MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Stockholm Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1343)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - Congrats to ilovetheblues_86 and Björki/ZackBusner! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=190824)

Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:08 PM

Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - Congrats to ilovetheblues_86 and Björki/ZackBusner!
 
Tennis Tipping – Stockholm


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stockholm, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:09 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 17th - 23rd October 2011
Tournament website:http://www.ifstockholmopen.se

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 9th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 14th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Gavnich77 (GBR) def Mikko (MAC)
2007: [7] Björki (GER) def [1] qczi (HUN)
2008: Gavnich77 (GBR) def meninosantos (POR)
2009: [8] Smasher (FIN) def [6] Foosimoo (USA)
2010: rvugt (NED) def. JMG (GER)

Doubles Finals

2006:  (1) Bjorki (SWE)/ZachBusner (GER) def (2) El Guero (FIN)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: bavaria100/TommyB. (GER/GER) def Iza/qczi (ROU/HUN)
2008: meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) def rototito (URU)/Uraitan (BRA)
2009: egiorazz (LIT) /Foosimoo (USA) def Capriati Rules (USA) / In The Zone (USA)
2010: (4) dusan1610/Hellcat (SRB/GBR) def. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)


Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:10 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1.        TankingTheSet        (NED)        1
2.        Björki          (GER)        4
3.        Deboogle!.        (USA)        5
4.        Андреас        (SRB)        9
5.        keqtqiadv        (BRA)        11
6.        orangehat        (SIN)        13
7.        Hellcat        (GBR)        15
8.        scoobs          (GBR)        16
9.        guille&tati4life(GBR)        17
10.        JMG            (MON)        20
11.        mateusz2904        (POL)        21
12.        Eland          (NED)        22
13.        ZackBusner        (GER)        26
14.        Labamba        (FIN)        28
15.        cserkinho        (AUT)        29
16.        Tytta!.        (BRA)        31
17.        Mago#01        (ARG)        32
18.        manu86          (ARG)        33
19.        Peta Pan        (AUS)        36
20.        Gavnich77        (GBR)        37
21.        Duncan          (ZIM)        38
22.        <Eve>          (NED)        42
23.        KittyTennis        (USA)        46
24.        trucul          (FRA)        48
25.        njnetswill        (USA)        62
26.        Nev            (ARG)        64
28.        ilovetheblues_86(BRA)        66
28.        Zberg          (NED)        67
29.        Q1
30.        Q2
31.        Q3
32.        Q4

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1.        Kirilenko-Fan        (GER)        68
2.        Betty          (ITA)        69
3.        JeffCandoi        (ZIM)        74
4.        adee-gee        (BLR)        96
5.        Capriati Rules        (USA)        151
6.        YEBRA            (ESP)        157
7.        tennisfancroatia(CRO)        160
8.        Spain07        (POL)        180
9.        1987518LPF        (CHN)        187
10.        acionescu        (ROU)        204
11.        Nixer          (RUS)        212
12.        kr1s71an        (BUL)        214
13.        lee3132        (KOR)        229
14.        StoGas          (LTU)        230
15.        Flavio_Sverige        (SWE)        241
16.        FiBeR          (ARG)        LE 27

Alt 1.        egiorazz        (LTU)        LE 51
Alt 2.        petesampras_1        (CHN)        LE 93
Alt 3.        coolfish1103        (USA)        LE 215

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 3rd of October)

Main Draw
1.        TankingTheSet        (NED)        1
2.        Björki          (GER)        4
3.        Deboogle!.        (USA)        5
4.        Андреас        (SRB)        9
5.        keqtqiadv        (BRA)        11
6.        orangehat        (SIN)        13
7.        Hellcat        (GBR)        15
8.        scoobs          (GBR)        16
Qualifying Draw
1.        FiBeR          (ARG)        27
2.        Kirilenko-Fan        (GER)        68
3.        Betty          (ITA)        69
4.        JeffCandoi        (ZIM)        74
5.        adee-gee        (BLR)        96
6.        Capriati Rules        (USA)        151
7.        YEBRA            (ESP)        157
8.        tennisfancroatia(CRO)        160

