MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Winner: Nils Langer) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=195584)

stripes 01-19-2012 05:03 PM

Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Winner: Nils Langer)
 
Nussloch
$15000
Indoor

Entry List
1 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 265 1
2 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 266 1
3 GOODALL, Josh GBR 283 2
4 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 309 1
5 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 330 1
6 KONECNY, Michal CZE 368 1
7 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 382 2
8 MICHALICKA, Marek CZE 387 1
9 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 404 1
10 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 426 1
11 LUKACS, Denes HUN 439 1
12 UCHIYAMA, Yasutaka JPN 441 1
13 FLOCK, Alexander GER 445 1
14 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 469 2
15 SCHMID, Michal CZE 473 2
16 FISCHER, Holger GER 481 1
OUT BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 483 1
18 KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 571 1

Next In
IN FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 577 2
OUT DORNBUSCH, Michel GER 586 1
IN LANGER, Nils GER 616 1
EHRAT, Sandro SUI 625 1
SIKORA, Adrian SVK 676 1
LENZ, Marko GER 683 1
KOLBE, Matthias GER 690 1

stripes 01-30-2012 05:36 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet
 
1st Round

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) (1) BYE
Constantin CHRIST (GER) defeated Nicolas PAULUS (GER) 6-4 6-2
David PEL (NED) defeated Robert SUCHAN (GER) Walkover
Jakob SUDE (GER) (15) BYE
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Jeremy JAHN (GER) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) defeated Steffen NEUTERT (GER) 6-2 6-3
Daniel UHLIG (GER) (10) BYE
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) (3) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) defeated Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-3 6-2
Miles BUGBY (GBR) defeated Robin BECKER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (9) BYE
Richard WAITE (GER) (4) BYE
Matthias WUNNER (GER) defeated Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(0) 6-3
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) defeated Patrick MAYER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Stephan HOISS (GER) (13) BYE
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (5) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) defeated Julian GAST (GER) 6-2 6-0
Franck PEPE (FRA) (12) BYE
Robert RUMLER (CZE) (6) BYE
Florian BARTH (GER) defeated Adrian MAST (GER) 6-1 6-2
Pascal MEIS (GER) defeated Marvin TAWASI (GER) 6-3 6-0
Marko DANIS (SVK) (14) BYE
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) (7) BYE
Matthieu ROY (FRA) defeated Tobias SIMON (GER) 3-0 Retired
Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) defeated Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
George VON MASSOW (GER) (11) BYE
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) (8) BYE
Nico MATIC (GER) defeated Yonas GEBERE (ETH) 6-0 6-0
Bastian WAGNER (GER) defeated Cedric GRUENEBERG (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) (16) BYE

Sombrerero loco 01-30-2012 09:13 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet
 
so sad janowicz is not here =(

stripes 01-31-2012 11:20 AM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet
 
Main Draw
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) Vs Marko LENZ (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) Vs Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Marcel UELTZHOEFFER (GER) Vs Jean ZIETSMAN (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) Vs Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8)

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) Vs Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Nico MATIC (GER) Vs Robin KERN (GER)
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) Vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) (6)

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) Vs Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS)
Mario GEHRLEIN (GER) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Peter HELLER (GER) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4)

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) Vs Denes LUKACS (HUN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) Vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
Holger FISCHER (GER) Vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2)

Sombrerero loco 01-31-2012 01:59 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
wow cool wcs here =)

stripes 01-31-2012 09:51 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Mario GEHRLEIN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated Denes LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3

stripes 02-02-2012 10:21 AM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Marko LENZ (GER) 6-3 6-3
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Robert RUMLER (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Marcel UELTZHOEFFER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8) defeated Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) defeated Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Robin KERN (GER) defeated Nico MATIC (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Mario GEHRLEIN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) defeated Peter HELLER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated Denes LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-2
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 7-5 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Sombrerero loco 02-02-2012 10:23 AM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
marci and robin :woohoo:

stripes 02-03-2012 10:05 AM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 7-5 7-6(1)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) defeated Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) 7-6(7) 6-1
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Robin KERN (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) 7-5 6-4
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2

stripes 02-04-2012 09:37 AM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-1
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(3)

DragonForce8 02-04-2012 01:18 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Flock result pls?

Bobo_jbc_CZ 02-04-2012 03:19 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Flock retired After First set!

Ramzi 02-04-2012 04:59 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Does anyone know Oswald - Daescu result? Thanks in advance

RHB1993 02-04-2012 05:04 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Oswald won 7:5 6:2.

So final tomorrow Oswald-Langer

stripes 02-04-2012 05:33 PM

Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)
 
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Andrei DAESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) 6-3 1-0 Retired


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:09 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.