MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Kremlin Cup (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1344)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Congratulations _A_ and Eurofighter/tennismaster882001! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=190887)

scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Congratulations _A_ and Eurofighter/tennismaster882001!
 
Tennis Tipping #59 – Moscow




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Moscow, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to scoobsuk@gmail.com

scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 

Fact Sheet

Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 17th - 23rd October 2011
Tournament website:http://www.kremlincup.ru/index_en.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th October 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 9th October 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 14th October 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 3.00 pm CEST
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
Entry Lists


Code:

TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)
       
01        Bolar Bolabi (AUS)                2
02        FERNET (IND)                        3
03        savesthedizzle (USA)                6
04        Marita (ARG)                        7
05        _A_ (CRO)                        8
06        Allez-Alejo (USA)                10
07        Gallina (ARG)                        12
08        Dupuis2006 (CAN)                14
09        stbanchile (CHI)                18
10        Eurofighter (GER)                23
11        balloon (SIN)                        24
12        tennismaster882001 (CRO)        30
13        Chris 84 (GBR)                        34
14        maru_angi (IND)                        35
15        *Jean* (FRA)                        39
16        Blarghman (CAN)                        40
17        Forever-Delayed (GBR)                43
18        diego36arg (ARG)                45
19        mcarvalho (POR)                        47
20        Snoo Foo (USA)                        49
21        jmjhb (GBR)                        54
22        CoolyBri (GER)                        56
23        juakos17 (CHI)                        57
24        Dmitry Bond (RUS)                58
25        Machiavelli (CRO)                60
26        Holmzy (IRL)                        63       
27        rvugt (NED)                        65
28        Belludal (BRA)                        73
29        Q
30        Q
31        Q
32        Q

Code:

Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)       

01        Redguard (RUS)                        75
02        156mphserve (CAN)                76
03        kondrashov (RUS)                80
04        Nando_L (SUI)                        82
05        boarder35m (GER)                89
06        Adder A216 (NED)                97
07        nickelS (RUS)                        98
08        ostm89 (USA)                        105
09        Satasonic (AUS)                        115       
10        LucasBH (BRA)                        129
11        Cazorla (UKR)                        130
12        FlavioLopes (BRA)                176
13        Mishka Logvi (UKR)                179
14        Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                182
15        Direnan (SWE)                        201
16        Wbishop (ITA)                        226


ALTS:

01        Machado (POR)                        248       
02        Thales de Mileto (BRA)                290
03        nole_no1 (ROU)                        242 LE       
04        guyha4 (ISR)                        NR LE
05        Bacuri (BRA)                        NR LE

Code:

Doubles TT MD Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

01        bibberz / savesthedizzle (USA/USA)                6 + 6                12
02        balloon / Marita (SIN/ARG)                        8 + 9                17
03        Eurofighter / tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)        10 + 18                28
04        Gallina / Nando_L (ARG/SUI)                        13 + 19                32
05        Allez-Alejo / Tzar (USA/VEN)                        16 + 17                33
06        FERNET / maru angi (IND/IND)                        20 + 15                35
07        rvugt / stbanchile (NED/CHI)                        27 + 23                50
08        Belludal / Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS)                14 + 43                57
09        nickelS / Redguard (RUS/RUS)                        36 + 35        71
10        Dmitry Bond / kondrashov (RUS/RUS)                39 + 37                76
11        Chris 84 / SloKid (SLO/SLO)                        45 + 45                90
12        156mphserve / CoolyBri (CAN/GER)                62 + 33                95
13        *Jean* / Blarghman (FRA/CAN)                        49 + 56                105
14        boarder35m / diego36arg (GER/ARG)                28 + 88                116       
15        Q
16        Q

Code:

Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

01        Forever-Delayed / Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)                74 + 64                138
02        Machado / mcarvalho (POR/POR)                        101 + 72        173
03        Machiavelli / Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)                91 + 85                176
04        LucasBH / Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)                        114 + 139        253
05        Adder A216 / juakos17 (NED/CHI)                        111 + 156        267
06        Holmzy / jmjhb (IRL/GBR)                        166 + 137        303       
07        Direnan / FlavioLopes (SWE/BRA)                        159 + 232        391
08        Mishka Logvi / WBishop (UKR/ITA)                192 + 212        404