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1.        Gavnich77/Peta Pan        (GBR/AUS)          3+ 11= 14
2.        keqtqiadv/Netin!        (BRA/BRA)          2+ 26= 28
3.        Tytta!./Deboogle!.        (BRA/USA)          5+ 34= 39
4.        JeffCandoi/Duncan        (ZIM/ZIM)        22+ 21= 43
5.        Björki/ZackBusner        (GER/GER)          4+ 42= 46
6.        Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA)        31+ 31= 62
7.        njnetswill/orangehat        (USA/SIN)        24+ 50= 74
8.        manu86/FiBeR            (ARG/ARG)        40+ 40= 80
9.        ilovetheblues_86/JMG        (BRA/MON)        38+ 44= 82
10.        KittyTennis/TankingTheSet(USA/NED)        57+ 30= 87
11.        Hellcat/guille&tati4life(GBR/GBR)          1+ 94= 95
12.        Nev/petesampras_1        (ARG/CHN)        53+ 55=108
13.        mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan(GER/POL)        52+ 58=110
14.        scoobs/<Eve>            (GBR/NED)        63+ 59=122
15.        Q1
16.        Q2

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1.        Zberg/Eland            (NED/NED)        73+ 66=139
2.        Betty/acionescu        (ITA/ROU)        61+113=174
3.        coolfish1103/Mago#01        (USA/ARG)        127+136=263
4.        kr1s71an/YEBRA          (BUL/ESP)        140+138=278
5.        1987518LPF/StoGas        (CHN/LTU)        151+170=321
6.        Flavio_Sverige/Nixer        (SWE/RUS)        124+250=374
7.        cserkinho/lee3132        (AUT/KOR)        160+238=398
8.

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 3rd of October)

Main Draw
1.        Gavnich77/Peta Pan        (GBR/AUS)          3+ 11= 14
2.        keqtqiadv/Netin!        (BRA/BRA)          2+ 26= 28
3.        Tytta!./Deboogle!.        (BRA/USA)          5+ 34= 39
4.        JeffCandoi/Duncan        (ZIM/ZIM)        22+ 21= 43
Qualifying Draw
1.        Zberg/Eland            (NED/NED)        73+ 66=139
2.        Betty/acionescu        (ITA/ROU)        61+113=174
3.        coolfish1103/Mago#01        (USA/ARG)        127+136=263
4.        kr1s71an/YEBRA          (BUL/ESP)        140+138=278


Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:10 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
02:03 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
09:07 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)
09:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:07 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
06:05 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
06:05 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

07:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA)
05:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:06 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
04:07 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
03:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

03:03 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
02:03 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
03:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA)
02:02 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 0-1

02:03 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
02:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA)
03:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2

04:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED)
02:03 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
03:03 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-2


Lucky loser list:
1. acionescu: 5 picks, 4 SRs
2. Betty: 5 picks, 3 SRS, Shootout SR 1 (Set to winner)
3. StoGas: 5 picks, 3 SRs
4. lee3132: 5 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU)
05:05 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
05:07 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL)
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 4-3


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
13:12 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO)
11:12 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR)
12:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

13:12 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
11:07 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN)
11:11 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
13:09 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA)

Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:11 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:05 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:02 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
05:06 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


14:14 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) #SRs: 8-9
14:17 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
16:14 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
15:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


17:17 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) #SRs: 11-9
09:20 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)
17:19 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)
18:18 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1 (winner)

11:18 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)
17:18 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
18:17 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON)
15:12 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. Zberg/Eland: 9 picks
2. cserkinho/lee3132: 5 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU)
10:05 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye/0
25:21 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG)
26:24 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS)
12:11 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)

Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 3:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 1 PTS
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 2
Juan Igancio Chela (ARG) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG) SR 4
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 7
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 8
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 9
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 10
James Blake (USA) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR 11


