MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Italy #3 Week 3 Satellite (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=19285)

SuperRevelation 10-16-2004 03:05 AM

Italy #3 Week 3 Satellite
 
Italy #3-Leg 3 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Andrea Falgheri
2. Adriano Albanesi
3. Robert Godlewski
4. Fabio Fognini
5. Enrico Wellenfeld
6. Alessandro Piccari
7. Tommaso Cafferata
8. Gianpaolo Mauti
9. Johann Georg Fankhauser
10. Roberto D'Adamo
11. Alberto Cristofaro
12. Daniele Micolani
13. Riccardo Rondinelli
14. Ricky Keppeler
15. Stefano Rodighiero

First Round
(1)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) bye
(WC)Mario Carnevale (ITA) d. Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Adriano Albanesi (ITA) bye
(9)Johann Georg Fankhauser (AUT) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Robert Godlewski (POL) bye
(12)(WC)Daniele Micolani (ITA) d. (WC)Carlo Pinti (ITA) 6-0 7-6(2)
(4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) bye
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (13)Riccardo Rondinelli (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(5)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) bye
(11)(WC)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA) d. Pierfrancesco Prudentin (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) bye
(14)Ricky Keppeler (GER) d. Philip Horyna (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(7)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Andreas Hartmann (GER) d. (10)Roberto D'Adamo (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(8)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) d. David Robles (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(15)(WC)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. (WC)Giovanni Marianton (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (WC)Mario Carnevale (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Johann Georg Fankhauser (AUT) d. (2)Adriano Albanesi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (12)(WC)Daniele Micolani (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (11)(WC)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(6)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (14)Ricky Keppeler (GER) 6-2 6-1
(7)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Andreas Hartmann (GER) 6-0 6-2
(8)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) d. (15)(WC)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-1 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-16-2004 03:05 AM

Re: Italy #3 Week 3 Satellite
 
Italy #3-Leg 3
San Servo, Italy
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ludwig Pellerin - 4cp)
1. Daniele Giorgini
2. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
3. Jordi Marse
4. Nick van der Meer
5. Stefano Cobolli
6. Bart van Delft
7. Marco Gualdi
8. Michele Scardigno

First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Johann Georg Fankhauser (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Palli (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Bart van Delft (NED) d. (q)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluigi Angelini (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. (q)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (7)Marco Gualdi (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROM) 6-0 6-2
(q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Alberto Cornelio (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-0
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (3)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (8)Michele Scardigno (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) d. (q)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-4 6-3
(6)Bart van Delft (NED) d. (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (5)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (6)Bart van Delft (NED) 6-2 6-2
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 7-5 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-3 6-4

SuperRevelation 10-16-2004 03:06 AM

Re: Italy #3 Week 3 Satellite
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini
2. Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak
3. Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi
4. Adriano Albanesi/Marco Gualdi

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (WC)Tommaso Cafferata/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Adriano Albanesi/Marco Gualdi (ITA) bye
Andrea Falgheri/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) d. Gianluigi Angelini/Gianluca Bolognino (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Koeck/Bart van Delft (AUT/NED) d. (WC)Savino la Palombella/Carlo Pinti (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) bye
(WC)Giovanni Mariantoni/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) bye
(2)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) bye

Quarterfinals
Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Adriano Albanesi/Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck/Bart van Delft (AUT/NED) 6-3 6-2
(2)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. (WC)Giovanni Mariantoni/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) w/o

Semifinals
Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (4)Adriano Albanesi/Marco Gualdi (ITA) w/o
(3)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (2)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-3 6-2

Finals
Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (3)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-3 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-21-2004 09:47 PM

Re: Italy #3 Week 3 Satellite
 
Finals
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.