MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Georgia F2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=19137)

SuperRevelation 10-14-2004 02:16 AM

Georgia F2
 
Georgia F2 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Dmitro Tolok
2. Mait Kunnap
3. Vladimir Levin
4. Yaroslav Sorokin
5. Jakub Nijaki
6. Alexei Filenkov
7. Andrei Savchuk
8. Alexander Nedovesov
9. Yoann Villar

First Round
(1)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Levan Gigineishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) d. Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) d. Nikoloz Bakradze (GEO) 6-0 6-1
(3)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Gio Navrozachvili (GEO) d. Zviad Tsertsvadze (GEO) 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-2 6-3
Denis Fedorov (UKR) d. Levan Kvijinadze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
(5)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Giorgi Chantouria (GEO) 6-0 6-3
Viktor Meskhi (GEO) d. Tigran Simonyan (ARM) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
(6)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Sozar Gokadze (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. George Khirkadze (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(7)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) d. Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 6-0
Oliver Gross (GER) d. Hayk Martirosyan (ARM) 6-0 6-1
(8)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM) 6-0 6-3
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. (9)Yoann Villar (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-1 6-1
(2)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Gio Navrozachvili (GEO) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(4)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Denis Fedorov (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Viktor Meskhi (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. (6)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Oliver Gross (GER) d. (7)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) 6-0 6-1
(8)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-14-2004 11:30 PM

Re: Georgia F2
 
Georgia F2
Tbilisi, Georgia
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
2. Javier Garcia-Sintes
3. Michal Przysiezny
4. Kamil Capkovic
5. Alberto Brizzi
6. Rainer Eitzinger
7. Philipp Mukhometov
8. Bastian Knittel

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) 7-5 7-5
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (q)Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-4 7-5
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-3 6-2
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (4)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. David Kvernadze (GEO) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. (8)Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (q)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (q)Vladimir Levin (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. (3)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-1 6-4
(q)Oliver Gross (GER) d. (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. (LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-3 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Oliver Gross (GER) w/o
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-14-2004 11:31 PM

Re: Georgia F2
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov
2. Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap
3. Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer
4. Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) bye
Nick Dyachok/Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. Ivan Sergeev/Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/David Kvernadze (ESP/GEO) 6-4 6-2
Lado Chikhladze/Oliver Gross (GEO/GER) d. Nikoloz Bakradze/Bichiko Ramishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-4
Vladimir Levin/Irakli Ushangishvili (UKR/GEO) d. Rainer Eitzinger/Christian Magg (AUT) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov/Sergei Myropolskiy (RUS/UKR) 6-4 6-1
Alberto Brizzi/Mathieu Montcourt (ITA/FRA) d. Sergei Krotiouk/Dmitro Tolok (RUS/UKR) 6-2 4-6 ret.
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Sozar Gokadze/Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Nick Dyachok/Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Lado Chikhladze/Oliver Gross (GEO/GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Vladimir Levin/Irakli Ushangishvili (UKR/GEO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Alberto Brizzi/Mathieu Montcourt (ITA/FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 7-5 6-4

SuperRevelation 10-16-2004 02:22 PM

Re: Georgia F2
 
Quarterfinals
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-16-2004 02:23 PM

Re: Georgia F2
 
Finals
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. (3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-21-2004 08:28 PM

Re: Georgia F2
 
Semifinals
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Nick Dyachok (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-0 7-5

Finals
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-3 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:52 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.