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
James Blake (USA) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Gabriel Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 2 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 5 PTS
Marius Copil (ROU) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 6 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 2
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 5
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 7
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 8


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs. Daniel Brands (GER) SR 1 PTS
Michael Yani (USA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 2 PTS
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 3 PTS
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 4 PTS
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5 PTS
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) SR 6 PTS
Tobias Blomgren (SWE) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 7 PTS
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Lucas Renard (SWE) SR 8 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Stefan Borg (SWE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 10 PTS
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 11 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 12 PTS
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 13 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Mirza Basic (BIH) SR 14 PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 15 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 16 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for friday

Code:

Singles
Monfils        4        Anderson        0
Nalbandian        3        Blake          1
Kamke          2        Nieminen        2
Dimitrov        0        Raonic          4

Doubles
Monfils        6        Anderson        1
Nalbandian        6        Blake          1
Kamke          1        Nieminen        6
Dimitrov        0        Raonic          7

Picks distribution for thursday

Code:

Singles
Monfils          7        Tomic            1
Nieminen        1        Wawrinka        7
Chela            1        Dimitrov        7
Dodig            1        Nalbandian        7
Kamke            8        Rieschick        0

Doubles
Monfils        11        Tomic            3
Nieminen        3        Wawrinka        11
Chela            3        Dimitrov        11
Dodig            2        Nalbandian        12
Kamke          14        Rieschick        0

Picks distribution for wednesday

Code:

Singles
Haas            1        Anderson        7
Ryderstedt        5        Rieschick        3
Petzschner        1        Raonic          7
Zopp            2        Tomic            6
Sweeting        0        Dimitrov        8
Blake            0        Del Potro        8

Doubles
Haas            3        Anderson        12
Ryderstedt        12        Rieschick        3
Petzschner        3        Raonic          12
Zopp            1        Tomic          14
Sweeting        1        Dimitrov        14
Blake            0        Del Potro        15


Picks distribution for tuesday

Code:

Singles
Baghdatis        13        Raonic          3
Robredo          3        Kamke          13
Blake          15        Rochus          1
Dodig          15        Mannarino        1
Nieminen        16        Copil            0
Garcia-Lopez        0        Anderson        16
Nalbandian        16        Malisse          0

Doubles
Baghdatis        18        Raonic          11
Robredo          8        Kamke          21
Blake          27        Rochus          2
Dodig          29        Mannarino        0
Nieminen        29        Copil            0
Garcia-Lopez        0        Anderson        29
Nalbandian        29        Malisse          0


Picks distribution for monday
Code:

Singles
Petzschner        29        Kubot            3
Haas            30        Devvarman        2
Kamke          25        Golubev          7
Falla          28        Zopp            4
Rieschick        0        Minar          32
Copil            1        Stebe          31

Doubles
Petzschner        29        Kubot            3
Haas            28        Devvarman        4
Kamke          24        Golubev          8
Falla          29        Zopp            3
Rieschick        0        Minar          32
Copil            2        Stebe          30

Picks distribution for sunday

Code:

Singles
Brands          6        Minar            2
Klec            6        Rieschick        2
Luczak          2        Golubev          6
Heliovaara        0        Zopp            8
Hernych        0        Stebe            8
Bachinger        7        Copil            1
Falla          8        Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke          8        Bergman          0

Doubles
Brands          6        Minar            1
Klec            6        Rieschick        1
Luczak          1        Golubev          6
Heliovaara        0        Zopp            7
Hernych        1        Stebe            6
Bachinger        7        Copil            0
Falla          7        Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke          7        Bergman          0


Picks distribution for saturday
Code:

Singles
Olaso            0        Brands          15
Yani            14        Copil            1
Hernych        13        Gojowczyk        2
Cervantes-Huegun 8        Sorensen        7
Rosenholm        1        Rieschick        14
Heliovaara        10        Peya            5
Blomgren        2        Bergman        13
Luczak          14        Renard          1
Minar          11        Carreno-Busta        4
Borg            0        Golubev        15
Zopp            0        Ilhan          15
Mertens          2        Stebe          13
Capdeville        15        Klec            0
Kamke          15        Basic            0
Bachinger        12        Ram              3
Falla          15        Janowicz        0