ALTs

01        guyha4/Cazorla (ISR/UKR)                        263 + 246        509
02        Bacuri / nole_no1 (BRA/ROU)                        282 + 236        518


Code:

Seeded Players (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

Main Draw

01        Bolar Bolabi (AUS)                2
02        FERNET (IND)                        3
03        savesthedizzle (USA)                6
04        Marita (ARG)                        7
05        _A_ (CRO)                        8
06        Allez-Alejo (USA)                10
07        Gallina (ARG)                        12
08        Dupuis2006 (CAN)                14       


Qualifying Draw

01        Redguard (RUS)                        75
02        156mphserve (CAN)                76
03        kondrashov (RUS)                80
04        Nando_L (SUI)                        82
05        boarder35m (GER)                89
06        Adder A216 (NED)                97
07        nickelS (RUS)                        98
08        ostm89 (USA)                        105

Code:

Seeded Teams (Rankings from 03/10/2011)

Main Draw

01        bibberz / savesthedizzle (USA/USA)                6 + 6                12
02        balloon / Marita (SIN/ARG)                        8 + 9                17
03        Eurofighter / tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)        10 + 18                28
04        Gallina / Nando_L (ARG/SUI)                        13 + 19                32       

Qualifying Draw

01        Forever-Delayed / Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)                74 + 64                138
02        Machado / mcarvalho (POR/POR)                        101 + 72        173
03        Machiavelli / Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)                91 + 85                176
04        LucasBH / Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)                        114 + 139        253


scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
06:07 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS difference: None; Tournament CB: no diffs, SR CB: 8-7


Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (Q) Satasonic (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:06 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 3-1
04:05 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 1-3

05:05 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 3-2

07:05 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:07 | balloon (SIN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-5
05:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (8) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

04:07 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 1-4
06:06 | Belludal (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
06:07 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 3-2

07:05 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
08:06 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-5




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, PTS 1: 4-7
07:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-0



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:11 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 9-10
09:09 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (6) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 8-7
11:13 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 9-11
11:11 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-8

13:12 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 10-11
11:11 | Flaviolopes (BRA) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 8-9
10:13 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 9-8
10:13 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 9-9


scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:06 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 2-5


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) #SRs: 4-2
08:06 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


10:11 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 6-4
12:09 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) #SRs: 7-6
08:13 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 4-7
11:11 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 7-6


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


22:22 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 12-11
18:23 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 10-13
22:15 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 13-6
24:12 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) #SRs: 15-3

21:22 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 9-12
25:26 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 15-11
19:22 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 9-12
18:22 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 8-11



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


13:14 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-6
14:15 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) #SRs: 7-7


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


24:20 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Direnan/Flaviolopes (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 14-16
21:21 | Adder A216/Juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-19
24:24 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Mishka Logvi/Wbishop (UKR/ITA) #SRs: 19-18
23:23 | Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (ALT) Cazorla/guyha4 (ISR/UKR) #SRs: 20-11

scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
Diffs

Sunday

Diffs - Singles F Day 2/2

02:02 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) (SR 2:1) - TIPSAREVIC vs. TROICKI


Diffs - Doubles F Day 2/2

02:04 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 1:4) - TROICKI vs. TIPSAREVIC


Saturday

Diffs - Singles F Day 1/2

00:00 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: TROICKI 2-0 v 2-1

Diffs - Doubles F Day 1/2

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - DAVYDENKO, CHARDY vs. TIPSAREVIC, TROICKI SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0, TROICKI 2-1 v. TROICKI 2-0, CHARDY 2-0 v. TROICKI 2-0


Friday

Diffs - Singles SF

00:00 | (5) _A_ (CRO) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - TIPSAREVIC vs. TURSUNOV
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - TURSUNOV vs. TIPSAREVIC


Diffs - Doubles SF

00:00 | (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) - BOGOMOLOV vs. TROICKI
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - CHARDY +2 vs. KOHLSCHREIBER +2 SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 +2 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0 +2, CHARDY 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0, CHARDY 2-1 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0, TROICKI 2-1 v. TROICKI 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1


