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) defeated Egor PUNTUS (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Alex BOLT (AUS) (9) BYE
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) (4) BYE
Daniel CORONADO (BRA) defeated George CARTLEDGE (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mark OLJACA (USA) defeated Stephen Kyle CRAIG (USA) 6-4 6-0
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) defeated Mauricio SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Sergey BURLAKOV (RUS) defeated Damon GILLETTE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Artemie AMARI (USA) defeated Nathaniel GORHAM (USA) Walkover
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) defeated Petr RAZKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) (14) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) (5) BYE
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-0
Sander BRENDMOE (NOR) defeated Samuel BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Brett D. CLARK (USA) defeated Daniel MCCALL (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Runhao HUA (CHN) defeated Josue ARANA (ESA) 6-1 6-0
Njal FOSS-STENE (NOR) defeated Jeremiah FULLER (USA) 7-5 4-1 Retired
Benn MARLER (USA) defeated Vikram RAVOORY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Libor SALABA (CZE) (10) BYE
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) (6) BYE
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Aba OMODELE-LUCIEN (USA) defeated Garrett GORDON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated P.Eliot POTVIN (USA) 7-5 7-5
Anthony DELCORE (USA) defeated Alexey NIKOLAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Andrew KORINEK (USA) defeated Jacobo HERRERO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Mickael BOYER (FRA) defeated Sebastian KRAILA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Pedro GRABER-ANGUITA (CHI) (16) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) BYE
Jose FORTUNATO (BRA) defeated Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Luca CORINTELI (USA) defeated Nathan DEBUT (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Arnav MOHANTY (USA) defeated Chester ESPIE (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Brandon DONALDSON (USA) defeated Gerald NICKERSON (USA) 6-4 6-3
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Walkover
Finn MEINECKE (GER) defeated Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) 6-0 6-3
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) (12) BYE
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) (8) BYE
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) defeated Didrik Sagbakken BERG (NOR) 6-4 4-3 Retired
Oskar MAENNER (GER) defeated Peter Kevin COLLIARD (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Dustin GOLDENBERG (USA) defeated Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 6-2 6-0
John Michael BUSCH (USA) defeated Alex ROSS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) defeated Robert JAKUBIK (USA) 6-0 6-0
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Edward CORRIE (GBR) (1) defeated Luis OSIO (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nathan RAKITT (USA) defeated Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) defeated Pavel VANIS (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Austin SMITH (USA) (15) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) (2) defeated Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 6-4 6-1
Martin REDLICKI (USA) defeated Ciro RICCARDI (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) defeated Andrew DZULYNSKY (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (11) defeated Zhuopo LI (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (3) defeated Morgan MAYS (USA) 6-4 6-1
Joel KINCAID (USA) defeated Ryan BROOKSHAW (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 4-1 Retired
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) (9) 6-4 6-4
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) (4) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-4 6-2
Sergey BURLAKOV (RUS) defeated Artemie AMARI (USA) 7-5 7-6(1)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) defeated Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) (14) 6-4 6-1
Matthew SHORT (GBR) (5) defeated Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 6-3 6-2
Brett D. CLARK (USA) defeated Sander BRENDMOE (NOR) 6-1 6-1
Njal FOSS-STENE (NOR) defeated Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Libor SALABA (CZE) (10) defeated Benn MARLER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) (6) defeated Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Aba OMODELE-LUCIEN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andrew KORINEK (USA) defeated Anthony DELCORE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Pedro GRABER-ANGUITA (CHI) (16) defeated Mickael BOYER (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Jose FORTUNATO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Luca CORINTELI (USA) defeated Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 6-4 6-4
Brandon DONALDSON (USA) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Finn MEINECKE (GER) defeated Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) (12) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) (8) defeated Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-1 6-0
Oskar MAENNER (GER) defeated Dustin GOLDENBERG (USA) 7-5 6-3
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated John Michael BUSCH (USA) 6-0 6-2
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (13) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Edward CORRIE (GBR) (1) defeated Nathan RAKITT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) (2) defeated Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (11) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (3) defeated Joel KINCAID (USA) 6-0 6-1
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) defeated Spencer PAPA (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) defeated Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) (4) 4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) defeated Sergey BURLAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Matthew SHORT (GBR) (5) defeated Brett D. CLARK (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Libor SALABA (CZE) (10) defeated Njal FOSS-STENE (NOR) 6-4 6-2
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) (6) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-0 7-6(4)
Pedro GRABER-ANGUITA (CHI) (16) defeated Andrew KORINEK (USA) 6-1 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Finn MEINECKE (GER) defeated Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) (8) defeated Oskar MAENNER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (13) defeated Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1

stripes 01-30-2012 06:41 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay
 
Main Draw
SOUSA, Pedro (POR) 1 vs Q
WC SHABAZ, Michael (USA) vs EHARA, Hiroyasu (JPN)
OBRADOVIC, Vladimir (SRB) vs Q
ZIVKOVIC, Denis (USA) vs COLLARINI, Andrea (USA) 7

LINDELL, Christian (SWE) 3 vs Q
SE HALEBIAN, Alexios (USA) vs SAJOUS, Olivier (HAI)
KUBLER, Jason (AUS) vs Q
SE NISHIOKA, Yoshihito (JPN) vs GARD, Catalin-Ionut (ROU) 8

SABAU, Razvan (ROU) 5 vs GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio (ESP)
WILLIAMS, Rhyne (USA) vs PUC, Borut (CRO)
Q vs SANDGREN, Tennys (USA)
ORTIZ, Juan Pablo (ARG) vs LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru (ROU) 4

MORARU, Gabriel (ROU) 6 vs WC KWIATKOWSKI, Thai-Son (USA)
Q vs Q
WC BANGOURA, Sekou (USA) vs WC KRYVONOS, Nikita (USA)
Q vs OUELLETTE, Gregory (USA) 2

Sombrerero loco 01-30-2012 10:14 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
GL kubler!
gl boluda in the qualies =)

SapELee 01-31-2012 01:54 AM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
Good luck to Collarini, Halebian, and Kwiatkowski.

out_here_grindin 02-01-2012 02:16 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
Tough losee for Shabaz in the 1st round.

stripes 02-01-2012 02:27 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) defeated Michael SHABAZ (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-1 6-4
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Borut PUC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (4) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (6) defeated Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 6-2

stripes 02-02-2012 11:18 AM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (1) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) defeated Michael SHABAZ (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) defeated Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Andrea COLLARINI (USA) (7) defeated Denis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-4 6-2

Christian LINDELL (SWE) (3) defeated Libor SALABA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-1 6-4
Jason KUBLER (AUS) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Borut PUC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 6-2 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (4) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (6) defeated Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) defeated Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 6-2
Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-1

Sombrerero loco 02-02-2012 11:24 AM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
well done koobs, but charly :hug:

stripes 02-03-2012 11:09 AM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (1) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) defeated Andrea COLLARINI (USA) (7) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-4
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (3) defeated Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Jason KUBLER (AUS) defeated Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (4) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (6) defeated Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 6-4

Sombrerero loco 02-03-2012 12:47 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
koobs :bowdown:

out_here_grindin 02-03-2012 02:14 PM

Re: USA F4 [30th Jan] Palm Coast FL Clay (Main Draw)
 
Bangoura turns in another lack luster future performance. Head-scratching decision to go pro


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:36 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.