Doubles
Olaso            0        Brands          11
Yani            11        Copil            0
Hernych          9        Gojowczyk        2
Cervantes-Huegun 6        Sorensen        5
Rosenholm        0        Rieschick        11
Heliovaara        8        Peya            3
Blomgren        0        Bergman        11
Luczak          11        Renard          0
Minar            10        Carreno-Busta        1
Borg            0        Golubev        11
Zopp            0        Ilhan          11
Mertens          1        Stebe          10
Capdeville        11        Klec            0
Kamke          11        Basic            0
Bachinger        9        Ram              2
Falla          11        Janowicz        0


Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2011
TT Rules
World Clock

Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm -
 
Differences




Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Monfils vs. Nieminen



Doubles
02:03 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) (SR 1:1) - Nieminen +2 vs. Monfils +2


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Blake vs. Nieminen
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Blake 2-1 v. Nieminen , Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Kamke vs. Nieminen
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Nalbandian, Kamke vs. Blake, Nieminen
SR Differences: Monfils 2-0 v 2-1, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Blake 2-1, Kamke 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Raonic 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Kamke vs. Nieminen


Differences for thursday

Singles
03:04 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) (SR 1:3) - Tomic, Nieminen vs. Monfils, Wawrinka
05:04 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) (SR 3:2) - Nalbandian vs. Dodig
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v 2-0, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Dodig 2-0
05:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov vs. Chela
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1
03:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-0 v 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles
07:06 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 3:3) - Tomic vs. Monfils
SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v. Wawrinka 2-0, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1
07:09 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) (SR 4:6) - Tomic +2, Nieminen +2, Dodig vs. Monfils +2, Wawrinka +2, Nalbandian
09:08 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Dimitrov +2, Dodig vs. Chela +2, Nalbandian
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Chela 2-1 +2, Dodig 2-0 v. Nalbandian 2-0
07:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from manu86 Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for wednesday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) - Ryderstedt, Petzschner, Tomic vs. Rieschick, Raonic, Zopp
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 v 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 vs. Raonic 2-0, Tomic 2-0 vs. Zopp 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Anderson, Zopp vs. Haas, Tomic
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Haas 2-1, Zopp 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Haas, Raonic, Tomic vs. Anderson, Petzschner, Zopp
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Ryderstedt 2-1, Raonic 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Tomic 2-0 v. Zopp 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Ryderstedt +2, Raonic, Sweeting vs. Rieschick +2, Petzschner, Dimitrov
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 +2 v. Rieschick 2-1 +2, Raonic 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Raonic 2-0 v. Raonic 2-1, Sweeting 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 v. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rochus vs. Blake
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Baghdatis, Robredo, Mannarino vs. Raonic, Kamke, Dodig


Doubles
06:05 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) (SR 3:1) - Baghdatis vs. Raonic
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1, Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1
04:07 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 2:4) - Missing picks from petesampras_1
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) (SR 3:2) - Baghdatis, Robredo vs. Raonic, Kamke
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Blake 2-1 +2 v. Blake 2-0 +2
04:06 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) (SR 3:4) - Raonic +2 vs. Baghdatis +2
SR Differences: Raonic 2-1 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-0 +2, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0

05:05 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) (SR 1:4) - Missing picks from mateusz2904
05:06 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Same winners;
06:06 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) (SR 4:2) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
05:06 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from Netin!