Thursday

Diffs - Singles QF Day 2/2

05:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) (SR 4:4) - BENNETEAU vs. TURSUNOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1
04:03 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 3:3) - MULLER, BENNETEAU vs. KOHLSCHREIBER, TURSUNOV
04:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 2:2) - MULLER vs. KOHLSCHREIBER
04:04 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS difference: None; Tournament CB: no diffs, SR CB: 8-7



Diffs - Doubles QF Day 2/2

08:08 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) (SR 6:4) - BENNETEAU vs. TURSUNOV
08:07 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) (SR 6:6) - KOHLSCHREIBER, TURSUNOV vs. MULLER, BENNETEAU
04:08 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 4:6) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi, Insufficient diffs
09:08 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 7:6) - MULLER vs. KOHLSCHREIBER SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1, MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1



Wednesday

Diffs - Singles QF Day 1/2

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - BERRER vs. SEPPI SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - BOGOMOLOV vs. KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 vs. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. maru_angi (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: None


Diffs - Doubles QF Day 1/2

00:00 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-0 v. BENNETEAU 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) - BOGOMOLOV vs. KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, BOGOMOLOV 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - BERRER vs. SEPPI SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0


Tuesday

Diffs - Singles R2

00:00 | (Q) Satasonic (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-1 v 2-0, TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - STAKHOVSKY, RAMOS vs. BERRER, TURSUNOV SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0
00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - TURSUNOV vs. RAMOS
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - RAMOS vs. TURSUNOV

00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CHARDY 2-1 v 2-0, MULLER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - BERRER vs. STAKHOVSKY
00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0, CHARDY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v 2-0



Diffs - Doubles R1 Day 2/2

10:12 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) (SR 4:5) - BERRER +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2 SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1
10:14 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) (SR 4:9) - KRAVCHUK +2, TURSUNOV vs. MULLER +2, RAMOS
13:09 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) (SR 8:3) - STAKHOVSKY, STARACE, MULLER, TURSUNOV +2, BOGOMOLOV +2 vs. BERRER, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, RAMOS +2, LAJOVIC +2
14:08 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) (SR 9:3) - STAKHOVSKY +2, CHARDY +2, MULLER +2, TURSUNOV +2, KOHLSCHREIBER +2 vs. BERRER +2, STARACE +2, KRAVCHUK +2, RAMOS +2, BERLOCQ +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. BERRER 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 +2 v. STARACE 2-0 +2, MULLER 2-0 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2, TURSUNOV 2-0 +2 v. RAMOS 2-1 +2, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 +2 v. BERLOCQ 2-1 +2

13:12 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) (SR 6:6) - RAMOS +2 vs. TURSUNOV +2
14:14 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) (SR 8:5) - STAKHOVSKY vs. BERRER
11:13 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 4:5) - RAMOS vs. TURSUNOV
10:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 4:5) - STAKHOVSKY, CHARDY, RAMOS +2 vs. BERRER, STARACE, TURSUNOV +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. STARACE 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 +2 v. TURSUNOV 2-0 +2


Monday

Diffs - Singles R1

00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (Q) Satasonic (AUS) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. KRAVCHUK
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - KRAVCHUK vs. LEDOVSKIKH
00:00 | (ALT) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) - CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER vs. ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) _A_ (CRO) - SEPPI, ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK

00:00 | (4) Marita (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - GABASHVILI, KRAVCHUK vs. BECK, LEDOVSKIKH SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 vs. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - BECK vs. GABASHVILI
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - ANDREEV, LEDOVSKIKH, HAIDER-MAURER, BERRER vs. SEPPI, KRAVCHUK, RIBA, VEIC SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, ANDREEV 2-1 vs. SEPPI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 vs. RIBA 2-1, BERRER 2-0 vs. VEIC 2-1
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (8) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - SEPPI, GABASHVILI, ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, BECK, CHARDY, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 vs. ANDREEV 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, ZVEREV 2-0 vs. CHARDY 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0

00:00 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - ANDREEV, LEDOVSKIKH, VEIC vs. SEPPI, KRAVCHUK, BERRER
00:00 | Belludal (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - CHARDY, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ZVEREV, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, CHARDY 2-1 vs. ZVEREV 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - ZVEREV, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA vs. CHARDY, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (3) savesthedizzle (USA) - ANDREEV, GABASHVILI, CHARDY, KUZNETSOV vs. SEPPI, BECK, ZVEREV, KUNITSYN SR Differences: ANDREEV 2-0 vs. SEPPI 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. BECK 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. KUNITSYN 2-0

