MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Nigeria F6 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=19141)

SuperRevelation 10-14-2004 03:22 AM

Nigeria F6
 
Nigeria F6 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Josef Nesticky
2. Fabian Roetschi
3. Filip Aniola
4. Ishay Hadash
5. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
6. Carl Thorsen
7. Moti Maaravi
8. Diaguely Samassa
9. Andrei Somov
10. Ibukun Ilesanmi
11. Tobias Raab
12. Levan Vadachkoria
13. Oleg Ogorodov
14. Lawal Shehu

First Round
(1)Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Sheriff Balogun (NGR) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-4 6-1
(2)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Justin Visser (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Teddy Mebounou (FRA) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-2 6-0
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-0
(11)Tobias Raab (GER) d. Maco Eluma (NGR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-3 6-0
(9)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Yusuf Iyiola (NGR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 7-5 6-4
(12)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) d. (8)Diaguely Samassa (MLI) 6-3 6-2
(14)Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Ekanen Etin (NGR) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Sheriff Balogun (NGR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Teddy Mebounou (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. (11)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-4 6-2
(9)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. (4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (13)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
(6)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. (12)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. (10)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(14)Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov
2. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. Tobias Raab/Levan Vadachkoria (GER/RUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. Turner Hewitt/Henryk Seeger (RSA/GER) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(2)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. (1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) 7-5 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-14-2004 03:22 AM

Re: Nigeria F6
 
Nigeria F6
Lagos, Nigeria
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Aisam Qureshi
2. Victor Bruthans
3. Sebastian Fitz
4. WD
5. James Auckland
6. Raven Klaasen
7. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
8. Komlavi Loglo

First Round
(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (q)Filip Aniola (POL) 3-1 ret.
(q)Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Toyin Dairo (NGR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Candy Idoko (NGR) 7-5 6-3
(LL)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (q)Lawal Shehu (NGR) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. (q)Carl Thorsen (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Turner Hewitt (RSA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Andrei Somov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. (5)James Auckland (GBR) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-3 6-2
(3)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (q)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Filip Urban (POL) d. (LL)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-3 6-4
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (q)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-5 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-14-2004 03:23 AM

Re: Nigeria F6
 
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse
2. James Auckland/Victor Bruthans
3. Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit
4. Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya

First Round
(1)Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse (GER/IND) d. Fabian Roetschi/Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. (q)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-3 6-3
(3)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit (CHI/NED) d. Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Ishay Hadash/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
(4)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) d. Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) 4-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Sanjin Sadovich/Carl Thorsen (CAN/USA) d. Adenumi Adeniji/Sunday Ibginovia (NGR) 6-3 6-0
(2)James Auckland/Victor Bruthans (GBR/SVK) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Sunday Maku (NGR) 6-2 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-15-2004 12:33 AM

Re: Nigeria F6
 
Second Round
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 7-5 6-2
(q)Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. (7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (q)Moti Maaravi (ISR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. (8)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 7-5 7-6(3)
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-3 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-15-2004 12:34 AM

Re: Nigeria F6
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse (GER/IND) d. Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit (CHI/NED) d. Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. (4)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) 6-4 6-3
(2)James Auckland/Victor Bruthans (GBR/SVK) d. Sanjin Sadovich/Carl Thorsen (CAN/USA) 7-5 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-16-2004 03:32 PM

Re: Nigeria F6
 
Quarterfinals
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (q)Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. (LL)Ishay Hadash (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(3)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 7-6(4) 4-0 ret.
(2)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 7-5

SuperRevelation 10-16-2004 03:33 PM

Re: Nigeria F6
 
Semifinals
(3)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit (CHI/NED) d. (1)Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse (GER/IND) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. (2)James Auckland/Victor Bruthans (GBR/SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1

Finals

SuperRevelation 10-21-2004 09:34 PM

Re: Nigeria F6
 
Semifinals
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (2)Victor Bruthans (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(3)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-3 6-7(9) 6-3

Finals
Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. (3)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit (CHI/NED) 6-3 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:17 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.