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Petzschner, Falla, Stebe vs. Kubot, Zopp, Copil
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kubot vs. Petzschner
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA) - Petzschner vs. Kubot
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Haas, Golubev vs. Devvarman, Kamke
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 vs. Devvarman 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - Haas, Golubev, Falla vs. Devvarman, Kamke, Zopp
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - Golubev, Zopp vs. Kamke, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 vs. Falla 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED) - Zopp vs. Falla
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Haas 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) - Kamke vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v. Haas 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Golubev +2, Falla vs. Kamke +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-0 +2 v. Haas 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-0 v. Zopp 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Haas 2-0, Kamke 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-1 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) - Devvarman +2, Golubev +2, Copil +2 vs. Haas +2, Kamke +2, Stebe +2
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 +2 v. Haas 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Copil 2-0 +2 v. Stebe 2-0 +2

00:00 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) - Kubot, Haas +2, Falla vs. Petzschner, Devvarman +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, Haas 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-0, Kamke 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Zopp 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Golubev +2, Zopp vs. Kamke +2, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 v. Falla 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU) - Brands, Rieschick, Golubev vs. Minar, Klec, Luczak
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Golubev, Bachinger vs. Luczak, Copil
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Klec 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Luczak 2-1, Zopp 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Copil 2-1
00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) - Brands, Klec vs. Minar, Rieschick
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Klec 2-1 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) - Klec, Hernych vs. Rieschick, Stebe SR Differences: Klec 2-0 v. Rieschick 2-1, Klec 2-0 v. Klec 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Stebe 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) - Missing picks from cserkinho


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Sorensen, Peya, Minar, Ram vs. Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Peya 2-0 vs. Heliovaara 2-1, Bergman v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Carreno-Busta 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-1
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Minar vs. Carreno-Busta
00:00 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR) - Cervantes-Huegun, Blomgren, Carreno-Busta vs. Sorensen, Bergman, Minar
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - Missing picks from YEBRA

00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Hernych vs. Gojowczyk
00:00 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Rieschick, Heliovaara, Bergman, Luczak, Stebe, Ram vs. Rosenholm, Peya, Blomgren, Renard, Mertens, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Rieschick 2-0 vs. Rosenholm 2-0, Heliovaara 2-1 vs. Peya 2-0, Bergman 2-0 vs. Blomgren 2-0, Luczak 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - Copil, Carreno-Busta vs. Yani, Minar
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Copil 2-1 vs. Yani 2-0, Peya 2-1 v 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA) - Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Stebe, Bachinger vs. Sorensen, Peya, Mertens, Ram
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 vs. Sorensen 2-0, Heliovaara 2-0 vs. Peya 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) - Cervantes-Huegun +2, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger +2 vs. Sorensen +2, Peya, Minar, Ram +2
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 +2 v. Sorensen 2-0 +2, Heliovaara 2-0 v. Peya 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 v. Minar 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Ram 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) - Hernych +2 vs. Gojowczyk +2
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 +2 v. Gojowczyk 2-0 +2, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v. Stebe 2-0, Capdeville 2-0 +2 v. Capdeville 2-1 +2, Falla 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-1 +2
00:00 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - Heliovaara vs. Peya


Please note that the match: cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) only shows the differences between lee3132 and kr1s71an :p

Boarder35m 10-01-2011 04:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!
 
You can commit now! :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week:
Code:

17/10/2011  Moscow            IH    32/16/16/8      scoobs
17/10/2011  Orleans CH        IH    32/16/16/8      Goldenoldie
17/10/2011  Seoul CH          H      32/16/16/8      keqtqiadv
17/10/2011  Quito CH          CL    32/16/16/8      Direnan


orangehat 10-01-2011 04:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!
 
In.

Björki 10-01-2011 04:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!
 
Stockholm :hearts: in and doubles with Zackbusner :wavey:

Spain07 10-01-2011 09:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!
 
In.
Doubles anyone?

ZackBusner 10-01-2011 10:41 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Björki (Post 11402074)
Stockholm :hearts: in and doubles with Zackbusner :wavey:

:rocker2:

and in, and in

:D

Flavio_Sverige 10-01-2011 10:44 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - You can commit now!
 
In for Singles and doubles with Nixer ;)

ANother tournament at home!!! :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:47 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.