00:00 | (7) Gallina (ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - SEPPI, CHARDY vs. ANDREEV, ZVEREV SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 vs. ANDREEV 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) - GABASHVILI, RIBA vs. BECK, HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. BECK 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, RIBA 2-1 vs. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (2) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1



Diffs - Doubles R1 Day 1/2

00:00 | (1) bibberz/savesthedizzle (USA/USA) vs. rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) - BECK +2, KRAVCHUK, HAIDER-MAURER vs. GABASHVILI +2, LEDOVSKIKH, RIBA SR Differences: BECK 2-1 +2 v. GABASHVILI 2-1 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. RIBA 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - ROSOL, ANDREEV, BECK +2, HAIDER-MAURER, BERRER vs. KUKUSHKIN, SEPPI, GABASHVILI +2, RIBA, VEIC SR Differences: ROSOL 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, ANDREEV 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. RIBA 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. VEIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Nando_L (ARG/SUI) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) - SEPPI +2, GABASHVILI +2, CHARDY, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV +2, BECK +2, ZVEREV, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-0, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. BECK 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. ZVEREV 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/USA) - KUKUSHKIN, SEPPI +2, KRAVCHUK +2, BERRER vs. ROSOL, ANDREEV +2, LEDOVSKIKH +2, VEIC SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-0, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-1, SEPPI 2-1 v. ANDREEV 2-0, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. VEIC 2-1

00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Belludal/Bolar Bolabi (BRA/AUS) - KRAVCHUK vs. LEDOVSKIKH SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0
00:00 | boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | *Jean*/Blarghman (FRA/CAN) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - SEPPI, BECK, LEDOVSKIKH +2 vs. ANDREEV, GABASHVILI, KRAVCHUK +2 SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, SEPPI 2-0 v. ANDREEV 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - SEPPI, BECK +2, LEDOVSKIKH vs. ANDREEV, GABASHVILI +2, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v. ANDREEV 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, BECK 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1



Qualy Sunday

Diffs - Singles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) - MOLCHANOV vs. LAJOVIC
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: LAJOVIC 63 vs 76
00:00 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) - Missing picks from boarder35m


Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - LAJOVIC, MARCHENKO +2 vs. MOLCHANOV, LEDOVSKIKH +2
00:00 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) - MARCHENKO vs. LEDOVSKIKH


Qualy Saturday

Diffs - Singles Qualifying R1

00:00 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - INOYATOV vs. BETOV
00:00 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (6) Adder A216 (NED) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN vs. BELYAEV, ALBOT SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. BELYAEV 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 v 2-1, BURY 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN, INOYATOV, RESHETNIKOV vs. MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT, BETOV, SHATSKIY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 v 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0, RESHETNIKOV 2-0 vs. SHATSKIY 2-0
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) nickelS (RUS) - GASPARYAN, BETOV, BALUDA, RUMYANTSEV vs. ALBOT, INOYATOV, MUZAEV, SERGEYEV SR Differences: GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 v 2-0, BETOV 2-1 vs. INOYATOV 2-0, BALUDA 2-0 vs. MUZAEV 2-1, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0

00:00 | (3) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV, RESHETNIKOV vs. GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV, SHATSKIY
00:00 | Flaviolopes (BRA) vs. (8) ostm89 (USA) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, INOYATOV, BURY, RUMYANTSEV, MOLCHANOV vs. BELYAEV, ALBOT, BETOV, FUFYGIN, SERGEYEV, KHACHARYAN SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 vs. BELYAEV 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-0 vs. ALBOT 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 vs. BETOV 2-0, BURY 2-0 vs. FUFYGIN 2-1, RUMYANTSEV 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0, MOLCHANOV 2-0 vs. KHACHARYAN 2-0
00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Satasonic (AUS) - MIDDELKOOP, GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (5) boarder35m (GER) - MIDDELKOOP, GASPARYAN, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, ALBOT, RUMYANTSEV

Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, R1

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Direnan/Flaviolopes (SWE/BRA) - MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT +2, BETOV +2, MUZAEV +2, SERGEYEV vs. LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN +2, INOYATOV +2, BALUDA +2, RUMYANTSEV SR Differences: MIDDELKOOP 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-0, ZVEREV 2-1 +2 v. ZVEREV 2-0 +2, BETOV 2-0 +2 v. INOYATOV 2-0 +2, MUZAEV 2-1 +2 v. BALUDA 2-0 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0 +2, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. RUMYANTSEV 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216/Juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. (4) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - LAJOVIC, BELYAEV, ALBOT, INOYATOV, BALUDA, FUFYGIN vs. MIDDELKOOP, LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, BETOV, MUZAEV, BURY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, BELYAEV 2-1 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-0, BALUDA 2-0 v. MUZAEV 2-0, FUFYGIN 2-0 v. BURY 2-0
00:00 | (2) machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR) vs. Mishka Logvi/Wbishop (UKR/ITA) - LAJOVIC +2, BELYAEV, ALBOT, INOYATOV +2, FUFYGIN +2, SERGEYEV, RESHETNIKOV vs. MIDDELKOOP +2, LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, BETOV +2, BURY +2, RUMYANTSEV, SHATSKIY SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, BELYAEV 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-0, ZVEREV 2-0 v. ZVEREV 2-1, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-0, INOYATOV 2-0 v. BETOV 2-1, FUFYGIN 2-0 +2 v. BURY 2-0 +2, SERGEYEV 2-0 v. RUMYANTSEV 2-0, RESHETNIKOV 2-0 v. SHATSKIY 2-0
00:00 | Holmzy/jmjhb (IRL/GBR) vs. (ALT) Cazorla/guyha4 (ISR/UKR) - MIDDELKOOP, ALBOT, MUZAEV, RESHETNIKOV +2, MOLCHANOV vs. LAJOVIC, GASPARYAN, BALUDA, SHATSKIY +2, KHACHARYAN


scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Match counts for: Singles and Doubles Final, Day 2/2

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR1 PTS

Picks to scoobs by 15:00 MSD / 13:00 CEST / 12:00 BST / 07:00 EST


Saturday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Final Day 1/2

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3


Picks to scoobs by 16:30 MSD / 14:30 CEST / 13:30 BST / 08:30 EST


Friday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles SF

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR4


Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST



Thursday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles QF, Day 2/2

Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Phillip KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR4


Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST


Wednesday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles QF, Day 1/2

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR5
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR6
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) S7
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR8
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR9


Send picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST



Tuesday

Matches count for: Singles R2, Doubles R1 Day 2/2

Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR1 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Potio STARACE (ITA) SR2 (Doubles PTS)
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3 (Doubles PTS)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR4 (Doubles PTS)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR5 (Doubles PTS)
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR6 (Doubles PTS)



Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST



Monday

Matches count for:

Singles R1
Doubles R1 Day 1/2


Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Andreas SEPPI (RUS) SR2 PTS
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR5 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR6 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR7 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR8 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR9 PTS



Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST



Qualy Sunday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR4
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR5
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR6
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Sergey BETOV (RUS) SR7
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR8


Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST


Qualy Saturday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Qualifying, R1

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Sergey BETOV (RUS) vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) SR5 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR6 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR8 PTS
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (SRB) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR11 PTS
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR12 PTS
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) SR13 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (RUS) vs Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) SR14 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) SR16 PTS


Picks to scoobs by 10:00 MSD / 08:00 CEST / 07:00 BST / 02:00 EST



Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2011
TT Rules
World Clock


scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
Other TT tournaments this week


Code:

17/10/2011  Stockholm          IH    32/16/16/8      Boarder35m
17/10/2011  Orleans CH        IH    32/16/16/8      Goldenoldie
17/10/2011  Seoul CH          H      32/16/16/8      keqtqiadv
17/10/2011  Quito CH          CL    32/16/16/8      Direnan



scoobs 10-02-2011 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
Commitments open :wavey:

*Jean* 10-02-2011 06:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
In. Doubles w/Blarghman.

jmjhb 10-02-2011 07:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
In here :)

FERNET 10-02-2011 07:58 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
In

Dobles with maru angi

diego36arg 10-02-2011 09:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
In and doubles with Boarder35m

Boarder35m 10-02-2011 09:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!
 
In and doubles with diego36arg :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:33 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.